Results - 2010 Regionals

 

STATE GAMES OF OREGON

NORTH BEND REGION – JUNE 5 & 6, 2010

NORTH BEND LANES – NORTH BEND

 

Boys 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Fisher Wahl; Reedsport; Score: 707

2              Tragen Smart; Reedsport; Score: 697

3              Dylan Darnell; Grants Pass; Score: 637

Boys 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Dylan Darnell; Grants Pass; Score: 367

2              Tragen Smart; Reedsport; Score:  363

3              Fisher Wahl; Reedsport; Score: 358

Boys 12 – 14 Handicap

1              Brian Schofield; Florence; Score:  774

2              Charles Sanders; Central Point; Score: 715

3              Devon Darnell; Grants Pass; Score:   699

 

Boys 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Brian Schofield;  Florence; Score: 551

2              Charles Sanders;  Central Point; Score: 531

3              Devon Darnell; Grants Pass; Score: 472

 

Boys 15 & Over Handicap

1              Mason Anderson; Coos Bay; Score: 752

2              Anton Smetana; Lakeside; Score: 711

3              Val Fernbaugh;  Reedsport; Score: 674

 

Boys 15 & Over Scratch

1              Mason Anderson; Coos Bay; Score:  589

2              Anton Smetana; Lakeside; Score: 571

3              Val Fernbaugh; Reedsport; Score: 553

 

Girls 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Corrisa Weekley; Jacksonville; Score: 715

2              Sara Mobbley; Reedsport; Score: 668

3              Bailey LaRouche; Reedsport; Score:  650

4              Raeanne Fitzlaff; Reedsport; Score: 538

 

Girls 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Corrisa Weekley;  Jacksonville; Score: 431

2              Sara Mobbley; Reedsport; Score: 387

3              Bailey LaRouche;  Reedsport; Score: 311

4              Raeanne Fitzlaff; Reedsport; Score:  227

 

Girls 12 – 14 Handicap

1              Micah Lowery; Reedsport; Score:  760

2              Cassidy Howell; Reedsport; Score:  598

 

Girls 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Micah Lowery; Reedsport; Score: 551

2              Cassidy Howell; Reedsport; Score: 348

 

Girls 15 & Over Handicap

1              Devan Anderson;  Coos Bay; Score: 684

2              Megan Mobbley; Reedsport; Score: 660

3              Jeanette Londo; North Bend; Score: 600

 

Girls 15 & Over Scratch

1              Megan Mobbley; Reedsport; Score:  517

2              Devan Anderson; Coos Bay; Score: 433

 

Men 35 & Under Handicap

1              Tom Crawford; Coos Bay; Score: 694

2              Brian Fletcher; Coos Bay; Score: 683

3              Aaron Starks; Coquille; Score:  606

4              Jack Spencer; North Bend; Score: 602

 

Men 35 & Under Scratch

1              Ronnie Silva; Coos Bay; Score: 596

2              Jack Spencer; North Bend; Score: 475

 

Men 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Robert Reed; Coos Bay; Score: 627

 

Men 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Luke Clark; Coos Bay; Score: 679

2              Robert Reed; Coos Bay; Score: 418

 

Men 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Dan Carpenter;  North Bend; Score: 676

2              Joe Poetzl; Coos Bay; Score:  670

3              Ron Starks; Coos Bay; Score: 670

 

Men 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Ron Starks; Coos Bay; Score: 557

2              Joe Poetzl; Coos Bay; Score:  384

 

Men 65 & Over Handicap

1              Cliff Martin; Coos Bay; Score: 762

2              Ray Groleau; Coos Bay; Score: 680

3              Willie Broussard; Coos Bay; Score: 641

 

Men 65 & Over Scratch

1              Billy Cordell; Central Point; Score:  580

2              William Weekely;  Jacksonville; Score: 549

 

Women 35 & Under Handicap

1              Tanya Clark;  Coos Bay; Score: 710

2              Jamie Crawford; Coos Bay; Score: 665

3              Rosa Atencio; Coos Bay; Score: 623

 

Women 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Sandy Tammietti; North Bend; Score: 694

