Results - 2009

2009 State Games of Oregon
Bowling held at Park Lanes Bowling Center
Hillsboro, Oregon
July 11th, 2009

 

Boys 8 & Under – Handicap

Gold: Noah Estes, Newport, Or.; Score: 689

Silver: Makoa Castilliano, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  688

Bronze: Andrew Thimjon, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 681

4. Alex Perini, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  669

5. Drayton Caoile, Tualatin, Or.; Score: 667

6. Steven Hilts, Scappoose, Or.; Score: 624

7. Jonathan Lorey, Vancouver, WA; Score: 607

Boys 8 & Under – Scratch

Gold:  Nick Perini, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 469

Silver: Noah Estes, Newport, Or.; Score: 215

Boys 9-11 – Handicap

Gold: Zachary Osburn, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 767

Silver: Rogue Phillips, Albany, Or.; Score: 733

Bronze: Dylan Darnall, Grants Pass, Or.; Score: 721

4. Cole Magnuson, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 712

5. Duncan VanLuvanee, Portland, Or.; Score: 681

6. Mitchell Johnson, Tillamook, Or.; Score:  670

7. Joey Lee, Myrtle Creek, Or.; Score: 660

8. Dalton Adams, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 647

9. Jordan Clark, Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 647

10. Keegan Jones, Aloha, Or.; Score: 607

11. Jared Yamasaki, Portland, Or.; Score: 573

Boys 9-11 – Scratch

Gold:  Jordan Clark, Coos Bay, Or.; Score: 487

Silver: Jared Yamasaki, Portland, Or.; Score:  422

Bronze: Joey Lee, Myrtle Creek, Or.; Score: 351


Boys 12-14 – Handicap

Gold:  Tanner Lovin, Newport, Or.; Score:  741

Silver: Brock Rogers, Albany, Or.; Score: 735

Bronze: Austin Ashby, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 725

4. Patrick Shuman, Rockaway Beach, Or.; Score: 711

5. Chance Solberg, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 697

6. Aaron Althoff, North Plains, Or.; Score: 689

7. Kyler Crevier, Aloha, Or.; Score:  686

8. Charles Sanders, Central Point, Or.; Score: 683

9. Nicholas Guerassio, Tigard, Or.; Score: 677

10. Devon Darnall, Grants Pass, Or.; Score: 673

11. Max Marquez, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 667

12. Michael Moreci, Portland, Or.; Score: 663

13. Jacob Lillegard, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 661

14. Aaron Yoon, Portland, Or. ; Score:  659

15. Devin Ellis, Portland, Or.; Score: 654

16. Mychael Samson, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  650

17. Cody Thalman, Newport, Or.; Score: 608

18. Mitchell Butzner, Albany, Or.; Score: 607

19. Brian Schofield, Florence, Or.; Score:  606

Boys 12-14 – Scratch

Gold: Devin Ellis, Portland, Or.; Score: 587

Silver: Lucas Ferrando, Salem, Or.; Score: 584

Bronze: Aaron Yoon, Portland, Or.; Score:  564

4. Charles Sanders, Central Point, Or.; Score: 553

5. Tristen Thanhardt, Eugene, Or.; Score: 514

6. Brian Schofield, Florence, Or.; Score: 467

7. Kyler Crevier, Aloha, Or.; Score: 445

8. Austin Ashby, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  414

9. Tanner Lovin, Newport, Or.; Score:  387

10. Cody Thalman, Newport, Or.; Score:  375


Boys 15+ – Handicap

Gold:  Justin DeGroot, Grants Pass, Or.; Score: 744

Silver: Cody Jurgens, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 707

Bronze: Val Fernbaugh, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 689

4. Gabe Simon, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 687

5. Tyler Fandrey, Forest Grove, Or.; Score: 687

6. Robert Hilts, Jr., Scappoose, Or.; Score: 686

