Results - 2008 Regionals

STATE GAMES OF OREGON — REGIONAL QUALIFYING

North Bend Region — North Bend Lanes — June 7 & 8, 2008

OFFICIAL RESULTS – All Advance to State Finals

 

Boys Handicap 8 & under

1              Dylan Darnall; Score:  690

Boys Handicap 9-11

1              Jayse Morgan; Score:  726

2              Devon Darnall; Score:  708

3              Cameron Hartley; Score:   641

 

Boys Scratch 9-11

1              Cameron  Hartley; Score:  342

 

Boys Handicap 12-14

1              Nicholas Dowd; Score:  744

2              Kyronn Morgan; Score:   718

 

Boys Handicap 15 & over

1              Val  Fernbaugh; Score: 662

2              Anton Smetana; Score: 585

 

Girls Handicap 9-11

1              Torie Lee; Score: 731

 

Girls Handicap 12-14

1              Jeanette  Londo; Score:  667

 

Girls Scratch 12-14

1              Jeannette Londo; Score: 408

Girls Handicap 15 & over

1              Aquila Wilmes; Score: 696

2              Sabrina McCartney; Score: 661

3              Megan  Mobbley; Score: 659

4              Kasandra  Migas; Score: 599

 

Girls Scratch 15 & over

1              Megan  Mobbley; Score:  560

2              Aquila   Wilmes; Score: 462

 

Men Handicap 35 & under

1              Jason  Estep; Score:  614

 

Men Scratch 35 & under

1              Dan Hartman; Score:  664

 

Men Handicap 36 – 49

1              Larry Goodman; Score:  641

 

Men Handicap 50-64

1              Dave Eckholm; Score: 705

2              Ray Holladay; Score: 646

 

Men Scratch 50-64

1              Ray  Holladay; Score: 475

 

Men Scratch 65 & over

1              Virgil  Pekoc; Score: 533

 

Women Handicap 35 & under

1              Robin  Goodman; Score: 627

 

Women Handicap 36-49

1              Karen  Swinderman; Score: 640

 

Women Handicap 65 & over

1              Nita Pekoc; Score:  654

2             Kitty Russell; Score: 584

 

Women Scratch 65 & over

1              Kitty  Russell; Score: 453

 

 

 

STATE GAMES OF OREGON — REGIONAL QUALIFYING

Salem Region — Town & Country Lanes — June 7 & 8, 2008

OFFICIAL RESULTS – All Advance to State Finals

 

Boys Handicap 9-11

1              Michael  Davis; Score: 634

2              Jared Hartrampf; Score: 623

 

Boys Handicap 12-14

1              Jacobi Smith; Score:  761

2              Austin Hartrampf; Score: 613

3              Taylor Kandra; Score:  610

Boys Handicap 15 & over

1              James   Drake; Score:   813

2              Stephen Miller; Score:   759

3              James  Downing; Score:  725

 

Boys Scratch 15 & over

1              Adrian  Anderson; Score: 631

2              Justin  Voss; Score:  604

3              Craig Hartrampf; Score: 599

4              Matt McKinley; Score: 595

5              James Drake; Score: 463

 

Girls Handicap 9-11

1              Hannah Russell; Score:  668

2              Hali Thurston; Score:  662

 

Girls Handicap 9-11

1              Hali Thurston; Score:  416

 

Girls Handicap 12-14

1              Lindsey Leveque; Score: 671

 

Girls Scratch 12-14

1              Lindsey Leveque; Score: 424

 Girls Handicap 15 & Over

1              Emily Palmer; Score:   704

2              Sarah Foltyn; Score: 622

3              Kala Moynihan; Score: 602

 

Men Handicap 35 & under

1              DaWayne Wiltgen; Score:   578

 

Men Handicap 36-49

1              Karl Valleau; Score: 699

2              Corey DeVault; Score: 611

 

Men Scratch 36-49

1              Danny  Downing; Score: 571

2              Corey  DeVault; Score: 545

Men Handicap 50-64

1              Robert  Dunn; Score: 671

2              Jerry Brown; Score: 652

3              Lawrence Mortez; Score:  627

 

Men Scratch 50-64

1              Robert  Dunn; Score:  588

 

Men Handicap 65 & over

1              Fred Gray; Score: 740

2              Rod  Kamppi; Score: 661

3              Clarence  Goodenough; Score: 646

 

