Results - 2012

Event: 40+ Women’s Saber
Place Name
1 Whitson, Natalie
2 Maslen, Cheryl
3 Green, Sherry
Event: 40+ Men’s Saber
Place Name
1 Hinds, Steven
2 Goldenbaum, TK
3 Wehba, Scott
4 Sims, Wallace
5 Walton, Jerry
Event: 40+ Mixed Saber
Place Name
1 Hinds, Steven
2 Goldenbaum, TK
3T Wehba, Scott
3T Whitson, Natalie
4 Maslen, Cheryl
5 Sims, Wallace
6 Green, Sherry
7 Walton, Jerry
Event: 40+ Women’s Epee
Place Name
1 Copelan, Maria 
2 Slikas, Beth 
3 Warlaumont, Carrie 
4 Brown, Trish
Event: 40+ Men’s Epee
Place Name
1 Krogh, Daniel 
2 Warlaumont, Eric 
3 Rodriguez, Raoul 
4 Cranor, Erich 
5 Moore, Michael 
6 Ward, Kevin 
7 Zehr, Rick 
8 Walton, Jerry 
Event: 40+ Mixed Epee
Place Name
1 Krogh, Daniel 
2 Warlaumont, Eric 
3T  Rodriguez, Raoul 
3T  Copelan, Maria 
5 Cranor, Erich 
6 Moore, Michael 
7 Slikas, Beth 
8 Ward, Kevin 
9 Zehr, Rick 
10 Warlaumont, Carrie 
11 Walton, Jerry 
12 Brown, Trish
Event: Cadet Women’s Foil
1 Summers, Mari 
2 Phan, Emily
Event: Cadet Men’s Foil
1 Weinstein, Connor 
2 Mitberg, Gregory 
3 Nikitins, Michael 
4 Gachupin, Miguel 
5 Kelly, Sean 
6 Marquis, Zakk 
7 Foster, Jason 
8 Moore, Kellian 
Event: Cadet Mixed Foil
1 Weinstein, Connor 
2 Mitberg, Gregory 
3T  Nikitins, Michael 
3T  Summers, Mari 
5 Gachupin, Miguel 
6 Kelly, Sean 
7 Marquis, Zakk 
8 Foster, Jason 
9 Moore, Kellian 
10 Phan, Emily
Event: Y12 Women’s Saber
Place Name
1 Fox-Gitomer, Chloe 
2 Casalino, Ava (10 & under) 
3 Hunter, Nina (10 & under)
4 Wehba, Kate (10 & under)
5 Arcot, Anisha 
Event: Y12 Men’s Saber
Place Name
1 Johnson, Zachary 
2 Johnson, Andrew (10 & under)
3 Tsao, Ethan (10 & under)
4 Casalino, Jack 
5 Shepanek, Noah  (10 & under)
6 Maxwell, Connor 
Event: Y12 Mixed Saber
Place Name
1 Fox-Gitomer, Chloe 
2 Johnson, Zachary 
3 Johnson, Andrew 
4 Tsao, Ethan 
5 Casalino, Ava 
6 Hunter, Nina 
7 Casalino, Jack 
8 Shepanek, Noah 
9 Wehba, Kate 
10 Maxwell, Connor 
11 Arcot, Anisha 
Event: Open Women’s Saber
Place Name
1 Boitano, Christina 
2 Ahmad, Hareem 
3 Khan, Petra 
4 Disher, Natalie 
5 Norville, Jamie 
6 Hinds, Eva 
7 Ramras, Monique 
8 Whitson, Natalie 
9 Hedberg, Sara 
10 Maslen, Cheryl 
Event: Open Men’s Saber
Place Name
1 Piispanen, Eric 
2 Wiseman, Andy 
3 Stanton, William 
4 Lam, Alex 
5 Roll, Ethan 
6 Fitz-Gerald, Kunihiko 
7 Yacob-Andrus, Patrick 
8 Spear, Logan 
9 Wehba, Ian 
10 Nosler, Andrew 
11 Bergen, Nicolas 
12 DeLa Torre, Hector 
13 Wehba, Scott 
14 Hinds, Steven 
15 Goldenbaum, TK 
16 Barker, Dagan 
17 Walton, Jerry 
Event: Open Mixed Saber
Place Name
1 Piispanen, Eric 
2 Wiseman, Andy 
3T  Stanton, William 
3T  Lam, Alex 
5 Boitano, Christina 
6 Roll, Ethan 
7 Ahmad, Hareem 
8 Fitz-Gerald, Kunihiko 
9 Yacob-Andrus, Patrick 
10 Spear, Logan 
11 Wehba, Ian 
12 Nosler, Andrew 
13 Bergen, Nicolas 
14 DeLa Torre, Hector 
15 Khan, Petra 
16 Disher, Natalie 
17 Norville, Jamie 
18 Hinds, Eva 
19 Wehba, Scott 
20 Hinds, Steven 
21 Ramras, Monique 
22 Whitson, Natalie 
23 Goldenbaum, TK 
24 Barker, Dagan 
25 Hedberg, Sara 
26 Maslen, Cheryl 
27 Walton, Jerry 
Event: Cadet Women’s Epee
Place Name
1 Shafer, Emma 
Event: Cadet Men’s Epee
Place Name
1 Small, Daniel 
2 Frank, Adam 
3T  Mallette, Cole 
3T  Brant, Billy 
5 Meskell, Zachary 
6 Crotchett, Kaiden 
7 Jackson, Sawyer 
8 Marquis, Zakk 
9 Moore, Kellian 
