Results - 2007

2007 State Games of Oregon Bowling Results

at Park Lanes, Hillsboro

 

Boys 08&U – Handicap

1  Gold: Mitchell Johnson; Tillamook, Or. ; Score: 714

2  Silver: Christopher Breazile; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 712

3  Bronze: Dakota Lugenbeal; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 708

4  Jared Yamasaki; Portland, Or.; Score: 691

5  Jordan Clark; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 691

6  Logan Lugenbeal; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 678

7  Tyler Lugenbeal; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 674

8  Justin Schriber; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 651

9  Garrett Johnsen; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 641

 

Boys 08&U – Scratch

1  Gold: Jared Yamasaki; Portland, Or.; Score:  508

2  Silver: Jordan Clark; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 393

3  Bronze: Anthony Hergert; Portland, Or.; Score: 367

4  Garrett Johnsen; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 295

 

Boys 09-11 – Handicap

1  Gold: Andrew Heritage; Beaverton, Or.; Score:  837

2  Silver: Malachi Kahr; Portland, Or.; Score:  731

3  Bronze: Tanner Lovin; Newport, Or.; Score:  719

4  Brett Clemens; Aloha, Or.; Score: 715

5  Ryan Rawe; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 712

6  Jayse Morgan; North Bend, Or.; Score: 702

7  Robby Woldt; Bay City, Or.; Score: 701

8  Jonathan Crouser; Portland, Or.; Score: 693

9  Ryan Blankenship; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 677

10  Matthew Fredley; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 663

11  Ryan Trogdon; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 658

12  Adam McDonald; Portland, Or.; Score:  646

13  Edward Crouser; Portland, Or.; Score: 642

14  Keegan Jones; Aloha, Or.; Score: 624

15  Austin Miles; Tigard, Or.; Score: 604

16  Cody Thalman; Newport, Or.; Score: 597

 

Boys 09-11 – Scratch

1  Gold: Malachi Kahr; Portland, Or.; Score: 433

2  Silver: Cody Thalman; Newport, Or.; Score: 332

3  Bronze: Max Marquez; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 302

 

 

Boys 12-14 – Handicap

1  Gold: Carlos Solorio; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 852

2  Silver: James Bretthauer; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 803

3  Bronze: A.J.  Hintz; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 793

4  Dylen Hoagbin; Aloha, Or.; Score: 743

5  Nicholas Guerassio; Tigard, Or.; Score: 739

6  Andy Frame; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 720

7  Kendrik VanLuvanee; Portland, Or.; Score: 717

8  Jeremy Blankenship; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 705

9  Kelly Sanford; North Bend, Or.; Score: 704

10  Sergio Felix; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 700

11  Ryan Laird; Oregon City, Or.; Score: 700

12  Preston Doupe’; Portland, Or.; Score: 692

13  Alex Kuperus; Portland, Or.; Score: 688

14  Devin Ellis; Portland, Or.; Score: 683

15  Brandon Herd; Aloha, Or.; Score: 680

16  Tad MacMillan; Cornelius, Or.; Score:  672

17  Bristol MacDonald; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 668

18  Jesse Simmons; Portland, Or.; Score: 662

19  Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 655

20  James Downing; Klamath Falls, Or; Score: 641

21  Mike Cole; Lake Oswego, Or.; Score: 641

22  Billy Woldt; Bay City, Or.; Score: 613

23  David Joseph Hoagbin; Aloha, Or.; Score: 608

24  Kyronn Morgan; North Bend, Or.; Score: 606

25  Caleb Burns; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 586

 

Boys 12-14 – Scratch

1  Gold: Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 606

2  Silver: James Bretthauer; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 535

3  Bronze: Kelly Sanford; North Bend, Or.; Score: 507

4  Devin Ellis; Portland, Or.; Score: 492

5  Caleb Burns; Coos Bay, Or. ; Score: 457

6  David Joseph Hoagbin; Aloha, Or.; Score: 412

7  James Downing; Klamath Falls, Or.; Score: 395

 

Boys 15+ – Handicap

1  Gold: James Drake; Netarts, Or.; Score: 787

2  Silver: Creager Cain; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 777

3  Bronze: Nicholas Cammann; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 771

4  Terry Grindland; Forest Grove, Or.; Score: 752

5  Cody Manley; Portland, Or.; Score: 721

6  Raymond Duffield; McMinnville, Or.; Score: 713

 

Boys 15+ – Handicap (cont.)