Men Scratch 65 & over

1              Rod Kamppi; Score: 557

Women Scratch 35 & under

1              Krystal Wiltgen; Score:  475

 

Women Handicap 36-49

1              Christine Hart; Score: 731

2              Suzette Sparrow; Score: 718

3              Jayne  Sonognini-Thurston; Score: 678

4              Nancy Wilson  Town & Country; Score: 591

 

Women Scratch 36-49

1              Jayne Sonognini-Thurston; Score: 493

 

Women Handicap 50-64

1              Bonnie Dunn; Score: 725

2              Karen Golik; Score: 681

3              Alberta Jennings; Score: 678

4              Mary Teigen; Score: 664

5              Debra Worley; Score: 650

6              Teri  Bailey; Score:  593

7              Sherry  Waxman; Score: 577

Women Scratch 50-64

1              Karen Golik; Score: 468

2              Sherry Waxman; Score:  426

Women Handicap 65 & over

1              Marjorie Rogers; Score:  725

2              Barbara Sullivan Town & Country; Score: 635

3              Katie McGee Town & Country; Score: 626

 

Women Scratch 65 & over

1              Marjorie Haviland; Score:  502

2              Barbara Sullivan; Score:  476

 

 

State Games of Oregon — 2008

Portland Region — Sunset Lanes, Beaverton — June 7 & 8

OFFICIAL RESULTS

 

Boys 8 & Under Handicap

1              Mitchel Johnson; Tillamook; Score: 776

2              Anthony Hergert; Portland; Score: 728

3              Makoa Castilliano; Hillsboro; Score: 702

4              Nick Perini; Hillsboro; Score: 685

5              Steven Hilts; Scappoose; Score: 684

6              Jordyn  Koehler; Tualatin; Score: 671

7              Dakota  Lugenbeal; Beaverton; Score:  660

8              Logan  Lugenbeal; Beaverton; Score: 659

9              Tyler Lugenbeal; Beaverton; Score: 647

10           Mitchell Johnson; Tillamook; Score: 641

Boys 8 & Under Scratch

1              Nick Perini; Hillsboro; Score: 508

2              Anthony Hergert Portland; Score: 472

 

Boys 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Brandon Belt; Hillsboro; Score: 753

2              Luke Dobbyn; Beaverton; Score: 732

3              Ryan Trogdon; Tillamook; Score: 731

4              Jordan Belt; Hillsboro; Score: 718

5              Jared Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 711

6              Keegan Jones; Aloha; Score:  700

7              David Cheney; Tillamook; Score: 670

8              Cam Greenholtz; Aloha; Score:  653

9              Kyler Crevier Aloha; Score: 638

10           Garrett Johnsen; Beaverton; Score:  637

11           Aaron Burdett; Portland; Score:  634

12           David Cheney; Tillamook; Score:  630

13           K.C. Heidingsfelder;  Hillsboro; Score: 628

14           Robert  Young; Tillamook; Score: 621

 

Boys 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Jared Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 508

2              Luke Dobbyn; Beaverton; Score: 375

3              K.C. Heidingsfelder; Hillsboro; Score: 362

 

Boys 12 – 14 Handicap

1              Brett Clemens; Aloha; Score: 744

2              Robert  Shepherd;  Beaverton; Score: 728

3              Patrick  Shuman; Rockaway Beach; Score: 720

4              Tyler Jacob; Tillamook; Score: 707

5              Devin    Ellis; Portland; Score: 704

6              Marcus Larson-Cheney; Tillamook; Score:  696

7              Max  Marquez; Hillsboro; Score:  690

8              Kellen Stansell; Hillsboro; Score:  686

9              Brett Clemens;  Aloha; Score: 684

10           Michael Moreci;  Portland; Score: 682

11           Jacob Lillegard; Hillsboro; Score:  681

12           Thad MacMillan; Cornelius; Score:  674

13           Carlos Solorio;  Hillsboro; Score: 659

14           Mychael Samson; Hillsboro; Score: 647

15           Matthew Fredley; Beaverton; Score: 646

16           Christopher Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 628

17           Michael Moreci;  Portland; Score:  623

18           Tyler Fandrey; Forest Grove; Score:  611

19           Brandon Herd; Beaverton; Score: 600

20           Sergio Felix; Tillamook; Score: 575

21           Cody Jurgens Hillsboro; Score: 547

Boys 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Christopher Yamasaki; Portland; Score:  609

