Results - 2009

2009 State Games of Oregon

Multnomah Athletic Club

July 11th 2009

 

 

Girls Singles:

Gold: Anjali Das, Portland, Or.

Silver: Anisha Das, Portland Or.

Bronze: Kea Kahala, Salem, Or.

 

Boys Singles:

Gold: Parsa Mojab, Portland, Or.

Silver: Austin Hunter, Lake Oswego, Or.

 

Teen Combined Mixed Doubles:

Gold: Austin Hunter, Lake Oswego, Or. & Anisha Das, Portland, Or.

Silver: Kevin Chen, Hillsboro, Or. & Daniel Lee, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: Kaniala Kahala & Kea Kahala, Salem, Or.

 

Womens Singles:

Gold: Yiwen He, Eugene, Or.

Silver: Kathy Boungavath, Portland, Or.

 

Mens Singles:

Gold: Ajit P Joshi, Portland, Or.

Silver: Robert Chan, Gladstone, Or.

Bronze: Herry Hermawan, Portland, Or.

 

35 Mens Single:

Gold: Titus Chin, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Paritosh Saxena, Beaverton, Or.

Bronze: Herry Hermawan, Portland, Or.

 

46+ Mens Singles:

Gold: Lei Wan, Portland, Or.

Silver: Ashis Das, Portland, Or.

Bronze: WeiWei Zhuang, Camas, Wa.

 

 

Womens Doubles:

Gold: Kathy Boungavath, Portland, Or. & Danhong Ma, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Sharon Moore, Salem, Or. & Meg Grear, Corvallis, Or.

Bronze: Anisha Das & Anjali Das, Portland, Or.

 

Mens Doubles:

Gold: Charith Abeywarna, Corvallis, Or. & Robert Chan, Gladstone, Or.

Silver: Ajit P Joshi, Portland, Or. & Sravan Matlapudi, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Raguraman Barathalwar, Beaverton, Or. & Sabbarao Patchigolla, Beaverton, Or.

 

35-45 Mens Doubles:

Gold: Paritosh Saxena, Beaverton, Or. & Suryanarayana Petluri, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Ravi Iyer, Portland, Or. & Sravan Matlapudi, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Richard Gu, Lake Oswego, Or. & Niangao Duan, Beaverton, Or.

 

46+ Mens Doubles:

Gold: Hanif Chohan, Beaverton, Or. & Alok Prakash, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Andrew Seligman, Sherwood, Or. & Chan Poovaviranon, Tigard, Or.

Bronze: Martin Sudarma, Portland, Or. & Paul Pitoy, Portland, Or.

 

Open Mixed Doubles:

Gold: Charith Abeywarna, Corvallis, Or. & Yiwen He, Eugene, Or.

Silver: Zhongtau Fu, Hillsboro, Or. & Danhong Ma, Beaverton, Or.

Bronze: Washi Khan, Salem, Or. & Olga Levadnaya, Salem, Or.

 

35-45 Mixed Doubles:

Gold: Rob Huala, Tualatin, Or. & Alena Li, Salem, Or.

Silver: Alok Prakash, Beaverton, Or. & Anita Rao, Beaverton, Or.