Results - 2007

State Games of Oregon Gymnastics-Artistic Results

The Multnomah Athletic Club, Portland, Or.

July 7th 2007

           

Compulsory Level 4 All Around Female 6-8

Gold: Brooklynn Hicks, Woodland, Wa.; 31.9

Silver: Brittney Foley, Vancouver, Wa.; 25.1

Bronze: Allison Frank, Vancouver, Wa.; 24.45

Balance Beam

Gold: Brittney Foley, Vancouver, Wa; 7.6

2nd: Allison Frank, Vancouver, Wa; 7.0

3rd: Brooklynn Hicks, Woodland, Wa; 6.0

Floor Exercise

Gold: Brooklynn Hicks, Woodland, Wa; 8.6

2nd: Brittney Foley, Vancouver, Wa; 8.1

3rd: Allison Frank, Vancouver, Wa.;  8.0

Uneven Bars

Gold: Brooklynn Hicks, Woodland, Wa.; 7.8

Vault

Gold: Brooklynn Hicks, Woodland, Wa.;  9.5

2nd: Allison Frank, Vancouver, Wa; 9.45

3rd: Brittney Foley, Vancouver, Wa; 9.4

 

 

Compulsory Level 4 All Around Female 9-11

Gold: Payton Coon, Portland, Or.; 35.7

Silver: Caitlin Kepple, Klamath Falls, Or; 34.2

Bronze: Sarah Anderson, Vancouver, Wa.;  33.2

4th Sarah Wolf, Klamath Falls, Or.; 32.4

5th Caitlyn Hamel, Dairy, Or.; 32.2

6th Deja Corbet, , Or.;  24.2

7th Sienna Reynolds, Camas, Wa.; 15.4

Balance Beam

Gold: Payton Coon, Portland, Or.; 8.4

2nd: Caitlin Kepple, Klamath Falls, Or.;  8.0

3rd: Sarah Wolf, Klamath Falls, Or.; 7.9

4th Caitlyn Hamel, Dairy, Or.; 7.8

5th Deja Corbet, , Or.; 7.4

6th Sarah Anderson, Vancouver, Wa.;  7.0

Floor Exercise

Gold: Payton Coon, Portland, Or.; 8.9

2nd:  Sarah Anderson, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.5

3rd: Caitlin Kepple, Klamath Falls, Or; 8.4

4th Sarah Wolf, Klamath Falls, Or.; 8.2

5th Caitlyn Hamel, Dairy, Or.; 8.1

6th Deja Corbet, , Or.; 8.0

7th Sienna Reynolds, Camas, Wa.;  6.5

 

 

Uneven Bars

Gold: Payton Coon, Portland, Or.; 9.2

2nd: Caitlin Kepple, Klamath Falls, Or.; 9.0

2nd: Sarah Anderson, Vancouver, Wa.; 9.0

4th Sarah Wolf, Klamath Falls, Or.;  7.9

5th Caitlyn Hamel, Dairy, Or.; 7.8

Vault

Gold: Payton Coon, Portland, Or.; 9.2

2nd: Sienna Reynolds, Camas, Wa.; 8.9

3rd: Caitlin Kepple, Klamath Falls, Or.; 8.8

3rd:  Deja Corbet, , Or.;  8.8

5th Sarah Anderson, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.7

6th Caitlyn Hamel, Dairy, Or.; 8.5

7th Sarah Wolf, Klamath Falls, Or.; 8.4

 

 

