Results - 2004

STATE GAMES OF OREGON — FINALS Park Lanes, Hillsboro, OR
July 10, 2004

Men 35& Under

1     Gold: Michael Maly; Troutdale; Score: 766

2     Silver: Dawayne Wiltgen; Salem; Score: 760

3     Bronze: Alex Hensley; North Bend; Score: 741

4     Bob Curley; Hillsboro, OR.; Score: 729

5     Jon Wilson; Forest Grove; Score: 720

6     Josh Opper; Portland; Score: 716

7     Corbin  Zrelak; Aloha; Score: 711

8     Ian Duncan; Hillsboro; Score: 681

9     Brian  Cheney; Tillamook; Score: 666

10   Tim Valery; Aloha; Score: 661

11   Rick Rother; Portland; Score: 660

12   Bill Small; St. Helens; Score: 657

13   Casey Akin; Portland; Score: 654

14   Alan Boyd; Tualatin; Score: 643

15   Anthony Jimenez; Cornelius; Score: 634

16   Albert Ornie; Beaverton; Score: 631

17   Corey DeVault; Dallas; Score: 621

18   Jeff Mosley; Beaverton; Score: 613

19   Wes Vaughn; Vernonia; Score: 610

20   Aaron Gade; Portland; Score: 607

 

 

Men 36-49

1     Gold: Scott DiMicco; Hillsboro; Score: 865

2     Silver: Steve Reed; Aloha; Score: 744

3     Bronze: Jerry Cruz; Newberg; Score: 732

4     Brian Taggart Sr.; Beaverton; Score: 719

5     TJ Natividad Jr.; Salem; Score: 714

6     Mike Amstutz; Salem; Score: 707

7     Michael Funk; Scappoose; Score: 696

8     Damien Spangler; Portland; Score: 696

9     N. Scott Pearson; Beaverton; Score: 659

10   John Sneed; Hillsboro; Score: 657

11   Reed Hanson; Beaverton; Score: 654

12   Javier Baez; Hillsboro; Score: 645

13   Dave Brindza; Sherwood; Score: 643

14   Michael Otey; Portland; Score: 641

15   Tim Hopson; Beaverton; Score: 635

16   Jim Gillette; Beaverton; Score: 634

17   John Burke; Aloha; Score: 617

18  Don Horton; Aloha; Score: 610

19   Anthony Delahanty; Lake Oswego; Score: 610

20   Larry Becker; St. Helens; Score: 608

21   Robert Geppert; Warren; Score: 598

 

Men 50-64

1     Gold: Ron Tonkin; Oregon City; Score: 740

2     Silver: Melvin Lawrence; Tillamook; Score: 728

3     Bronze: Bob Herbert; Aloha; Score: 724

4     Carl Hoff III; Portland; Score: 721

5     R. Keith Ayres; Hillsboro; Score: 714

6     Andy Whyte; North Bend; Score: 711

7     Norm Rosebrough; Portland; Score: 705

8     Jack Rothwell; Aloha; Score: 704

9     Salvatore Ricciardi; Portland; Score: 686

10   Larry Janson; Aloha; Score: 681

11   Vern Lamb; Hillsboro; Score: 679

12   Dennis Lamm; Beaverton; Score: 676

13   Charles Tyler; Beaverton; Score: 669

14   Jeff Biado; Beaverton; Score: 663

15   Ken Zandol; Keizer; Score: 661

16   Dennis Wilks; Tillamook; Score: 660

17   Nick Dubravac; Portland; Score: 657

18   Doug Bertson; Aloha; Score: 648

19   Doug Harms; Aloha; Score: 632

20   Don Tefft; Beaverton; Score: 611

21   Gary Hill; Beaverton; Score: 608

22   Jim Helmer; Hillsboro; Score: 605

23   Rocky Hartman; Salem; Score: 605

24   Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score: 604

25    Jack Watson; Keizer; Score: 601

26   Sam Aklin; Warren; Score: 597

27   James Hermann; Portland; Score: 594

28   Frederick Foster; Portland; Score: 587

29   Bill Comyn; Portland; Score: 585

30  Larry  Hill; Beaverton; Score: 584

31   Terry Boley; Beaverton; Score: 556

32   Richard Tuttle; Salem; Score: 551

 

