2013 Results

2013 State Games of Oregon
Gymnastics – Artistic Results

 

 

Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                     ScoreTumbling 2013- mid-air jump

           Gold  Nishi Chase; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                      33.850

  Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Nishi Chase; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       8.850

  Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Nishi Chase; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                         8.40

  Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Nishi Chase; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       8.100

  Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Nishi Chase; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       8.500

  Cmp Lev 5 All Around Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Emilee Reister; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                  34.900

  Cmp Lev 5 Balance Beam Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Emilee Reister; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                     8.75

  Cmp Lev 5 Floor Exercise Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Emilee Reister; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                     8.70

  Cmp Lev 5 Uneven Bars Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Emilee Reister; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                    8.850

  Cmp Lev 5 Vault Female 12+

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Emilee Reister; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                    8.600

  Cmp Lev 5 All Around Male 10-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Nathan Rote; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       47.70

          Silver  Keller Clingman; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                  44.90

        Bronze  Nathan Dahm; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                     41.00

  Cmp Lev 5 Floor Exercise Male 10-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    ScoreGymnastics 2013- floor routine

           Gold  Nathan Rote; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                        7.50

          Silver  Keller Clingman; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                 7.00

        Bronze  Nathan Dahm; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                    5.00

  Cmp Lev 5 High Bar Male 10-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Keller Clingman; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                    7.50

          Silver  Nathan Rote; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                        7.30

        Bronze  Nathan Dahm; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       6.50

  Cmp Lev 5 Parallel Bars Male 10-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                    Score

           Gold  Keller Clingman; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                    7.70

          Silver  Nathan Rote; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                        7.60

        Bronze  Nathan Dahm; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       7.50

  Cmp Lev 5 Pommel Horse Male 10-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                     Score

           Gold  Nathan Rote; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                        8.50

          Silver  Nathan Dahm; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       6.60

        Bronze  Keller Clingman; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                    6.50

  Cmp Lev 5 Rings Male 10-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                     Score

           Gold  Keller Clingman; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                    8.20

          Silver  Nathan Rote; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                        8.10

        Bronze  Nathan Dahm; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                       7.90

  Cmp Lev 5 Vault Male 10-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                         Score

           Gold  Nathan Rote; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                        8.70

          Silver  Nathan Dahm; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                     8.50

        Bronze  Keller Clingman; Klamath Falls, OR                                                                                                 8.00

 

 

Opt Open All Around Male 14-15

         Place  Participant                                                                                                      Score

           Gold  Kyle Hendren; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                    60.10

Opt Masters Floor Exercise Male 14-15

         Place  Participant                                                                                                        Score

           Gold  Kyle Hendren; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                    12.60

  Opt Masters High Bar Male 14-15

         Place  Participant                                                                                                        Score

           Gold  Kyle Hendren; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                      8.50

Gymnastics 2013- floor exercise, splits 

  Opt Masters Parallel Bars Male 14-15

         Place  Participant                                                                                                        Score

           Gold  Kyle Hendren; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                      7.50

  Opt Masters Pommel Horse Male 14-15

         Place  Participant                                                                                                        Score

           Gold  Kyle Hendren; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                      9.20

  Opt Masters Rings Male 14-15

         Place  Participant                                                                                                         Score

           Gold  Kyle Hendren; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                      10.40

  Opt Masters Vault Male 14-15

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

Gold Kyle Hendren; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                           11.90

Opt Masters Rings Male 26-35

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Martin (Sam) McBride; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                               10.50

  Opt Masters Vault Male 26-35

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Martin (Sam) McBride; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                               11.60

Opt Open All Around Female 7-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Khloe VanSickle; Milwaukee, OR                                                                                                             34.10

  Opt Open Balance Beam Female 7-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Khloe VanSickle; Milwaukee, OR                                                                                                            8.80

  Opt Open Floor Exercise Female 7-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Khloe VanSickle; Milwaukee, OR                                                                                                            8.00

  Opt Open Uneven Bars Female 7-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Khloe VanSickle; Milwaukee, OR                                                                                                           8.80

  Opt Open Vault Female 7-11

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Khloe VanSickle; Milwaukee, OR                                                                                                            8.50

  Opt Masters All Around Female 18-25

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Britni Atwell; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                   36.05

