Results - 2014

2014 State Games of Oregon

Archery Results

Held at Tualatin Hills Park and Recreation Center

Barebow – Cub Male 11 & Under

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Nathan Hart; 97405, Or                                                                                                                       603

Freestyle – Cub Male 11 & Under

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Rishi Alluri; Portland, OR                                                                                                                    781

Barebow – Youth Male 12-14

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Nolan Hart; Eugene, Or                                                                                                                      389

Freestyle – Youth Male 12-14

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Jesse Clayton; POWELL BUTTE , or

Barebow – Adult Female

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Laurie Robinson; Portland, OR                                                                                                           612

Bowhunter – Adult Female

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Alicea Buckingham; Portland, OR                                                                                                       928

Bowhunter Free – Adult Female

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Kim Bishop; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                               332

Freestyle – Adult Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Darrin Auckland; Beaverton, Or                                                                                                         1073

Recurve Barebow – Adult Female

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Angelica Cuvin; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                715

Recurve Freestyle – Adult Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Brandon Tenner; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                       1010

Traditional – Adult Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Stephen Angius; Portland, OR                                                                                                            794

Silver  Ashwin Ramesh; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                         646

Bronze  Michael Ellerbe; Portland, or                                                                                                              568

4  David Robinson; Portland , OR                                                                                                          546

Barebow – Senior Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jim (Ar) Scott; Baker City, OR                                                                                                            719

Bowhunter – Senior Female

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Loriann Wilhelm; Portland, OR                                                                                                            758

Bowhunter Free – Senior Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jim Haydon; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                               898

Freestyle – Senior Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Steve Grant; Portland, OR                                                                                                                1040

Freestyle – Silver Senior Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jim Thurlow; Damascus, OR                                                                                                             1105

Silver  Jefferey Landis; Portland, OR                                                                                                          1050

Long Bow – Senior Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Thomas Carter; Portland, OR                                                                                                              439

Barebow – Masters Female

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Becky Jackson; Newberg, OR                                                                                                            646

Freestyle – Masters Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Leroy Dukes; Fairview, OR                                                                                                                 964

Silver  Don  Kudlacek; Longview, WA                                                                                                           472

Freestyle Ltd – Masters Male

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Gene Queen; Damascus, OR                                                                                                              703