Results - 2007

2007 State Games of Oregon
Badminton Results
Multnomah Athletic Club, Portland, Or.
July 7, 2007

 

Male 18 & under Singles
Gold: Matt Twenge, Portland, Or.
Silver: Cameron Casey, Salem, Or.
Bronze: Jay Fan, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Female 18 & under Singles
Gold: Winnie Folk, Clackamas, Or.
Silver: Melissa Vinson, Beaverton, Or.
Bronze: Jane Christen, Clackamas, Or.

 

Mixed 18 & under Doubles
Gold: Xio Fan Lin, Vancouver, Wa. /Jay Fan, Vancouver, Wa.
Silver: Nhat Huyn, Salem, Or. /Cameron Casey, Portland, Or.
Bronze: Matt Twenge, Portland, Or. /John Drew, Beaverton, Or.

 

Female Open
Gold: Lee Zhuang, Vancouver, Wa.
Silver: Iviee Li, Portland, Or.
Bronze: Olga Levadnaya, Salem, Or.

 

Female Open Doubles
Gold: Merryn Roberts, Eugene, Or. /Iviee Li, Portland, Or.
Silver: Joanne Cicrich, Portland, Or. /Chan Vannarth, Portland, Or.
Bronze: Jennifer Lin, Salem, Or. /Linh-Phoung Nguyen, Salem, Or.

 

Male Open
Gold: Ralph Cervantes, Vancouver, Wa.
Silver: Ajit Joshi, Portland, Or.
Bronze: Phil Duckworth, Eugene, Or.

 

Male Open B
Gold: Jeff DeGroot, Corvallis, Or.
Silver: Sandrio Elim, Vancouver, Wa.
Bronze: Chris Hughes, Portland, Or.

 

Male Open C
Gold: Ravi Iyer, Portland, Or.
Silver: Andrew Haugen, Beaverton, Or.
Bronze: Nguyen Nguyen, Salem, Or.

 

Male Open Doubles
Gold: Paritosh Saxena, Beaverton, Or. / Kirubakran Kaliannan, Beaverton, Or.
Silver: Hein Vu, Vancouver, Or. /Ralph Cervantes, Vancouver, Wa.
Bronze: Phil Duckworth, Eugene, Or. /Dave Grusy, Redmond, Or.

 

Male Open Doubles B
Gold: Robert Bolter, Vancouver, Wa. /Robert Chan, Gladstone, Or.
Silver: Hanif Chohan, Beaverton, Or. /Janendar Rajput, West Linn, Or.
Bronze: Ardhy Baker, Troutdale, Or. /Sandrio Elim, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Male Open Doubles C
Gold: Jeff DeGroot, Corvallis, Or. /Britt Sexton, Salem, Or.
Silver: Chris Hughes, Portland, Or. Frank Li, Portland, Or.
Bronze: Nguyen Nguyen, Salem, Or. /Phil Zollman, Salem, Or

 

Mixed Open Doubles
Gold: Iviee Li, Portland, Or. /Robert Chan, Gladstone, Or.
Silver: Merryn Roberts, Eugene, Or. /Phil Duckworth, Eugene, Or.
Bronze: Joanne Cicrich, Portland, Or. /Ajit Joshi, Portland, Or.

 

Male 34-45 Singles
Gold: Herry Hermawan, Portland, Or.
Silver: David Grusy, Redmond, Or.
Bronze: Britt Sexton, Salem, Or.

 

Mixed Doubles 35-45
Gold: Chan Vannarath, Portland, Or. /Robert Bolter, Vancouver, Wa.
Silver: Jean Jaiswal, Portland, Or. /Moni Mathai, Beaverton, Or.
Bronze: Anita Roe, Beaverton, Or. /Alok Prakash, Beaverton, Or.

 

Male 46+ Singles
Gold: Weiwei Zhuang, Vancouver, Wa.
Silver: Maurice Ngan, Portland, Or.
Bronze: Wei Goa, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Male 46+ Doubles
Gold: James Hockley, Portland, Or. /Alan Vannarath, Portland, Or.
Silver: Hanif Chohan, Beaverton, Or. /Janender Rajput, West Linn, Or.
Bronze: Irwan Indo, Vancouver, Wa. /Weiwei Zhuang, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Mixed 46+ Doubles
Gold: Chan Vannarath, Portland, Or. /James Hockley, Portland, Or.
Silver: Sharon Moore, Salem, Or. /Steve Albin, Salem, Or.
Bronze: Joanne Cicrich, Portland, Or. /Wes Stevens, Portland, Or.