Men 65&over

1     Gold: Robert Roe; Portland; Score: 776

2     Silver: Pete Dunay; Vernonia; Score: 718

3     Bronze: Harold Alton; Seaside; Score: 711

4     Joree  Jackson; Portland; Score: 697

5     Richard Wong; Portland; Score: 691

6     Louis Payne; Beaverton; Score: 676

7    Bob  Rasmussen; Salem; Score: 668

8    Robert  Pruitt; Beaverton; Score: 645

9    Melvin White; Beaverton; Score: 636

10  Ted  Natividad Sr.; Salem; Score: 617

11   Ed Steele; Sherwood; Score: 608

12   Thomas Dickerson; St. Helens; Score: 603

13   Bill  Wells; Portland; Score: 592

14  Max  Poling; St. Helens; Score: 560

15   Donald Baxter; Tigard; Score: 554

16   Richard  Wilson; Beaverton; Score: 534

Women 35&under

1      Gold: Carol Meichsner; North Bend; Score: 734

2     Silver: Christine Lugenbeal; Beaverton; Score: 696

3    Bronze: Christina Mueller; Beaverton; Score: 692

4     Alaire Morrill; Portland; Score: 666

5     Tanya Beatty; Forest Grove; Score: 665

6     Dena Neubaum;  St. Helens; Score: 659

7     Danielle Kettner; Aloha; Score: 658

8    Christy  Norris; Coos Bay; Score: 652

9     Malina  McMullen; Beaverton; Score: 648

10   Mary Metcalf; Vernonia; Score: 643

11   Julie Wray; Hillsboro; Score: 641

12   Jennifer Werner; Hillsboro; Score: 630

13   Tawnya Schultz; Gladstone; Score: 627

14  Krystal  Wiltgen; Salem; Score: 534

 

