Results - 2012

2012 State Games of Oregon Archery Results
Tualatin Hills Park and Rec, Beaverton, Or.

July 10-11, 2012

Barebow

Female- 55-64

               Gold:  Becky Jackson; Newberg, Or., Score: 714

Male – 11U

               Gold:  David Kaufman; Portland, Or., Score: 429

Male – 65+

               Gold:  Earl Laue; Beaverton, Or., Score: 442

                   

Bowhunter Free

Female – 18-54

               Gold:  Alicea Wilhelm-Buckingham; Portland, Or., Score: 903

               Silver:  Kim Bishop; Beaverton, Or., Score: 848

               Bronze:  Loriann Wilhelm; Portland, Or., Score: 782

Male – 18-54

               Gold:  Fred Modaff; Lebanon, Or., Score: 1105

Male – 55-64

               Gold:  Jim Haydon; Beaverton, Or., Score: 801

 

Freestyle

Female – 18-54

               Gold:  Mary Gleason; Portland, Or., Score: 783

               Silver:  Devan Buckingham; Monmoth, Or., Score: 778

Female – 55-64

               Gold:  Debbie Lane; Sweet Home, Or., Score: 1007

    

Male – 18-54

               Gold:  Chris Roberts-Olsen; Portland, Or., Score: 1130

               Silver:  Darrin Auckland; Beaverton, Or., Score: 1064

               Bronze:  Dan Conradt; Portland, Or., Score: 936

Male – 55-64

               Gold:  Jim Thurlow; Damascus, Or., Score: 1087

               Silver:  Dave Dyer; Tigard, Or., Score: 1078

               Bronze: Mike Hearn; Score: 1043

               4.  Luke Lapoint; Lapine, Or., Score: 1040

               5. Jefferey Landis; Portland, Or., Score: 1026

               6:  Steve Grant; Portland, Or., Score: 970

Male – 65+

               Gold:  Don Kudlacek; Longview, WA., Score: 1025

               Silver:  Leroy Dukes; Fairview, Or., Score: 1001

               Bronze:  Ken Warner; Canby, Or., Score: 991

      4. Ronald Kilby; Medford, Or., Score: 943

      5. Gene Queen; Damascus, Or., Score: 940

 

Freestyle Ltd

Male – 11U

               Gold:  Ian Campbell; Lake Oswego, Or., Score: 660

               Silver:  Liam Campbell; Lake Oswego, Or., Score: 464

 

Recurve Barebow

Male – 18-54

               Gold:  Ethan Cooksmith; Portland, Or., Score: 369

 

Recurve Freestyle

Male – 18-54

               Gold:  Brandon Tenner; Albany, Or., Score: 931

               Silver:  Keith Kemmerer; Damascus, Or., Score: 754

 

Traditional

Female – 18-54

               Gold:  Laurie Robinson; Portland, Or., Score: 632

    

Male – 18-54

               Gold:  David Arndt; Beaverton, Or., Score: 563

               Silver:  Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, Or., Score: 521

Male – 55-64

               Gold:  Michael Brown; Canby, Or., Score: 554