Results - 2008

2008 State Games of Oregon Bowling Results

Park Lanes, Hillsboro, OR

July 12-13, 2008

 

Boys 08&U – Handicap

Gold:  Makoa Castilliano; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 690

Silver:  Dylan Darnall; Grants Pass, OR; Score: 681

Bronze: Jordyn Koehler; Tualatin, OR; Score: 677

 

Boys 08&U – Scratch

 Gold:  Anthony  Hergert; Portland, OR; Score: 386

 

Boys 09-11 – Handicap

Gold  Devon Darnall; Grants Pass, OR; Score: 770

Silver  Jared Hartrampf; Molalla, OR; Score:  767

Bronze  Jordan Belt; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 745

 

Boys 09-11 – Scratch

Gold  Jared  Yamasaki; Portland, OR; Score:  473

Silver  K.C. Heidingsfelder; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 439

Bronze  Luke Dobbyn; Beaverton, OR; Score: 341

 

Boys 12-14 – Handicap

Gold  Carlos  Solorio; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 782

Silver  Matthew  Fredley; Beaverton, OR; Score:  730

Bronze  Kellen Stansell; Hillsboro, OR; Score:  721

 

Boys 12-14 – Scratch

Gold  William Tefft; Beaverton, OR; Score: 621

Silver  Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro, OR; Score:   616

Bronze  James Bretthauer; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 584

 

Boys 15+ – Handicap

Gold  Chris Greenholtz; Aloha, OR; Score:  741

Silver  Robert Hilts, Jr.; Scappoose, OR; Score: 726

Bronze  Jeremy  Blankenship; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 724

 

Boys 15+ – Scratch

Gold  Matthew Kemper; Hillsboro, OR; Score:  671

Silver  Derek Donohoe; Vancouver, WA; Score: 630

Bronze  Adrian Anderson; Roseburg, OR; Score: 612

 

 

Female 35&U – Handicap

Gold  Tanya  Beatty; Forest Grove, OR; Score: 698

Silver  Katie  Meyers; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 677

Bronze  Sara Raedels; Beaverton, OR; Score:  654

 

Female 35&U – Scratch

Gold  Krystal Wiltgen; Salem, OR; Score: 512

Silver  Katie  Meyers; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 501

Bronze  Candyce Driggs; Portland, OR; Score: 468

 

Female 36-49 – Handicap

Gold  Mary Marquez; Hillsboro, OR; Score:  681

Silver  Cindi Attaway; Aloha, OR; Score: 680

Bronze  Sonja Lawien; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 673

 

Female 36-49 – Scratch

Gold  JoAnn Silva; Beaverton, OR; Score: 628

Silver  Becky  Bretthauer; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 588

Bronze  Jacquie Neal; Hillsboro, OR; Score:  570

 

Female 50-64 – Handicap

Gold  Diana Perkins; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 721

Silver  Emily Kennedy; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 719

Bronze  Elaine  Ford; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 695

 

Female 50-64 – Scratch

Gold  Marilu Bishop; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 560

Silver  Daisy Spellman; Gresham, OR; Score: 558

Bronze  Diane Bohan; Tigard, OR; Score: 498

 

Female 65+ – Handicap

Gold  Mickey Hanson; Beaverton, OR; Score: 727

Silver  Mala Moe; Aloha, OR; Score: 701

Bronze  Darla Durie; Scappoose, OR; Score: 676

 

Female 65+ – Scratch

Gold  Barbara Sullivan; Salem, OR; Score: 482

Silver  Laureen Hering; Aloha, OR; Score: 478

Bronze  Jean Brooks; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 465

 

Girls 08&U – Handicap

Gold  Elizabeth Hansen; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 685

Silver  Katie Shay; Aloha, OR; Score: 653

Bronze  Reagan Lorey; Vancouver, WA; Score: 641

 

Girls 08&U – Scratch

Gold  Katie Shay; Aloha, OR; Score: 266

 

Girls 09-11 – Handicap

Gold  Steffanie  Joyner; Beaverton, OR; Score:  740

Silver  Hannah Russell; Keizer, OR; Score: 702

Bronze  Mychaela Farraher; Beaverton, OR; Score: 701

 

Girls 09-11 – Scratch

           Gold  Kendall Johnsen; Beaverton, OR; Score:  492

 

Girls 12-14 – Handicap

Gold  Tarisa Diebel; Beaverton, OR; Score:  765

Silver  Amy Masoni; St. Helens, OR; Score: 703

Bronze  Megan Felderman; Beaverton, OR; Score: 683

 

Girls 12-14 – Scratch

Gold  Chloe Bartlett; Beaverton, OR; Score: 596

Silver  Tarisa Diebel; Beaverton, OR; Score: 548

Bronze  Lindsey Leveque; Portland, OR; Score:  466

 

Girls 15+ – Handicap

Gold  Brittany Vinsant; Tigard, OR; Score: 772

Silver  Julianne Solheim; Portland, OR; Score: 755

Bronze  Karen Edwards; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 743

 

Girls 15+ – Scratch

Gold  Aquila Wilmes; Reedsport, OR; Score: 554

Silver  Dawn Kemper; Hillsobor, OR; Score: 550

Bronze  Megan Mobbley; Reedsport, OR; Score: 547

 

Male 35&U – Handicap

Gold  Danial Stroup; St. Helens, OR; Score: 730

Silver  Brad Grube; Forest Grove, OR; Score: 719

Cole Dale; Aloha, OR; Score: 693

Male 35&U – Scratch

Gold  Dan Hartman; North Bend, OR; Score: 721

Silver  Tim Rautio; Hillsboro, OR; Score:  670

Bronze  Jeff Volk; Portland, OR; Score: 640

 

Male 36-49 – Handicap

Gold  Andrew Degraffenreid; Aloha, OR; Score:  792

Silver  Johnny Wing; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 700

Bronze  Rod Miller; Forest Grove, OR; Score: 684

 

Male 36-49 – Scratch

Gold  Kevin Taylor; Portland, OR; Score:  729

Silver  Larry Carmalt; Tigard, OR; Score:  684

Bronze Randy Lawien; Aloha, OR; Score: 683

 

Male 50-64 – Handicap

Gold  Robert  Dunn; Keizer, OR; Score: 724

Silver  Steve Marriott; Portland, OR; Score: 712

Bronze  Jeff Biado; Beaverton, OR; Score: 673

 

Male 50-64 – Scratch

Gold  Daniel Coffer; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 704

Silver  Greg Silva; Beaverton, OR; Score: 626

Bronze  Jerry Vanslyke; Tigard, OR; Score: 611

 

Male 65+ – Handicap

Gold  Matt Miovac; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 709

Silver  David McCullough; Hillsboro, OR; Score: 664

Bronze  Donald  Baxter; Tigard, OR; Score: 646

 

Male 65+ – Scratch

Gold  Bob Strong; Beaverton, OR; Score: 577

Silver  Vernon Robinson; Milwaukie, OR; Score: 534

Bronze  Pete Urbanski; Portland, OR; Score: 524