Results - 2012

State Games of Oregon Badminton Results
Multnomah Athletic Club
Portland, Or.
July 7th 2012

 

Junior Girls A
Gold: Anisha Das; Portland, Or.
Silver: Leena Sihapanya; Hillsboro, Or.
Bronze: Theresa Wanner; Hillsboro, Or.

 

Junior Girls B
Gold: Megan Caren; Portland, Or.
Silver: Shayla Pineda; Vancouver, Wa.

 

Junior Boy’s A
Gold: Sudarshan Vankudre; Beaverton, Or.
Silver: Erick Ramirez-Pineda; Vancouver, Wa.
Bronze: Noah Franco Smith; Salem Or.

 

Junior Boy’s B
Gold: Eric Tong; Beaverton, Or.
Silver: Terence Tai; Lake Oswego, Or.
Bronze: Matt Caren; Portland, Or.

 

Junior Girl’s Doubles
Gold: Leena Sihapanya; Hillsboro, Or./Theresa Wanner; Hillsboro, Or.
Silver: Anisha Das; Portland, Or./Alina Yurchenko; Salem, Or.
Bronze: Liron Jakubowski; Salem, Or./Lindsey Mays; Salem, Or.

 

Junior Boy’s Doubles
Gold: Erick Ramirez-Pineda; Vancouver, Wa./ Sudarshan Vankudre; Beaverton, Or.
Silver: Benjamin & Noah Franco Smith; Salem, Or.
Bronze: Terence Tai; Lake Oswego, Or./ Eric Tong; Beaverton, Or.

 

Junior Boy’s B
Gold: Matt Caren; Portland, Or./Liam McDonald; Salem, Or.
Silver: Vishwesh Krishnamurthy; Beaverton, Or./Yong Qian Ng; Hillsboro, Or.

 

Junior Mixed Doubles
Gold: Theresa Wanner; Hillsboro, Or./ Erick Ramirez-Pineda; Vancouver, Wa.
Silver: Leena Sihapanya; Hillsboro, Or./ Sudarshan Vankudre; Beaverton, Or.
Bronze: Alina Yurchenko; Salem, Or./ Liam McDonald; Salem, Or.

 

Women’s Single Open A
Gold: Danhong Ma; Beaverton, Or.
Silver: Ching-chia Ko; Corvallis, Or.

 

Woman’s Single Open B
Gold: Bicky Huynh; Portland, Or.
Silver: Xiao-Meng Li; Eugene, Or.

 

Woman’s Doubles Open A
Gold: Joanne Cicrich; Portland, Or. /Chan Vannarath; Happy Valley, Or.
Silver: Chin-Chia Ko; Corvallis, Or./Tamara Smith; Salem, Or.
Bronze: Anita Rao; Beaverton, Or. /Bulbul Khera; Portland, Or.

 

Woman’s Doubles Open B
Gold: Bicky Huynh; Portland, Or. /Sharon Moore; Salem, Or.
Silver: Olga Levadnaya; Salem, Or. /Debbie Vassallo; Salem, Or.

 

Men’s Single Open A
Gold: Ajit Joshi; Portland, Or.
Silver: Yuima Suzuki; Portland, Or.

 

Men’s Single Open B
Gold: Harshard Sane; Hillsboro, Or.
Silver: Richard Gu; Lake Oswego, Or.

 

Single Men’s 40+ A
Gold: Herry Hermawan; Portland, Or.
Silver: Paritosh Saxena; Portland, Or.

 

Single Men’s 40+ B
Gold: Richard Gu; Lake Oswego, Or.
Silver: Titus Chin; Beaverton, Or.
Bronze: Hanif Chohan, Beaverton, Or.

 

Senior Men’s Singles 56+
Gold: Asish Das; Portland, Or.
Silver: Randy Dunlap; Portland, Or.
Bronze: Martin Sudarma; Portland, Or.

 

Men’s Doubles Open A
Gold: Leslie Arifin; Portland, Or. /Henry Gerung; Portland, Or.
Silver: Lionel Sim; Happy Valley, Or. /Michel Somadi; Tigard, Or.

 

Men’s Doubles Open B
Gold: Alok Prakask; Portland, Or. /Ravi Surayapalem; Portland, Or.
Silver: Stephan Albin; Salem, Or. /Steve Haner; Salem, Or.

 

Double Men’s 40-55 A
Gold: Leslie Arifin; Portland, Or. /Lionel Sim; Happy Valley, Or.
Silver: Paritosh Saxena; Portland, Or. /Sravan Mattapudi; Portland, Or.

 

Double Men’s 40-55 B
Gold: Hanif Chochan; Beaverton, Or. /Janendar Rajput; West Linn, Or.
Silver: Wasi Khan; Salem, Or. /Stephan Albin; Salem, Or.

 

Men’s Senior Doubles
Gold: Suresh Paranjpe; Portland, Or. /Janendar Rajput; West Linn, Or.
Silver: Paul Canarsky; Portland, Or. /Martin Sudarma; Portland, Or.
Bronze: Randy Dunlap; Portland, Or. /Norman Grusy; Portland. Or.

 

Mixed Double Open A
Gold: Ching-Chia Ko; Corvallis, Or. /Tom Boettger; Independence, Or.
Silver: Danhong Ma; Beaverton, Or. /Zhongtao Fu; Portland, Or.

 

Mixed Double Open B
Gold: Steve Haner; Salem, Or. /Sharon Moore; Salem, Or.
Silver: Alok Prakesh; Portland, Or. /Anita Rao; Beaverton, Or.

 

Senior Mixed Doubles A
Gold: James Hockley; Portland, Or. /Chan Vannarath; Happy Valley, Or.
Silver: Randy Dunlap; Portland, Or. /Joanne Cicrich; Portland, Or.

 

Senior Mixed Doubles B
Gold: Stephan Albin; Salem, Or. /Sharon Moore; Salem, Or.
Silver: Tom Jakubowski; Salem, Or. /Debbie Vassallo; Salem, Or.