Results - 2009 Regionals

STATE GAMES OF OREGON REGIONAL QUALIFYING
Salem Region — Town & Country Lanes — June 6 & 7, 2009

OFFICIAL RESULTS – All Advance to State Finals

Boys Handicap 9-11

1              Rogue Phillips;  Albany; Score:  729

 

Boys Handicap 12-14

1              Brock Rogers; Albany; Score:  786

2              Mitchell  Butzner;  Albany; Score:  697

3              Charles Sanders; Central Point; Score:  649

Boys Scratch 12-14

1              Lucas Ferrando; Salem; Score:  561

2              Charles Sanders; Central Point; Score:  541

 

Boys Handicap 15 & over

1              Taylor Kandra;  Klamath Falls; Score:  597

2              JJ  Downing; Klamath Falls; Score: 584

 

Boys Scratch 15 & over

1              Taylor Kandra; Klamath Falls; Score:  664

2              Daniel Steffen;  Silverton; Score:   660

3              JJ Downing;  Klamath Falls; Score: 351

 

Girls Handicap 8 & Under

1              Erika Butzner; Albany; Score: 668

Girls Handicap 15 & Over

1              Christine Platt; Keno; Score:  624

 

Girls Scratch 15 & Over

1              Christine Platt; Keno; Score:  377

 

Men Scratch 35 & under

1              Corey Gilbreath; Shady Grove; Score: 597

2              Corey Gilbreath; Shady Grove; Score:  576

 

Men Handicap 36-49

1              Dennis Boyce; Hebo; Score: 667

 

Men Scratch 36-49

1              Danny Downing; Klamath Falls; Score: 585

 

Men Handicap 50-64

1              Robert Dunn; Keizer; Score: 670

Men Scratch 50-64

1              Robert Dunn; Keizer; Score: 732

Men Scratch 65 & over

1              Bill Cordell; Central Point; Score: 555

 

Women Scratch 35 & under

1              Krystal Dunn;  Salem    721

 

Women Scratch 50-64

1              Karen Golik; Salem; Score: 389

Women Scratch 65 & over

1              Marjorie Haviland; Salem; Score:  499

 

State Games of Oregon — 2009

Portland Region — Sunset Lanes, Beaverton — June 6 & 7

OFFICIAL RESULTS

 

 

Boys 8 & Under Handicap

1              Makoa  Castilliano; Hillsboro; Score:   694

2              Steven  Hilts;  Scappoose; Score: 629

3              Alex Perini; Hillsboro; Score:    624

4              Drayton Caoile; Tualatin; Score: 615

5              Andrew  Thimjon; Hillsboro; Score:   593

6              Steven  Hilts;  Scappoose; Score: 559

 

Boys 8 & Under Scratch

1              Nick Perini; Hillsboro; Score: 492

 

Boys 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Zachary Osburn; Hillsboro; Score: 764

2              Keegan Jones; Aloha; Score: 716

3              Duncan VanLuvanee;  Portland; Score: 664

4              Dalton   Adams;  Hillsboro; Score: 660

5              Mitchell Johnson; Tillamook; Score: 651

6              Cole Magnuson; Beaverton; Score: 636

7              Zachary Osburn; Hillsboro; Score:  613

8              Jared  Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 613

Boys 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Jared Yamasaki; Portland; Score:   499

 

Boys 12 – 14 Handicap

1              Aaron  Althoff;  North Plains; Score: 743

2              Patrick  Shuman; Rockaway Beach; Score:   723

3              Austin Ashby; Beaverton; Score: 722

4              Aaron  Yoon; Portland; Score:  708

5              Nicholas Guerassio; Tigard; Score: 694

6              Devin  Ellis; Portland; Score:693

7              Mychael Samson;  Hillsboro; Score:  655

8              Patrick  Shuman; Rockaway Beach; Score:  654

9              Chance Solberg; Hillsboro; Score:  641

10           Aaron Yoon;  Portland; Score: 640

11           Michael  Moreci;  Portland; Score: 637

12           Michael  Moreci;  Portland; Score:   631

13           Kyler Crevier; Aloha; Score: 628

15           Jacob Lillegard; Hillsboro; Score: 618

14           Max  Marquez; Hillsboro; Score: 618

16           Carlos Solorio;  Hillsboro; Score:  583

17           Brandon Block; Portland; Score:   546

18           Jesse Ebersole;  Hillsboro; Score: 539

19           Aaron Burdett; Portland; Score:  534

20           Aaron Burdett; Portland; Score: 534

Boys 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Tristen  Thanhardt; Eugene; Score: 594