2              Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro; Score: 591

3              William Tefft; Beaverton; Score:  577

4              Jimmy Bretthauer; Hillsboro; Score: 567

5              Brandon  Herd; Beaverton; Score: 548

6              Kellen Stansell; Hillsboro; Score: 485

7              Devin  Ellis; Portland; Score: 483

8              Christopher Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 439

9              Max Marquez; Hillsboro; Score: 427

Boys 15 & Over Handicap

1              Chris Greenholtz; Aloha; Score:  791

2              Robert  Hilts Jr.  Scappoose; Score: 781

3              Lukas Arronson; Gresham; Score:  760

4              Samuel Roecker; Portland; Score:  750

5              Marshall Erickson; Aloha; Score: 749

6              James  Cecil; Tillamook; Score: 733

7              Derek  Donohoe; Vancouver; Score: 729

8              EJ McNear; Beaverton; Score: 714

9              Chris Fisher; Beaverton; Score: 706

10           James  Cecil; Tillamook; Score: 702

11           Ethan Reviere; Portland; Score:  702

12           Jeremy Blankenship;  Hillsboro; Score:  699

13           Brian Lawhorn; Portland; Score: 698

14           Chris Fisher; Beaverton; Score: 690

15           Matthew  Kemper;  Hillsboro; Score:  689

16           Matt Jones;  Aloha; Score:  681

17           Justin  Hopson; Aloha; Score: 676

18           C.J.  Hopson; Aloha; Score:  667

19           James Cecil; Tillamook; Score: 665

20           Jesse Simmons; Portland; Score: 664

21           Jesse Simmons; Portland; Score:  662

22           Peter Taylor;  Aloha; Score: 661

23           Patrick  Dougherty; Hillsboro; Score:  634

24           Samuel Clemens; Aloha; Score: 593

25           Matthew Koch; Fairview; Score:  585

26           Terry Grindland; Forest Grove; Score: 581

27           Ricky Phillips;  Portland; Score:  576

 

Boys 15 & Over Scratch

1              Lukas Arronson; Gresham; Score:  707

2              Matthew Kemper; Hillsboro; Score: 672

3              Preston  Doupe’; Portland; Score:     629

4              Brian  Lawhorn; Portland; Score:  622

5              C.J.   Hyde; Portland; Score: 598

6              Derek Donohoe; Vancouver; Score: 566

7              Derek  Donohoe; Vancouver; Score: 538

8              Samuel Clemens; Aloha; Score: 530

9              Peter Taylor; Aloha; Score:  492

10           Patrick  Dougherty; Hillsboro; Score: 478

11           Terry Grindland; Forest Grove; Score:  376

 

Girls 8 & Under Handicap

1              Katie Shay; Aloha; Score: 726

2              Kylie Olmstead;  Aloha; Score: 645

3              Karlirose  Castilliano; Hillsboro; Score:  642

4              Elizabeth  Hansen; Hillsboro; Score:   622

5              Reagan Lorey; Vancouver; Score:  608

 

Girls 8 & Under Scratch

1              Katie Shay; Aloha; Score: 283

 

Girls 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Alexi Breazile;  Beaverton; Score: 754

2              Amber  Attaway; Aloha; Score: 751

3              Rachael Coovert; Gresham; Score:  733

4              Steffanie  Joyner;  Beaverton; Score:  725

5              Steffanie Joyner;  Beaverton; Score:  705

6              Mychaela  Farraher; Beaverton; Score: 700

7              Kendall Johnsen;  Beaverton; Score:  667

8              Stephanie Breazile; Hillsboro; Score: 636

9              Kayla Attaway; Aloha; Score:   630

10           Hayley  Felix; Tillamook; Score:  606

11           Victoria Crevier; Aloha; Score: 594

 

Girls 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Kendall Johnsen; Beaverton; Score: 479

 

Girls 12 – 14 Handicap

1              Tarisa Diebel;  Beaverton; Score:  791

2              Courtney  Johnsen; Beaverton; Score: 701

3              Brianna Herd; Aloha; Score: 664

4              Megan  Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 653

5              Amy Masoni; St. Helens; Score:  643

6              Jennifer Tilton; Aloha; Score:  640

7              Alissa Razo; Portland; Score: 607

 

Girls 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Courtney Johnsen; Beaverton; Score: 611