2              Lisa Duryee; North Bend; Score: 684

3              Nede Warrick; Coos Bay; Score:  588

 

Women 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Kathryn Rehfuss;  North Bend; Score: 788

2              Miling Laygui; Coos Bay; Score: 422

 

Women 65 & Over Handicap

1              Sandy Jacobs; North Bend; Score: 667

2              Sandra Delbridge;  Coos Bay; Score: 666

3              Nora Bailey; Lakeside; Score:  654

4              Lora Blanchard;  Yoncalla; Score:  633

 

 

 

STATE GAMES OF OREGON

PORTLAND REGION – JUNE 5 & 6, 2010

SUNSET LANES, BEAVERTON

 

Boys 8 & Under Handicap

1              Chase McCartney; Hillsboro; Score: 691

2              Chase McCartney; Hillsboro; Score: 690

3              Jonathan Lorey; Vancouver; Score:  658

4              Alex Perini; Hillsboro; Score:  655

5              Robert Houeland; Beaverton; Score: 650

 

Boys 8 & Under Scratch

1              Alex Perini;  Hillsboro; Score: 337

2              Chase McCartney; Hillsboro; Score: 277

3              Robert Houeland; Beaverton; Score: 244

4              Chase McCartney; Hillsboro; Score:  225

 

 

Boys 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Aedan Mills; Hillsboro; Score: 795

2              Dalton Adams;  Hillsboro; Score:  727

3              Jordyn Koehler; Tualatin; Score: 711

4              Andrew Thimjon; Hillsboro; Score: 700

5              Jared Yamasaki; Portland; Score:  687

6              Cole Magnuson; Beaverton; Score: 686

7              Jonathan Ebersole; Hillsboro; Score:  666

8              Luke Dobbyn; Beaverton; Score: 662

9              Brandon Newman; Beaverton; Score: 654

10           Hayden Laughlin; Beaverton; Score: 621

11           Nick Perini; Hillsboro; Score:  619

12           Mitchell Johnson; Tillamook; Score: 618

13           Hayden Laughlin; Beaverton; Score: 614

 

Boys 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Jared Yamasaki; Portland; Score:  550

2              Anthony Hergert; Portland; Score:  548

3              Nick Perini; Hillsboro; Score:  532

4              Jared Yamasaki; Portland; Score: 402

5              Cole Magnuson; Beaverton; Score: 382

6              Jordyn Koehler; Tualatin; Score: 363

7              Hayden Laughlin; Beaverton; Score: 301

 

Boys 12 – 14 Handicap

1              Aaron Yoon; Portland; Score: 835

2              Zachary Osburn; Hillsboro; Score: 817

3              Chase Geddes; Aloha; Score: 815

5              Connor Jackley; Portland; Score: 783

4              Zachary Osburn; Hillsboro; Score: 783

6              Jacob Burkette; Beaverton; Score: 758

7              Brett Clemens; Aloha; Score: 715

8              Kyler Crevier; Aloha; Score: 702

9              Cam Greenholtz; Aloha; Score: 696

10           Aaron Burdett; Portland; Score: 681

11           Tristen Thanhardt; Eugene; Score: 651

12           Damian Johnson; Klamath Falls; Score: 641

13           Aaron Althoff; North Plains; Score: 631

14           Aaron Althoff; North Plains; Score: 598

 

Boys 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Aaron Yoon;  Portland; Score: 651

2              Kyler Crevier; Aloha; Score: 524

3              Aaron Yoon; Portland; Score:  521

4              Aaron Thimjon; Hillsboro; Score:  501

5              Tristen Thanhardt; Eugene; Score: 486

6              Aaron Althoff; North Plains; Score: 467

7              Damian Johnson; Klamath Fall; Score:  442

8              Kyler Crevier; Aloha; Score: 433

 

Boys 15 & Over Handicap

1              David Lougee; Beaverton; Score: 744

2              Thad MacMillan; Cornelius; Score:  739

3              Mike Cole;  Lake Oswego; Score:  723

4              Gabe Simon; Hillsboro; Score: 722

5              CASEY GREGORY; Tigard; Score:  690

6              Sam Roecker; Portland; Score:  690

7              Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro; Score: 684