2              Aaron Yoon; Portland; Score: 520

3              Devin  Ellis; Portland; Score:507

4              Austin Ashby; Beaverton; Score: 443

5              Kyler Crevier; Aloha; Score: 441

6              Aaron Yoon; Portland; Score: 395

Boys 15 & Over Handicap

1              Evan Pendergraft; Beaverton; Score: 808

2              Thad MacMillan; Cornelius; Score:  741

3              Jonathan Jackson; Hillsboro; Score:  737

4              Robert  Hilts Jr.;  Scappoose; Score:  736

5              Robert  Hilts Jr.;  Scappoose; Score:    718

6              Gabe Simon;  Hillsboro; Score: 717

8              Lukas Arronson; Gresham; Score: 716

7              Gabe Simon; Hillsboro; Score:  716

9              Brian Lawhorn; PORTLAND; Score: 703

10           Sergio Felix; Tillamook; Score:   702

11           Tyler Fandrey;  Forest Grove; Score:  696

12           Nick Burdett; PORTLAND; Score:  694

13           Marshall Erickson; ALOHA  Sunset  683

14           Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro; Score: 677

15           Terry Grindland; Forest Grove; Score: 671

16           Derek Donohoe; Vancouver; Score: 668

17           Evan Pendergraft; Beaverton; Score:  661

18           Matthew Cannon; BEAVERTON; Score: 635

19           Jonathan  Jackson; Hillsboro; Score: 632

20           Robert  Altieri; Portland; Score:  625

21           Jesse  Simmons;  PORTLAND; Score: 622

22           Ryan  Ebersole; Hillsboro; Score:  620

23           Andy Frame;  Hillsboro; Score:  619

24           Marshall  Erickson; ALOHA; Score: 617

25           Chris Geigle;   Beaverton; Score: 610

26           Tyler Jacob; Tillamook; Score:  610

27           Jesse Simmons;  PORTLAND; Score: 590

28           Christopher Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 586

29           Jordan Higgins;  Prineville; Score: 522

30           David Best;  Portland; Score:  505

 

Boys 15 & Over Scratch

1              Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro; Score: 595

2              Kevin  Mahoney;   Hillsboro; Score: 591

3              Derek  Donohoe;  Vancouver; Score:  590

4              Preston  Doupe’; Portland; Score:   571

5              Christopher Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 553

6              Brian Lawhorn;  PORTLAND; Score: 528

7              Lukas Arronson;  Gresham; Score: 526

8              Jordan  Higgins;  Prineville; Score:   519

9              C.J. Hopson; Aloha; Score: 509

10           Evan Pendergraft; Beaverton; Score: 494

Girls 8 & Under Handicap

1              Alyssa Sowell;  ALOHA; Score: 703

2              Anastasia  Byrd;  ALOHA; Score: 661

3              Alyssa Sowell; ALOHA; Score: 632

 

Girls 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Katie Shay; ALOHA; Score: 708

2              Lindsey Jewell; PORTLAND; Score: 676

3              Karlirose Castilliano; Hillsboro; Score:  660

4              Victoria Crevier; ALOHA; Score: 637

5              Karlirose Castilliano; Hillsboro; Score: 617

Girls 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Katie Shay; ALOHA; Score: 304

 