2              Chloe  Bartlett; Beaverton; Score:  512

3              Tarisa Diebel; Beaverton; Score:  483

4              Jennifer Tilton; Aloha; Score: 398

5              Megan  Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 369

6              Brianna Herd; Aloha; Score: 352

Girls 15 & Over Handicap

1              Megan  Olanie;   Aloha,   Park       731

2              Julianne Solheim; Portland; Score:  709

3              Staci Finney;  Portland; Score:  705

4              Nicole  Marquez; Hillsboro; Score:  699

5              Makayla Shepherd; Beaverton; Score: 695

6              Brittany  Vinsant; Tigard; Score: 693

7              Nicole   Marquez;  Hillsboro; Score: 688

8              Karen    Edwards;  Milwaukie; Score:  655

9              Megan  Green;  Portland; Score: 650

10           Myah  Southworth;  Milwaukie; Score: 628

11           Kaitlyn  Coovert; Gresham; Score:  627

12           Katy Laureano; Portland; Score: 624

13           Veronica Banda; Portland; Score: 622

14           Nicole  Seufert; Tillamook; Score:  622

 

Girls 15 & Over Scratch

1              Dawn  Kemper; Hillsboro; Score:  569

2              Megan  Green;   Portland; Score: 563

3              Julianne Solheim;  Portland; Score: 492

 

Men 35 & Under Handicap

1              Daniel Peetz; Aloha; Score:  795

2              Eric Helms; Portland; Score:  774

3              Eric Lord;  St. Helens; Score: 747

4              Cole  Dale;  Aloha; Score: 715

5              Troy Kirk, Jr.; Clackamas; Score:  708

6              Max Marquez Sr.;  Hillsboro; Score:  708

7              Cole  Dale; Aloha; Score: 686

8              Steven Bishop;  Milwaukie; Score: 681

9              Danial  Stroup;  St. Helens; Score:  650

10           Max Marquez Sr.; Hillsboro; Score: 643

11           Andy Tran; Hillsboro; Score: 640

12           Brad Grube; Forest Grove; Score: 636

13           Paul Venecia; Newberg; Score: 635

14           Bob   Curley; Hillsboro; Score: 628

15           Paul Venecia; Newberg; Score: 609

16           Troy Kirk, Jr.; Clackamas; Score: 600

17           Daniel Tiede; Aloha; Score:  600

18           Troy Kirk, Jr.; Clackamas; Score: 585

19           Matt Schilling; Portland; Score: 560

20           Paul Venecia;  Newberg; Score: 555

Men 35 & Under Scratch

1              Jonathan Drake; Aloha; Score: 762

2              Dwayne Campbell; Hillsboro; Score:  678

3              Todd Fieken;  Cornelius; Score:  660

4              Travis Thompson; Gresham; Score:  649

5              Jeff Volk; Portland; Score: 618

6              Steven  Bishop;  Milwaukie; Score: 602

7              Tim Rautio;   Hillsboro; Score: 602

8              Stephen Popa Jr.;  Beaverton; Score: 579

9              Luke Adams;  Portland; Score: 539

10           Jacob Hoagland;  Forest Grove; Score:  533

11           Stephen  Popa Jr.; Beaverton; Score: 504

12           Shawn  Lietz; Hillsboro; Score: 500

13           Stephen; Popa Jr.;  Beaverton; Score: 489

14           Stephen; Popa Jr.; Beaverton; Score: 463

 

Men 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Ed  Quiddaoen;  Beaverton; Score: 823

2              Robert  Bennett; Hillsboro; Score: 811

3              Andrew  Degraffenreid; Aloha; Score: 766

4              Andy  Jewell;  Portland; Score: 762

5              Michael Ervin; Hillsboro; Score: 757

6              Charles Sirko; Cornelius; Score: 753

7              Rick  Freeman;  Portland; Score: 742

8              Robert  Hilts; Scappoose; Score: 713

9              John Van Buskirk; Milwaukie; Score:  709

10           Robert  Bennett;  Hillsboro; Score:  701

11           Andrew Degraffenreid;   Aloha; Score: 699

12           Robert  Bennett;  Hillsboro; Score: 695

13           Mike  Kennedy; Hillsboro; Score: 693

14           Danny Tran; Beaverton; Score: 681

15           Rod Miller;  Forest Grove; Score: 670

16           James White;  Portland; Score: 670

17           Garth Attaway; Aloha; Score: 667

18           Tom Kennedy;  Beaverton; Score: 661

19           Johnny Wing;  Hillsboro; Score: 653

20           Richard Butcher;  Aloha; Score: 641

21           Randy Lawien; Aloha; Score: 639

22           Mitchell Isham; St. Helens; Score: 637

23           Toan Le;  Beaverton; Score: 631

24           Rod Miller; Forest Grove; Score:  621

25           John Burk; Aloha; Score: 608

26           Tom Bartlett Beaverton; Score: 596

27           Ron Butcher; Tigard; Score: 549

28           Gary  DeGarmo; Sherwood; Score:  491

 

