Results - 2014 Pickleball

2014 State Games of Oregon

Pickleball Results

Held at Tualatin Hills Park & Recreation District

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 19+

Gold: Wesley Gabrielsen; McMinnville, OR & Glen Griffin
Silver: Kurtis Campbell; Hillsboro OR & Patrick Williams; Albany, OR
Bronze: Jalon Dalebroux; Beaverton OR & Joseph Remington; Portland, OR

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 35+

Gold: Daniel Gabanek & Enrique Ruiz; Damascus, OR
Silver: Tony Tollenaar; Tualatin, OR & Chris Miller; Kent WA
Bronze: Donald Paschal; Renton WA & Glen Peterson; Redmond WA

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 50+

Gold: Randy Bither; Beaverton OR & Steve Paranto; Hillsboro OR
Silver: Paul Porch; Vancouver WA & Hunter Duvall; Vancouver WA
Bronze: Ken Crocker; Ashland OR & David Schieber; Ashland OR

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 60+

Gold: Troy Horton; Birkenfeld & Craig Poole; Salem OR
Silver: Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR & Roger Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR
Bronze: Mike Wolfe; Washougal WA & Lance Thiede; Vancouver WA

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 70+

Gold: Doug Godwin; Ashland OR & David Winston; Talent OR
Silver: Don Conrad; Salem OR & Vern Wayne; Salem OR

Men’s Skill Doubles 3.5

Gold: Clayton Reynolds; Tigar OR & Chuck Dustin; Beaverton OR
Silver: Jim Porter; Tualatin OR & Tom Scott; Tualatin OR
Bronze: Nick Yazzolino; Tigard OR & Sean Hale; Lake Oswego OR

Men’s Skill Doubles 3.0

Gold: Michael Gardner;McMinnville OR & William Gardner; McMinnville OR
Silver: Marion Batterson; Salem OR & Gregg Buyser; Salem OR

Men’s Skill Doubles 4.5

Gold: Marty Butler; Hillsboro OR & Marcus Speros; Hillsboro OR
Silver: Paul Porch; Vancouver WA & Hunter Duvall; Vancouver WA
Bronze: Mike Wolfe; Washougal WA & Lance Thiede; Vancouver WA

Men’s Skill Doubles 4.0

Gold: Mike Hoxie; Aloha OR & Rd Fisher; Vancouver WA
Silver: Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR & Roger Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR
Bronze: Time Gardner; McMinnville OR & Dave Taylor; Yamhill OR

Men’s Skill Doubles 5.0

Gold: Glenn Griffin; Seattle WA & Chris Miller; Kent WA
Silver: Wesley Gabrielsen; McMinnville, OR & Enrique Ruiz; Damascus OR
Bronze: Daniel Gabanek; Puyallup OR & Donald Paschal; Renton OR

Men’s Skill Singles 4.5

Gold: Marcus Speros; Hillsboro, OR
Silver: Marty Butler; Hillsboro OR
Bronze: Tim Gardner; McMinnville OR

Men’s Skill Singles 4.0

Gold: Tim Gardner; McMinnville OR

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 19+

Gold: Christine Barksdale; Vancouver WA & Wesley Gabrielsen; McMinnville, OR
Silver: Joy Leising; Portland, OR & Glenn Griffin; Seattle WA
Bronze: Winsome Wong; Philomath OR & Kurtis Campbell; Hillsboro OR

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 19+

Gold: Gigi Lemaster; Surprise AZ & Enrique Ruiz; Damascus, OR
Silver: Tonja Major; Lynwood WA & Chris Miller; Kent WA
Bronze: Che Cui; Kent WA & Donald Paschal; Renton WA

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 50+

Gold: Sheila Schoonover; Banks OR & Steve Paranto; Hillsboro OR
Silver: Caryn McComas; Wilsonville OR & Randy Bither; Beaverton OR
Bronze: Trish Graham; Des Moines WA & Daniel Gabanek; Puyallup OR