8              Marshall Erickson; Aloha; Score: 683

9              Gabe Simon;  Hillsboro; Score: 680

10           Chris Greenholtz; Aloha; Score: 670

11           Jonathan Jackson; Hillsboro; Score:  670

12           Dylan Whitaker; Beaverton; Score:  667

13           Thad MacMillan; Cornelius; Score: 653

14           Jonathan Jackson;  Hillsboro; Score: 650

15           Matthew Evarts; Beaverton; Score: 648

16           Michael Moreci; Portland; Score: 645

17           Devin Ellis; Portland; Score: 637

18           Michael Moreci; Portland; Score: 607

 

Boys 15 & Over Scratch

1              Cody Jurgens; Hillsboro; Score: 633

2              Tyler Fandrey; Forest Grove; Score: 623

3              Preston Doupe’; Portland; Score:  586

4              Jacob Lillegard; Hillsboro; Score: 548

5              Derek Donohoe; Vancouver; Score:  544

6              Devin Ellis;  Portland; Score: 513

7              Derek Donohoe; Vancouver; Score: 490

8              Jacob Lillegard; Hillsboro; Score: 486

9              Jesse Simmons; Portland; Score: 479

10           Tyler Fandrey; Forest Grove; Score: 424

Girls 8 & Under Handicap

1              Kassidy Strange; Hillsboro; Score: 744

2              Whitney Dobbyn; Beaverton; Score: 686

3              Camille Tracewell; Hillsboro; Score: 596

 

Girls 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Karlirose Castilliano; Hillsboro; Score: 717

2              Katie Shay; Aloha; Score: 689

3              Anastasia Byrd; Aloha; Score:  655

4              Rebecca Tracewell; Hillsboro; Score: 639

5              Alyssa Sowell; Aloha; Score: 605

 

Girls 9 – 11 Scratch

1              Lindsey Jewell; Beaverton; Score: 413

2              Katie Shay; Aloha; Score: 378

3              Anastasia Byrd; Aloha; Score: 352

4              Alyssa Sowell; Aloha; Score: 332

Girls 12-14 Handicap

1              Steffanie Joyner;  Beaverton; Score: 749

2              Steffanie Joyner; Beaverton; Score: 722

3              Samantha Jones; Portland; Score:  693

4              Angela Coefield;  Portland; Score:  673

5              Aryn Castilliano; Hillsboro; Score: 629

6              Mia Mumford; Portland; Score: 592

 

Girls 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Mia Mumford; Portland; Score: 459

 

Girls 15 & Over Handicap

1              April Rhoten; Hillsboro; Score: 725

2              Megan Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 724

3              Heather Costa; Hillsboro; Score: 704

4              Miranda Lee; Aloha; Score:  677

5              Katy Laureano; Portland; Score: 668

6              Megan Olanie; Aloha; Score: 664

7              Heather Costa;  Hillsboro; Score: 657

8              Sarita Hemmady; West Linn; Score: 646

9              Lindsey Leveque; Portland; Score:  643

10           Miranda Lee; Aloha; Score: 569

 

Girls 15 & Over Scratch

1              Ariana Mayers; Prineville; Score: 556

2              Lindsey Leveque; Portland; Score: 542

3              Katy Laureano; Portland; Score: 459

4              Megan Felderman; Beaverton; Score:  454

 

Men 35 & Under Handicap

1              Jeff Homsley; Gladstone; Score:  752

2              Gabriel Edge; Beaverton; Score: 731

3              Mike Heck; Hillsboro; Score:  709

4              Mark Nelson; Hillsboro; Score: 705

5              Skyler Card;  Aloha; Score: 688

6              Noah Wolfe; Beaverton; Score: 674

7              Dustin Hicks; Beaverton; Score:   666

8              Phillip Jackson; Portland; Score:  654

9              Mark Nelson; Hillsboro; Score:  648

10           Albert Ornie; Beaverton; Score: 647

12           Phillip Jackson; Portland; Score:  642

11           Steven Bishop; Milwaukie; Score:  642

14           Andy Smith;  Hillsboro; Score: 641

13           Jamie Poller; Cornelius; Score: 641

15           Justin Hopson; Aloha; Score: 636

16           Trever Anderson; Gresham; Score: 632

17           Andy Smith;  Hillsboro; Score: 630

18           Sami Heles; Portland; Score:  623

19           Ken Davis;  Hillsboro; Score:  618

20           David Wirth; Portland; Score: 616

21           Colin Sutherland;  Aloha; Score: 605

22           Brian Lawhorn; Portland; Score: 597

23           Ryan Acheson; Aloha; Score:  584

 