Men 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Johnny Wing; Hillsboro; Score: 665

2              Kevin Taylor; Portland; Score: 659

3              Larry Carmalt; Tigard; Score: 657

4              Larry Carmalt; Tigard; Score:  654

5              Scott Faries; Hillsboro; Score: 637

6              Troy  Kirk, Sr.; Milwaukie; Score: 634

7              Troy Kirk, Sr.; Milwaukie; Score:  600

8              Mark Newberg;  Portland; Score: 600

9              Douglas Herman;  Portland; Score: 586

10           Scott Faries;  Hillsboro; Score: 578

11           Randy Lawien;  Aloha; Score: 562

12           John  Van Buskirk; Milwaukie; Score:  559

13           Johnny Wing;  Hillsboro; Score: 543

14           Randy Lawien; Aloha; Score: 539

15           Randy Lawien;  Aloha; Score: 523

16           Mark  Newberg; Portland; Score: 494

Men 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Jim Helmer; Hillsboro; Score:   755

2              Dwayne  Leighty; Hillsboro; Score: 743

3              Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score:   729

4              Billy Davis;  Beaverton; Score: 725

5              Reed Hanson; Beaverton; Score:  721

6              Tim  Hopson; Beaverton; Score: 680

7              Jerry Cruz;   Newberg; Score: 679

8              Jeff Biado; Beaverton; Score:  672

9              Jon  Hammarstrom;   Beaverton; Score: 668

10           Reed Hanson; Beaverton; Score: 666

11           Charles Tyler; Beaverton; Score: 662

12           Dan DeLaCruz; Portland; Score: 660

13           George LaBelle;  Aloha; Score: 651

14           Mike Martinotti;  Gresham; Score: 651

15           Dave Brindza; Sherwood; Score:  642

16           John Lingle;  Aloha; Score: 637

17           Steve Marriott;  Portland; Score: 633

18           Terry  Boley; Aloha; Score: 628

19           Ken  Yee; Sherwood; Score:  616

20           Richard Fletcher;  Beaverton; Score:  614

21           Charles Tyler; Beaverton; Score:  611

22           Dale Petersen; Hillsboro; Score: 605

23           John Lingle; Aloha,; Score: 604

24           Michael Haines; Beaverton; Score: 590

25           Fred Foster; Rainier; Score: 587

26           Kerry Tharp; Portland; Score: 585

27           Claude  Jeter;  Portland; Score: 583

28           Ted Edge; Beaverton; Score: 570

29           Jamey Shepherd;  Hillsboro; Score:  551

 

Men 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Jerry  VanSlyke; Tigard; Score: 747

2              Jay Spellman; Gresham; Score:  685

3              Dave  Brindza; Sherwood; Score: 674

4              Daniel Coffer;  Milwaukie; Score:  663

5              Greg Silva; Beaverton; Score:  631

6              Beau Williams; Clackamas; Score: 602

7              Terry Boley; Aloha; Score: 576

8              Gregg Blume; Newberg; Score:  524

9              Jerry Miller; Aloha; Score: 507

10           Michael Thompson; Score: 506

11           Carl  Schroll; Hillsboro; Score: 476

12           Michael Thompson; Aloha; Score: 462

13           Carl Schroll;  Hillsboro; Score: 440

 

