Bowling Results - 2013

2013 State Games of Oregon

Bowling Results

Youth Singles

Boys 9 & Under HandicapBowling- Boys 9 & Under w/Banner

Gold: Isaac Thompson, Hillsboro, OR;  733

Silver: Elijah Chin, Tigard, OR;  690

Bronze: Jacob Noffsinger, Aloha, OR;  599

Boys 10-14 Handicap

Gold: Dillon Woodworth, North Bend, OR;  804

Silver: Jordan Clark, Coos Bay, OR;  763

Bronze: Michael Browning, Hillsboro, OR;  759

Boys 10-14 Scratch

Gold: Jordan Clark, Coos Bay, OR;  657

Silver: Nick Blythe, Keizer, OR;  581

Bronze: Nick Perini, Hillsboro, OR;  548

Boys 15 & Over Handicap

Gold: Zachary Osburn, Hillsboro, OR;  756

Silver: Justin Pool, Beaverton, OR;  753

Bronze: Jayse Morgan, North Bend, OR;  709

Boys 15 & Over ScratchBowling- Boys 15 & Up Scratch w/Banner

Gold: Mychael Samson, Hillsboro;  691

Silver: Aaron Yoon, Portland;  611

Bronze: Charles Sanders, Central Point;  597

Girls 9 & Under Handicap

Gold: Sonia Cockreham, Aloha, OR;  608

Girls 10-14 HandicapBowling- Girls 10-14 w/Banner

Gold: Arianna Campbell, Coos Bay, OR;  688

Silver: Alyssa Bradley, Aloha, OR;  686

Silver: Desiree Clark, Coos Bay, OR;  686

Bronze: Whitney, Dobbyn, Beaverton, OR;  666

Girls 10-14 Scratch

Gold: Corrisa Weekley, Jacksonville, OR;  481

Silver: Arianna Campbell, Coos Bay, OR;  466

Bronze: Anastasia Byrd, Aloha, OR;  393

Girls 15 & Over HandicapBowling- Girls 15 & Up w/Banner

Gold: Samantha Jones, Portland, OR;  732

Silver: Alexis Horn, Coos Bay, OR;  704

Bronze: Raevenne Beronilla, Beaverton, OR;  678

Girls 15 & Over Scratch

Gold: Hannah Russell, Keizer, OR;  533

Silver: Miranda Vanyi, Troutdale, OR;  491

Bronze: Steffanie Joyner, Hillsboro, OR;  475

Adult Singles

Mens 35 & Under Handicap

Gold: Chris Jones, Independence, OR;  794

Silver: Matt Rothery, Beaverton, OR;  707

Bronze:Thad MacMillan, Cornelius, OR;  672

Mens 35 & Under ScratchBowling- Men's 35 & Under Scratch w/ Banner

Gold: Trevor Andersen, Gresham, OR;  715

Silver: Michael Bishop, Milwaukie, OR;  693

Bronze: Dustin Sippey, Hillsboro, OR;  559

Mens 36-49 Handicap

Gold: Michael Descamps, Aloha, OR;  807

Silver: Ryan Merritt, Beaverton, OR;  745

Bronze: Scott Mitchell, Forest Grove, OR;  739

Mens 36-49 Scratch

Gold: Corey DeVault, Dallas, OR;  700

Silver: Scott Faries, Hillsboro, OR;  684

Bronze: Ryan Merritt, Beaverton, OR;  648

Mens 50-64 HandicapBowling-Men's 50-64 w/Banner

Gold: Aaron Joiner, Beaverton, OR;  752

Silver: Mike Sheely, Aloha, OR;  737

Bronze: Damien Spangler, Portland, OR;  719

Mens 50-64 Scratch

Gold: Jamey Shepherd, Aloha, OR;  637

Silver: Duane Thomas, Forest Grove, OR;  619

Bronze: Rick Myers, Portland, OR;  606

Mens 65-74 Handicap

Gold: Billy Cordell, Central Point;  747

Silver: Berry Scruggs, Welches;  729

Bronze: Joe Mioduszewski, Hillsboro;  670

