Results - 2005

2005 State Games of Oregon Bowling Results

Held at Park Lanes, Hillsboro, OR

July 9, 2005

 

Boys 8&U – Handicap

Gold:  Jayse Morgan; North Bend, OR; Score: 690

Silver: Garrett Johnsen; Beaverton, OR; Score: 689

Bronze: David Cheney; Tillamook, OR; Score: 657

 

Boys 9-11 – Handicap

Gold:  Cody Thalman; Newport, OR; Score: 797

Silver: Tony Gradner; Aloha, OR; Score: 787

Bronze: Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 784

 

Boys 9-11 – Scratch

Gold:  Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 563

Silver: Brandon Herd; Aloha, OR; Score: 500

Bronze: Cody Thalman; Newport, OR; Score: 302

 

Boys 12-14 – Handicap

Gold:  Douglas Auberry; Medford, OR; Score: 756

Silver: Evan Parcher; Clackamas, OR; Score: 752

Bronze: T.J. Grindland; Cornelius, OR; Score: 730

 

Boys 12-14 – Scratch

Gold:  Mathew Bostrom; Medford, OR; Score: 682

Silver: Billy Gerber; Grants Pass, OR; Score: 626

Bronze: Buster Bratton; Yoncalla, OR; Score: 604

Boys 15+ – Handicap

Gold:  Kyle Johnson; Eugene, OR; Score: 752

Silver: Derek Dix; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 731

Bronze: Sean Tacon; Portland, OR; Score: 729

 

Boys 15+ – Scratch

Gold:  Kyle Johnson; Eugene, OR; Score: 749

Silver: Mathew West; Gresham, OR; Score: 706

Bronze: Brandon Mattecheck; North Bend, OR; Score: 657

 

Female 35&U – Handicap

Gold:  Jennifer Gay; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 703

Silver: Karen Richartz; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 688

Bronze: Stefanie Sunnes; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 667

 

Female 35&U – Scratch

Gold:  Krystal Wiltgen; Salem, OR; Score: 525

Silver: Carrie VanSlyke; Tigard, OR; Score: 447

Bronze: Michelle Walsh; Cornelius, OR; Score: 423

 

Female 36-49 – Handicap

Gold:  Suzette Sparrow; Salem, OR; Score: 739

Silver: Tammy Marriott; Portland, OR; Score: 718

Bronze: Kim Champman; Bandon, OR; Score: 717

 

Female 36-49 – Scratch

Gold:  Debbie Rivera; Beaverton, OR; Score: 714

Silver: Sue Herring; Newberg, OR; Score: 639

Bronze: Dorothy Oliver; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 606

 

Female 50-64 – Handicap

Gold:  Laureen Hering; Aloha, OR; Score: 789

Silver: Ty Forrest; Beaverton, OR; Score: 745

Bronze: Jeanette Dorney; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 692

 

Female 50-64 – Scratch

Gold:  Patti Hanken; Scappoose, OR; Score: 572

Silver: Rhoda Buckley; Beaverton, OR; Score: 450

Bronze: Edie Cato; Portland, OR; Score: 449

Female 65+ – Handicap

Gold:  Helen McHugh; Portland, OR; Score: 689

Silver: Kitty Russell; Coos Bay, OR; Score: 670

Bronze: Dorothy Poulsen; Portland, OR; Score: 664

 

Female 65+ – Scratch

Gold:  Barbara Sullivan; Salem, OR; Score: 518

Silver: Janet Dunbar; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 504

Bronze: Helen McHugh; Portland, OR; Score: 468

 

Girls 8&U – Handicap

Gold:  Abby Reynolds; Portland, OR; Score: 769

Silver: Kori Gradner; Aloha, OR; Score: 712

Bronze: Kendall Johnsen; Beaverton, OR; Score: 686

 

Girls 9-11 – Handicap

Gold:  Courtney Johnsen; Beaverton, OR; Score: 876

Silver: Makayla Douglas; Gresham, OR; Score: 746

Bronze: Megan Felderman; Beaverton, OR; Score: 740

 

Girls 9-11 – Scratch

Gold:  Whitney Gasner; Roseberg, OR; Score: 438

Silver: Makayla Douglas; Gresham, OR; Score: 408

Bronze: Dominique Keel; Beaverton, OR; Score: 388

 

Girls 12-14 – Handicap

Gold:  Fiona Mares; Beaverton, OR; Score: 794

Silver: Aquila Wilmes; Reedsport, OR; Score: 745

Bronze: Josie Stewart; Portland, OR; Score: 702

 

Girls 12-14 – Scratch

Gold:  Kaitlin Costa; Beaverton, OR; Score: 599

Silver: Brittanie May; Lincoln City, OR; Score: 482

Bronze: Josie Stewart; Portland, OR; Score: 396

 

 

Girls 15+ – Handicap

Gold:  Dayna Wilks; Tillamook, OR; Score: 704

Silver: Natalie Decker; Portland, OR; Score: 689

Bronze: Laura Sinnott; Depoe Bay, OR; Score: 688

 

Girls 15+ – Scratch

Gold:  Amanda Gasner; Roseberg, OR; Score: 573

Silver: Megan Green; Gresham, OR; Score: 437

Bronze: Dayna Wilks; Tillamook, OR; Score: 407

 

Male 35&U – Handicap

Gold:  Daniel Skorniak; Springfield, OR; Score: 770

Silver: Marco Lopez; Beaverton, OR; Score: 727

Bronze: Joseph Duncan; Forest Grove, OR; Score: 725

 

Male 35&U – Scratch

Gold:  Aaron Whitford; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 728

Silver: Travis Thompson; Gresham, OR; Score: 719

Bronze: Michael Bishop; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 681

 

Male 36-49 – Handicap

Gold:  Dan Evers; Gaston, OR; Score: 802

Silver: Mike Weiand; Beaverton, OR; Score: 730

Bronze: Rod Miller; Forest Grove, OR; Score: 703

 

Male 36-49 – Scratch

Gold:  Al Ferguson; Tigard, OR; Score: 688

Silver: Jay Spellman; Gresham, OR; Score: 683

Bronze: Randy Lawien; Aloha, OR; Score: 678

 

Male 50-64 – Handicap

Gold:  Matt Miovac; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 755

Silver: Doug Harms; Aloha, OR; Score: 723

Bronze: Oscar Garcia; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 722

 

Male 50-64 – Scratch

Gold:  Ray Hix; Forest Grove, OR; Score: 677

Silver: Steve Natividad; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 671

Bronze: Jeff Cusic; Aloha, OR; Score: 664

 

Male 65+ – Handicap

Gold:  Glenn Lewis; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 788

Silver: Clifford Dickinson; Forest Grove, OR; Score: 754

Bronze: Ed Steele; Sherwood, OR; Score: 698

 

Male 65+ – Scratch

Gold:  Ted Natividad; Salem, OR; Score: 641

Silver: Robert Pruitt; Beaverton, OR; Score:592

Bronze: Robert Roe; Portland, OR; Score: 567