Results - 2013

2013 State Games of Oregon

Archery Results

 

 Barebow – Cub Male 11 & Under

  Gold  Ben Kaufman; Portland, OR                    694

  Freestyle – Cub Male 11 & Under

Gold  David Kaufman; Portland, OR                    526

  Barebow – Young Adult Female 15-17

Gold  Skylar Atkinson; Newberg, OR                    409

Atkinson Photo 3

  Bowhunter Free – Adult Female

Gold  Alicea Wilhelm-Buckingham; Portland, OR          874
Silver  Kim Bishop; Beaverton, OR                                    651

  Freestyle – Adult Male

Gold  Darrin Auckland; Beaverton, OR               1067

 

Freestyle LTD – Adult Male

           Gold  Michael Ellerbe; Portland, OR         834

  Recurve Freestyle – Adult Male

Gold  Brandon Tenner; Wilsonville, OR                   1016
Silver  Jerry Bounds; Eugene, OR                               676
Bronze  Matthew Sowa; Beaverton, OR                      414

  Traditional – Adult Female

  Gold  Laurie Robinson; Portland, OR                           540
  Silver  Wendy McKee; Portland, OR                             498

  Traditional – Adult Male

Gold  Stephen Angius; Portland, OR                              690
Silver  Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, OR                              594

  Barebow – Senior Male

 Gold  Michael Brown; Canby, OR                                    814

  Bowhunter Free – Senior Female

 Gold  Loriann Wilhelm; Portland, OR                            786

  Bowhunter Free – Senior Male

Gold  Glenn Severson, Jr.; Portland, OR                                  954
Silver  Jim Haydon; Beaverton, OR                                           900

  Freestyle – Senior Male

Gold  Harold Dyer; Tigard, OR                                                  1064
Silver  Steve Grant; Portland, OR                                              1016

  Freestyle – Silver Senior Male

Gold  Jim Thurlow; Damascus, OR                                           1095
Silver  Luke LaPoint; Lapine, OR                                               1051

  Freestyle Ltd – Senior Male

Gold  Darrel Sandquist; Molalla, OR                                           957

  Recurve Freestyle – Senior Male

Gold  Arsenio Locsin; Tigard, OR                                                650

  Barebow – Masters Female

 Gold  Becky Jackson; Newberg, OR                                          608

  Freestyle – Masters Male

Gold  Leroy Dukes; Fairview, OR                                               956

  Guest Participants

Becky Pearson; St. David, AZ                                                              1087

Frank Pearson; St. David, AZ                                                              1052

David Rowson; Australia,                                                                     1104

Marie Hulbert; Australia,                                                                     1062