Compulsory Level 5 All Around Female 9-11

Gold: Arial Eatherton, Beaverton, Or.; 34.3

Silver: Nicole Gorretta, Vancouver, Wa.;  33.25

Bronze: Amy Joy Swenson, Vancouver, Wa.; 33.2

4th Kaitlin Campbell, West Linn, Or.;  32.9

5th Alexandra Bridgeforth, Vancouver, Wa.; 32.8

6th Heather Klug, Vancouver, Wa.;  22.4

Balance Beam

Gold: Nicole Gorretta, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.5

2nd: Arial Eatherton, Beaverton, Or.; 8.4

3rd: Kaitlin Campbell, West Linn, Or.; 8.3

4th Alexandra Bridgeforth, Vancouver, Wa.;  7.7

5th Amy Joy Swenson, Vancouver, Wa.; 7.5

Floor Exercise

Gold: Arial Eatherton, Beaverton, Or.;  8.9

2nd: Nicole Gorretta, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.85

3rd: Alexandra Bridgeforth, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.8

4th Kaitlin Campbell, West Linn, Or.; 8.7

5th Amy Joy Swenson, Vancouver, Wa.;  8.1

6th Heather Klug, Vancouver, Wa.; 7.1

Uneven Bars

Gold: Amy Joy Swenson, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.6

2nd: Arial Eatherton, Beaverton, Or.; 8.5

3rd: Kaitlin Campbell, West Linn, Or.; 8.4

4th Nicole Gorretta, Vancouver, Wa.; 7.7

5th Alexandra Bridgeforth, Vancouver, Wa.; 7.5

6th Heather Klug, Vancouver, Wa.; 7.0

Vault

Gold: Amy Joy Swenson, Vancouver, Wa.;  9.0

2nd: Alexandra Bridgeforth, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.8

3rd: Arial Eatherton, Beaverton, Or.; 8.5

4th Heather Klug, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.3

5th Nicole Gorretta, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.2

6th Kaitlin Campbell, West Linn, Or.; 7.5

 

 

Compulsory Level 5 All Around Female 12+

Gold: Niki Yasumiishi, Vancouver, Or.;  34.8

Silver: Ally Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 34.6

Bronze: Grace Mammarella, Vancouver, Wa.; 32.1

4th Melinda Hurst, Vancouver, Wa.; 22.9

5th Shaylan Hawthorne, Vancouver, Wa.; 16.1

Balance Beam

Gold: Niki Yasumiishi, Vancouver, Or. ; 8.6

2nd: Ally Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 8.4

3rd: Grace Mammarella, Vancouver, Wa.;  8.2

Floor Exercise

Gold: Ally Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.;  9.1

2nd: Niki Yasumiishi, Vancouver, Or.; 8.9

3rd: Grace Mammarella, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.0

4th Melinda Hurst, Vancouver, Wa.; 7.8

Uneven Bars

Gold: Ally Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 8.4

2nd: Niki Yasumiishi, Vancouver, Or.; 8.3

3rd: Grace Mammarella, Vancouver, Wa.;  7.3

4th Shaylan Hawthorne, Vancouver, Wa.; 6.9

5th Melinda Hurst, Vancouver, Wa.; 6.8

Vault Female

Gold: Shaylan Hawthorne, Vancouver, Wa.; 9.2

2nd: Niki Yasumiishi, Vancouver, Or.;  9.0

3rd: Ally Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 8.7

4th Grace Mammarella, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.6

5th Melinda Hurst, Vancouver, Wa.; 8.3

 

 

Compulsory Level 5 All Around Male 7-9

Gold: Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 49.7

Silver: Aaron Swanson, Portland, Or.; 49.1

Floor Exercise

Gold: Aaron Swanson, Portland, Or.; 8.0

2nd: Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 7.8

High Bar

Gold: Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 8.5

2nd: Aaron Swanson, Portland, Or.;  8.3

Parallel Bars

Gold: Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 8.6

2nd: Aaron Swanson, Portland, Or.;  8.2

Pommel Horse

Gold: Aaron Swanson, Portland, Or.; 7.5

2nd: Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.;  7.4

Rings

Gold: Aaron Swanson, Portland, Or.;  8.4

2nd: Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 8.3

Vault

Gold: Parker Chiapuzio, Tigard, Or.; 9.1

2nd: Aaron Swanson, Portland, Or.; 8.7

 