Girls 12 – 14 Handicap

1              Alexi Breazile;   Beaverton; Score:   699

2              Mychaela Farraher; Beaverton; Score: 687

3              Hayley  Felix; Tillamook; Score:   656

4              Steffanie  Joyner;  Beaverton; Score: 646

5              Danell Burke; PORTLAND; Score: 630

Girls 15 & Over Handicap

1              Megan  Green; Portland; Score:  772

2              Heather  Costa; Hillsboro; Score: 726

3              Brittany  Marquez; Hillsboro; Score: 710

4              Desiree Dhein; Beaverton; Score: 708

5              Desiree Dhein;    Beaverton; Score: 682

6              Lindsey Leveque; Portland; Score: 664

8              Karen  Edwards;    Milwaukie; Score:  660

7              Nicole Marquez;  Hillsboro; Score:  660

9              Katy Laureano; Portland; Score:  658

10           Bailey  Frey;  Portland; Score: 656

11           Megan  Green; Portland; Score:  648

12           Brittany Marque; Hillsboro; Score: 635

13           Miranda Lee; ALOHA; Score: 619

14           Ariana Mayers; Prineville; Score:   600

15           Jennifer Tilton; ALOHA; Score: 598

Girls 15 & Over Scratch

1              Ruthie  Siebert; Hillsboro; Score: 565

2              Karen Edwards; Milwaukie; Score:  537

3              Ariana Mayers; Prineville; Score:   518

4              Bailey Frey; Portland; Score:  500

5              MeganGreen; Portland; Score:  476

6              Jennifer Tilton; ALOHA; Score:  466

7              Katy Laureano; Portland; Score:  458

8              Lindsey Leveque; Portland; Score:  410

9              Lindsey Leveque; Portland; Score:   383

Men 35 & Under Handicap

1              Chris Schlitzkus;  Hillsboro; Score:  757

2              Cole Dale; Aloha; Score:  739

3              Shannon Wilson; Cornelius; Score: 716

4              Cole Dale; Aloha; Score:711

5              Dusty  Daniels; Hillsboro; Score: 698

6              Donnie Le;  Hillsboro; Score:  695

7              Seth Riccardi; Hillsboro; Score: 691

8              Shannon Wilson; Cornelius; Score: 670

9              Dustin Sippey;  Hillsboro; Score:  651

10           Albert Ornie; Beaverton; Score: 638

11           Max Marquez Sr.; Hillsboro; Score: 632

12           Tom Darby; PORTLAND; Score: 627

13           Shannon  Wilson; Cornelius; Score: 623

14           Bob  Curley; Hillsboro; Score: 622

15           Bob Grube   Hillsboro; Score: 619

16           Ben Schwarz; Hillsboro; Score: 616

17           Joel Pearson; Beaverton; Score: 603

18           Jay  Bielenberg;  Beaverton; Score: 596

19           Bob Grube; Hillsboro; Score: 590

20           Jorge  Gonzales;  Beaverton; Score: 586

21           Max Marquez Sr.; Hillsboro; Score: 583

22           David  Wirth;  Portland; Score: 570

23           George Gosdeck; Tillamook; Score:  555

24           Stephen Popa Jr.;   BEAVERTON; Score: 530

25           Jacob Hoagland; Forest Grove; Score: 528

 

Men 35 & Under Scratch

1              Sean Tacon; Portland; Score: 642

2              Tom Darby; PORTLAND; Score: 632

3              Jonathan Drake; Aloha; Score: 613

4              Alex Mekosky;  Aloha; Score:   600

5              Brian Taggart; Hillsboro; Score: 595

6              Jacob Hoagland; Forest Grove; Score: 592

8              Steven  Bishop;  Milwaukie; Score: 583

7              Stephen Popa Jr.;  BEAVERTON; Score: 583

9              Stephen  Popa Jr.;  BEAVERTON; Score: 581

10           Robert  Mareina;  Beaverton; Score:  580

11           Stephen Popa Jr.;  BEAVERTON; Score: 571

12           Travis Thompson; Gresham; Score: 563

13           Dwayne Campbell;  Hillsboro; Score:  556

14           Steven  Bishop;  Milwaukie; Score: 534

15           Stephen Popa Jr.; BEAVERTON; Score: 528

16           Aaron Gade;  Vancouver; Score: 519

17           Steven Bishop;  Milwaukie; Score:  506

Men 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Brian Hergett; Hillsboro; Score: 747

2              Tom  Bartlett; Beaverton; Score:  729

3              Mike Rufus;    Hillsboro; Score: 718

4              John Burke; Hillsboro; Score: 716

5              Scot  Halsted; BEAVERTON; Score: 706

6              Jason Jacob;  Tillamook; Score: 701

7              William Hunnicutt; ALOHA; Score: 695

8              Andy Jewell; PORTLAND; Score: 691

9              Mike Gosdeck; Tillamook; Score: 683

10           Jody Bradley; ALOHA; Score: 678

11           Danny   Tran; Beaverton; Score: 677

12           Edward Flaa; Hillsboro; Score: 669

13           Randy   Lawien;  ALOHA; Score:  660

14           Patrick  Smith;  Portland; Score: 659

15           Jason  Jacob;   Tillamook; Score:   653

16           Mike Rufus;  Hillsboro; Score:    653

17           David Hockenberry;  Hillsboro; Score: 622

18           Kyle  Saunders;  BEAVERTON; Score: 614

19           Ron Butcher;  Tigard    Sunset  606

20           Richard Butcher; ALOHA; Score: 604

21           Andy Jewell;  PORTLAND; Score: 600

22           Kyle Saunders; BEAVERTON; Score: 595

23           James White; PORTLAND; Score: 585

24           Dung Nguyen; Beaverton; Score:  571

25           Brian Hergett; Hillsboro; Score:   556

26           Tony Davy; Hillsboro; Score:   548

 

