Results - 2010

2010 State Games of Oregon

Results for Fencing held at

Northwest Fencing Center in Beaverton, OR

June 12-13, 2010

            Foil

                       

            Female            

                        Y10

                                    Gold: Aryana Abtin, Portland, Or.

                                    Silver: Julia Espinosa, Portland, Or.

                        Y14

                                    Gold: Morgan Barnett, Portland, Or.

                                    Silver: Rita Somogyi, Portland, Or.

                                    Bronze: Emma Brewer-Walin, Salem, Or.

                        U20

                                    Gold: Rachel Beck, Beaverton, Or.

                                    Silver: Emma Brewer-Wallin, Salem, Or.

                        Open

                                    Gold: Rachel Beck, Beaverton, Or.

                                    Silver: Cory Abbe, Scappoose, Or.

                                    Bronze: Emma Brewer-Walin, Salem, Or.

                        Veteran

                                    Gold: Trish Brown, Scappoose, Or.

                                    Silver: Lynn Handlin, Portland, Or.

 

            Male

                        Y10

                                    Gold: William Wise, Lake Oswego, Or.

                                    Silver: Ellis Lee, Portland, Or.

                        Y12

                                    Gold: Ethan Welker, Beaverton, Or.

                                    Silver: Michael Nikitins, Portland, Or.

                                    Bronze: Miguel Gachupin, Portland, Or.

                        Y14

                                    Gold: Gregory Mitberg, Bevarton, Or.

                                    Silver: Christian Pollard, Portland, Or.

                                    Bronze: Peter Heaukulani, Tigard, Or.

                        U20

                                    Gold: Conner Weinstein, Beaverton, Or.

                                    Silver: Redford New, Forest Grove, Or.

                                    Bronze: Nathaniel Tilp, Sherwood, Or.

                        Open

                                    Gold: Thomas Hutton, Tigard, Or.

                                    Silver: Gregory Mitberg, Beaverton, Or.

                                    Bronze: Andy Wiseman, Tigard, Or.                

                        Veteran

                                    Gold: Derek Holeman, Portland, Or.

                                    Silver: Archie Cates, Portland, Or.

                                    Bronze: Paul McNamara, Eugene, Or.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 State Games of Oregon

 

Results for Fencing held at

 

Northwest Fencing Center in Beaverton, OR

 

June 12-13, 2010

 

Epee

 

 

Female

 

Y10

 

Gold: Lindee Newman, Medford, Or.

 

Silver: Jessica Carter, Tigard, Or.

 

Y14

 

Gold: Morgan Barnett, Portland, Or.

 

Silver: Rita Somogyi, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Lindee Newman, Medford, Or.

 

U20

 

Gold: Isabel Ford, Salem, Or.

 

Silver: Cory Abbe, Scappoose, Or.

 

Bronze: Sarah Holst, Central Point, Or.

 

Open

 

Gold: Maria Copelan, Tigard, Or.

 

Silver: Helen Jolley, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Isabel Ford, Salem, Or.

 

Veteran

 

Gold: Maria Copelan, Tigard, Or.

 

Silver: Trish Brown, Scappoose, Or.

 

 

 

Male

 

Y10

 

Gold: Michael Nitikins, Portland, Or.

 

Silver: Jacob Brown, Bend, Or.

 

Y12

 

Gold: Kellian Moore, Culver, Or.

 

Silver: Niklas Roethig, Portland, Or.

 

Y14

 

Gold: Tycho Toothaker, Portland, Or.

 

Silver: Daniel Small, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Ryan Tomlinson, Portland, Or.

 

U20

 

Gold: Josiah Brown, Portland, Or.

 

Silver: Karl Urban, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Hayden Haberle, Beaverton, Or.

 

Open

 

Gold: Adam Maczik, Beaverton, Or.

 

Silver: Anthony D’Auria, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Josh Conner, Beaverton, Or.

 

Veteran

 

Gold: Derek Holeman, Portland, Or.

 

Silver: Jeff Ellington, Bend, Or.

 

Bronze: Michael Moore, Portland, Or.

 

2010 State Games of Oregon

 

Results for Fencing held at

 

Northwest Fencing Center in Beaverton, OR

 

June 12-13, 2010

 

Saber

 

 

Female

 

Y10

 

Gold: Chloe Fox-Gitomer, Portland, Or.

 

Y12

 

Gold: Malia Hee, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Silver: Madeline Curzon, Sherwood, Or.

 

Bronze: Eva Hinds, Oregon City, Or.

 

Y14

 

Gold: Madeline Cr\urzon, Sherwood, Or.

 

Silver: Jamie Norville, Oregon City, Or.

 

U20

 

Gold: Petra Khan, Beaverton, Or.

 

Silver: Cassie Wight, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Shelby Guinn, Portland, Or.

 

Open

 

Gold: Kimberly Klein-Braddock, West Linn, Or.

 

Silver: Cassie Wight, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Natalie Whitson, Eugene, Or.

 

Veteran

 

Gold: Natalie Whitson, Eugene, Or.

 

Silver: Cheryl Maslen, Lake Oswego, Or.

 

Bronze: Alla Comardelle, West Linn, Or.

 

 

 

Male

 

Y10

 

Gold: Jack Comfort, Portland, Or.

 

Silver: Julien Comardelle, West Linn, Or.

 

Bronze: Matt Loun, West Linn, Or.

 

Y12

 

Gold: Ian Wehba, Beaverton, Or.

 

Silver: Nicolas Bergen, Newberg, Or.

 

Bronze: Astin Paez, Tigard, Or.

 

Y14

 

Gold: Logan Spear, West Linn, Or.

 

Silver: Alex Lam Lake Oswego, Or.

 

Bronze: Kai Meltzer, Portland, Or.

 

U20

 

Gold: JJ Go, Portland, Or.

 

Silver: Eric Piispanen, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Logan Spear, West Linn, Or.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

 

Gold: Franklin Lam, Hillsboro, Or.

 

Silver: Andy Wiseman, Tigard, Or.

 

Bronze: Luke Ehlert, Portland, Or.

 

Veteran

 

Gold: Scott Wehba, Beaverton, Or.

 

Silver: Steven Hinds, Portland, Or.

 

Bronze: Ned Sands, Portland, Or.