Results - 2012

STATE GAMES OF OREGON FINALS

JULY 7 & 8, 2012

PARK LANES

HILLSBORO, OR

 

Boys 9 & Under Handicap

    1.  Noffsinger, Jacob
    2. Andersen, Chase
    3. Browning, Michael
    4. Barajas, Izaiah
    5. Lorey, Jonathan
    6. DiMicco, Dante
    7. Morales Jr, Oscar
    8. Potter, Gabriel

 

Boys 9 & Under Scratch

1 Lorey, Jonathan

 

Boys 10 – 14 Handicap

    1. Bridger, Scott
    2. Deluisa-Anderson, Brian
    3. Green, Logan
    4. Haynes, David
    5. Raaberg, Nick
    6. Foster, Braden
    7. Watson, Michael
    8. Grimmer, Simon
    9. Wiltgen, Dallas
    10. Grimmer, David
    11. Green, Peyton
    12. LeBlanc, Silas
    13. Espat, Angel
    14. Clark, Jordan
    15. Villers, Micheal

 

Boys 10 – 14 Scratch

    1. Bridger, Scott
    2. Clark, Jordan
    3. Haynes, David
    4. Deluisa-Anderson, Brian
    5. Villers, Micheal
    6. Foster, Braden
    7. LeBlanc, Silas
    8. Vanyi, Nicholas
    9. Grimmer, David
    10. Grimmer, Simon

 

Boys 15 & Over Handicap

    1. Geddes, Christian
    2. Bradley, Mark
    3. Pool, Justin
    4. Bruso, Steven
    5. ReSue Jr., David
    6. Jackson, Jonathan
    7. Gradner, Tony
    8. Samson, Mychael
    9. Schofield, Brian
    10. Cole, Michael
    11. Lougee, David
    12. Fredley, Matthew

 

Boys 15 & Over Scratch

    1.  Samson, Mychael
    2.  ReSue Jr., David
    3.  Schofield, Brian
    4.  Geddes, Christian

 

Girls 9 & Under Handicap

    1. Wiltgen, Ravyn
    2.  McColl, Trinity

 

 Girls 10 – 14 Handicap

    1. Dixon, Josie
    2. Byrd, Anastasia
    3. Reddick, Carmen
    4. Shay, Katie
    5. Jewell, Lindsey
    6. Clark, Desiree
    7. Duffy, Shianne
    8. McColl, Isabella
    9. Perez, Samantha
    10. Dobbyn, Whitney
    11. Raaberg, Hannah
    12. Browning, Stephanie
    13. Foxworthy, Regan
    14. Mumford, Mia

 

Girls 10 – 14 Scratch

    1.  Byrd, Anastasia
    2.  Lorey, Reagan
    3.  Bradley, Alyssa
    4.  Clark, Desiree

 

Girls 15 & Over Handicap

    1. Coefield, Angela
    2. Sturge, Ashleigh
    3. Vanyi, Miranda
    4.  Jones, Samantha

 

Girls 15 & Over Scratch

    1. Vanyi, Miranda
    2. Jones, Samantha

 

Men 35 & Under Handicap

    1. Nelson, Mark
    2. Silver, Bryan
    3. Bishop, Steven
    4. Mosley, Nick
    5. Wolfe, Noah
    6. Andersen, Trevor

 

Men 35 & Under Scratch

    1. Gade, Aaron
    2. Long, Roo
    3. Nelson, Mark
    4. Wolfe, Noah
    5. Andersen, Trevor
    6. Bishop, Steven

 

Men 36 – 49 Handicap

    1. Johnson, Russell
    2. Bailey, Dan
    3.  Roden, Gary
    4.  Smith, Chad
    5. Mitchell, Marc
    6. Fortin, Brian
    7. Moritz, Hugh
    8.  Hall, Howard
    9. Crowley, Erik
    10. Wiltgen, DaWayne
    11. Kennemer, Blake
    12. Le, Toan
    13.  Jordan, Rick
    14. White, James
    15. Tanaka, Dean
    16. Curley, Bob

 

Men 36 – 49 Scratch

    1. VanBuskirk, John
    2. Miller, Scott
    3. Curley, Bob

 

Men 50 – 64 Handicap

    1. LaBelle, George
    2. Trapp, Russell
    3. Gilmore, Philip
    4. Williams, Bill
    5. Spangler, Damien
    6. Earp, Stephen
    7. Ahlgrim, Eric
    8. McCarter, Ronald
    9.  Gordon, David
    10. Shepherd, Jamey
    11. ReSue Sr., David
    12.  Oldham, Joe
    13.  Richards, Greg
    14. Jones, Daryl
    15.  McCue, Raymond
    16. Evans, Robert
    17. Davis, Aaron
    18. Petersen, Dale
    19. Scudder, Kendall
    20.  Oyama, Terry
    21. Blume, Gregg
    22. Boley, Terry
    23.  Morrill, Noel
    24. Joiner, Aaron

Men 50 – 64 Scratch

    1. Petersen, Dale
    2. Miller, Rod
    3. Graves, Michael
    4. Oldham, Joe
    5. McCarter, Ronald
    6. Anderson, Steven
    7. Boley, Terry
    8. Bridger, Mike