Men 65 & Over Handicap

1              Gary Carlson; Beaverton; Score: 784

2              Fred McCann;  Hillsboro; Score: 751

3              Clifford Dickinson; Forest Grove; Score: 719

4              Fred  McCann; Hillsboro; Score: 717

5              Ed Steele;  Sherwood; Score:  709

6              Thomas  Bohan; Tigard; Score: 698

7              Omer Lalley; Hillsboro; Score: 696

8              Donald  Baxter; Tigard; Score: 686

9              Dennis  Lamm; Beaverton; Score: 679

10           Jerry Vawter; Portland; Score:  679

11           Joree Jackson; Portland; Score: 676

12           Bob Strong;   Beaverton; Score: 665

13           Matt Miovac; Hillsboro; Score: 664

14           Matt Miovac; Hillsboro; Score: 662

15           Fred Durie; Scappoose; Score: 661

16           Bob Strong;  Beaverton; Score: 653

17           Rick Planck; Salem; Score: 646

18           Ronald  Gilbert;  Portland; Score: 638

19           Norm  Berger;  Aloha; Score: 635

20           Robert  Roe; Happy Valley; Score: 632

21           Pete  Urbanski;  Portland; Score:  632

22           Richard Wilson;  Aloha; Score:  625

23           David  McCullough; Hillsboro; Score:  621

24           Richard Wilson;  Aloha; Score: 611

25           Neil Skinner; Banks; Score: 608

26           Joe Curley;  Hillsboro; Score: 602

27           David  McCullough; Hillsboro; Score:  601

28           Robert  Roe; Happy Valley; Score: 592

29           Matt  Miovac; Hillsboro; Score: 581

30           Matt Miovac; Hillsboro; Score: 557

31           Robert  Roe; Happy Valley; Score:  548

 

Men 65 & Over Scratch

1              Bob  Strong; Beaverton; Score: 677

2              Brian Yustin;  Aloha; Score: 624

3              Brian Yustin; Aloha; Score: 615

4              Don Smith; Beaverton; Score:  606

5              Jerry Vawter; Portland; Score: 565

6              Ed  Steele;  Sherwood; Score: 540

7              Ed Steele;  Sherwood; Score: 532

8              Fred McCann; Hillsboro; Score: 527

9              Pete Urbanski;  Portland; Score: 521

10           Vernon Robinson;  Milwaukie; Score:  511

11           Robert Roe; Happy Valley; Score: 500

12           Robert Roe; Happy Valley; Score: 499

13           Omer Lalley; Hillsboro; Score: 482

14           Vernon Robinson; Milwaukie; Score: 480

 

Women 35 & Under Handicap

1              Laura  Erbach;  Beaverton; Score: 757

2              Michelle  Taylor; Beaverton; Score:  739

3              Tanya Beatty; Forest Grove; Score: 731

4              Mary Vaughn; Vernonia; Score:  672

5              Sara Raedels; Beaverton; Score: 665

6              Katie  Meyer;s Milwaukie; Score: 664

7              Michelle Schreiner; Gresham; Score: 664

8              Danielle  Kettner; Hillsboro; Score:  655

9              Sara  Raedels; Beaverton; Score: 632

10           Sandi Ferretti; Gladstone; Score: 621

11           Tanya Beatty;  Forest Grove; Score: 618

12           Kathleen  Greenhaw; Portland; Score: 608

13           Michelle  Taylor;  Beaverton; Score:  603

14           Michelle Schreiner; Gresham; Score: 588

 

Women 35 & Under Scratch

1              Cristina Martinotti; Gresham; Score:  628

2              Candyce Driggs;  Portland; Score: 550

3              Katie  Meyers; Milwaukie; Score: 548

4              Carrie VanSlyke; Tigard; Score:  516

 

Women 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Tonia Haney; Beaverton; Score: 798

2              Cindi  Attaway; Aloha; Score:  739

3              Sharon  Colson;  Aloha; Score: 723

4              Traci Damman; Aloha; Score:  712

5              Veronica Canary;  Aloha; Score: 708

6              Mary Marquez;  Hillsboro; Score:  705

7              Tina Taylor;  Portland; Score: 705

8              Sonja Lawien;  Hillsboro; Score: 693

9              Mary O’Toole; Portland; Score: 683

10           Leticia Fisher;  Hillsboro; Score: 670

11           Sonja Lawien;  Hillsboro; Score: 666

12           Sonja  Lawien;  Hillsboro; Score: 665

13           Cathy Aicher;   Hillsboro; Score: 649

14           Deborah Kessler; Hillsboro; Score: 644

15           Sonja Lawien;  Hillsboro; Score: 639

16           Connie  Martinotti; Gresham; Score: 637

17           Cindi  Attaway;  Aloha; Score: 636

18           Leticia Fisher; Hillsboro; Score: 633

19           Connie  Marquez; Hillsboro; Score:  626

20           Mary Marquez; Hillsboro; Score:  599

21           Mary O’Toole; Portland; Score: 598

 