7. James Downing, Klamath Falls, Or.; Score: 685

8. Thad Macmillan, Cornelius, Or.; Score:  681

9. Lukas Arronson, Gresham, Or.; Score: 678

10. Marshall Erickson, Aloha, Or.; Score:672

11. Evan Pendergraft, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 666

12. Peter Taylor, Aloha, Or.; Score: 664

13. Cris Flores, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 663

14. Jonathan Jackson, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 662

15. Tyler Jacob, Tillamook, Or.; Score: 658

16. Taylor Kandra, Klamath Falls, Or.; Score: 648

17. Matthew Cannon, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 642

18. Ryan Ebersole, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 626

19. Terry Grindland, Forest Grove, Or.; Score: 620

20. Derek Donohoe, Vancouver, WA; Score: 611

21. Robert Altieri, Portland, Or.; Score: 601

22. Nick Burdett, Portland, Or.; Score: 596

23. Joey Huffman, Reedsport, Or.; Score:  596

24. Brian Lawhorn, Portland, Or.; Score: 573

25. Nicholas Dowd, Cave Junction, Or.; Score: 568

26. Sam Clemens, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 564

27. Jesse Simmons, Portland, Or.; Score: 556


Boys 15+ – Scratch

Gold:  Jordan Higgins, Prineville, Or.; Score: 585

Silver: Sam Clemens, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 571

Bronze: Taylor Kandra, Klamath Falls, Or.; Score: 563

4. Justin Voss, Bend, Or.; Score:  561

5. Cody Jurgens, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 544

6. Daniel Steffen, Silverton, Or.; Score:   534

7. Brian Lawhorn, Portland, Or.; Score: 523

8. Peter Taylor, Aloha, Or.; Score: 523

9. Evan Pendergraft, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  512

10. Joey Huffman, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 499

11. C.J. Hyde, Portland, Or.; Score: 476

12. Lukas Arronson, Gresham, Or.; Score: 475

13. Derek Donohoe, Vancouver, WA; Score:  464

14. Kevin Mahoney, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 463

15. James Downing, Klamath Falls, Or.; Score:  441

16. Val Fernbaugh, Reedsport, Or.; Score:  429

17. C.J. Hopson, Aloha, Or.; Score:  413

18. Cris Flores, Reedsport, Or.; Score:  328

Girls 8&U – Handicap

Gold:  Alyssa Sowell, Aloha, Or.; Score: 718

Silver: Erika Butzner, Albany, Or.; Score: 671

Bronze: Anastasia Byrd, Aloha, Or.; Score: 652

4. Reagan Lorey, Vancouver, WA; Score: 629

Girls 9-11 – Handicap

Gold: Lindsey Jewell, Portland, Or.; Score: 706

Silver: Victoria Crevier, Aloha, Or.; Score: 680

Bronze: Karlirose Castilliano, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 662

4. Sara Mobbley, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 647

5. Katie Shay, Aloha, Or.; Score:  640

Girls 9-11 – Scratch

Gold: Sara Mobbley, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 300

Silver: Katie Shay, Aloha, Or.; Score:  285

Girls 12-14 – Handicap

Gold:  Alexi Breazile, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 725

Silver: Micah Lowery, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 688

Bronze: Mychaela Farraher, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 681

4. Cassidy Howell, Reedsport, Or.; Score:  674

5. Steffanie Joyner, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 643

6. Danell Burke, Portland, Or.; Score: 630

Girls 12-14 – Scratch

Gold: Chloe Bartlett, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 526

Silver: Cassidy Howell, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 429

Bronze: Micah Lowery, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 394

 