Women 36-49

1     Gold: Theresa Dillon-Salee; Four Seasons  Hillsboro; Score: 735

2     Silver: Amanda Russell; St. Helens; Score: 709

3     Bronze: Jacquie Neal; Hillsboro; Score: 698

4     Sue Merriam; Hillsboro; Score: 692

5     Oda Pendergrass; Coos Bay; Score: 683

6     Lou  Foster; Milwaukie; Score: 678

7     Suzie  Walls; Portland; Score: 677

8     Deborah Herman; Portland; Score: 669

9     Pamala Conrad; Hillsboro; Score: 665

10   Meriellen Marine; Aloha; Score: 657

11   Lorraine Hyde; Portland; Score: 655

12   Robin Woodlief; Coos Bay; Score: 648

13   Lorelee  Ferguson; Tigard; Score: 640

14   Corrina Natividad; Salem; Score: 631

15   Theresa  Boyd; Tualatin; Score: 631

16   Sue Hopperstad; Beaverton; Score: 622

17   Kelly Wray; Aloha; Score: 613

18   Pamela Rose; Sherwood; Score: 607

19   Mary O’Toole; Portland; Score: 596

20   Kelly Yustin; Aloha; Score: 585

21   Denise Burns; Cornelius; Score: 538

Women 50-64

1     Gold: Theresa Robinette; Salem; Score: 707

2     Silver: Sheila  Harmer; Portland; Score: 696

3     Bronze: Patt Surface; Aloha; Score: 694

4     Lucy Etheridge; Hillsboro; Score: 693

5     Cecelia  Hoff; Portland; Score: 689

6     Dore Judd; Scappoose; Score: 657

7     Linda Hill; Waldport; Score: 657

8     Gevon Whyte; North Bend; Score: 653

9     Rhoda Buckley; Beaverton; Score: 641

10   Donna   Campbell; Hillsboro; Score: 639

11   Katie   Herbert; Aloha; Score: 635

12   Helen Woodruff; Portland; Score: 634

13   Sun  Engstrom; Beaverton; Score: 631

14   Kay Fortney; Scappoose; Score: 628

15   Donna  Russell; Portland; Score: 621

16  Billie Mihaloew; Portland; Score: 610

17   Gail Parren; Bandon; Score: 610

18   Donna Brummer; Fairview; Score: 609

19   Laureen Hering; Aloha; Score: 603

20   Sandy McCallister; Portland; Score: 602

21    Elaine Clawson; Portland; Score: 597

22   Kaye Jackson; Salem; Score: 591

23   Lucy Zandol; Keizer; Score: 589

24   Edie Cato; Portland; Score: 569

25   Gwen Wilson; Beaverton; Score: 560

26   Suzanne Ervin; Sandy; Score: 408

 

Women 65&over

1     Gold: Wanda  Baxter; Tigard; Score: 698

2    Silver: Nora Bailey; Lakeside; Score: 667

3    Bronze: Dottie Strong; Beaverton; Score: 666

4     Bronze: Marge  Dunay; Vernonia; Score: 666

5     Audrey  Bevans; Portland; Score: 642

6    Kitty Russell; Coos Bay; Score: 640

7     Norma Cameron; Nehalem; Score: 636

8     Dot Woodworth; Salem; Score: 635

9     Patti Jackson; Salem; Score: 633

10   Lila Bawdon; Portland; Score: 627

11   Florence Goebel; Beaverton; Score: 623

12   Wilma Pfeiffer; Hillsboro; Score: 616

13   Ann Comyn; Portland; Score: 609

14   Tracy Pritchett; North Bend; Score: 607

15    Verna Brown; Hillsboro; Score: 604

16   Terry Shaner; Hillsboro; Score: 591

17   June Bieraugel; Salem; Score: 557

18   Deloris Grossen; Portland; Score: 175

 

Men 35&under Scratch

1     Gold: Aaron Whitford; Hillsboro; Score: 727

2     Silver: Tony Arballo; Portland; Score: 690

3     Bronze: Paul Raines; Estacada; Score: 622

4     Bronze: Todd Fieken; Forest Grove; Score: 622

5     Corey DeVault; Dallas; Score: 619

6     Tom Santana; Beaverton; Score: 619

7     Ian Werner; Hillsboro; Score: 579

8     Michael Bishop; Portland; Score:579

9     Michael Jones; Beaverton; Score: 534

10   Clayton Willett; North Bend; Score: 516

 

Men 36-49 Scratch

1     Gold: Dave Brindza; Sherwood; Score: 682

2     Silver: Jay  Spellman; Gresham; Score: 658

3     Bronze: Al Ferguson; Tigard; Score: 646

4    Anthony  Delahanty; Lake Oswego; Score: 642

5     Ken Jensen; Portland; Score: 620

6     Robert Snyder Sr.;  Hillsboro; Score: 614

7     Douglas Herman; Portland; Score: 605

8     Greg Silva; Beaverton; Score: 599

9     Gary Mello; Portland; Score: 597

10   Darryl Burns; Cornelius; Score: 588

11   Robert Wigren; Tigard; Score: 585

12   Dave Case; Portland; Score: 580

13   Tim Pierce; Portland; Score: 566

14   Mark Newberg; Portland; Score: 522

15   Mike Amstutz; Salem; Score: 491

 

Men 50-64 Scratch

1     Gold: Norm Rosebrough; Portland; Score: 628

2     Silver: Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score: 587

3     Bronze: Bob Dunn; Keizer; Score: 586

4     Nick Dubravac; Portland; Score: 573

5     Steve Rocha; North Plains; Score: 568

6     Jeff Cusic; Aloha; Score: 561

7    Dennis Wilks; Tillamook; Score: 558

8     Terry Boley; Beaverton; Score: 551

9     Greg Herring; Newberg; Score: 544

10   Frederick Foster; Portland; Score: 524

11   Jack Watson; Keizer; Score: 512

 