Men 35 & Under Scratch

1              Aaron Gade;  Vancouver; Score:  718

2              Jeff Walters; Beaverton; Score: 714

3              Nick Wyatt;  Hillsboro; Score: 696

4              Sean Tacon; Portland; Score: 678

5              Jonathan Drake; Vancouver; Score: 676

6              Michael Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 622

7              Stephen Popa Jr.; Beaverton; Score: 616

8              Anthony Mack;  Milwaukie; Score: 615

10           Michael Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 610

9              Shawn Lietz; Hillsboro; Score: 610

12           Michael Bishop; Milwaukie; Score:  609

11           Shawn Lietz; Hillsboro; Score:  609

13           Stephen Popa Jr.; Beaverton; Score: 592

14           Joe Galindez;  Hillsboro; Score:  591

15           Daniel Mariena; Forest Grove; Score:  590

16           Tim Rautio;  Hillsboro; Score:  587

17           Noah Wolfe; Beaverton; Score:  578

18           Jacob Hoagland; Forest Grove; Score: 573

19           Stephen Popa Jr.; Beaverton ; Score: 570

20           Sha Harvey;  Beaverton; Score: 566

21           Sean Tacon; Portland; Score: 561

22           Steven Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 549

23           Chris Lauk; Hillsboro; Score: 547

24           Noah Wolfe; Beaverton; Score: 541

25           Jacob Hoagland; Forest Grove; Score: 537

26           Steven Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 533

27           Michael Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 528

29           Michael Felderman; Beaverton; Score: 525

28           Shawn Lietz; Hillsboro; Score: 525

 

Men 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Rick Jordan;  Hillsboro; Score: 773

2              Lance Alba;  Hillsboro; Score: 762

3              Kevin Hoyt; Hillsboro; Score:  735

4              LONNIE PIERCE; Portland; Score: 729

5              Rick Jordan; Hillsboro; Score:  723

6              Todd Baird; Beaverton; Score: 722

7              Doug Sellers; Hillsboro; Score: 720

8              Ken Pierson; Hillsboro; Score:  715

9              Marc Mitchell; Tigard; Score:  713

10           Garth Attaway;  Aloha; Score: 703

11           Kurt Kudlicka; Hillsboro; Score: 702

12           Brad McLean; Portland; Score:  694

13           Brian Shaner; Hillsboro; Score: 692

14           Shad Khan; Tualatin; Score:  685

15           Russell Trapp; Tigard; Score: 684

16           Ralph Terry; Beaverton; Score:  683

17           Mike Gilbert; Beaverton; Score:  682

18           Andy Jewell; Beaverton; Score: 670

19           Erik Crowley; Beaverton; Score:  666

20           John Van Buskir; Milwaukie; Score: 666

21           Jody Bradley; Aloha; Score: 658

22           Mike LaRochelle;  Cornelius; Score: 656

23           Robert Armstrong; Banks; Score:  655

24           Andy Jewell; Beaverton; Score: 651

25           Dave Kight;  Beaverton; Score: 647

26           Jim Gillette; Beaverton; Score:  639

27           Robert Armstrong; Banks; Score: 638

28           Louie Heles; Beaverton; Score:   635

29           Dean Tanaka; Beaverton; Score:  621

30           Louie Heles; Beaverton; Score:  617

31           Mike Gilber; Beaverton; Score:  613

32           Roland Hopkins; Beaverton; Score:  608

33           James White; Portland; Score: 604

34           Johnny Wing; Hillsboro; Score:    604

35           Jason Jacob; Tillamook; Score:  603

36           Jason Jacob; Tillamook; Score:  593

37           Steven Shepherd; Longview; Score: 591

38           Todd O’Brien; Cornelius; Score:   547

 