Girls 15+ – Handicap

Gold: Jeanette Londo, North Bend, Or.; Score: 760

Silver: Christine Platt, Keno, Or.; Score: 731

Bronze: Megan Green, Portland, Or.; Score: 708

4. Bailey Frey, Portland, Or.; Score: 698

5. Megan Mobbley, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 667

6. Brittany Marquez, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 664

7. Karen Edwards, Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 655

8. Megan Felderman, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 655

9. Nicole Marquez, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 654

10. Katy Laureano, Portland, Or.; Score: 650

11. Julianne Solheim, Portland, Or.; Score: 640

12. Heather Costa, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 634

13. Desiree Dhein, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 621

14. Lindsey Leveque, Portland, Or.; Score: 621

Girls 15+ – Scratch

Gold: Megan Olanie, Aloha, Or.; Score: 608

Silver: Megan Green, Portland, Or.; Score:  543

Bronze: Karen Edwards, Milwaukie, Or. ; Score:  539

4. Megan Mobbley, Reedsport, Or.; Score: 524

5. Katy Laureano, Portland, Or.; Score: 519

6. Ariana Mayers, Prineville, Or.; Score: 505

7. Bailey Frey, Portland, Or.; Score: 498

8. Ruthie Siebert, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 451

9. Megan Felderman, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  451

10. Jennifer Tilton, Aloha, Or.; Score:   411

11. Lindsey Leveque, Portland, Or.; Score: 368

12. Christine Platt, Keno, Or.; Score: 349


Female 35&U – Handicap

Gold:  Sarita Emerson, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 730

Silver: Alisha Webster, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 688

Bronze: Michele Butcher, Aloha, Or.; Score: 672

4. Crystal Folsom, Aloha, Or.; Score:  631

5. Jennifer Gay, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  623

6. Brandi Rice, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 612

7. Angela Crain, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 583

8. Candyce Driggs, Portland, Or.; Score: 552

Female 35&U – Scratch

Gold:  Krystal Dunn, Salem, Or.; Score: 639

Silver: Jennifer Gay, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 494

Bronze: Katie Meyers, Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 484

Female 36-49 – Handicap

Gold:  Leticia Fisher, Portland, Or.; Score: 721

Silver: Emely DelaRosa, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 684

Bronze: Mary Marquez, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 678

4. Julie McKenney, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 675

5. Sue Shanda, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 673

6. Tonya Harding, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 669

7. Liz Saar, Aloha, Or.; Score: 668

8. Leona Lawien, Aloha, Or.; Score:  646

9. Michele Burke, Portland, Or.; Score:  641

10. Cindy Armony, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 629

11. Susan Butcher, Tigard, Or.; Score: 613

12. Mellisant Bennett, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 612

13. Wanda Reynolds, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  611

14. Sharon Saunders, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  604

15. Tonia Haney, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 602

16. Christina Smith, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 598

17. Roni Canary, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 581

18. Holly Robb, Salem, Or.; Score: 548

Female 36-49 – Scratch

Gold:  Dorothy Breazile, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 531