Event: Cadet Mixed Epee
Place Name
1 Small, Daniel 
2 Frank, Adam 
3T  Mallette, Cole 
3T  Brant, Billy 
5 Meskell, Zachary 
6 Crotchett, Kaiden 
7 Jackson, Sawyer 
8 Marquis, Zakk 
9 Moore, Kellian 
10 Shafer, Emma 
Event: Open Women’s Foil
Place Name
1 Wilk, Kathryn 
2 Osmundson, Mari 
3 Phan, Emily 
Event: Open Men’s Foil
Place Name
1 Mitberg, Gregory 
2 Weinstein, Connor 
3T  Camillo, Vincent 
3T  New, Redford 
5 D’Alonzo, Nick 
6 Nikitins, Michael 
7 Pinkava, Jan 
8 Garcia, Robert 
9 De Villier, John 
10 Julia, Julian 
11 Foster, Jason 
Event: Open Mixed Foil
Place Name
1 Mitberg, Gregory 
2 Weinstein, Connor 
3T  Camillo, Vincent 
3T  New, Redford 
5 D’Alonzo, Nick 
6 Nikitins, Michael 
7 Pinkava, Jan 
8 Garcia, Robert 
9 De Villier, John 
10 Julia, Julian 
11 Wilk, Kathryn 
12 Foster, Jason 
13 Osmundson, Mari 
14 Phan, Emily 
Event: Y12 Girl’s Epee
Place Name
1 Burnett, Clare
Event: Y12 Boy’s Epee
Place  Name
1 Frank, Timmy
Event: Mixed Y12 Epee
Place Name
1 Frank, Timmy
2 Burnett, Clare
Event: Open Women’s Epee
Place Name
1 Barna, Isabella
2 Slikas, Beth
3 Copelan, Maria
4 Wilk, Kathryn
5 Shafer, Emma
Event: Open Men’s Epee
Place Name
1 Mallette, Cole
2 Frank, Adam
3 Moore, Michael
4 Meskell, Zachary
5 Sansone, Matteo
6 Cranor, Erich
7 Bauermeister, Sam
8 Yang, Jungho
9 Heglie, Jeff
10 Brant, Billy
11 Yusef, Haseeb
12 Nikitins, Michael
13 Parker, Owen
14 Walton, Jerry
15 Gillaspy, James
16 Zehr, Rick
Event: Mixed Open Epee
Place Name
1 Mallette, Cole
2 Frank, Adam
3 Moore, Michael
4 Meskell, Zachary
5 Barna, Isabella
6 Sansone, Matteo
7 Cranor, Erich
8 Slikas, Beth
9 Bauermeister, Sam
10 Copelan, Maria
11 Yang, Jungho
12 Heglie, Jeff
13 Brant, Billy
14 Yusef, Haseeb
15 Nikitins, Michael
16 Parker, Owen
17 Wilk, Kathryn
18 Walton, Jerry
19 Gillaspy, James
20 Zehr, Rick
21 Shafer, Emma
Event: Women’s Cadet Saber
Place Name
1 Hinds, Eva
2 Fox-Gitomer, Chloe
3 Disher, Natalie
4 Norville, Jamie
Event: Women’s Cadet Saber
Place Name
1 Lam, Alex
2T Roll, Ethan
2T Barker, Dagan
4 Yacob, Andrus, Patrick
5 Wehba, Ian
6 Thomas, Grant
7 Johnson, Zachary
8 Nosler, Andrew
9 Plunkett, Kerry
10 Warren, Chase
Event: Mixed Cadet Saber
Place Name
1 Lam, Alex
2 Hinds, Eva
3T Roll, Ethan
3T Barker, Dagan
5 Yacob, Andrus, Patrick
6 Fox-Gitomer, Chloe
7 Wehba, Ian
8 Disher, Natalie
9 Thomas, Grant
10 Johnson, Zachary
11 Nosler, Andrew
12 Plunkett, Kerry
13 Norville, Jamie
14 Warren, Chase
Event: Girl’s Y12 Foil
Place Name
1 Yao, Leila
2 Espinosa, Julia (10 & under)
3 Parker, Rosie
4 Krogh, Kyleigh (10 & under)
5 Burnett, Clare
6 Hambleton, Nina
7 Caplan, Jennifer
Event: Boy’s Y12 Foil
Place Name
1 Cook, Max
2 Vogler, Justin (10 & under)
3 Pickering, Owen (10 & under)
4 Dowling, Nate
5 Maxwell, Connor
Event: Mixed Y12 Foil
Place Name
1 Cook, Max
2 Vogler, Justin
3T Yao, Leila
3T Espinosa, Julia
5 Parker, Rosie
6 Pickering, Owen
7 Dowling, Nate
8 Krogh, Kyleigh
9 Burnett, Clare
10 Hambleton, Nina
11 Maxwell, Connor
12 Caplan, Jennifer
Event: 40+ Women’s Foil
Place Name
1 Kathryn Wilk
2 Whitson, Natalie
Event: 40+ Men’s Foil
Place Name
1 Camillo, Vincent
2 Pinkava, Jan
3T Garcia. Robert
3T Holeman, Derek A.
5 Walton, Jerry
Event: Mixed 40+ Foil
Place Name
Camillo, Vincent
Pinkava, Jan
Garcia. Robert
Holeman, Derek A.
Walton, Jerry
Kathryn Wilk
Whitson, Natalie