Results - 2006

2006 State Games of Oregon Gymnastics-Artistic Results

 

  Cmp Cl 5 All Around Male 7-9

                    Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR

 

Cmp Cl 6 All Around Male 10-11

                    Banks Hall; Portland, OR

 

  Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 12+

              1    DeLaney Lamb; Aloha, OR; 35.300

              2    Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA; 33.500

              3    Mimi Zink; Vancouver, WA;  32.800

              3    Rachel Davis; Vancouver, WA; 32.800

              5    Kristina Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA;  30.700

 

  Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 6-8

              1    Molly Fisk; Hillsbboro, OR;  33.700

              2    Brittney Folley; Battle Ground, WA;  30.200

 

  Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 9-11

              1    Janetta Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA; 33.400

              2    Maria Riddle; Vancouver, WA;   31.500

              3    Joanna Finlayson; Battle Ground, WA; 31.200

 

  Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 12+

              1    DeLaney Lamb; Aloha, OR;  8.700

              2    Rachel Davis; Vancouver, WA; 8.500

              3    Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA; 8.100

              4    Mimi Zink; Vancouver, WA; 8.000

              5    Kristina Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA; 6.800

 

  Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 8 & U

              1    Molly Fisk; Hillsbboro, OR;  8.300

              2    Brittney Folley; Battle Ground, WA;  6.700

 

  Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 9-11

              1    Joanna Finlayson; Battle Ground, WA; 8.300

              2    Janetta Bondarchuk; Vancouver, W;  7.800

              3    Maria Riddle; Vancouver, WA; 6.900

 

  Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 12+

              1    Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA; 8.800

              2    DeLaney Lamb; Aloha, OR; 8.700

              3    Rachel Davis; Vancouver, WA;  8.500

              4    Mimi Zink; Vancouver, WA; 8.100

              5    Kristina Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA; 7.900

 

  Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 8 & U

              1    Molly Fisk; Hillsbboro, OR; 8.900

              2    Brittney Folley; Battle Ground, WA;   7.100

 

Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 9-11

              1    Maria Riddle; Vancouver, WA; 8.700

              2    Janetta Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA; 8.300

              3    Joanna Finlayson; Battle Ground, WA; 7.700

 

Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 12+

              1    DeLaney Lamb; Aloha, OR;  8.500

              2    Mimi Zink; Vancouver, WA; 7.600

              3    Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA;  7.400

              4    Kristina Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA;  7.300

              5    Rachel Davis; Vancouver, WA;  7.100

 

Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 8 & U

              1    Molly Fisk; Hillsbboro, OR; 8.200

              2    Brittney Folley; Battle Ground, WA; 7.600

 

Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 9-11

              1    Janetta Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA;  8.300

              2    Maria Riddle; Vancouver, WA; 7.300

              3    Joanna Finlayson; Battle Ground, WA; 7.200

 

Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 12+

              1    DeLaney Lamb; Aloha, OR; 9.400

              2    Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA; 9.200

              3    Mimi Zink; Vancouver, WA; 9.100

              4    Kristina Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA;  8.700

              4    Rachel Davis; Vancouver, WA;  8.700

 

  Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 6-8

              1    Brittney Folley; Battle Ground, WA; 8.800

              2    Molly Fisk; Hillsbboro, OR; 8.300

 

Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 9-11

              1    Janetta Bondarchuk; Vancouver, WA; 9.000

              2    Maria Riddle; Vancouver, WA; 8.600

              3    Joanna Finlayson; Battle Ground, WA; 8.000

 

  Cmp Lev 5 All Around Female 12+

              1    Shelby Gernhart; Vancouver, WA; 30.400

 

  Cmp Lev 5 All Around Female 9-11

              1    Amy Swenson; Vancouver, WA; 32.800

              2    Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR;  31.400

              3    Madison Powers; vancouver, WA; 29.700

              4    Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA; 29.600

              5    Kaylin Dobbs; Vancouver, WA; 21.800

              6    Kaila Vickers; Vancouver, WA; 21.700

              7    Courtney Decker; Vancouver, WA; 21.500

              8    Melinda Hurst; Vancouver, WA; 21.200

 

  Cmp Lev 5 All Around Male 10-11

              1    Reed Hall; Portland, OR; 46.200

                    Banks Hall; Portland, OR

 

  Cmp Lev 5 Balance Beam Female 9-11

              1    Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR;  8.300

              2    Madison Powers; vancouver, WA; 8.200

              3    Amy Swenson; Vancouver, WA; 8.000

              3    Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA;  8.000

 

  Cmp Lev 5 Floor Exercise Female 9-11

              1    Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR;  8.000

              2    Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA;  7.500

              3    Amy Swenson; Vancouver, WA;  7.400

              3    Kaylin Dobbs; Vancouver, WA;  7.400

              5    Madison Powers; vancouver, WA; 7.300

              6    Courtney Decker; Vancouver, WA; 7.100

              6    Melinda Hurst; Vancouver, WA; 7.100

              8    Kaila Vickers; Vancouver, WA;  7.000

 

  Cmp Lev 5 Floor Exercise Male 10-11

              1    Reed Hall; Portland, OR; 6.300

 