7  Gold: Matthew Jones; Aloha, Or.; Score: 709

8  Silver: Patrick Dougherty; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 700

9  Bronze: Charlie Moody; Sherwood, Or.; Score: 678

10  Travis Kitchen; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 671

11  Andy Wilson; Medford, Or.; Score: 665

12  Jonathon Walsh; Tigard, Or.; Score: 656

13  Justin Siefer; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 655

14  Blayne VanSickle; Portland, Or.; Score: 654

15  Kevin Mahoney; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 654

16  David Belmonte; Aloha, Or.; Score: 653

17  Christopher Hopf; Medford, Or.; Score: 642

18  Peter Taylor; Aloha, Or.; Score: 641

19  Brian Lawhorn; Portland, Or.; Score: 635

20  Josh Smith; Aloha, Or.; Score: 625

21  Lukas Arronson; Gresham, Or.; Score: 607

22  Brady Rennick; Medford, Or.; Score: 604

23  Ronnie Silva; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 594

 

Boys 15+ – Scratch

1  Gold: James Geigle; Aloha, Or.; Score: 636

2  Silver: Matt Walsh; Tigard, Or.; Score:  629

3  Bronze: Cameron Sweeney; Aloha, Or; Score: 620

4  Craig Chambers; North Bend, Or.; Score: 620

5  Lukas Arronson; Gresham, Or.; Score: 616

6  Ronnie Silva; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 582

7  Vaughn Harris; Grants Pass, Or.; Score: 578

8  Kevin Mahoney; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 572

9  Jesse Mozingo; Grants Pass, Or.; Score: 567

10  Brady Rennick; Medford, Or.; Score: 563

11  Patrick Dougherty; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 530

12  Max Wendel; Aloha, Or.; Score: 520

13  Brian Lawhorn; Portland, Or.; Score: 515

14  Troy Kirk; Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 510

15  Christopher Hopf; Medford, Or.; Score: 501

16  Sam Clemens; Aloha, Or.; Score: 466

17  Creager Cain; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 448

18 Ryan Herd; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 403

 

Female 35&U – Handicap

1  Gold: Sara Hoeckendorf; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 745

2  Silver: Char Tyler; Keizer, Or.; Score: 724

3  Bronze: Denise Alcorn; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 677

4  Jennifer Shannon; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 648

5  Gold: Emily Bernson; Tigard, Or.; Score: 635

6  Silver: Tanya Beatty; Forest Grove, Or.; Score: 623

7  Bronze: Katie Meyers; Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 614

 

Female 35&U – Scratch

1  Gold: Becky Bretthauer; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 616

2  Silver: Cristina Martinotti; Gresham, Or.; Score: 538

3  Bronze: Krystal Wiltgen; Salem, Or.; Score: 511

 

Female 36-49 – Handicap

1  Gold: Tammy Smith; Aloha, Or.; Score: 772

2  Silver: Carol White; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 750

3  Bronze: Cathy Aicher; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 731

4  Cindi Attaway; Aloha, Or.; Score: 685

5  Leticia Fisher; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 682

6  Shellie Anderson; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 657

7  Tarry Smith; Portland, Or.; Score: 636

8  Cheryl Widener; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 615

9  Leona Lawien; Aloha, Or.; Score: 589

 

Female 36-49 – Scratch

1  Gold: Dorothy Breazile; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 614

2 Silver: Leona Lawien; Aloha, Or.; Score: 468

 

Female 50-64 – Handicap

1  Gold: Elaine Ford; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 742

2  Silver: Nelana Sweet; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 724

3  Bronze: Sue Banks; Cornelius, Or.; Score: 721

4  Debbie Andrews; Gresham, Or.; Score: 721

5  Liz Ferris; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 716

6  Deb Croucher; Tigard, Or.; Score: 711

7  Jane Stillmaker; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 702

8  Pam Halstead; Portland, Or.; Score: 680

9  Pat Schmidlin; Aloha, Or.; Score: 669

10  Rose Nackers; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 667

11  Karen Golik; Salem, Or.; Score: 663

12  Cindy Abernethy; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 643

13  Donna Russell; Portland, Or.; Score: 633

14  Edie Cato; Portland, Or.; Score: 615

15  Sun Engstrom; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 611

16  Lucy Zandol; Keizer, Or.; Score: 605

17  Danielle Dutt; Tigard, Or.; Score: 600

18  Sheila Harmer; Portland, Or.; Score: 579

 

 

Female 50-64 – Scratch

1  Gold: Marilu Bishop; Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 587

2  Silver: Becky Hutchinson; Aloha, Or.; Score: 579

3  Bronze: Edie Cato; Portland, Or.; Score: 553

4  Sherry Waxman; Keizer, Or.; Score: 475

5  Peggy Kiss; Clackamas, Or.; Score: 443

 

