Results - 2014

2014 State Games of Oregon

Fencing Results

Held at the Northwest Fencing Center, Beaverton

Cadet Epee Women

Gold: Xunan Smith
Silver: Megan Eno
Bronze: Alexys Krogh
4 Alyssa Clark
5 Ceili Widmann
6 Jazzy Shepard
7 Lara Meehan

Cadet Epee Men

Gold: Kaiden Crotchett
Silver: Sawyer Jackson
Bronze: Jacob Strahl
Bronze: Logan Eno
5 Jonas DeLisle
6 Seth Richards
7 Jacob Brown
8 Timmy Frank
9 Evan Rayle
10 Michael Hwang
11 Levi Condren
12 Dylan Meehan
13 Simon Bard

Senior Epee Women

Gold: Xunan Smith
Silver: Megan Eno
Bronze: Ceili Widmann
4 Alexys Krogh
5 Tami Shepard
6 Jazzy Shepard
7 Alyssa Clark

Senior Epee Men

Gold: Samuel Larsen
Silver: Erich Cranor
Bronze: Tristan Krueger
Bronze: Adam Frank
5 Kaiden Crotchett
6 Daniel Small
7 Jacob Brown
8 Patrick Painter
9 Joshua Meehan
10 Michael Hwang
11 Seth Richards
12 Sawyer Jackson
13 Michael De Simone
14 Jones DeLisle
15 Jacob Strahl
16 Dylan Meehan
17 Samuel Champer
18 Ethan Brown
19 Ethan Harnish

Vet Epee Women

Gold: Alison Allen-Hall
Silver: Tami Shepard

Vet Epee Men

Gold: Erich Cranor
Silver: Daniel Krogh
Bronze: Derek A. Holeman

Y10 Foil Women

Gold: Mahala Lambert
Silver: Ava Hambleton

Y10 Foil Men

Gold: Ryan Welch
Silver: Milo Beall
Bronze: Gavin Wade
4 Ronan Cook
5 Calvin Beall

Y12 Foil Women

Gold: Kyleigh Krogh
Silver: Lani Waggoner

Y12 Foil Men

Gold: Justin Vogler
Silver: Eric Choi
Silver: Li Lambert
4 Nathaniel Lee
5 Owen Pickering

Cadet Foil Women

Gold: Aryana Abtin
Silver: Nina Hambleton
Bronze: Lola Waggoner
4 Rosie Parker
5 Jazzy Shepard

Cadet Foil Men

Gold: Will Wise
Silver: Jonas DeLisle
Silver: Michael Nikitins
4 Max Cook
5 Justin Vogler
6 Eric Choi
7 Dylan Meehan
8 Kellian Moore
9 Reed Davies-Latimer

Senior Foil Women

Gold: Nina Hambleton
Silver: Rosie Parker
Bronze: Debra Allen
4 Emily Phan
5 Jazzy Shepard
6 Tami Shepard

Senior Foil Men

Gold: Gregory Mitberg
Silver: Connor Weinstein
Bronze: Alex Crepeaux
Bronze: Will Wise
5 Elias Gribble
6 Adam Ivy
7 Dylan Meehan
8 Aaron Choi
9 Jonas DeLisle
10 Andy Fullenwider
11 Max Cook
12 Levi Condren
13 Jasper Phillips
14 Samuel Champer

Veteran Foil Woman

Gold: Tami Shepard

Veteran Foil Men

Gold: Derek A. Holeman
Silver: Andy Fullenwider
Bronze: Jasper Phillips

Y10 Saber Men

Gold: Xander Cable
Silver: Spencer Dillree
Bronze: Dante Cable
4 Donald Reuther

Y10 Saber Women

Gold: Amanda Vasconcellos
Silver: Francesca Fox-Gitomer
Bronze: Sophie Gajowsky

Y12 Saber Men

Gold: Will Attig
Gold: Maxfield Parson-Scherban
Bronze: Russell Breaux
4 Ian Demarest

y12 Saber Women

Gold: Nina Hunter
Silver: Joy Yun
Bronze: Evlin Bustamante
4 Imogen Harrison
5 Alexie Schrader

Cadet Saber Men

Gold: Aleksander Thomas
Silver: Ben Scholl
Bronze: Nicholas Aaron
Bronze: Ian Wehba
5 Tristan Herrera
6 Levi Condren
7 Kahana Yokoyama
8 Augustus Rich
9 Coleman Lambo
10 Keaton Drebes
11 Simon Bard
12 Arik Shurygin

Cadet Saber Women

Gold: Lara Meehan

Senior Saber Women

Gold: Natalie Disher
Silver: Monique Ramras
Bronze: Kerry Plunkett
4 Lara Meehan

Senior Saber Men

Gold: Misael Lopez
Silver: Ian Wehba
Bronze: Joshua Meehan
Bronze: Ben Scholl
5 Tristan Herrera
6 Erik Fiszer
7 Aaron Herrera
8 Levi Condren
9 Nicholas Aaron
10 Richard Herrera

Veteran Saber Women

Gold: Kathleen Vasconcellos
Silver: Cheryl Maslen
Bronze: Debra Allen
4 Shirley Fox

Veteran Saber Men

Gold: Richard Herrera
Silver: TK Goldenbaum
Bronze: Wallace Sims