Men 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Scott Faries; Hillsboro; Score:  707

2              Louie Heles; Beaverton; Score: 633

3              Brad McLean; Portland; Score:  623

4              Jason Jacob; Tillamook; Score: 576

5              Robert Bennett; Hillsboro; Score: 576

6              Robert Bennett; Hillsboro; Score:  556

7              Andy Jewell; Beaverton; Score: 552

8              Randy Lawien; Aloha; Score: 547

9              Dave Kight; Beaverton; Score: 525

10           Rod Miller; Forest Grove; Score: 502

11           Johnny Wing;  Hillsboro; Score:  485

12           Rod Miller; Forest Grove; Score: 441

 

Men 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Bob Beheler; Portland; Score: 754

2              Ted Edge; Beaverton; Score: 749

3              Jamey Shepherd;  Hillsboro; Score:  721

4              Kevin Shick; Aloha; Score: 708

5              Noel Morrill; Portland; Score: 706

6              Aaron Joiner; Aloha; Score:  701

7              Dave Friday; Cornelius; Score: 700

8              Michael Onuliak; Hillsboro; Score: 698

9              David Lund;  Hillsboro; Score:  694

10           Terry Boley; Aloha; Score: 693

11           Chris Gluck; Beaverton; Score: 689

12           Keith Paulson; Portland; Score:  683

13           Chris Gluck;  Beaverton; Score: 679

14           Dave Gordon; Gladstone; Score:   677

15           Keith Paulson; Portland; Score: 669

16           Claude Jeter; Portland; Score:  665

17           Beau Williams;  Clackamas; Score:  661

18           Bruce Andrews; Gresham; Score: 660

19           Aaron Davis; Portland; Score:  643

20           Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score: 637

21           DANNY GARRETT; Forest Grove; Score: 636

22           DANNY GARRETT; Forest Grove; Score: 634

23           Reed Hanson; Beaverton; Score: 631

24           Russell Harner; Gladstone; Score: 629

25           John Lingle; Aloha; Score: 620

27           Claude Jeter; Portland; Score: 614

26           Terry Boley;  Aloha; Score: 614

28           Dale Petersen; Hillsboro; Score:  611

29           Jerry Miller; Aloha; Score: 610

30           Reed Hanson; Beaverton; Score:  605

31           Ronald McCarter; Portland; Score:  589

32           Claude Jeter;  Portland; Score:   582

33           Bruce Andrews; Gresham; Score: 572

34           Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score: 570

35           Mike Martinotti; Gresham; Score: 565

36           Gary Campsey; Hillsboro; Score: 551

37           DANNY GARRETT; Forest Grove; Score: 404

 

Men 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Jay Spellman; Gresham; Score: 671

2              Chris Gluck; Beaverton; Score: 642

3              Greg Silva; Beaverton; Score: 639

4              Chris Gluck; Beaverton; Score:  620

5              Terry Boley; Aloha; Score:  612

6              Calvin Park; Portland; Score:  606

7              Ronald McCarter; Portland; Score:  601

8              John D’Angelo; Forest Grove; Score: 600

9              Beau Williams; Clackamas; Score:  592

10           Gregg Blume; Newberg; Score:  585

11           Dale Petersen; Hillsboro; Score: 581

12           Ray Hix; Forest Grove; Score: 573

13           Jeff Jones; Beaverton; Score:  513

14           Claude Jeter; Portland; Score: 481

15           Gary Campsey; Hillsboro; Score:  460

16           Claude Jeter; Portland; Score:  437

17           Carl Schroll; Hillsboro; Score: 430

 