Silver: Leona Lawien, Aloha, Or.; Score:  464


Female 50-64 – Handicap

Gold:  Liz Ferris, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 739

Silver: Annette Lund, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 705

Bronze: Peggy Van Horn, Vancouver, Wa.; Score: 698

4. Seetong Cortney, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 669

5. Janie Killduff, Portland, Or.; Score: 665

6. Linda Baumgartner, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 665

7. Kay Schneider, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 659

8. Debbie Andrews, Gresham, Or.; Score: 644

9. Paula Sid, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 637

10. Marsha Mendonca, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 635

11. Jan Driggs, Portland, Or.; Score:  633

12. Marian Crevier, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 632

13. Kathleen Vest, Albany, Or.; Score: 630

14. Rene’ Lucero, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 611

15. Linda Wigren, TIGARD, Or.; Score: 606

16. Donna Russell, Portland, Or.; Score:  595

17. Patt Surface, Aloha, Or.; Score:  585

18. Elaine Ford, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  550

Female 50-64 – Scratch

Gold: Marilu Bishop, Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 552

Silver: Diane Bohan, Tigard, Or.; Score: 485

Bronze: Leslie Hogan, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 481

4. Edie Cato, Portland, Or.; Score: 461

5. Karen Golik, Salem, Or.; Score: 373

Female 65+ – Handicap

Gold:  Estella Burtch, Gaston, Or.; Score: 676

Silver: Betty Redeman, Portland, Or.; Score:  673

Bronze: Florence Goebel, Aloha, Or.; Score: 668

4. LeAnn Collier, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 660

5. Miki Hilliard, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  651

6. Mala Moe, Aloha, Or.; Score: 650

7. Sheila Harmer, Portland, Or.; Score: 636

8. Mary Stephens, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  634

9. Wanda Baxter, Tigard, Or.; Score: 620

10. Georgene Bailey, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 614

11. Fern Taylor, Wilsonville, Or.; Score:  604

12. Deloris Grossen, Portland, Or.; Score: 601

13. Darla Durie, Scappoose, Or.; Score:  599

14. Stella Bryant, Gaston, Or.; Score:  583

15. Lila Bawdon, Portland, Or.; Score:  578

16. Audrey Bevans, Portland, Or.; Score:  577

Female 65+ – Scratch

Gold: Marjoire  Haviland, Salem, Or.; Score:   431

Silver: Darla Durie, Scappoose, Or.; Score:  419

Bronze: Deloris Grossen, Portland, Or.; Score: 381

Male 35&U – Handicap

Gold: Donnie Le, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 756

Silver: Dusty Daniels, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 723

Bronze: Chris Schlitzkus, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  717

4. Joel Pearson, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 712

5. Bob Grube, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 698

6. Cole Dale, Aloha, Or.; Score: 692

7. Jay Bielenberg, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 686

8. Marc Schilling, Lake Oswego, Or.; Score:  686

9. Seth Riccardi, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 655

10. Bob Curley, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 655

11. Shannon Wilson, Cornelius, Or.; Score: 649

12. Matt Schilling, Oregon City, Or.; Score:   626

13. David Wirth, Portland, Or.; Score:  622

14. Max Marquez Sr., Hillsboro, Or.; Score:    617

15. Jorge Gonzales, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 614

16. Albert Ornie, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 581

17. Dustin Sippey, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 580

18. Ben Schwarz, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  576

19. Tom Darby, Portland, Or.; Score: 573

Male 35&U – Scratch

Gold:  Robert Mareina, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 717

Silver: Jonathan Drake, Aloha, Or.; Score:  675

Bronze: Dwayne Campbell, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 655

