Results - 2014

2014 State Games of Oregon

Speed Skating Results

Held at Powell Valley School, Gresham

300M Time Trials – Inline

Juvenile Division – Male  
Gold:  Sean Strojan, Gresham 44.09
Silver:  Skylar Arlint, Woodvillage 57.12

Juvenile Division – Female
Gold:  Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 40.91

Freshman Division – Male
Gold:  Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 38.00

Freshman Division – Female
Gold: Faith Offerman, Boring 38.69

Silver: Maggie Martime, Gresham 40.97

Junior Division – Female

Gold: Mandi Salzman, Vancouver, WA 47.35

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 34.32

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 35.66

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 37.47

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 44.19

300M Time Trials – Quad

Juvenile Division – Male  
Gold:  Doug Krayszowski, Lacey, WA 58.88

Juvenile Division – Female
Gold:  Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 51.00

Silver: Zoe Duffield, Troutdale 56.16

Bronze: Avalon Marshall, Portland 56.63

Freshman Division – Male
Gold:  Jacob Knapp, Troutdale 47.38

Silver: Brian Krayzowski, Lacey, WA 47.85

Bronze: Nate Stojan, Gresham 52.25

Freshman Division – Female
Gold: Tryna Flesch, Tumwater, WA 51.22

Master Division I – Female

Gold: Adah Lavoy, Portland 52.78

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Tyrone Neighbors, Gresham 50.97

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Harvey Lavoy-Marshall, Portland 46.82

Silver: Tony Strojam, Gresham 48.09

Master Division III – Female

Gold: Kathy Rotramel-Stipe, Sandy 45.19

750M (5 laps) – Inline

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 1:43.2)

Juvenile Division – Male

Gold: Sean Stojan, Gresham 2:08.58

750M (5 laps) – Quad

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 2:13.37

Silver: Avalon Marshall, Portland 2:36.18

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Jacob Knapp, Troutdale 2:15.12

Silver: Nate Strojan, Gresham 2:19.53

Bronze: Skylar Arlint, Woodvilllage 2:24.88

1500M (10 laps) – Inline

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 3:15.16

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 3:10.00

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Faith Offerman, Boring 3:25.16

Silver: Maggie Martime, Gresham 3:46.70

Junior Division – Female

Gold: Mandi Salzman, Vancouver, WA 3:51.56

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 3:21.06

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 3:21.20

Master Division I – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 3:21.06

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 3:22.96

1500M (10 laps) – Quad

Juvenile Division – Male

Gold: Doug Krayszowski, Lacey, WA 5:43.97

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 4:42.93

Silver: Zoe Duffield, Troutdale 5:05.14

Bronze: Avalon Marshall, Portland 5:26.15

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Brian Krayszowski, Lacey, WA 5:11.47

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Tryna Flesch, Tumwater, WA 5:15.94

Master Division I – Female

Gold: Adah Lacey, Portland 4:16.34

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Tyrone Neighbors, Gresham 4:22.06

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Harvey Lavoy-Marshall, Porltand 4:02.65

Silver: Tony Stojan, Gresham 4:17.70

Master Division III – Female

Gold: Kathy Rotramel-Stipe

2250M (15 laps) – Inline

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 6:27.72

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Faith Offerman, Boring 6:39.70

Junior Division – Female

Gold: Mandi Salzman, Vancouver, WA 7:33.03

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 6:07.46

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 6:03.26

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 6:11.29

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 6:12.00

3000M (20 laps) – Inline

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 6:35.00

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 7:32.85

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 7:32.57

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 6:33.00

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 7:09.38

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 8:01.44

9000M (60 laps) – Inline

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Maggie Martime, Gresham 32:00.00

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 25:08.47

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 25:06.82

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 25:07.34

9000M (60 laps) – Quad

Master Division I – Female

Gold: Adah Lavoy, Porltand 34:26.43

Master Division III – Male  

Gold: Harvey Lavoy-Marshall, Portland 25:22.04