  Opt Open Bars Female 18 -25

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Britni Atwell; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                   9.25

  Opt Open Beam Female 18 -25

         Place  Participant                                                                                                            Score

           Gold  Britni Atwell; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                   9.30

  Opt Open Floor Female 18 -25

         Place  Participant                                                                                                             Score

           Gold  Britni Atwell; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                    9.5

  Opt Open Vault Female 18 -25

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Britni Atwell; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                     8.00

  Opt Masters All Around Female 36-45

         Place  Participant                                                                                                               Score

           Gold  Laurie Thorp; Portland, OR                                                                                                                          33.25

  Opt Masters Balance Beam Female 36-45

         Place  Participant                                                                                                               Score

           Gold  Laurie Thorp; Portland, OR                                                                                                                           8.00

  Opt Masters Floor Exercise Female 36-45

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Laurie Thorp; Portland, OR                                                                                                                              7.80

  Opt Masters Uneven Bars Female 36-45

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Laurie Thorp; Portland, OR                                                                                                                              8.25

  Opt Masters Vault Female 36-45

         Place  Participant                                                                                                               Score

           Gold  Laurie Thorp; Portland, OR                                                                                                                              9.20

  Gymnastics 2013- parallel bars child w/ parents

  Special Abilities – Group A  All Around Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                               Score

           Gold  Zachary Kersavage; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                             53.20

          Silver  Roman Crowen; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                  45.50

        Bronze  Bryan Poggio-Dennis; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       31.00

  Special Abilities – Group A  Floor Exercise Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                               Score

           Gold  Zachary Kersavage; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                               9.50

          Silver  Roman Crowen; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                    7.00

        Bronze  Bryan Poggio-Dennis; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                          5.00

  Special Abilities – Group A  High Bar Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Zachary Kersavage; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                9.50

          Silver  Roman Crowen; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                     7.50

        Bronze  Bryan Poggio-Dennis; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                         6.00

  Special Abilities – Group A  Parallel Bars Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Zachary Kersavage; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                             9.00

          Silver  Roman Crowen; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                   7.00

        Bronze  Bryan Poggio-Dennis; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        5.00

  Special Abilities – Group A  Pommel Horse Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Zachary Kersavage; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                            8.50

          Silver  Roman Crowen; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                 7.50

        Bronze  Bryan Poggio-Dennis; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       5.00

  Special Abilities – Group A  Rings Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Zachary Kersavage; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                               9.50

          Silver  Roman Crowen; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                   7.00

        Bronze  Bryan Poggio-Dennis; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        5.00

  Special Abilities – Group A  VaultMale Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Roman Crowen; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                  9.50

          Silver  Zachary Kersavage; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                           7.20

        Bronze  Bryan Poggio-Dennis; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                      5.00

  Special Abilities – Group B  All Around Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                             Score

           Gold  Andrew White; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                47.80

          Silver  Jerrod Crowson; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                  47.00

        Bronze  Grant Richard; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                               42.50

  Special Abilities – Group B  Floor Exercise Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                              Score

           Gold  Jerrod Crowson; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                      8.50

          Silver  Andrew White; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                  8.10

        Bronze  Grant Richard; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                  8.00

  Special Abilities – Group B  High Bar Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Andrew White; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                 8.00

          Silver  Grant Richard; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                7.00

        Bronze  Jerrod Crowson; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                  6.50

  Special Abilities – Group B  Parallel Bars Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                         Score

           Gold  Jerrod Crowson; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                   8.50

           Gold  Andrew White; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                               8.50

          Silver  Grant Richard; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                              6.50

  Special Abilities – Group B  Pommel Horse Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                         Score

           Gold  Andrew White; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                              7.50

          Silver  Jerrod Crowson; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                7.00

        Bronze  Grant Richard; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                             6.50

  Special Abilities – Group B  Rings Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Jerrod Crowson; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                  9.00

          Silver  Andrew White; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                              8.70

        Bronze  Grant Richard; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                              8.00

  Special Abilities – Group B Vault Male Open

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Jerrod Crowson; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                 7.50

          Silver  Andrew White; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                             7.00

        Bronze  Grant Richard; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                            6.50

  Special Abilities Level One All Around Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Alejandra Gil; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                             34.55

          Silver  Melany Mathieu; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                                                  33.40

        Bronze  Christina Bruce; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       32.05