Men 65&over Scratch

1     Gold: Dale Goebel; Beaverton; Score: 615

2     Silver: Russell Brunn; Salem; Score: 589

3     Bronze: Ed Steele; Sherwood; Score: 558

4     Robert Pruitt; Beaverton; Score: 532

5     Bob Strong; Beaverton; Score: 487

 

Women 35&under Scratch

1     Amanda Krawitz; Beaverton; Score: 601  Gold

2     Jennifer  Werner; Hillsboro; Score: 512  Silver

3     Becky  Lower; Beaverton; Score: 466  Bronze

4     Michelle  Walsh; Cornelius; Score: 408

5     Carol Meichsner; North Bend; Score: 374

 

Women 36-49 Scratch

1      Gold: Sue Herring; Newberg; Score: 592

2     Silver: Lou Foster; Milwaukie; Score: 567

3     Bronze: Dorothy Oliver; Hillsboro; Score:562

4     Debbie Rivera; Beaverton; Score: 557

5    Sandy  Raddue; Beaverton; Score: 523

6    Jayne Sonognini-Thurs; Keizer; Score: 478

7     Oda Pendergrass; Coos Bay; Score: 416

 

Women 50-64 Scratch

1     Gold: Linda Palmer; Hillsboro; Score: 627

2     Silver: Laureen  Heringaureen; Aloha; Score: 461

3     Bronze: Cecelia Hoff; Portland; Score: 438

4     Edie Cato; Portland; Score: 386

 

Women 65&over Scratch

1     Gold: Janet Dunbar; Milwaukie; Score: 490

2     Silver: Dorothy Poulsen; Portland; Score: 479

3     Bronze: Kitty Russell; Coos Bay; Score: 473

4     Verna Brown; Hillsboro; Score: 464

5     Deloris Grossen; Portland; Score: 451

Boys 8&under

1     Gold: Jason  Souza; Aloha; Score: 662

2     Silver: Keegan Jones; Beaverton; Score: 660

 

Boys 9-11

1     Gold: Colton Fortney; St. Helens; Score: 770

2     Silver: Jacob Lillegard; Hillsboro; Score:723

3     Bronze: Brandon Herd; Aloha; Score: 706

4     D.J. Hoagbin; Aloha; Score: 704

5     Sean Lee; Hillsboro; Score: 697

6     James Dunbar; Portland; Score: 678

7     Dylen Hoagbin; Aloha; Score: 677

8     James Downing; Klamath Falls; Score: 673

9     Maverick Mitsche; Beaverton; Score: 672

10   Joshua Martin; Hillsboro; Score: 668

11   Garrett  Yates; Hillsboro; Score: 666

12   Derek  Donohoe; Vancouver; Score: 661

13   Samuel Beranek; Keizer; Score: 655

14  Mitchel Mitsche; Beaverton; Score: 637

15   Nick Stone; Newberg; Score: 603

16   Robert Hilts Jr.; Scappoose; Score: 600

17   Andy Frame; Hillsboro; Score: 595

18   C.J.Hopson; Beaverton; Score: 585

19   Brian Mattecheck; North Bend; Score: 579

20   Michael Peacock; Toledo; Score: 577

 

