Results - 2008

Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 12+

Gold   Anna Duncan; Portland, OR; 37.900

Silver   Madeline Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR;  37.800

 

Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 6-8

Gold   REGAN RICE; PORTLAND, OR; 37.800

Silver   Jadyn Gobert; Vancouver, WA; 36.900

Bronze   Heather Williams; Portland, OR;  34.800

             4   Josephine Berger; Tigard, OR;   34.250

             5   Anna Rumaner; Portland, OR; 33.400

             6   Sydney Hanson; Washougal, WA; 31.300

                  Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA

 

Cmp Lev 4 All Around Female 9-11

Gold   Molly Nistler; Portland, OR;  38.500

Gold   Maggie Miller; , OR; 38.500

Bronze   Sarah Fardanesh; Portland, OR;  38.200

             4   Alexis Renshaw; Tigard, OR;  37.850

             5   Charlotte Foden-Vencil; Portland, OR; 37.200

             6   Leah Sichel; Portland, OR;  37.500

             7   Abby Hungate; , OR;  36.550

             8   Nicole Marchesi; Portland, OR;  36.400

             9   Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA; 35.900

            10   Dejah Gobert; Vancouver, WA; 35.300

           :11   Eva Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR; 34.050

            12   Courtney Coates; Camas, WA;  34.000

     

Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 12+

        Gold   Madeline Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR; 9.550

       Silver   Anna Duncan; Portland, OR;  9.350

     

Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 6-8

        Gold   Jadyn Gobert; Vancouver, WA; 9.550

       Silver   REGAN RICE; PORTLAND, OR; 9.350

     Bronze   Heather Williams; Portland, OR; 8.200

             4   Anna Rumaner; Portland, OR;  8.000

             5   Josephine Berger; Tigard, OR;  7.950

             6   Sydney Hanson; Washougal, WA;  7.400

                  Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA

     

Cmp Lev 4 Balance Beam Female 9-11

        Gold   Sarah Fardanesh; Portland, OR;  9.650

        Gold   Molly Nistler; Portland, OR; 9.650

     Bronze   Alexis Renshaw; Tigard, OR; 9.600

     Bronze   Maggie Miller; , OR;  9.600

             5   Abby Hungate; , OR;  9.450

             5   Charlotte Foden-Vencil; Portland, OR;  9.450

             7   Nicole Marchesi; Portland, OR;  9.200

             8   Dejah Gobert; Vancouver, WA; 9.000

             9   Leah Sichel; Portland, OR;   8.850

            11   Eva Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR;  8.050

            12   Courtney Coates; Camas, WA;  7.600

                  Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA

     

Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 12+

        Gold   Madeline Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR;  9.600

       Silver   Anna Duncan; Portland, OR;  9.550

     

Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 6-8

        Gold   REGAN RICE; PORTLAND, OR;  9.750

       Silver   Jadyn Gobert; Vancouver, WA; 9.700

     Bronze   Josephine Berger; Tigard, OR;  9.000

             4   Anna Rumaner; Portland, OR;  8.600

             4   Heather Williams; Portland, OR;  8.600

             6   Sydney Hanson; Washougal, WA; 8.200

                  Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA

     

Cmp Lev 4 Floor Exercise Female 9-11

        Gold   Maggie Miller; , OR                                                                                            9.800

       Silver   Molly Nistler; Portland, OR                                                                                 9.650

     Bronze   Charlotte Foden-Vencil; Portland, OR                                                                 9.600

     Bronze   Sarah Fardanesh; Portland, OR                                                                          9.600

             5   Alexis Renshaw; Tigard, OR                                                                               9.500

             6   Abby Hungate; , OR                                                                                          9.400

             6   Leah Sichel; Portland, OR                                                                                  9.400

             8   Dejah Gobert; Vancouver, WA                                                                           9.300

             8   Nicole Marchesi; Portland, OR                                                                           9.300

            10   Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA                                                                           9.000

            11   Eva Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                            8.800

            12   Courtney Coates; Camas, WA                                                                            8.700

     

Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 12+

        Gold   Madeline Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                    9.650

       Silver   Anna Duncan; Portland, OR                                                                               9.400

     

Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 6-8

        Gold   REGAN RICE; PORTLAND, OR                                                                          9.400

       Silver   Jadyn Gobert; Vancouver, WA                                                                           9.250

     Bronze   Heather Williams; Portland, OR                                                                          8.900