  Cmp Lev 5 High Bar Male 10-11

              1    Reed Hall; Portland, OR;  7.600

 

  Cmp Lev 5 Parallel Bars Male 10-11

              1    Reed Hall; Portland, OR; 7.600

 

  Cmp Lev 5 Pommel Horse Male 10-11

              1    Reed Hall; Portland, OR;  7.600

 

Cmp Lev 5 Rings Male 10-11

              1    Reed Hall; Portland, OR;  8.100

 

Cmp Lev 5 Uneven Bars Female 9-11

              1    Amy Swenson; Vancouver, WA;  8.600

              2    Kaila Vickers; Vancouver, WA; 7.200

              3    Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR; 7.000

              4    Madison Powers; vancouver, WA;  6.500

              5    Courtney Decker; Vancouver, WA;  6.400

              6    Kaylin Dobbs; Vancouver, WA; 6.300

              7    Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA;  6.000

              7    Melinda Hurst; Vancouver, WA;   6.000

 

Cmp Lev 5 Vault Female 9-11

              1    Amy Swenson; Vancouver, WA;  8.800

              2    Melinda Hurst; Vancouver, WA; 8.100

              2    Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR; 8.100

              2    Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA; 8.100

              2    Kaylin Dobbs; Vancouver, WA; 8.100

              6    Courtney Decker; Vancouver, WA;  8.000

              7    Madison Powers; vancouver, WA; 7.700

              8    Kaila Vickers; Vancouver, WA; 7.500

 

  Cmp Lev 5 Vault Male 10-11

              1    Reed Hall; Portland, OR;   9.000

 

Cmp Lev 6 Balance Beam Female 12+

              1    Shelby Gernhart; Vancouver, WA;  7.700

 

Cmp Lev 6 Floor Exercise Female 12+

              1    Shelby Gernhart; Vancouver, WA;  7.800

 

Cmp Lev 6 Uneven Bars Female 12+

              1    Shelby Gernhart; Vancouver, WA;  6.600

 

Cmp Lev 6 Vault Female 12+

              1    Shelby Gernhart; Vancouver, WA;   8.300

 

Cmp Lev 7 All Around Male 10-11

              1    Banks Hall; Portland, OR;  48.800


Cmp Lev 7 Floor Exercise Male 10-11

              1    Banks Hall; Portland, OR;  6.500

 

Cmp Lev 7 High Bar Male 10-11

              1    Banks Hall; Portland, OR;  4.00

 

Cmp Lev 7 Parallel Bars Male 10-11

              1    Banks Hall; Portland, OR;  6.700

 

Cmp Lev 7 Pommel Horse Male 10-11

              1    Banks Hall; Portland, OR; 7.700

 

Cmp Lev 7 Rings Male 10-11

              1    Banks Hall; Portland, OR; 8.400

 

Cmp Lev 7 Vault Male 10-11

              1    Banks Hall; Portland, OR; 9.500

 

Opt Masters All Around Female 18-25

              1    Jessica Merriam; Battle Ground, WA; 37.800

              2    Natasha Leftridge; Mulino, OR; 36.650

              3    Jamie Zuncs-Solis; Mountlake Terrace, WA; 34.500

              4    Danielle Krogh; Portland, OR; 18.700

 

Opt Masters All Around Female 26-35

                    Shana Peterson; Gresham, OR

 

Opt Masters All Around Female 36-45

              1    Dina Guppy; Portland, OR;  36.050

              2    Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA;  33.400

              3    Brenda Bajema; Seattle, WA;  8.500

 

Opt Masters All Around Female 46+

              1    Lorna Peterson; Auburn, WA;  34.000

 

Opt Masters All Around Male 18-25

                    Danielle Krogh; Portland, OR

 

Opt Masters All Around Male 36-45

              1    Michael Cook; Portland, OR; 48.800

              2    Hector Tanco; Auburn, WA;  44.300

 

Opt Masters All Around Male 46+

              1    Barry Hartzell; Kent, WA; 27.200

              2    James Lubischer; Hillsboro, OR; 11.200

 

Opt Masters Balance Beam Female 18-25

              1    Jessica Merriam; Battle Ground, WA;  9.700

              2    Jamie Zuncs-Solis; Mountlake Terrace, WA;  9.200

              3    Danielle Krogh; Portland, OR;  9.200

              4    Natasha Leftridge; Mulino, OR;    8.700

 

Opt Masters Balance Beam Female 36-45

              1    Dina Guppy; Portland, OR;  8.600

              2    Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA; 7.600

              3    Brenda Bajema; Seattle, WA

 

Opt Masters Balance Beam Female 46+

              1    Lorna Peterson; Auburn, WA;  8.100

 

Opt Masters Floor Exercise Female 18-25

              1    Jessica Merriam; Battle Ground, WA;   9.600

              2    Natasha Leftridge; Mulino, OR;  9.500

              3    Jamie Zuncs-Solis; Mountlake Terrace, WA; 8.000

 