Men 65 & Over Handicap

1              Ken Fisher; Beaverton; Score: 776

2              Ted Miller; Cornelius; Score: 761

3              Fred Foster; Rainier; Score: 737

4              Bob Borges; Portland; Score: 685

5              Bob Borges; Portland; Score:  680

6              Bob Strong; Beaverton; Score:  668

7              Robert Roe; Happy Valley; Score:  662

8              Matt Miovac; Beaverton; Score:  661

9              Barry Needham; Beaverton; Score: 659

10           Matt Miovac; Beaverton; Score: 656

12           Richard Wilson; Aloha; Score: 648

11           Ronald Gilbert; Portland; Score: 648

13           Gary Hill; Aloha; Score: 638

14           Clinton Taylor; Hillsboro; Score: 634

15           Mike Worden; Aloha; Score: 622

16           Ronald Gilbert; Portland; Score: 613

17           Robert Roe; Happy Valley; Score:  610

18           Robert Roe;  Happy Valley; Score: 607

19           Mike Worden; Aloha; Score: 590

20           Norm Berger; Aloha; Score: 575

21           Ken Fisher; Beaverton; Score:  561

22           Norm Berger; Aloha; Score: 534

 

Men 65 & Over Scratch

1              Bob Strong; Beaverton; Score: 591

2              Dale Goebel; Aloha; Score: 575

3              Ken Fisher; Beaverton; Score: 566

4              Donald Carman; Beaverton; Score: 551

5              Donald Carman; Beaverton; Score: 516

6              Robert Roe; Happy Valley; Score: 481

 

Women 35 & Under Handicap

1              Sarita Emerson;  Hillsboro; Score:  769

2              Crystal Folsom;  Aloha; Score: 733

3              Katherine Khan; Tigard; Score:  727

4              Tanya Coleman; Hillsboro; Score: 716

5              Alisha Webster; Hillsboro; Score: 699

6              Karla Knutson;  Forest Grove; Score: 687

7              Brandi Rice; Hillsboro; Score: 683

8              Angela Crain; Hillsboro; Score: 681

9              Natalie Decker;  Portland; Score:  677

10           Natalie Decker; Portland; Score: 665

11           Karen Edwards;  Milwaukie; Score:  654

12           Michele Sutherland; Aloha; Score: 653

13           Lana Stone; Vancouver; Score: 648

14           Natalie Decker;  Portland; Score: 638

15           Rebecca Burnett; Portland; Score: 624

16           Crystal Folsom; Aloha; Score: 607

17           Stephanie Miller; Portland; Score: 592

18           Natalie Decker; Portland; Score: 575

 

Women 35 & Under Scratch

1              Natalie Decker; Portland; Score: 693

2              Ruthie Siebert; Hillsboro; Score: 621

3              Cristina Martinotti; Gresham; Score: 585

4              Ruthie Siebert; Hillsboro; Score: 581

5              Carrie VanSlyke; Tigard; Score: 542

6              Rebecca Burnett; Portland; Score: 540

7              Alisha Webster; Hillsboro; Score: 494

 

Women 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Tammi Alba; Hillsboro; Score: 746

2              Annie Tracewell; Hillsboro; Score:  735

3              Celeste Worden; Aloha; Score: 688

4              Leona Lawien; Aloha; Score: 683

5              Terry Gordon; Gladstone; Score:  669

6              Celeste Worden; Aloha; Score: 664

7              Sharon Saunders; Beaverton; Score: 663

8              Sue Pierson; Hillsboro; Score:  651

9              Tonya Harding; Beaverton; Score: 649

10           Mary Busey;  Portland; Score:  646

11           Jan Minton; Portland; Score: 626

12           Leticia Fisher; Hillsboro; Score: 620

13           Tammi Wyatt; Hillsboro; Score:  619

14           Jody Gregory; Aloha; Score:  569

 

 

Women 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Dorothy Breazile; Hillsboro; Score: 582

2              Leticia Fisher; Hillsboro; Score: 497

3              Leona Lawien; Aloha; Score: 491

4              Wanda Reynolds; Beaverton; Score: 441

 

Women 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Debra Rowley; Hillsboro; Score:   703