 

Men 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Scott Faries; Portland; Score: 729

2              Randy Lawien;  ALOHA; Score:  567

3              Rod Miller;  Forest Grove; Score: 554

4              Russ Perini;  Hillsboro; Score:  551

5              Ed Stafford;  Beaverton; Score:  542

6              Rod Miller; Forest Grove; Score: 532

7              Dustian Canary; Beaverton; Score: 524

8              Kyle Saunders; BEAVERTON; Score: 515

9              Ed  Stafford;  Beaverton; Score:  461

 

Men 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Terry Boley; Aloha; Score: 752

2              Beau Williams;  CLACKAMAS; Score:  722

3              Stephen Popa;  BEAVERTON; Score: 718

4              Aaron  Joiner; Aloha; Score: 711

5              Gary Campsey; Hillsboro; Score: 707

6              Robert  Johnson; Portland; Score: 696

7              George LaBelle;  Aloha; Score: 672

8              Bruce Andrews; Gresham; Score: 670

9              Alan Raedels;  BEAVERTON; Score: 665

10           Tim Hopson; BEAVERTON; Score: 663

12           David Gormley;  Portland; Score: 658

11           Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score:  658

13           David Olson;  ALOHA; Score: 657

14           Terry Oyama; Aloha; Score: 655

15           Jim Helmer; Hillsboro; Score: 650

16           Gary Campsey;  Hillsboro; Score:  647

17           Stephen Popa; BEAVERTON; Score: 643

18           Alan  Raedels; BEAVERTON; Score: 638

19           Aaron Davis; Portland; Score: 635

20           Terry Boley; Aloha; Score: 634

21           David  Gormley;  Portland; Score: 629

22           Scott Pearson;   Beaverton; Score: 606

23           Jamey Shepherd; Hillsboro; Score: 605

24           Bruce  Andrews;  Gresham; Score: 603

25           Ronald  McCarter;  Portland; Score: 595

26           Barry Needham;  Beaverton; Score: 574

27           Kerry Tharp; Portland; Score:  570

28           Carl  Schroll; Hillsboro; Score:  552

29           Jamey   Shepherd; Hillsboro; Score:  547

30           Jim Helmer; Hillsboro; Score:  544

 

Men 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Gary Campsey;   Hillsboro; Score:  625

2              Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score: 616

3              Jeff Jones; Beaverton; Score: 608

4              Beau Williams; CLACKAMAS; Score: 567

5              Brett Anderson; Aloha; Score: 552

6              Gregg Blume;  Newberg; Score: 528

7              Beau Williams; CLACKAMAS; Score: 461

8              Ronald  McCarter;  Portland; Score: 453

 

Men 65 & Over Handicap

1              Dale Goebel; ALOHA; Score: 784

2              Jerry Vawter; Portland; Score: 744

3              Richard Wilson;  Aloha; Score: 716

4              Robert  Roe; Happy Valley; Score: 703

5              Donald  Olesen;  Newberg; Score: 690

6              Robert  Rogers;  Tillamook; Score: 680

7              Norm  Berger;  Aloha; Score: 673

8              Matt Miovac; Beaverton; Score: 667

9              Thomas Bohan; Tigard; Score: 645

10           Jeff Biado; Beaverton; Score: 634

11           Allen McKenney; Hillsboro; Score: 628

12           Fred Durie;  Scappoose; Score:  622

13           Ken Fisher; Beaverton; Score:  622

14           Ken Fisher; Beaverton; Score: 615

15           Barrie Gardener;  Hillsboro; Score:  606

16           Barrie Gardener; Hillsboro; Score:  594

17           Melvin  Lawrence; Tillamook; Score:  588

18           Robert  Roe; Happy Valley; Score:  586

19           Melvin  Lawrence; Tillamook; Score:   584

20           Dennis  Agaliotis; Tillamook; Score:  577

21           Robert  Roe; Happy Valley; Score:  573

22           Dennis  Agaliotis; Tillamook; Score:  558

23           David McCullough;  Hillsboro; Score: 554

 