Compulsory Level 6 All Around Female 7-11

Gold: Hannah Savinar, Portland, Or.; 34.9

Silver: Natalie Obradovich, Portland, Or.;  32.3

Balance Beam

Gold: Hannah Savinar, Portland, Or.; 8.8

2nd: Natalie Obradovich, Portland, Or.; 8.4

Floor Exercise

Gold: Hannah Savinar, Portland, Or.; 9.0

2nd: Natalie Obradovich, Portland, Or.; 7.8

Uneven Bars

Gold: Hannah Savinar, Portland, Or.; 8.1

2nd: Natalie Obradovich, Portland, Or.; 7.3

Vault

Gold: Hannah Savinar, Portland, Or.; 9.0

2nd: Natalie Obradovich, Portland, Or.; 8.8

 

 

Compulsory Level 6 All Around Female 12-14

Gold: Janelle Hamel, Dairy, Or.;  34.8

Silver: Lexie Krueger, Portland, Or.;  33.1

Bronze: Elaina Obradovich, Portland, Or.;  32.8

Balance Beam

Gold: Janelle Hamel, Dairy, Or.; 8.5

Gold: Lexie Krueger, Portland, Or.;  8.5

3rd: Elaina Obradovich, Portland, Or.; 7.6

Floor Exercise

Gold: Janelle Hamel, Dairy, Or.; 8.9

2nd: Lexie Krueger, Portland, Or.; 8.8

3rd: Elaina Obradovich, Portland, Or.;  8.3

Uneven Bars

Gold: Janelle Hamel, Dairy, Or.;  8.2

2nd: Elaina Obradovich, Portland, Or.; 7.8

3rd: Lexie Krueger, Portland, Or.;  7.0

Vault

Gold: Janelle Hamel, Dairy, Or.;  9.2

2nd: Elaina Obradovich, Portland, Or.; 9.1

3rd: Lexie Krueger, Portland, Or.; 8.8

 

 

Compulsory Level 6 All Around Female 15+

Gold: Emily Bolton, Portland, Or.; 32.1

Balance Beam

Gold: Emily Bolton, Portland, Or.; 6.2

Floor Exercise

Gold: Emily Bolton, Portland, Or.;  9.0

Uneven Bars

Gold: Emily Bolton, Portland, Or.; 7.6

Vault

Gold: Emily Bolton, Portland, Or.; 9.3

 

Compulsory Level 6 All Around Male 12+

Gold: Reed Hall, Portland, Or.; 37.1

Floor Exercise

Gold: Reed Hall, Portland, Or.;  6.9

High Bar

Gold: Reed Hall, Portland, Or.; 6.1

 

Parallel Bars

Gold: Reed Hall, Portland, Or.; 5.0

 

Pommel Horse

Gold: Reed Hall, Portland, Or.; 5.3

 

Rings

Gold: Reed Hall, Portland, Or.;  5.1

 

Vault

Gold: Reed Hall, Portland, Or.; 8.7

 

 

Compulsory Level 7 All Around Male 10-11

Gold: Nathan Swanson, Portland, Or.;  45.0

 

Floor Exercise

Gold: Nathan Swanson, Portland, Or.;  8.7

 

High Bar

Gold: Nathan Swanson, Portland, Or.; 6.4

 

Parallel Bars

Gold: Nathan Swanson, Portland, Or.; 6.5

 

Pommel Horse

Gold: Nathan Swanson, Portland, Or.; 6.4

 

Rings

Gold: Nathan Swanson, Portland, Or.; 7.7

Vault

Gold: Nathan Swanson, Portland, Or.; 9.3

 

 

Compulsory Level 7 All Around Male 12+

Gold: Banks Hall, Portland, Or.; 48.4

Floor Exercise

Gold: Banks Hall, Portland, Or.; 7.2

 

High Bar

Gold: Banks Hall, Portland, Or.;  6.9

 

