Results - 2015 Bowling

2015 State Games of Oregon

Bowling Results

 

Youth Singles

Boys 9 & Under Handicap

Gold: Robbie Tacito, 673

Silver: Blake Webster, 603

Bronze: Kian Pryor, 594

Boys 10 – 14 Handicap

Gold: Matthew Thompson, 764

Silver: Jacob Noffsinger, 706

Bronze: Elijah Chin, 671

Boys 15 & Over Handicap

Gold: Ariel Romero, 856

Silver: Marcus Smith, 761

Bronze: Elijah Schmunk, 629

Girls 9 & Under Handicap

Gold: Anika Schuh, 716

Silver: Emily Stromberg, 631

Girls 10 – 14 Handicap

Gold: Elizabeth Rabe, 728

Silver: Stephanie Browning, 714

Bronze: Sierra Kuz, 682

Girls 15 & Over Handicap

Gold: Kayla Triplett, 682

Silver: Hannah Russell, 642

Bronze: Shianne Duffy, 591

Boys 9 & Under Scratch Singles

Gold: Kian Pryor, 344

Silver: Blake Webster, 218

Boys 10 – 14 Scratch

Gold: Troy Liggett, 598

Silver: Tim Kiser, 540

Bronze: Michael Browning, 504

Boys 20 & Over Scratch

Gold: Cameron Hartley, 620

Silver: Marcus Smith, 600

Bronze: Nick Blythe, 565

Girls 9 & Under Scratch

Gold: Anika Schuh, 307

Girls 10 – 14 Scratch

Gold: Stephanie Browning, 456

Silver: Anastasia Byrd, 404

Bronze: Sonia Cockreham, 372

Male 35 & Under Scratch

Gold: Michael Bishop, 659

Silver: Lukas Arronson, 651

Bronze: Lorenzo Clark, 648

Male 49 & Under Scratch

Gold: Scott Faries, 739

Silver: Todd Fieken, 681

Bronze: Corey DeVault, 596

Male 64 & Under Scratch

Gold: Rod Miller, 683

Silver: Steve Bretthauer, 587

Bronze: Eric Ahlgrim, 587

Male 74 & Under Scratch

Gold: Ken Person, 527

Silver: Bob Dunn, 500

Bronze: Kent Wilson, 445

Male 75 & Older

Gold: Don Urban, 611

Silver: Ted Natividad Sr., 588

Bronze: Ted Miller, 536

Female 35 & Under Scratch

Gold: Stacey Moritz, 648

Silver: Alisha Schuh, 615

Bronze: Jessia Ravins, 478

Female 45 & Under:

Gold: Tonia Haney, 601

Silver: Connie Marquez, 498

Bronze: Kristi Thompson, 457

Female 50 & Under:

Gold: Leticia Faries, 629

Silver: Brensa Vanloo, 515

Bronze: Marilu Bishop, 504

Female 65 & Under:

Gold: Dore Judd, 492

Silver: Edie Cato, 487

Female 75+

Gold: Georgene Bailey, 513

Silver: Micki Hilliard, 493

Bronze: Beverly Sheely, 436

Adult Handicap

35 & Under Male Handicap:

Gold: Tommy Elstoen, 778

Silver: Joseph Scalia, 711

Bronze: Daniel Monroe, 701

Male 49 & Under Handicap:

Gold: Corey Devault, 754

Silver: Greg Newman, 738

Bronze: Travis Riggs. 684

Male 64 & Under Handicap:

Gold: Michael Swanson, 772

Silver: John Winchester, 745

Bronze: Jamey Shepherd, 712

Male 74 & Under Handicap:

Gold: Charles Tyler, 730

Silver: Matt Miovac, 675

Bronze: Bob Bosch, 670

Male 75 & Over Handicap:

Gold: Ted Miller, 724

Silver: Rene’ Leidelmeyer, 704

Bronze: Norm Berger, 652

Female 35 & Under Handicap:

Gold: Heather Skyriver, 723

Silver: Holly Marshall, 705

Bronze: Sarah Russell, 609

Female 36 & Under Handicap:

Gold: Shilo Kuz, 791

Silver: Angela Schmidt, 668

Bronze: Michelle Scott, 666

Female 50 & Under Handicap:

Gold: Marie Miles, 715

Silver: Mary Ellen Clark, 676

Bronze: Elaine Ford, 637

Female 65 & Under Handicap:

Gold: Loretta Hafen, 682

Silver: Sun Engstrom, 648

Silver: Bonnie Dunn, 648

Female 75+ Handicap:

Gold: Micki Hilliard, 682

Silver: Arlene Suthard, 654

Bronze: Georgene Bailey, 646

Male Adult Doubles:

Gold: Don Urban & Ken Person, 1365

Silver: Dou Zagajeski, Michae Swanson, 1299

Bronze: Morgan Wexler, Mark Wexler, 1288

Female Adult Doubles:

Gold: Mick Hilliard, Georgen Bailey, 1357

Silver: Elaine Ford, Mary Ellen Clark, 1280

Coed Adult Doubles Handicap:

Gold: Mike Shelly, Beverly Sheely, 1340

Silver: Alisha Schuh, Jeff Davis, 1320

Bronze: Leticia Faries, Scott Faries, 1299

12 & Under Doubles:

Gold: Jacod Noffsinger, Elijah Chin, 1240

13 & Over Doubles Handicap:

Gold: Gabrie Potter, Anastasia Byrd, 1367

Silver: Tim Kiser, Brittney Kiser, 1237

Bronze: Troy Liggett, Kian Pryor, 1217