Men 65 & Over Scratch

1              Brian Yustin; ALOHA; Score: 620

2              Dale Goebel; ALOHA; Score: 605

3              Jerry Vawter; Portland; Score: 587

4              Cal Silvey;   Hillsboro; Score: 552

5              Donald  Carman; BEAVERTON; Score: 546

6              Donald  Carman; BEAVERTON; Score: 513

7              Roger Ensrud;  Hillsboro; Score: 508

8              Vernon Robinson; Milwaukie; Score: 505

9              Robert  Roe; Happy Valley; Score: 491

10           Vernon Robinson;  Milwaukie; Score: 469

11           Robert  Roe;  Happy Valley; Score: 467

12           Jerry Vawter; Portland; Score:  447

 

Women 35 & Under Handicap

1              Angela  Crain;  Hillsboro; Score:  700

2              Alisha Webster;  Hillsboro; Score: 667

3              Sarita  Emerson;  Hillsboro; Score: 664

4              Crystal  Folsom; Aloha; Score: 651

5              Brandi   Rice; Hillsboro; Score:  650

6              Amy Laseur;   BEAVERTON; Score: 648

7              Brandy  O’Brien; ALOHA; Score: 647

8              Alisha  Webster;   Hillsboro; Score: 637

9              Jennifer Gay; Hillsboro; Score: 625

10           Michele  Butcher; Aloha; Score: 597

11           Alisha Webster; Hillsboro; Score: 595

 

Women 35 & Under Scratch

1              Jennifer Gay;  Hillsboro; Score: 552

2              Katie  Meyers; Milwaukie; Score: 527

3              Jennifer  Gay; Hillsboro; Score:  520

 

Women 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Julie  McKenney; Hillsboro; Score: 824

2              Leticia Fisher; Portland; Score: 776

3              Mary  Althoff;  North Plains; Score: 738

4              Emely Delarosa; Hillsboro; Score: 707

5              Susan Butcher;  Tigard; Score: 689

6              Liz  Saar; ALOHA; Score: 687

7              Tonya Harding; Beaverton; Score: 681

8              Christina Smith;   Beaverton; Score: 680

9              Wanda  Reynolds; Beaverton; Score: 677

10           Mellisant Bennett; Hillsboro; Score: 673

11           Christina Smith;  Beaverton; Score: 668

12           Sonja  Lawien;  Hillsboro; Score: 643

13           Wanda  Reynolds;  Beaverton; Score: 642

14           Leticia   Fisher; Portland; Score: 632

15           Michele  Burke; PORTLAND; Score: 631

16           Sharon  Saunders;  Beaverton; Score: 630

17           Cindy  Armony; BEAVERTON; Score: 629

18           Leona  Lawien; ALOHA; Score: 629

19           Wanda  Reynolds; Beaverton; Score: 625

20           Tonia  Haney; Beaverton; Score: 619

21           Sue Shanda; Hillsboro; Score: 604

22           Roni Canary; Beaverton; Score: 593

23           Sue Shanda; Hillsboro; Score:  581

 

Women 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Dorothy Breazile; Hillsboro; Score: 530

2              Sonja  Lawien;  Hillsboro; Score: 468

3              Leona Lawien;  ALOHA; Score: 429

4              Sonja  Lawien;  Hillsboro; Score:  406

 

Women 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Debbie Andrews; Gresham; Score:  697

2              Marsha Mendonca; Hillsboro; Score: 693

4              Janie  Killduff; Portland; Score: 689

3              Kay  Schneider; Hillsboro; Score: 689

5              Rene’ Lucero;  Beaverton; Score: 672

6              Peggy  Van Horn; Vancouver; Score: 671

7              Liz  Ferris; BEAVERTON; Score: 665

8              Elaine Ford; Hillsboro; Score:  661

9              Seetong  Cortney; BEAVERTON; Score: 658

10           Donna Russell;  Portland; Score: 652

11           Linda   Baumgartner; Beaverton; Score:  648

12           Linda   Scott;  Portland; Score: 646

13           Liz  Ferris; BEAVERTON; Score: 644

14           Linda  Wigren; TIGARD; Score: 643

15           Elaine Ford; Hillsboro; Score: 640

16           Annette  Lund; Hillsboro; Score:  639

17           Annette  Lund; Hillsboro; Score:  616

18           Kathleen  Vest; Albany; Score:  598

19           Paul  Seid; Hillsboro; Score:  589

20           Marian  Crevier; Hillsboro; Score:   570

21           Edie Cato; Portland; Score: 554

 