  Opt Masters Floor Exercise Female 36-45

              1    Dina Guppy; Portland, OR; 9.400

              2    Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA;  8.700

              3    Brenda Bajema; Seattle, WA;   8.500

 

  Opt Masters Floor Exercise Female 46+

              1    Lorna Peterson; Auburn, WA; 9.300

 

  Opt Masters Floor Exercise Male 36-45

              1    Michael Cook; Portland, OR;   8.600

              2    Hector Tanco; Auburn, WA;  8.300

 

  Opt Masters Floor Exercise Male 46+

              1    Barry Hartzell; Kent, WA;  0.000

              2    James Lubischer; Hillsboro, OR;  0.000

 

  Opt Masters High Bar Male 36-45

              1    Michael Cook; Portland, OR;  8.100

              2    Hector Tanco; Auburn, WA; 6.200

 

  Opt Masters High Bar Male 46+

              1    Barry Hartzell; Kent, WA; 6.300

              2    James Lubischer; Hillsboro, OR

 

  Opt Masters Parallel Bars Male 36-45

              1    Michael Cook; Portland, OR;  8.300

              2    Hector Tanco; Auburn, WA; 7.400

 

  Opt Masters Parallel Bars Male 46+

              1    Barry Hartzell; Kent, WA;  7.200

              2    James Lubischer; Hillsboro, OR; 6.000

 

  Opt Masters Pommel Horse Male 36-45

              1    Michael Cook; Portland, OR;  8.000

              2    Hector Tanco; Auburn, WA; 6.700

 

  Opt Masters Pommel Horse Male 46+

              1    Barry Hartzell; Kent, WA; 7.200

              2    James Lubischer; Hillsboro, OR; 5.200

 

  Opt Masters Rings Male 36-45

              1    Hector Tanco; Auburn, WA;  8.200

              2    Michael Cook; Portland, OR;  8.000

 

  Opt Masters Rings Male 46+

              1    Barry Hartzell; Kent, WA;  6.500

              2    James Lubischer; Hillsboro, OR

 

  Opt Masters Uneven Bars Female 18-25

              1    Natasha Leftridge; Mulino, OR;  9.100

              2    Jessica Merriam; Battle Ground, WA; 9.000

              3    Jamie Zuncs-Solis; Mountlake Terrace, WA; 8.100

 

  Opt Masters Uneven Bars Female 36-45

              1    Dina Guppy; Portland, OR;  8.700

              2    Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA; 8.200

              3    Brenda Bajema; Seattle, WA

 

  Opt Masters Uneven Bars Female 46+

              1    Lorna Peterson; Auburn, WA; 7.500

 

  Opt Masters Vault Female 18-25

              1    Jessica Merriam; Battle Ground, WA;  9.500

              1    Danielle Krogh; Portland, OR; 9.500

              3    Natasha Leftridge; Mulino, OR;   9.350

              4    Jamie Zuncs-Solis; Mountlake Terrace, WA; 9.200

 

  Opt Masters Vault Female 36-45

              1    Dina Guppy; Portland, OR; 9.350

              2    Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA;   8.900

              3    Brenda Bajema; Seattle, WA

 

  Opt Masters Vault Female 46+

              1    Lorna Peterson; Auburn, WA; 9.100

 

  Opt Masters Vault Male 36-45

              1    Michael Cook; Portland, OR; 7.800

              2    Hector Tanco; Auburn, WA; 7.500

 

  Opt Masters Vault Male 46+

              1    Barry Hartzell; Kent, WA; 0.000

              2    James Lubischer; Hillsboro, OR;  0.000

 

  Opt Open All Around Female 14-15

              1    Alyssa Click; Vancouver, WA; 37.550

              2    Zari Loldmann; Portland, OR;   34.900

              3    Heather Saizer; Portland, OR;  34.600

              4    Eliza Vistica; Aloha, OR;  34.300

 

  Opt Open All Around Female 16-17

                    Heather Saizer; Portland, OR

 

  Opt Open Balance Beam Female 14-15

              1    Alyssa Click; Vancouver, WA;  8.900

              2    Zari Loldmann; Portland, OR;  8.700

              3    Heather Saizer; Portland, OR; 8.200

              4    Eliza Vistica; Aloha, OR; 7.800

 

  Opt Open Floor Exercise Female 14-15

              1    Alyssa Click; Vancouver, WA;   9.700

              2    Heather Saizer; Portland, OR; 9.300

              3    Zari Loldmann; Portland, OR;  9.100

              4    Eliza Vistica; Aloha, OR; 8.500

 

  Opt Open Uneven Bars Female 14-15

              1    Alyssa Click; Vancouver, WA; 9.500

              2    Eliza Vistica; Aloha, OR; 9.200

              3    Zari Loldmann; Portland, OR; 8.600

              4    Heather Saizer; Portland, OR;  8.500

 

  Opt Open Vault Female 14-15

              1    Alyssa Click; Vancouver, WA; 9.450

              2    Eliza Vistica; Aloha, OR;  8.800

              3    Heather Saizer; Portland, OR;  8.600

              4    Zari Loldmann; Portland, OR; 8.500