2              Annette Lund; Hillsboro; Score: 696

3              Debbie Andrews; Gresham; Score:  695

4              Liz Ferris; Beaverton; Score: 695

5              Sun Engstrom; Beaverton; Score: 693

6              Pat Schmidlin; Aloha; Score: 691

7              Pat Schmidlin; Aloha; Score:  684

8              Pat Schmidlin; Aloha; Score: 668

9              Linda Ahner; Beaverton; Score: 663

10           Marilu Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 653

11           Linda Ahner; Beaverton; Score: 651

12           Janie Killduff; Portland; Score:  650

13           Dore Judd;  Scappoose; Score: 640

14           Edie Cato;  Portland; Score: 625

15           Debra Rowley; Hillsboro; Score: 619

16           Debbie Andrews; Gresham; Score: 616

17           Julie McKenney; Hillsboro; Score:  615

18           Barbara Haverstick; Hillsboro; Score: 590

 

Women 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Daisy Spellman;  Gresham; Score: 573

2              Marilu Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 523

3              JoAnn Silva; Beaverton; Score:  506

4              Dore Judd; Scappoose; Score: 497

5              Marilu Bishop; Milwaukie; Score: 463

6              Edie Cato; Portland; Score:  448

 

Women 65 & Over Handicap

1              Mala Moe; Aloha; Score: 677

2              Georgene Bailey; Beaverton; Score: 665

3              Dorothy Strong; Beaverton; Score: 664

4              Darla Durie; St. Helens; Score:  659

5              DeLoris Grossen; Portland; Score: 648

6              Miki Hilliard; Hillsboro; Score: 648

7              Mickey Hanson; Beaverton; Score:  647

9              Mala Moe; Aloha; Score: 637

8              Miki Hilliard;  Hillsboro; Score:  637

10           Betty Redeman; Portland; Score:   630

11           Rose Nackers; Hillsboro; Score: 625

12           LeAnn Collier; Hillsboro; Score: 619

13           Mala Moe; Aloha; Score: 600

14           Betty Bouley; Portland; Score: 599

 

Women 65 & Over Scratch

1              Miki Hilliard; Hillsboro; Score: 483

2              Darla Durie; St. Helens; Score:  439

3              Miki Hilliard;  Hillsboro; Score: 439

4              Georgene Bailey;  Beaverton; Score:   413

5              Georgene Bailey; Beaverton; Score:  398

6              DeLoris Grossen; Portland; Score: 345

7              DeLoris Grossen; Portland; Score:  127

STATE GAMES OF OREGON

SALEM REGION – JUNE 5 & 6, 2010

TOWN & COUNTRY LANES – KEIZER

 

 

Boys 8 & Under Scratch

1              Chase Anderson; Keizer; Score: 299

 

 

Boys 9 – 11 Handicap

1              Domenic Leslie;  Salem; Score: 783

2              Bailey Alex-Lee; Salem; Score: 681

 

 

Boys 12 – 14 Scratch

1              Lucas Ferrando;Salem; Score: 628

 

Girls 15 & Over Handicap

1              Carissa Ventura; Keizer; Score:  707

 

Men 36 – 49 Handicap

1              Corey DeVault; Dallas; Score: 707

 

Men 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Corey DeVault; Dallas; Score: 546

 

Men 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Ken Zandol; Keizer; Score:  661

2              Robert Dunn; Keizer; Score: 660

 

Men 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Ken Zandol; Keizer; Score:  663

2              Robert Dunn; Keizer; Score: 572

 

Men 65 & Over Handicap

1              Jack Watson; Keizer; Score: 680

2              Fred Gray; Salem; Score: 643

 

Men 65 & Over Scratch

1              Bill Griffith;  Keizer; Score: 585

2              Rod Kamppi; Salem; Score: 549

 

Women 36 – 49 Scratch

1              Christine Hart;  Salem; Score:  572

2              Jayne Thurston; Keizer; Score:  568

3              Krystal Dunn; Salem; Score:  532

 

Women 50 – 64 Handicap

1              Bonnie Dunn;  Zeizer; Score: 670

 

Women 50 – 64 Scratch

1              Karen Wind; Silverton; Score:  404

 

Women 65 & Over Handicap

1              Marjorie Haviland; Salem; Score: 668

 

Women 65 & Over Scratch

1              Barbara Sullivan; Salem; Score: 501