Boys 12-14

1     Gold: Matthew Jones; Beaverton; Score: 803

2     Silver: Lucas Stone; Newberg; Score: 788

3     Bronze: Ryan Herd; Hillsboro; Score: 781

4     Alec Shull; Hillsboro; Score: 758

5     Timothy Berkey; Salem; Score: 730

6     Nick Kienle; Portland; Score: 729

7    Craig Chambers; North Bend; Score: 727

8    Michael  Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 724

9     Lukas   Arronson; Gresham; Score: 719

10   Miseal Legare; North Bend; Score: 714

11   Chad Smith; Sherwood; Score: 713

12   Grant Wilson; Oregon City; Score: 707

13   Shayne Johnson; Hillsboro; Score: 696

14   Drake Bridgewater; Troutdale; Score: 689

15   Ian Anaya; Beaverton; Score: 684

16   Jesse Mozingo; Grants Pass; Score: 656

17   Joshua Underhill; Aloha; Score: 654

18   Nathan Silva; Beaverton; Score: 642

19  Cody Stone; Newberg; Score: 638

20   Travis Mowry; Hillsboro; Score: 636

21   T.J. Grindland; Cornelius; Score: 633

22   Justin Hopson; Beaverton; Score: 628

23   Michael Lewis; Hillsboro; Score: 619

24   Teague Watson; Salem; Score: 596

25   Antonio DiMicco; Hillsboro; Score: 594

26    Max Wendel; Beaverton; Score: 591

 

Boys 15&over

1      Gold: Jake Hoffert; Portland; Score: 756

2     Silver: Kelton Johnson; Lincoln City; Score: 749

3     Bronze: Robert Femling; North Bend; Score: 724

4     Nicholas Spellman; Gresham; Score: 720

5     Scott Lee; Hillsboro; Score: 689

6     Dan Hartman; North Bend; Score:681

7     Matt Johnson; Grants Pass; Score: 678

8     Matthew  Koch; Fairview; Score: 668

9     Ray Wilkinson; Depoe Bay; Score: 664

10   Dustin  Silva; Portland; Score: 657

11   Shawn McNally; North Bend; Score: 649

12   Kevin Bishop; North Bend; Score: 648

13   Jason  Peacock; Toledo; Score: 646

14    Adam Southard; Myrtle Creek; Score: 639

15   Gabe Pierce; Portland; Score: 628

16   Jeff  Wiard; Salem; Score: 627

17   Russell  Cross III; Columbia City; Score: 616

18   Brandon Mattecheck; North Bend; Score: 603

 

Girls 8&under

1      Gold: Brandi Harvey; Beaverton; Score: 753

2     Silver: Makayla  Douglas; Gresham; Score: 705

3     Bronze: Kendall Johnsen; Beaverton; Score: 682

4     Brianna Herd; Aloha; Score: 675

5     Kori Gradner; Aloha; Score: 641

 

Girls 9-11

1     Nicki Todd; North Bend; Score: 762  Gold

2     Dakota Stewart; Portland; Score: 745  Silver

3     Megan Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 743  Bronze

4     Kaitlyn Smith; Hillsboro; Score: 733

5     Bailee Bridgewater; Troutdale; Score: 711

6     Emily  Mowry; Hillsboro; Score: 706

7    Chantel Bastiaen; Forest Grove; Score: 682

8     Krystal  Berkey; Salem; Score: 676

9     Jennifer Lewis; Hillsboro; Score: 667

10  Courtney Johnsen; Beaverton; Score: 664

11   Ashley Knight; Scappoose; Score: 655

12   Josie Chambers; North Bend; Score: 642

13   Mackenzie Frey; Portland; Score: 597

14   Lindsey  Wilson; Oregon City; Score: 584

 

Girls 12-14

1     Gold: Melissa Mabe; Toledo; Score: 711

2     Silver: Megan Green; Troutdale; Score: 701

3    Bronze:  Kaitlin Costa; Beaverton; Score: 690

4     Audrey Donohoe; Vancouver; Score: 684

5     Amanda Hilts; Scappoose; Score:  672

6     Josie Stewart; Portland; Score: 671

7    Chelsey  Natividad; Salem; Score: 666

8     Jodi Nigro; Portland; Score: 654

9     Jenna Hicks; Salem; Score: 644

10   Cherie Hartman; Salem; Score: 583

 

