Results - 2006

2006 State Games of Oregon Fencing Results

  Mens 17U Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Luca Ferraris; Turner, OR

              2    Karl Urban; Portland, OR

              3    Josh Silver; Portland, OR

              3    Scott Louthan; Lake Oswego, OR

  Mens 17U Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Peter D’Auria; Portland, OR

              2    Christopher Colley; Portland, OR

              3    Edward Worth; Bend, OR

              3    Travis Kupetz; Terrebonne, OR

  Mens Open Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Kyle Wolfson; Beaverton, OR

              2    Josh Silver; Portland, OR

              3    Adam Lake; Eugene, OR

              3    Taylor Moore; Redmond, OR

  Mens Open-Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Ariel DeSmet; Troutdale, OR

              2    Byron Clayton; Portland, OR

              3    Stuart Kelly; Sammamish, WA

              3    Alex Salsman; Tigard, OR

  Mens Sabre Open

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Aaron Kandik; Beaverton, OR

              2    Franklin Lam; Hillsboro, OR

              3    Mitch Meabe; Portland, OR

              3    Logan Evjen; Tualatin, OR

  Mens Under 20 Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Luca Ferraris; Turner, OR

              2    Josh Silver; Portland, OR

              3    Edward Worth; Bend, OR

              3    Karl Urban; Portland, OR

  Mens Vet Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Peter Harmer; Salem, OR

  Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 1 of 4

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Fencing Results

              2    Eric Clark; Portland, OR

              3    Sam Senior; Portland, OR

              3    Alain Millar; Portland, OR

  Mens Vet Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Natalie Whitson; Eugene, OR

              1    Nick D’Alonzo; Bend, OR

              2    Eric Clark; Portland, OR

              2    Amy Grant; Aloha, OR

              3    Anne Lemar; Portland, OR

              3    Trish Brown; Scappoose, OR

              3    Paul Mcnamara; Eugene, OR

              3    Stephen Slusarski; Portland, OR

  Mens Vet Sabre

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Natalie Whitson; Eugene, OR

              1    Sam Dunkin; Astoria, OR

              2    Sherry Green; Portland, OR

  Mens Y12 Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Galen Jackson; Buxton, OR

  Mens Y12 Sabre

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Jeff Larsen; Vancouver, WA

  Mens Y17 Sabre

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Mitch Meabe; Portland, OR

  Mens Y20-Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Ariel DeSmet; Troutdale, OR

              2    Alex Salsman; Tigard, OR

  MensY12 Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Thomas Hutton; Tigard, OR

              2    Cory Knudson; Beaverton, OR

              3    Gregory Mitberg; Beaverton, OR

              3    Anders Swanson; West Linn, OR

  Sabre Y20-Male

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

  Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 2 of 4

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Fencing Results

              1    Franklin Lam; Hillsboro, OR

              2    Mitch Meabe; Portland, OR

  Womens – Open-Sabre

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Margaret Dull; Beaverton, OR

              2    Sherry Green; Portland, OR

              3    Zohra Mirpourian; Portland, OR

              3    Natalie Whitson; Eugene, OR

  Womens 17U Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Emily D’Agostino; Lake Oswego, OR

              2    Grace Wu; Aloha, OR

              3    Tierney Bennett; Bend, OR

              3    Caroline Smith; Beaverton, OR

  Womens 17U Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Cory Abbe; Scappoose, OR

              2    Katie Semple; Eugene, OR

              3    Valeria Levkovskaya; Eugene, OR

              3    Mary Birkett; Beaverton, OR

  Womens Open Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Emily D’Agostino; Lake Oswego, OR

              2    Grace Wu; Aloha, OR

              3    Tierney Bennett; Bend, OR

              3    Helen Jolley; Portland, OR

  Womens Open Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Cory Abbe; Scappoose, OR

              2    Mikayla Varadi; Beaverton, OR

              3    Briana Wilson; Portland, OR

              3    Katie Semple; Eugene, OR

  Womens Under 20 Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Emily D’Agostino; Lake Oswego, OR

              2    Grace Wu; Aloha, OR

              3    Cory Abbe; Scappoose, OR

              3    Helen Jolley; Portland, OR

  Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 3 of 4

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Fencing Results

  Womens Vet Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Trish Brown; Scappoose, OR

  Womens Y12 Epee

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Isabella Barna; Bend, OR

              2    Lilli Kuechle; Portland, OR

              3    Morgan Barnett; Portland, OR

  Womens Y12 Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Chloe Okamoto; Beaverton, OR

              2    Morgan Barnett; Portland, OR

  Womens Y12 Sabre

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Sage Palmedo; Portland, OR

  Womens Y17 Sabre

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Megan Peekema; Beaverton, OR

  Womens Y20-Foil

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Briana Wilson; Portland, OR

              2    Cory Abbe; Scappoose, OR

              3    Jennifer Grant; Aloha, OR

              3    Tiffany Ouchida; Portland, OR

  Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 4 of 4