4. Aaron Gade, Vancouver, WA; Score: 610

5. Alex Mekosky, Aloha, Or.; Score: 604

6. Stephen Popa Jr., Beaverton, Or.; Score: 564

7. Jacob Hoagland, Forest Grove, Or.; Score: 528

8. Travis Thompson, Gresham, Or.; Score:  519

9. Sean Tacon, Portland, Or.; Score:  495

10. Steven Bishop, Milwaukie, Or.; Score:  485

11. Tom Darby, Portland, Or.; Score:  462

12. Eric Helms, Portland, Or.; Score:  446

13. Corey Gilbreath, Shady Grove, Or.; Score: 417


Male 36-49 – Handicap

Gold: Dennis Boyce, Hebo, Or.; Score: 751

Silver: Scot Halsted, Bevaerton, Or.; Score: 712

Bronze: Richard Butcher, Aloha, Or.; Score: 702

4. Patrick Smith, Portland, Or.; Score:  700

5. Mike Rufus, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  669

6. Edward Flaa, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 665

7. Randy Lawien, Aloha, Or.; Score: 654

8. Andy Jewell, Portland, Or.; Score:  646

9. David Hockenberry, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 636

10. John Burke, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 630

11. Jody Bradley, Aloha, Or.; Score: 630

12. Jason Jacob, Tillamook, Or.; Score: 627

13. William Hunnicutt, Aloha, Or.; Score: 622

14. Toan Le, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  613

15. Tom Bartlett, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 609

16. James White, Portland, Or.; Score: 604

17. Kyle Saunders, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 603

18. Robert Bennett, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 590

19. Danny Tran, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  586

20. Ron Butcher, Tigard, Or.; Score:  562

Male 36-49 – Scratch

Gold: Danny Downing, Klamath Falls, Or.; Score:  679

Silver: Randy Lawien, Aloha, Or.; Score: 650

Bronze: Russ Perini, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 648

4. Scott Faries, Portland, Or.; Score: 612

5. Mark Newberg, Portland, Or.; Score: 523

6. Dustian Canary, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  499

7. Kyle Saunders, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 491


Male 50-64 – Handicap

Gold:  Barry Needham, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  735

Silver: Jamey Shepherd, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 728

Bronze: Robert Dunn, Keizer, Or.; Score: 722

4. Robert Johnson, Portland, Or.; Score: 683

5. Bruce Andrews, Gresham, Or.; Score: 675

6. Aaron Davis, Portland, Or.; Score: 667

7. Jim Helmer, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 664

8. George Labelle, Aloha, Or.; Score: 661

9. Aaron Joiner, Aloha, Or.; Score: 658

10. Terry Oyama, Aloha, Or.; Score:  646

11. Terry Boley, Aloha, Or.; Score: 641

12. Gary Campsey, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 632

13. Dale Petersen, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 630

14. Beau Williams, Clackamas, Or.; Score: 627

15. David Gormley, Portland, Or.; Score: 626

16. Stephen Popa, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  623

17. Ronald McCarter, Portland, Or.; Score: 612

18. David Olson, Aloha, Or.; Score: 601

19. Tim Hopson, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 598

20. Carl Schroll, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 581

21. Alan Raedels, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  575

22. Kenneth Yee, Sherwood, Or.; Score: 571

23. Kerry Tharp, Portland, Or.; Score: 570

24. Ted Edge, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 557

25. Scott Pearson, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 533

Male 50-64 – Scratch

Gold:  Jeff Jones, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 643

Silver: Beau Williams, Clackamas, Or.; Score: 631

Bronze: Gregg Blume, Newberg, Or.; Score: 618

4. Dale Petersen, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 602

5. Ray Hix, Forest Grove, Or.; Score: 595

6. Gary Campsey, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 583

7. Ronald McCarter, Portland, Or.; Score: 567

8. Tim Pierce, Portland, Or.; Score:  551

9. Robert Dunn, Keizer, Or.; Score: 511

10. Carl Schroll, Hillsboro, Or.; Score:  477


Male 65+ – Handicap

Gold:  Allen McKenney, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 706

Silver: Melvin Lawrence, Tillamook, Or.; Score: 683

Bronze: Dale Goebel, Aloha, Or.; Score: 667

4. Thomas Bohan, Tigard, Or.; Score: 664

5. Dennis Agaliotis, Tillamook, Or.; Score: 653

6. Fred Foster, Rainier, Or.; Score: 649

7. Bob Strong, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  648

8. Ken Fisher, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 646

9. Donald Olesen, Newberg, Or.; Score: 636

10. Barrie Gardener, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 612

11. Robert Roe, Happy Valley, Or.; Score: 610

         12. Gary Carlson, Portland, Or.; Score:  597

13. Fred Durie, Scappoose, Or.; Score:  596

14. Robert Rogers, Tillamook, Or.; Score: 583

15. Norm Berger, Aloha, Or.; Score:   582

16. Jerry Vawter, Portland, Or.; Score: 578

17. Matt Miovac, Beaverton, Or.; Score:  572

18. Richard Wilson, Aloha, Or.; Score: 533

19. Donald Baxter, Tigard, Or.; Score: 506

 

Male 65+ – Scratch

Gold: Cal Silvey, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 584

Silver: Donald Carman, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 547

Bronze: Dale Goebel, Aloha, Or.; Score:  546

4. Bill Cordell, Central Point, Or.; Score: 541

5. Brian Yustin, Aloha, Or.; Score: 532

6. Roger Ensrud, Hillsboro, Or.; Score: 510

7. Bob Strong, Beaverton, Or.; Score: 502

8. Robert Roe, Happy Valley, Or.; Score: 487

9. Vernon Robinson, Milwaukie, Or.; Score: 456

10. Jerry Vawter, Portland, Or.; Score: 444