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 60+

Gold: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR & Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR
Silver: Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis OR & Roger Rosenthal; Corvallis OR
Bronze: Renne Newton; Tualatin OR & Jim Porter; Tualatin OR

Mixed Skill Doubles 3.0

Gold: Rosalie Knutsen; Washougal WA & Carl Tuttle; Vancouver WA
Silver: Jane Spiller; Wilsonville OR & Bill Spiller; Wilsonville OR
Bronze: Diane Robinson; Beaverton OR & Michael Gardner; McMinnville OR

Mixed Skill Doubles 3.5

Gold: Tracie DeJager; Lake Oswego OR & Sean Hale; Lake Oswego OR
Silver: Carrie Pelz; Claremont CA & Jake Jochem; Portland OR
Bronze: Joanne Taylor; Yamhill OR & Dave Taylor; Yamhill OR

Mixed Skill Doubles 4.0

Gold: Sherri Oslie; Salem OR & Brian Morey; Salem OR
Silver: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR & Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR
Bronze: Suzanne Colby; Salem, OR & Lee Nordhagen; Salem OR

Mixed Skill Doubles 5.0

Gold: Gigi Lemaster; Surprise AZ & Enrique Ruiz; Damascus, OR
Silver: Christine Barksdale; Vancouver WA & Wesley Gabrielsen; McMinnville, OR
Bronze: Tonja Major; Lynwood WA & Lavon Major; Lynwood WA

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 19+

Gold: Gigi Lemaster; Surprise AZ & Tonja Major; Lynwood WA

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 35+

Gold: Christine Barksdale; Vancouver WA & Joy Leising; Portland, OR
Silver: Gigi Lemaster & Tonja Major; Lynwood WA
Bronze: Ruth Hunt; Port Orchard WA & Moik Lee; Gig Harbor WA

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 50+

Gold: Sheila Schoonover; Banks OR & Caryn McComas
Silver: Che Cui; Kent WA & Trish Graham; Des Moines WA
Bronze: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR & Judie Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 60+

Gold: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR & Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR
Silver: Vicki Thomas; Cloverdale OR & Irma Trommlitz; Tigard OR

Women’s Skill Doubles 3.5, 3.0

Gold: Kathleen Brundo; Irvine CA & Linda Wilkins; Springfield OR
Silver: Wendy Asano; Corvallis OR & Joanne Taylor; Yamhill OR
Bronze: Fayne Griffiths; Tigard OR & Gayle Covert; Tualatin OR

Women’s Skill Doubles 4.0

Gold: Suzanne Colby; Salem, OR & Sherri Oslie; Salem OR
Silver: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR & Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis OR
Bronze: Renne Newton; Tualatin OR & Kim Tollenaar; Tualatin OR

Women’s Skill Doubles 4.5

Gold: Kathy Rambousek; Washougal, WA & Cory Jubitz; Portland OR
Silver: Lala Climaco; Beaverton OR & Winsome Wong; Philomath OR
Bronze: Suzanne Colby; Salem, OR & Sherri Oslie; Salem OR

Women’s Skill Doubles 5.0

Gold: Gigi Lemaster, Surprise, AZ & Tonja Major; Lynwood WA
Silver: Christine Barksdale; Vancouver WA & Joy Leising; Portland, OR
Bronze: Che Cui; Kent WA & Sheila Schoonover; Banks OR

Women’s Skill Singles 4.0

Gold: Kim Tollenaar; Tualatin, OR
Silver: Kathleen Brundo; Irvine, CA
Bronze: Suzanne Colby; Salem, OR

Women’s Skill Singles 4.5

Gold: Kathleen Brundo; Irvine, CA

Women’s Skill Singles 5.0

Gold: Joy Leising; Portland, OR

Women’s Skill Singles 4.5

Gold: Kathy Rambousek; Washougal, WA