Female 65+ – Handicap

1  Gold: Wilma Pfeiffer; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 686

2  Silver: Miki Hilliard; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 659

3  Bronze: Betty Redeman; Portland, Or.; Score: 654

4  Darlene Harrison; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 643

5  Terry (Theresa) Shaner; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 642

6  Deloris Grossen; Portland, Or.; Score: 641

7  Kitty Russell; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 622

8  Audrey Bevans; Portland, Or.; Score: 621

9  Marjoire Haviland; Salem, Or.; Score: 619

10  Tracy Pritchett; North Bend, Or.; Score: 599

11  Laureen Hering; Aloha, Or.; Score: 512

 

Female 65+ – Scratch

1  Gold: Marjoire Haviland; Salem, Or.; Score: 542

2  Silver: Laureen Hering; Aloha, Or.; Score: 441

3   Bronze: Deloris Grossen; Portland, Or.; Score: 421

4   Dorothy Poulsen; Portland, Or.; Score: 399

5  Kitty Russell; Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 374

 

Girls 08&U – Handicap

1  Gold: Kayla Attaway; Aloha, Or.; Score: 685

 

Girls 09-11 – Handicap

1  Gold: Samantha Jones; Portland, Or.; Score: 768

2  Silver: Elsie Workman; Cornelius, Or.; Score: 738

3  Bronze: Steffanie Joyner; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 708

4  Amber Attaway; Aloha, Or.; Score: 692

5  Angelica Ulestad; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 685

6  Kendall Johnsen; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 670

7  Brianna Herd; Aloha, Or.; Score: 663

8  Alexi  Breazile; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 639

9  Stephanie Breazile; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 614

10  Makayla Douglas; Gresham, Or.; Score: 611

11  Chelsey Kuperus; Portland, Or.; Score: 610

12  Rachael Coovert; Gresham, Or.; Score: 607

13  Chloe Bartlett; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 566

 

Girls 09-11 – Scratch

1  Gold: Makayla Douglas; Gresham, Or.; Score: 502

2  Silver: Chloe Bartlett; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 387

3  Bronze: Kendall Johnsen; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 372

4  Brianna Herd; Aloha, Or.; Score: 360

5  Elsie Workman; Cornelius, Or.; Score: 327

 

Girls 12-14 – Handicap

1  Gold: Courtney Johnsen; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 732

2  Silver: Danell Burke; Portland, Or.; Score: 725

3  Bronze: April Tracy; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 708

4  Megan Mobbley; Reedsport, Or.; Score: 701

5  Nicole Seufert; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 679

6  Jeanette Londo; North Bend, Or.; Score: 661

7  Laurain Golden; Portland, Or.; Score: 643

8  Kaitlyn Coovert; Gresham, Or.; Score: 642

9  Tarisa Diebel; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 623

 

Girls 12-14 – Scratch

1  Gold: Courtney Johnsen; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 482

2  Silver: Megan Mobbley; Reedsport, Or.; Score: 447

3  Bronze: Josie Chambers; North Bend, Or.; Score: 424

 

Girls 15+ – Handicap

1  Gold: Ruthie Siebert; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 731

2  Silver: Aquila Wilmes; Reedsport, Or.; Score: 718

3  Bronze: Nicole Marquez; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 661

4  Brittany Marquez; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 661

5  Natalie Decker; Portland, Or.; Score: 657

6  Emily Palmer; Silverton, Or.; Score: 649

7  Nichole Kitchen; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 622

 

Girls 15+ – Scratch

1  Gold: Natalie Decker; Portland, Or.; Score: 513

2  Silver: Ruthie Siebert; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 478

3  Bronze: Aquila Wilmes; Reedsport, Or.; Score: 463

4  Dayna Wilks; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 459

 

Male 35&U – Handicap

1  Gold: Jim Moss; Banks, Or.; Score: 865

2  Silver: Derric Howard; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 810

3  Bronze: Ryan Hoeckendorf; Aloha, Or.; Score: 780

4  Aaron Gade; Vancouver, WA; Score: 771

5  Matthew Long; Aloha, Or.; Score: 719

6  Steve Obremski; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 719

7  Joel Pearson; Aloha, Or.; Score: 714

8  Joaquin Baca; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 708

9  Ed Stafford; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 708

10  Josh Prettyman; Vancouver, WA; Score: 681

11  Keith Olson; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 675

12  Tim Alioth; Portland, Or.; Score: 644

13  Brian Wirt; Salem, Or.; Score: 639

14  Phillip Mekosky; Sherwood, Or.; Score: 616

15  Troy Kirk Sr.; Clackamas, Or.; Score: 610

16  Steven Bishop; Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 608

17  Tom Darby; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 601

18  Dawayne Wiltgen; Salem, Or.; Score: 568

 