Girls 15&over

1     Gold: Heather Stephens; The Dalles; Score: 765

2     Silver: Shannon Ross; Dallas; Score: 718

3     Bronze: Beth Hoogstraat; Hillsboro; Score:  716

4     Natalie  Decker; Portland; Score: 702

5     Justine Schmidt; Portland; Score: 669

6     Alison Morrison; Gresham; Score: 668

7     Caitlin Brown; Salem; Score: 668

8     Carrie  Johnson; Portland; Score: 662

9     Dawn Kemper; Hillsboro; Score: 638

10   Kari Mabe; Toledo; Score: 615

11   Kristin Fuller; Aloha; Score: 580

12   Stacey Bell; Medford; Score: 576

13   Jessica Cutteridge; Medford; Score: 573

Boys 8&under Scratch

1     Gold: Jason Souza; Aloha; Score:  264

 

Boys 9-11 Scratch

1     Gold: Zachery Zaste; Milwaukie; Score: 577

2     Silver: Brian Mattecheck; North Bend; Score: 531

3     Bronze: Patrick Hickok; Gresham; Score: 529

4     William Tefft; Beaverton; Score: 509

5     Daniel  Keel; Beaverton; Score: 486

6     Nick Stone; Newberg; Score: 404

7    Michael Peacock; Toledo; Score: 321

 

Boys 12-14 Scratch

1     Gold: Mathew West; Gresham; Score: 626

2     Silver: Jake Klemsen; Milwaukie; Score: 609

3     Bronze: Cody Stone; Newberg; Score: 608

4     Billy Gerber; Grants Pass; Score: 603

5     Kevin Mahoney; Hillsboro; Score: 593

6     Brian  Taggart Jr.; Beaverton; Score: 588

7     Bryan  Bonus; Hillsboro; Score: 574

8     Lucas Stone; Newberg; Score: 540

9     Max Wendel; Beaverton; Score: 534

10   Joshua Underhill; Aloha; Score: 513

11   Vaughn Harris; Grants Pass; Score: 495

12   Patrick Dougherty; Hillsboro; Score: 494

13  Chad Smith; Sherwood; Score: 456

14   Nathan  Silva; Beaverton; Score: 454

15   Jessie Omura; Tigard; Score: 451

16   Grant Wilson; Oregon City; Score: 396

 

Boys 15&over Scratch

1     Gold: Robert Femling;  North Bend; Score: 667

2     Silver: Adam Southard; Myrtle Creek; Score: 660

3     Bronze: Shane Werner; Hillsboro; Score: 624

4     Brandon Mattecheck; North Bend; Score: 617

5     Shawn McNally; North Bend; Score: 616

6     Michael Meisch; Molalla; Score: 594

7     Mike Harmony; Salem; Score: 592

8     Kyle Johnson; Portland; Score: 591

9     Bobby Driggs; Portland; Score: 579

10   Jason Peacock; Toledo; Score: 551

11   Nick Ferguson; Tigard; Score: 526

12  Aaron Hines; Pendleton; Score: 504

13   James Cain; Portland; Score: 445

 

Girls 8&under Scratch

1     Gold: Makayla Douglas; Gresham; Score: 283

 

Girls 9-11 Scratch

1     Gold: Dominique  Keel; Beaverton; Score: 494

2     Silver: Dakota Stewart; Portland; Score: 330

3     Bronze: Sarah Foltyn; Klamath Falls; Score: 307

4     Lindsey Wilson; Oregon City; Score: 282

 

Girls 12-14 Scratch

1     Gold: Justine Tipton; Portland; Score: 554

2     Silver: Josie Stewart; Portland; Score: 453

3     Bronze: Bailey Frey; Portland; Score: 442

4     Melissa Mabe; Toledo,  431

5     Caitlynn Solheim; Portland; Score: 427

6     Megan Green; Troutdale; Score: 416

7     Brittanie  Delake May; Lincoln City; Score: 383

 

Girls 15&over Scratch

1     Gold: Carrie Stewart; Gresham; Score: 660

2    Silver: Kristin Fuller; Aloha; Score: 551

3    Bronze: Candyce Driggs; Portland; Score: 550

4     Stacey   Bell; Medford; Score: 534

5    Kari Mabe; Toledo; Score: 521

6    Beth Hoogstraat; Hillsboro; Score: 516