                4  Anaya Rajagopal; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       28.00

  Special Abilities Level One Balance Beam Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                        Score

           Gold  Alejandra Gil; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                8.45

          Silver  Melany Mathieu; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                                                    8.20

        Bronze  Christina Bruce; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                          7.35

                4  Anaya Rajagopal; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                          6.50

  Special Abilities Level One Floor Exercise Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Alejandra Gil; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                             8.50

          Silver  Melany Mathieu; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                                                  8.00

        Bronze  Christina Bruce; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        7.90

                4  Anaya Rajagopal; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        7.40

  Special Abilities Level One Uneven Bars Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Alejandra Gil; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                              8.40

          Silver  Melany Mathieu; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                                                   8.20

        Bronze  Christina Bruce; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        8.00

                4  Anaya Rajagopal; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                         7.10

  Special Abilities Level One Vault Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Alejandra Gil; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                            9.20

          Silver  Melany Mathieu; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                                                  9.00

        Bronze  Christina Bruce; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        8.80

                4  Anaya Rajagopal; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        7.00

 

  Special Abilities Level Two All Around Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                     34.65

          Silver  Marissa Mccollum; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                  31.50

        Bronze  Erin Casey; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                               24.50

  Special Abilities Level Two Balance Beam Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                        Score

           Gold  Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       9.10

          Silver  Erin Casey; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                 7.40

        Bronze  Marissa Mccollum; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                   7.20

  Special Abilities Level Two Floor Exercise Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Erin Casey; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                   8.60

          Silver  Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       8.10

        Bronze  Marissa Mccollum; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                    8.00

  Special Abilities Level Two Uneven Bars Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Marissa Mccollum; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                    8.30

          Silver  Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       8.25

                    Erin Casey; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                    0.00

  Special Abilities Level Two Vault Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       9.20

          Silver  Erin Casey; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                  8.50

        Bronze  Marissa Mccollum; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                    8.00

 

  Special Abilities Level Three All Around Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                      Score

           Gold  Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                         34.55

          Silver  Carissa Brown; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       33.65

  Special Abilities Level Three Balance Beam Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                      Score

           Gold  Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                           8.65

          Silver  Carissa Brown; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                         7.75

  Special Abilities Level Three Floor Exercise Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                       Score

           Gold  Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                           8.60

          Silver  Carissa Brown; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                         8.30

  Special Abilities Level Three Uneven Bars Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                        Score

           Gold  Carissa Brown; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                          8.70

          Silver  Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                           8.50

  Special Abilities Level Three Vault Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                         Score

           Gold  Carissa Brown; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                            8.90

          Silver  Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                             8.80

Gymnastics 2013- parallel bars

  XCEL Gold  All Around Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                         Score

           Gold  Alma Nye;                                                                                                                                                 34.10

  XCEL Gold Balance Beam Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Alma Nye;                                                                                                                                                      8.05

  XCEL Gold Floor Exercise Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Alma Nye;                                                                                                                                                       8.4

  XCEL Gold Uneven Bars Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Alma Nye;                                                                                                                                                       9.35

  XCEL Gold Vault Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Alma Nye;                                                                                                                                                      8.30

  XCEL Silver  All Around Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Eleanor Pigg;                                                                                                                                                35.50

  XCEL Silver Balance Beam Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Eleanor Pigg;                                                                                                                                                  8.90

  XCEL Silver Floor Exercise Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Eleanor Pigg;                                                                                                                                                   8.00

  XCEL Silver Uneven Bars Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                          Score

           Gold  Eleanor Pigg;                                                                                                                                                 9.50

  XCEL Silver Vault Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

            Gold     Eleanor Pigg;                                                                                                                                            9.10

XCEL Bronze  All Around Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                           Score

           Gold  Wren Louis; Portland, OR                                                                                                                          34.45

  XCEL Bronze Balance Beam Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                            Score

           Gold  Wren Louis; Portland, OR                                                                                                                            8.35

  XCEL Bronze Floor Exercise Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                            Score

           Gold  Wren Louis; Portland, OR                                                                                                                            8.20

  XCEL Bronze Uneven Bars Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                            Score

           Gold  Wren Louis; Portland, OR                                                                                                                            8.90

  XCEL Bronze Vault Female

         Place  Participant                                                                                                            Score

           Gold  Wren Louis; Portland, OR                                                                                                                         9.00