Women 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Jacquie Neal; Hillsboro; Score: 629

2              JoAnn  Silva; Beaverton; Score: 579

3              Dorothy  Breazile; Hillsboro; Score: 566

4              Becky    Bretthauer; Hillsboro; Score: 550

 

Women 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Liz Ferris; Beaverton; Score: 704

2              Glenna Deboy;  Aloha; Score:  702

3              Paula Seid; Hillsboro; Score:  702

4              Marilu Bishop;  Milwaukie; Score: 699

5              Patricia Shaddix; Portland; Score:  689

6              Emily Kennedy;  Hillsboro; Score:  688

7              Linda McCubbin; Aloha; Score: 685

8              Carla  Haines;  Beaverton; Score: 681

9              Maria Arguello; Aloha; Score: 678

10           Patt  Surface; Aloha; Score: 677

11           Diana  Perkins; Hillsboro; Score:  675

12           Virginia Planck;   Salem; Score:  673

13           Elaine Ford; Hillsboro; Score:  671

14           Linda  McCubbin; Aloha; Score:  671

15           Diana Perkins; Hillsboro; Score:  669

16           Linda  Robinson;  Tualatin; Score: 669

17           Donna  Russell;  Portland; Score: 660

18           Ann  Mercer; Portland; Score: 658

19           Pat Schmidlin; Aloha; Score:  658

20           Jill  Prince;  Banks; Score: 655

21           Liz  Ferris;  Beaverton; Score: 651

22           Sun Engstrom;  Beaverton; Score: 645

23           Becky  Hutchinson;  ALOHA; Score: 643

24           Pat  Miller; Beaverton; Score: 643

25           Jan Driggs; Portland; Score: 642

26           Marsha Mendonca;  Hillsboro; Score: 640

27           Pat Schmidlin; Aloha; Score: 640

29           Edie Cato; Portland; Score:  638

28           Thelma Marriott;  Portland; Score: 638

30           Inez  Griffels; North Plains; Score: 625

31           Patty Juncker; Hillsboro; Score: 621

32           Debbie Andrew; Gresham; Score: 614

33           Sun  Engstrom; Beaverton; Score: 608

34           Sun Engstrom; Beaverton; Score:  598

35           Elaine Ford; Hillsboro; Score:  596

36           Debbie Andrews; Gresham; Score:  587

37           Jo Alice Foster;  Rainier; Score: 580

38           Nelana  Sweet; Hillsboro; Score: 535

 

Women 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Marilu Bishop  Milwaukie; Score: 660

2              Daisy Spellman; Gresham; Score: 574

3              Beth Franz; Beaverton; Score:  503

4              Edie  Cato; Portland; Score: 488

5              Diane  Bohan; Tigard; Score:454

 

Women 65 & Over Handicap

1              Mickey Hanson; Beaverton; Score: 749

2              Laureen  Hering; Aloha; Score: 715

3              Sue  Banks; Cornelius; Score:  703

4              Georgene Bailey; Beaverton; Score: 689

5              Rose  Skinner; Banks; Score: 685

6              LeAnn Collier; Hillsboro; Score: 675

7              DeLoris Grossen; Portland; Score: 674

8              Miki  Hilliard;  Hillsboro; Score:  669

9              Georgene Bailey; Beaverton; Score: 666

10           Sue  Banks;  Cornelius; Score:  663

11           Carolyn Mentzer; Beaverton; Score: 660

12           LeAnn Collier; Hillsboro; Score:  640

13           Betty Redeman; Portland; Score:  640

14           Darla Durie; Scappoose; Score: 637

15           Audrey Bevans; Portland; Score: 632

16           Sheila  Harmer; Portland; Score: 629

17           Mala Moe; Aloha; Score: 627

18           Sue  Banks; Cornelius; Score: 623

19           Darlene  Harrison;  Hillsboro; Score: 621

20           Sheila Harmer; Portland; Score: 613

21           Mala  Moe; Aloha; Score: 602

22           Audrey Bevans; Portland; Score:  601

 

Women 65 & Over Scratch

1              Jean Brooks;  Hillsboro; Score: 568

2              Laureen Hering; Aloha,; Score: 456

3              DeLoris Grossen;  Portland; Score: 447

­­­­­­­