Results - 2004

2004 State Games of Oregon – Gymnastics-Artistic

Held July 10th at the Multnomah Athletic Club

 

Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 8 & U

          Gold: Malia Clark, Portland, 35.1

 

Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 8 & U

          Gold: Malia Clark, Portland, 9.2

 

Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 8 & U

          Gold: Malia Clark, Portland, 9

 

Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 8 & U

          Gold: Malia Clark, Portland, 7.8

 

Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 8 & U

          Gold: Malia Clark, Portland, 9.4

 

Cmp Lev 5 All Around Female 12+

          Gold: Madison Lamb, Aloha, 32.8

          Silver: Emily Dybdahl, Battle Ground, 31.3

          Bronze: Athena Alvarez, Vancouver, 27

          4. Candice Alvarez, Vancouver, 22.9

          5. Molly Wallace, Vancouver, 19.7

          6. Jenay Connor, Vancouver, 17.1

 

Cmp Lev 5 All Around Female 9-11

          Gold: Shelby Gernhart, Vancouver, 32

 

Cmp Lev 5 Balance Beam Female 12+

          Gold: Emily Dybdahl, Battle Ground, 7.7

          Silver: Athena Alvarez, Vancouver, 5

          Bronze: Jenay Connor, Vancouver, 2

          Gold: Shelby Gernhart, Vancouver, 8.4

 

Cmp Lev 5 Floor Exercise Female 12+

          Gold: Madison Lamb, Aloha, 8.8

          Silver: Emily Dybdahl, Battle Ground, 8.3

          Bronze: Candice Alvarez, Vancouver, 8

          4. Molly Wallace, Vancouver, 7.4

          5. Athena Alvarez, Vancouver, 7.2

          6. Jenay Connor, Vancouver, 4

 

Cmp Lev 5 Floor Exercise Female 9-11

          Gold: Shelby Gernhart, Vancouver, 8.1

 

Cmp Lev 5 Uneven Bars Female 12+

          Gold: Madison Lamb, Aloha, 7.1

          Silver: Emily Dybdahl, Battle Ground, 7

          Bronze: Candice Alvarez, Vancouver, 6

          4. Athena Alvarez, Vancouver, 5.8

          5. Molly Wallace, Vancouver, 4.9

          6. Jenay Connor, Vancouver, 4.5

 

Cmp Lev 5 Uneven Bars Female 9-11

          Gold: Shelby Gernhart, Vancouver, 6.2

 

Cmp Lev 5 Vault Female 12+

          Gold: Athena Alvarez, Vancouver, 9

          Silver: Candice Alvarez, Vancouver, 8.9

          Bronze: Emily Dybdahl, Battle Ground, 8.3

          4. Madison Lamb, Aloha, 7.8

          5. Molly Wallace, Vancouver, 7.4

          6. Jenay Connor, Vancouver, 6.6

 

Cmp Lev 5 Vault Female 9-11

          Gold: Shelby Gernhart, Vancouver, 9.3

 

Cmp Lev 6 All Around Female 11 – 12

          Gold: Taryn Andrew, Aloha, 33.5

 

Cmp Lev 6 Balance Beam Female 11 – 12

          Gold: Taryn Andrew, Aloha, 8.7

 

Cmp Lev 6 Floor Exercise Female 11 – 12

          Gold: Taryn Andrew, Aloha, 7.3

 

Cmp Lev 6 Uneven Bars Female 11 – 12

          Gold: Taryn Andrew, Aloha, 8.7

 

Cmp Lev 6 Vault Female 11 – 12

          Gold: Taryn Andrew, Aloha, 8.8

 

Opt Masters All Around Female 26-35

          Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, 33.9

          Silver: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, 33.5

          Bronze: Kimberly Dahlen, Portland, 31.1

          4. Mary Helen Grove, Beaverton, 23.65

 

Opt Masters All Around Female 46+

          Gold: Christine Chin, Portland, 22.9

 

Opt Masters All Around Male 18-25

          Gold: John Milcarek, Vancouver, 40.3

 

Opt Masters All Around Male 36-45

          Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, 40.4

 

Opt Masters Balance Beam Female 26-35

          Gold: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, 8.9

          Silver: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, 8.5

          Bronze: Mary Helen Grove, Beaverton, 8.1

          4. Kimberly Dahlen, Portland, 7.8

 

Opt Masters Balance Beam Female 46+

        Gold: Christine Chin, Portland, 7.5

 

Opt Masters Floor Exercise Female 26-35

          Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, 9

          Silver: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, 8.5

          Bronze: Kimberly Dahlen, Portland, 8.3

 

Opt Masters Floor Exercise Female 46+

          Gold: Christine Chin, Portland, 8

 

Opt Masters Floor Exercise Male 18-25

          Gold: John Milcarek, Vancouver, 8.8

 

Opt Masters Floor Exercise Male 36-45

          Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, 8.3

 

Opt Masters High Bar Male 18-25

          Gold: John Milcarek, Vancouver, 7.6

 

Opt Masters High Bar Male 36-45

          Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, 8.8

 

Opt Masters Parallel Bars Male 18-25

          Gold: John Milcarek, Vancouver, 7.7

 

Opt Masters Parallel Bars Male 36-45

          Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, 7.5

 

Opt Masters Pommel Horse Male 18-25

          Gold: John Milcarek, Vancouver, 7.2

 

Opt Masters Rings Male 36-45

          Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, 7.8

 

Opt Masters Uneven Bars Female 26-35

          Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, 8

          Silver: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, 7.8

          Bronze: Mary Helen Grove, Beaverton, 7.2

          4. Kimberly Dahlen, Portland, 7.1

 

Opt Masters Uneven Bars Female 46+

          Gold: Christine Chin, Portland, 7.4

 

Opt Masters Vault Female 26-35

          Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, 8.4

          Silver: Mary Helen Grove, Beaverton, 8.35

          Bronze: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, 8.3

          4. Kimberly Dahlen, Portland, 7.9

 

Opt Masters Vault Male 18-25

          Gold: John Milcarek, Vancouver, 9

 

Opt Masters Vault Male 36-45

          Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, 8

 

Opt Open All Around Female

          Gold: Olivia Blough Swingen, Vancover, 37.1

          Silver: Natasha Leftridge, Mulino, 27.3

 

Opt Open Balance Beam Female

          Gold: Olivia Blough Swingen, Vancover, 9.4

          Silver: Natasha Leftridge, Mulino, 9.2

 

Opt Open Floor Exercise Female

          Gold: Olivia Blough Swingen, Vancover, 9.5

          Silver: Natasha Leftridge, Mulino, 9.2

 

Opt Open Uneven Bars Female

          Gold: Olivia Blough Swingen, Vancover, 9.2

 

Opt Open Vault Female

          Gold: Olivia Blough Swingen, Vancover, 9

          Silver: Natasha Leftridge, Mulino, 8.9