Women 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Diane Bohan ; TIGARD; Score: 519

2              Marilu Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 463

3              Edie Cato; Portland; Score: 452

4              Leslie Hogan; Hillsboro; Score: 447

5              Marilu Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 427

 

Women 65 & Over Handicap

1              Georgene Bailey; BEAVERTON; Score:  734

2              Betty Redeman; Portland; Score: 715

3              LeAnn  Collier; Hillsboro; Score: 706

4              Miki  Hilliard; Hillsboro; Score:  685

5              Estella Burtch; Gaston; Score: 684

6              Florence  Goebel; Aloha; Score: 658

7              Stella Bryant; Gaston; Score: 644

8              Mary Stephens; Hillsboro; Score:  620

9              Miki   Hilliard; Hillsboro; Score: 618

10           Miki  Hilliard;  Hillsboro; Score:  611

11           Mala  Moe; Aloha; Score: 610

12           Lila  Bawdon; PORTLAND; Score: 604

13           Mala  Moe; Aloha; Score: 597

14           Georgene Bailey; BEAVERTON; Score: 593

15           Darla  Durie; Scappoose; Score:  592

16           DeLoris Grossen; PORTLAND; Score: 558

17           Dixie Horton; Hillsboro; Score:  531

18           Dixie Horton; Hillsboro; Score: 485

 

Women 65 & Over Scratch

1              Darla Durie; Scappoose; Score: 418

2              DeLoris Grossen; PORTLAND; Score: 408

 

STATE GAMES OF OREGON — REGIONAL QUALIFYING

North Bend Region — North Bend Lanes — June 6 & 7, 2009

OFFICIAL RESULTS – All Advance to State Finals

 

Boys Handicap 8 & under

1              Noah Estes; Newport; Score: 717

 

Boys Scratch 8 & under

1              Noah Estes; Newport; Score: 245

 

Boys Handicap 9-11

1              Dylan  Darnall; Grants Pass; Score: 750

2              Charles Hardage; Myrtle Creek; Score: 744

3              Jordan Clark; Coos Bay; Score: 690

4              Joey Lee; Myrtle Creek; Score: 602

Boys Scratch 9-11

1              Jordan  Clark; Coos Bay; Score:  438

2              Joey Lee; Myrtle Creek; Score: 406

 

Boys Handicap 12-14

1              Devon Darnall; Grants Pass; Score:  729

2              Brian Schofield; Florence; Score:   727

3              Tanner  Lovin; Newport; Score: 676

4              Cody Thalman;  Newport; Score: 594

 

Boys Scratch 12-14

1              Brian Schofield; Florence; Score: 443

2              Cody Thalman; Newport; Score:  360

3              Tanner  Lovin;  Newport; Score: 318

 

Boys Handicap 15 & over

1              Cris Flores;  Reedsport; Score: 789

2              Joey Huffman; Reedsport; Score: 770

3              Justin DeGroot;  Grantspass; Score: 712

4              Val Fernbaugh; Reedsport; Score: 699

5              Nicholas  Dowd;  Cave Junction; Score: 643

 

Boys Scratch 15 & over

1              Joey Huffman; Reedsport; Score:  566

2              Val Fernbaugh; Reedsport; Score: 483

3              Craig Chambers; North Bend; Score: 482

4              Cris Flores; Reedsport; Score: 402

Girls Handicap 9-11

1              Sara Mobbley;  Reedsport; Score: 657

2              Lois Hardage;  Myrtle Creek; Score: 613

 

Girls Scratch 9-11

1              Sara Mobbley; Reedsport; Score: 392

 

Girls Handicap 12-14

1              Michah Lowery; Reedsport; Score: 764

2              Cassidy Howell; Reedsport; Score: 747

 

Girls Scratch 12-14

1              Michah Lowery; Reedsport; Score:  530

2              Cassidy Howell;  Reedsport; Score: 448

 

Girls Handicap 15 & over

1              Jeanette Londo; North Bend; Score:  700

2              Megan  Mobbley; Reedsport; Score: 688

3              Josie Chambers; North Bend; Score: 577

 

Girls Scratch 15 & over

1              Megan  Mobbley; Reedsport; Score: 458

2              Josie Chambers; North Bend; Score: 436

 

Men Scratch 35 & under

1              Dan Hartman; North Bend; Score: 587