Results - 2004

2004 State Games of Oregon Archery Results
Oregon Episcopal School
July 10-11, 2004

 

Barebow

Cub Male 11 & Under

Gold: Will Emmons, Portland, 398

Silver: Chas Blake, Portland, 315

 

Bowhunter Free

Adult Male

Gold: Farrell Sandquist, Molalla, 547

Silver: Gerald Gourley, Washougal, 521

Bronze: David Gourley, Washougal, 510

      Michael Meier, Sherwood, 482

               Bradley Leikem, Oregon City, 385

               David Pursley, Portland, 349

 

Bowhunter Free Ltd

Adult Female

Gold: Lacey Sandquist, Molalla, 421

 

Freestyle

Adult Female

Gold: Linda Stent, Portland, 463

Silver: Joyce Oliver, Troutdale, 446

 

Adult Male

Gold: Micheal Stobbe, Warren, 568

Silver: Donald Oliver, Troutdale, 549

Bronze: Jefferey Landis, Portland, 539

     Chris Bachman, Vancover, 533

     Carl Stromseth, , 532

     Keith Anderson, Gresham, 507

 

Cub Male 11 & Under

Gold: Timothy Meier, Sherwood, 498

 

Masters Senior Male

Gold: Gene Cowan, Newberg, 524

Silver: Micheal Casey, Portland, 498

 

Senior Male

Gold: Karl Okita, Milwaukie, 564

Gold: Tony Frostad, Gresham, 564

Silver: Larry Delaunay, Portland, 555

Bronze: Leroy Dukes, Portland, 533

 

Youth Female 12-14

Gold: Laura Bachman, Vancouver, 293

 

Youth Male 12-14

Gold: Charles Meier, Sherwood, 453

Silver: Robert Woodward, Hillsboro, 446

 

Freestyle Ltd

Adult Female

Gold: Julie Sandquist, Molalla, 306

Adult Male

Gold: Jim Davis, Woodburn, 503

 

Senior Male

Gold: Jim Stanek, Vancouver, 555

Silver: Jim Thurlow, Boring, 513

 

 Youth Female 12-14

Gold: Kyleigh Gerard, Dexter, 403

Silver: Molly Kirkelie, Eugene, 298

 

Youth Male 12-14

Gold: Kyle Cramer, Eugene, 434

 

Long Bow 

Adult Female

Gold: Jocelyn Slaughter, Vancouver, 93

Silver: Carol Moseley, Portland, 58

Senior Male

Gold: James Dame, Portland, 199

Silver: Paul Cooper, Portland, 111

 

Youth Male

Gold: Geoffrey Mandell, Portland, 272

Silver: Jared Pero, Portland, 144

 

Recurve Freestyle

Adult Male

Gold: Alan Gerard, Dexter, 472

 

Traditional

Adult Female

Gold: Shauna Pratt, Vancover, 215

Silver: Lindsey Hoffman, Portland, 65

 

Adult Male

Gold: Mark Houston, Tigard, 211

Silver: Eric Mackie, Milwaukie, 182

 Senior Male

Gold: Norm Hoffman, Eugene, 52