Mens 65-74 ScratchBowling- Men's 65-74 Scratch

Gold: Johnny Dunne, Gresham, OR;  682

Silver: Berry Scruggs, Welches, OR;  623

Bronze: Jeff Jones, Beaverton, OR;  592

Mens 75 & Over Handicap

Gold: Cliff Dickinson, Forest Grove, OR;  749

Silver: Rene’ Leidelmeyer, Aloha, OR;  675

Bronze: Roger Ensrud, Hillsboro, OR;  629

Mens 75 & Over Scratch

Gold: Norm Berger, Aloha, OR;  517

Silver: Vernon Robinson, Milwaukie, OR;  471

Bronze: Don Carman, Beaverton, OR;  470

Womens 35 & Under Handicap

Gold: Sarita Emerson, Hillsboro, OR;  740

Silver: Lisa Payne, Beaverton, OR;  680

Bronze: Angela Crain, Hillsboro, OR;  658

Womens 35 & Under Scratch

Gold: Alisha Schuh, Hillsboro, OR;  581

Silver: Camille Dunham, Hillsboro, OR;  566

Bronze: Jessica Ravins, Hillsboro, OR;  477

Womens 36-49 HandicapBowling- Women 36-49

Gold: Stacy Terrado, Portland, OR;  728

Silver: Catherine Chandler, Hillsboro, OR;  658

Bronze: Deb Kessler, Hillsboro, OR;  655

Womens 36-49 Scratch

Gold: Christina Secco, Keizer, OR;  536

Silver: Leticia Faries, Hillsboro, OR;  535

Bronze: Tonia Haney, Beaverton, OR;  506

Womens 50-64 Handicap

Gold: Marie Miles, Portland, OR;  768

Silver: Michele Burke, Portland, OR;  740

Bronze: Marilu Bishop, Milwaukie, OR;  724

Womens 50-64 Scratch

Gold: Marilu Bishop, Milwaukie, OR;  598

Silver: Mary Ellen Clark, Aloha, OR;  514

Bronze: Kathy Dietz, Aloha, OR;  493

Womens 65-74 HandicapBowling- banner, women 75+

Gold: Loretta Hafen, North Bend, OR; 668

Silver: Sun Engstrom, Beaverton, OR;  662

Bronze: Judy Scruggs, Welches;  658

Womens 65-75 Scratch

Gold: Edie Cato, Portland, OR;  492

Womens 75 & Over Handicap

Gold: Nora Bailey, Lakeside, OR;  684

Silver: Deloris Grossen, Portland, OR;  661

Bronze: Betty Redeman, Portland, OR;  632

Womens 75 & Over Scratch

Gold: Virginia Wasson, Salem, OR;  509

Silver: Betty Bouley, Portland, OR;  414

Doubles

Youth 13 & Over Handicap

Gold: Arianna Campbell, Coos Bay / Michael Villers, Coos Bay;  1363

Silver: Alexis Horn, Coos Bay / Mike Horn, Coos Bay;  1246

Bronze: Corrissa Weekley, Jacksonville / Charles Sanders, Central Point;  1233

Adult Men Handicap

Gold: William Weekley, Jacksonville / Billy Cordell, Jacksonville;  1428

Silver: Aaron Joiner, Beaverton / Russell Trapp, BeavertonBronze: Joe Curley, Hillsboro / Robert Curley, Hillsboro;  1383

Adult Mixed Handicap

Gold: Mike Sheely, Aloha / Eileen Sheely, Aloha;  1415

Silver: Marilu Bishop, Milwaukie / Steven Bishop, Milwaukie;  1327

Bronze: Sarah McCue, Sherwood / Raymond McCue, Sherwood;  1324

Adult Womens Handicap

Gold: Alicia Gonzales, Beaverton / Beverly Sheely, Beaverton;  1355

Silver: Sandi Tammietti, North Bend / Veronica Reeves, Tigard;  1318

Bronze: Elaine Ford, Hillsboro / Mary Ellen Clark, Aloha;  1306

 

Click Here: 2013_Finals_Bowling   for all bowlers’ scores.