 

Men 65 – 74 Handicap

    1. Miovac, Matt
    2. King, Michael
    3. Carlson, Gary
    4.  Tyler, Charles
    5. Berger, Norm
    6.  Ferguson, Walter
    7. Wilson, Kent
    8. Fisher, Ken
    9. Johnson, Robert
    10.   Bosch, Bob
    11. Vawter, Jerry
    12. Roe, Robert
    13.  Dunn, Robert
    14. Lawrence, Melvin

Men 65 – 74 Scratch

    1. Dunn, Robert
    2.  Roe, Robert
    3.  Silvey, Cal
    4. Fisher, Ken
    5. Miller, Ted
    6. Wilson, Kent
    7. Vawter, Jerry

Men 75 & Over Handicap

    1.  Leidelmeyer, Rene
    2. Strong, Bob
    3.  Carman, Don
    4.  Robinson, Vernon
    5. Steele, Ed
    6. Curley, Joe
    7.  Ash, Mike

Men 75 & Over Scratch

    1. Carman, Don
    2. Strong, Bob
    3.  Robinson, Vernon
    4. Steele, Ed

Women 35 & Under Handicap

    1. Breazile, Elese
    2. Moritz, Stacey
    3. Schuh, Alisha
    4. Ravins, Jessica
    5. Green, Megan
    6. Barton, JoLynn
    7. Crain, Angela

 

Women 35 & Under Scratch

  1.  Siebert, Ruthie
  2.  Schuh, Alisha
  3. Ravins, Jessica
  4.  Green, Megan

Women 36 – 49 Handicap

    1. Duffy, Carol
    2. Haney, Tonia
    3. Duryee, Lisa
    4. Marquez, Connie
    5. Attaway, Cindi
    6.  Musick, Mary
    7. Saunders, Sharon
    8. Miller, Paula
    9. Secco, Christina

 

Women 36 – 49 Scratch

    1. Breazile, Dorothy
    2. Faries, Leticia
    3. Secco, Christina

 

Women 50 – 64 Handicap

    1. Climer, Sharon
    2. Surface, Patt
    3. Clark, Mary Ellen
    4. Ford, Elaine
    5.  Richards, Janice
    6.  Gordon, Terry
    7. Minten, Janice
    8. Ferris, Liz
    9.  Lucero, Rene’
    10.  Ahlgrim, Peggy

 

Women 50 – 64 Scratch

    1. Climer, Sharon
    2. Bishop, Marilu
    3. Ferris, Liz
    4.  Minten, Janice
    5.  Clark, Mary Ellen

 

 Women 65 – 74 Handicap

    1.  Engstrom, Sun
    2. Hering, Laureen
    3.  Cato, Edie
    4.  Monckton, Tina
    5.  Blanchard, Lora
    6.  Horton, Dixie
    7.  Breazile, Dixie
    8.  Bailey, Nora
    9.  Moe, Mala
    10.   Leavelle, Mariley
    11.  Banks, Sue

Women 65 – 74 Scratch

    1.  Hering, Laureen
    2.  Cato, Edie

Women75 & Over Handicap

    1.  Bouley, Betty
    2.  Bailey, Georgene
    3.  Redeman, Betty
    4.  Hilliard, Micki
    5. Rogers, Marjorie
    6. Grossen, Deloris

Women75 & Over Scratch

    1. Bailey, Georgene
    2. Hilliard, Micki
    3.  Bouley, Betty
    4.  Haviland, Marge

 

Youth 12 & Under Doubles

1 Reddick, Carmen/Duffy, Shianne

Youth 13 & Over Doubles

    1.  Raaberg, Nick/Raaberg, Hannah
    2.  Vanyi, Miranda/Vanyi, Nicholas

Adult Men Doubles

    1.  Keim, Martin/Richards, Greg
    2.  Green, Ken/Joiner, Aaron
    3.  Hall, Howard/Roden, Gary
    4.  Smith, Chad/Long, Roo
    5.  Pearson, N. Scott/Roe, Robert
    6.  LaRochelle, Mike/Bailey, Dan
    7. Strong, Bob/Berger, Norm
    8. Crowley, Erik/Wolfe, Noah
    9. McCarter, Rona/Andersen, Trevor
    10.  Curley, Joe/Curley, Robert
    11.  Mitchell, Marc/Yoke, Ardie

Adult Mixed Doubles

    1. Jensen, Mary/Spangler, Damien
    2. Gordon, David/Gordon, Terry
    3. Bishop, Marilu/Bishop, Steven
    4. Moe, Mala/Morrill, Noel
    5. Wilson, Kent/Rogers, Marjorie
    6. Lee, Mirand/Hockenberry, David

Place Adult Women Doubles

    1. Richards, Janic/Keim, Ana Marie
    2. Ferris, Liz/Bohan, Diane
    3.  Minten, Janice/Duffy, Carol
    4. Ford, Elaine/Clark, Mary Ellen
    5. Cortney, Seetong/Pearson, Pam
    6.  Hilliard, Mick/Bailey, Georgene
    7. Attaway, Cindi/Banks, Sue
    8. Bouley, Caroline/Surface, Patt