Male 35&U – Scratch

1  Gold: Jonathan Drake; Aloha, Or.; Score: 726

2  Silver: Scott Faries; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 645

3  Bronze: Michael Bishop; Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 622

4  Tim Rautio; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 612

5  Dan Hartman; North Bend, Or.; Score: 584

6  Aaron Gade; Vancouver, Wa.; Score: 580

7  Troy Kirk Sr.; Clackamas, Or.; Score: 537

8  Michael Shepherd; Cornelius, Or.; Score: 531

9  Steven Bishop; Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 527

10  Alex Mekosky; Aloha, Or.; Score: 473

 

Male 36-49 – Handicap

1  Gold: Rick Freeman; Portland, Or.; Score: 790

2  Silver: Tom Bartlett; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 777

3  Bronze: Randy Lawien; Aloha, Or.; Score: 749

4  James White; Portland, Or.; Score: 725

5  John Burke; Aloha, Or.; Score: 724

6  Scott Pearson; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 680

7  Reed Hanson; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 665

8  David Hockenberry; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 663

9  Rick Douglas; Gresham, Or.; Score: 661

10  Andrew Wiencken; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 660

11  Kyle Saunders; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 656

12  Dwayne Leighty; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 652

13  Randy Miller; Aloha, Or.; Score: 649

14  Antonio Green; Keizer, Or.; Score: 647

15  Ken Parcher; Clackamas, Or.; Score: 602

16  Edward Turvey II; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 577

17  Corey DeVault; Dallas, Or.; Score: 525

18  Phil Tyler; Keizer, Or.; Score: 507

 

Male 36-49 – Scratch

1  Gold: Randy Lawien; Aloha, Or.; Score: 639

2  Silver: Danny Downing; Klamath Falls, Or.; Score: 607

3  Bronze: Ken Parcher; Clackamas, Or.; Score: 595

4  Corey DeVault; Dallas, Or.; Score: 516

5  Douglas Herman; Portland, Or.; Score: 500

6  Rick Douglas; Gresham, Or.; Score: 490

 

Male 50-64 – Handicap

1  Gold: Carl Schroll; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 766

2  Silver: Richard Fletcher; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 730

3  Bronze: Bruce Andrews; Gresham, Or.; Score: 715

4  Melvin Lawrence; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 711

5  Jerry Strom; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 707

6  David Sweet; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 701

7  Alan Chilson; Portland, Or.; Score: 699

8  Dennis Agaliotis; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 698

9  Jerry VanSlyke; Tigard, Or.; Score: 690

10  Mark Widener; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 689

11  Charlie Tyler; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 688

12  Frost Johnson; Portland, Or.; Score: 685

13  Gary Hill; Aloha, Or.; Score: 663

14  Terry Boley; Aloha, Or.; Score: 649

15  Greg Smith; Portland, Or.; Score: 641

16  Mark Senger; Clackamas, Or.; Score: 637

17  Joe Neaves; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 635

18  Ken Zandol; Keizer, Or.; Score: 621

19  Alan Raedels; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 620

20  Bruce Widener; Tillamook, Or.; Score: 577

 

Male 50-64 – Scratch

1  Gold: Michael Thompson; Aloha, Or.; Score: 676

2  Silver: Robert Dunn; Keizer, Or.; Score: 653

3  Bronze: Steve Kiss; Clackamas, Or.; Score: 647

4  Jeff Jones; Aloha, Or.; Score: 634

5  George LaBelle; Aloha, Or.; Score: 621

6  Carl Schroll; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 606

7  Terry Boley; Aloha, Or.; Score: 592

8  Ken Zandol; Keizer, Or.; Score: 584

9  Jim Croucher; Tigard, Or.; Score: 569

 

Male 65+ – Handicap

1  Gold: Matt Miovac; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 756

2  Silver: Ed Steele; Sherwood, Or.; Score: 713

3  Bronze: Ted Miller; Cornelius, Or.; Score: 698

4  Thomas Bohan; Tigard, Or.; Score: 685

5  Norm Berger; Aloha, Or.; Score: 680

6  Gary Carlson; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 673

7  Donald Baxter; Tigard, Or.; Score: 666

8  Robert Roe; Happy Valley, Or.; Score: 652

9  Bill Zimmerman; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 647

10  Brian Yustin; Aloha, Or.; Score: 617

11  Francis LaFollette; Keizer, Or.; Score: 606

12  Bill Wells; Portland, Or.; Score: 557

 

Male 65+ – Scratch

1  Gold: Brian Yustin; Aloha, Or.; Score: 607

2  Silver: Robert Roe; Happy Valley, Or.; Score: 545

3  Bronze: Ted Natividad Sr.; Salem, Or.; Score: 524

4  Thomas Bohan; Tigard, Or.; Score: 520

5  Omer Lalley; Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 517

6  Dale Goebel; Aloha, Or.; Score: 509

7  Donald Carman; Beaverton, Or.; Score: 496

8  Ed Steele; Sherwood, Or.; Score: 468