Parallel Bars

Gold: Banks Hall, Portland, Or.; 7.4

 

Pommel Horse

Gold: Banks Hall, Portland, Or.;  8.5

 

Rings Male

Gold: Banks Hall, Portland, Or.;  8.9

 

Vault

Gold: Banks Hall, Portland, Or.; 9.4

 

 

Optional Open All Around Female 7-11

Gold: Anna Dean, Hillsboro, Or.; 25.7

Balance Beam

Gold: Anna Dean, Hillsboro, Or.; 8.8

Floor Exercise

Gold: Anna Dean, Hillsboro, Or.;   8.7

Uneven Bars

Gold: Anna Dean, Hillsboro, Or.; 8.2

 

 

Optional Open All Around Female 12-13

Gold: Alaine Shomali, Portland, Or.;  15.3

Balance Beam

Gold: Alaine Shomali, Portland, Or.; 8.0

Uneven Bars

Gold: Alaine Shomali, Portland, Or.; 7.3

 

 

Optional Open All Around Female 14-15

Gold: Heather Salzer, Portland, Or.; 34.3

Silver: Zari Goldmann, Portland, Or.;  26.1

 

Balance Beam

Gold: Zari Goldmann, Portland, Or.; 8.6

Silver: Heather Salzer, Portland, Or.; 8.3

 

Floor Exercise

Gold: Heather Salzer, Portland, Or.; 8.5

 

Uneven Bars

Gold: Zari Goldmann, Portland, Or.; 8.5

Silver: Heather Salzer, Portland, Or.; 8.4

Vault

Gold: Heather Salzer, Portland, Or.; 9.1

Silver: Zari Goldmann, Portland, Or.; 9.0

 

 

Optional Masters All Around Female 18-25

Gold: Lauren Hubner, Beaverton, Or. ; 16.8

Floor Exercise

Gold: Lauren Hubner, Beaverton, Or.;  8.5

Uneven Bars

Gold: Lauren Hubner, Beaverton, Or.;  8.3

 

Optional Masters All Around Female 26-35

Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, Or.;  35.7

Balance Beam

Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, Or.; 9.3

Floor Exercise

Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, Or.; 9.3

 

Uneven Bars

Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, Or.; 8.3

 

Vault

Gold: Mary Kelly Rossow, Portland, Or.; 8.8

 

Optional Masters All Around Female 36-45

Gold: Patricia Steele-Smith, Edmonds, Wa.; 34.9

Silver: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, Or.;  34.6

Balance Beam

Gold: Patricia Steele-Smith, Edmonds, Wa.;  8.3

Silver: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, Or.; 7.8

Floor Exercise

Gold: Patricia Steele-Smith, Edmonds, Wa.; 9.2

Silver: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, Or.; 9.1

Uneven Bars

Gold: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, Or.;  8.8

Silver: Patricia Steele-Smith, Edmonds, Wa.; 8.6

Vault

Gold: Katie Jaye Shelby, Portland, Or.; 8.9

Silver: Patricia Steele-Smith, Edmonds, Wa.; 8.8

 

 

Optional Masters All Around Male 36-45

Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, Or.; 49.9

Floor Exercise

Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, Or.; 8.7

 

High Bar

Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, Or.; 8.4

 

Parallel Bars

Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, Or.;  8.6

 

Pommel Horse

Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, Or.; 8.1

 

Rings

Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, Or.;  8.2

 

Vault

Gold: Mike Cook, Portland, Or.;  7.9

 

 

Optional Masters All Around Male 46+

Gold: James Lubischer, Hillsboro, Or.; 29.8

Floor Exercise

Gold: James Lubischer, Hillsboro, Or.;  7.1

 

Parallel Bars

Gold: James Lubischer, Hillsboro, Or.;  7.3

 

Pommel Horse

Gold: James Lubischer, Hillsboro, Or.; 6.6

 

Vault

Gold: James Lubischer, Hillsboro, Or.; 8.8