Results - 2015 Pickleball

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 19+

Gold: Dalton Vavra/ Morgan Evans

Silver: Tarek Zaheer/ Donald Paschal

Bronze: Matt Goebel/ Johann Lahud- Zaher

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 35+

Gold: Rob Davidson/ Patrick Williams

Silver:Enrique Ruiz/Mike Friedenberg

Bronze: Marcus Speros/Douglas Hastings

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 50+

Gold: Randy Bither/Dan Gabanek

Silver: Ken Crocker/ David Schieber

Bronze: Ernie Castro/ Jim Cessna

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 60+

Gold: Paul Porch/Craig Poole

Silver: Mike Wolfe/JamesSchupp

Bronze: Larry Boyd/Ronald Bessling

Men’s Doubles – Age Groups 65+

Gold: Bob Anderson/Ed Obermeyer

Silver: Greg Conn/David Davidson

Bronze: Larry Boyd/Ronald Bessling

Men’s Skill Doubles 3.0

Gold: Marty Daley/Adam Blue

Men’s Skill Doubles 3.5

Gold: David Ewing/Craig Spaulding

Silver: Chris Jensen/Steve Kingston

Bronze: Tom Scott/Jim Porter

Men’s Skill Doubles 4.0

Gold: Mike Hoxie/Rd Fisher

Silver: Jon Hussey/Niccola Armstrong

Bronze: Bill Spiller/Kurt Wilke

Men’s Skill Doubles 4.5

Gold: Chris Goettling/Shayne Johnson

Silver: Kevin Yoder/Boz Bozilov

Bronze: Jonathon Blake/Mark Dmyterko

Men’s Skill Doubles 5.0

Gold: Dalton Vavra/Kurtis Campbell

Silver: Donald Paschal/Enrique Ruiz

Bronze: Marcus Speros/ Patrick Williams

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 19+

Gold: Miok Lee/Dalton Vavra

Silver: Sarah Ansboury/KenCrocker

Bronze: Linh Ansboury/Jonathan Blake

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 35+

Gold: Lynn Syler/Enrique Ruiz

Silver: Emily Williams/Patrick Williams

Bronze: Cory Jubitz/Rob Davidson

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 50+

Gold: Che Cui/Dan Gabanek

Silver: Julie Miller/Paul Porch

Bronze: Bonnie Williams/Ernie Castro

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 55+

Gold: Lala Climaco/Randal Bither

Silver: Kimberly Bessling/David Schieber

Bronze: Heather Urwin/Mike Friedenberg

Mixed Doubles – Age Groups 60+

Gold: Sheila A. Schoonover/Steve Paranto

Silver: Renne Newton/Mike Wolfe

Bronze: Connie Anderson/Bob Anderson

Mixed Skill Doubles 3.0

Gold: Rosalie Knutsen/Carl Tuttle

Silver: Donna Quaifie/Joe Barkdoll

Bronze: Robin Panzer/Mitchell Panzer

Mixed Skill Doubles 3.5

Gold: Georgie Scott/David Ewing

Silver: Diane Robinson/Michael Gardner

Bronze: Elizabeth Whelan/Christian Smith

Mixed Skill Doubles 4.0

Gold: Julie Miller/Niccola Armstrong

Silver: Renne Newton/Mike Hoxie

Bronze: Julie Farrenkopf/Rd Fisher

Mixed Skill Doubles 4.5

Gold: Tracie DeJager/John DeJager

Silver: Barbara Goebel/Matt Goebel

Bronze: Lala Climaco/Marty Butler

Mixed Skill Doubles 5.0

Gold: Lynn Syler/ Enrique Ruiz

Silver: Miok Lee/Dalton Vavra

Bronze: Sara Ansboury/Rob Davidson

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 19+

Gold: Sarah Ansboury/Bonnie Williams

Silver: Cory Jubitz/Linh Ansboury

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 35+

Gold: Lynn Syler/Anne Britt

Silver: Emily Williams/Louise Muscato

Bronze: Lala Climaco/Allison Hastings

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 50+

Gold: Miok Lee/Che Cui

Silver: Kathy Rambousek/Sheila A. Schoonover

Bronze: Deb Paige/Barbara Goebel

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 55+

Gold: Renne Newton/Julie Farrenkopf

Silver: Kathleen Raft/Sonya Kincheloe

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 65+

Gold: Irma Trommlitz/Vicki Thomas

Women’s Doubles – Age Groups 70+

Gold: Rosalie Knutsen/Judy Mark

Women’s Skill Doubles 3.0

Gold: Elizabeth Whelan/Robin Panzer

Silver: Rosalie Knutsen/Donna Quaife

Women’s Skill Doubles 3.5

Gold: Rochelle Neal/Shannon Morton

Silver: Nancy Clement/Therese Franger

Bronze: Reena Daley/Barbara Goebel

Women’s Skill Doubles 4.0

Gold: Julie Farrenkopf/Michelle Annett

Silver: Kim Daley/Keri Blue

Bronze: Renne Newton/Kimberly Bessling

Women’s Skill Doubles 4.5

Gold: Sherri Oslie/Suzanne Nordhagen

Silver: Lala Climaco/Allison Hastings

Bronze: Heather Urwin/Kim Tollenaar

Women’s Skill Doubles 5.0

Gold: Sarah Ansboury/Tracie DeJager

Silver: Lynn Syler/Miok Lee

Bronze: Cory Jubitz/Kathy Rambousek