             4   Josephine Berger; Tigard, OR                                                                            8.000

             5   Anna Rumaner; Portland, OR                                                                             7.900

             6   Sydney Hanson; Washougal, WA                                                                       7.400

                  Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA

     

Cmp Lev 4 Uneven Bars Female 9-11

        Gold   Maggie Miller; , OR                                                                                            9.600

        Gold   Molly Nistler; Portland, OR                                                                                 9.600

     Bronze   Charlotte Foden-Vencil; Portland, OR                                                                 9.550

             4   Alexis Renshaw; Tigard, OR                                                                               9.450

             4   Sarah Fardanesh; Portland, OR                                                                          9.450

             6   Nicole Marchesi; Portland, OR                                                                           9.300

             7   Abby Hungate; , OR                                                                                          9.200

             8   Leah Sichel; Portland, OR                                                                                  9.150

             9   Eva Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                            8.900

            10   Courtney Coates; Camas, WA                                                                            8.800

            11   Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA                                                                           8.750

            12   Dejah Gobert; Vancouver, WA                                                                           8.000

     

Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 12+

        Gold   Anna Duncan; Portland, OR                                                                               9.600

       Silver   Madeline Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                    9.000

     

Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 6-8

        Gold   REGAN RICE; PORTLAND, OR                                                                          9.300

        Gold   Josephine Berger; Tigard, OR                                                                            9.300

     Bronze   Heather Williams; Portland, OR                                                                          9.100

             4   Anna Rumaner; Portland, OR                                                                             8.900

             5   Jadyn Gobert; Vancouver, WA                                                                           8.400

             6   Sydney Hanson; Washougal, WA                                                                       8.300

                  Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA

     

Cmp Lev 4 Vault Female 9-11

        Gold   Leah Sichel; Portland, OR                                                                                  9.650

       Silver   Molly Nistler; Portland, OR                                                                                 9.600

     Bronze   Sarah Fardanesh; Portland, OR                                                                          9.500

     Bronze   Maggie Miller; , OR                                                                                            9.500

             5   Brittney Foley; Vancouver, WA                                                                           9.300

             5   Alexis Renshaw; Tigard, OR                                                                               9.300

             7   Dejah Gobert; Vancouver, WA                                                                           9.000

             8   Courtney Coates; Camas, WA                                                                            8.900

             9   Nicole Marchesi; Portland, OR                                                                           8.600

             9   Charlotte Foden-Vencil; Portland, OR                                                                 8.600

            11   Abby Hungate; , OR                                                                                          8.500

            12   Eva Sayre; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                            8.300

     

Cmp Lev 5 All Around Female 12+

        Gold   Ellie Lezak; , OR                                                                                                36.050

       Silver   Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA                                                               35.300

     Bronze   Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA                                                                    34.700

             4   Thea Dilullo; Portland, OR                                                                                  34.200

             5   Melanie Anderson; Vancouver, WA                                                                     33.450

             6   Courtney Crockford; Battle Ground, WA                                                             32.900

             7   Hannah Dodge; , OR                                                                                         9.550

     

Cmp Lev 5 All Around Female 9-11

        Gold   Nicole Gorretta; Vancouver, WA                                                                         37.950

       Silver   Payton Coon; Portland, OR                                                                               36.900

     Bronze   Heather Klug; Vancouver, WA                                                                            34.300

             4   Sophie Rubin; Portland, OR                                                                               33.650

             5   Elayna Caron; Portland, OR                                                                               33.400

             6   Madaline Craig; Vancouver, WA                                                                         32.550

             7   Rylie Nance; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                           32.200

             8   Catherine Thompson; , OR                                                                                 9.200

     

Cmp Lev 5 Balance Beam Female 9-11

        Gold   Nicole Gorretta; Vancouver, WA                                                                         9.700

       Silver   Payton Coon; Portland, OR                                                                               9.350

     Bronze   Catherine Thompson; , OR                                                                                 9.200

             4   Heather Klug; Vancouver, WA                                                                            9.000

             5   Elayna Caron; Portland, OR                                                                               8.700

             6   Sophie Rubin; Portland, OR                                                                               8.450

             7   Rylie Nance; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                           8.300

             8   Madaline Craig; Vancouver, WA                                                                         7.800

     

Cmp Lev 5 Floor Exercise Female 9-11

        Gold   Nicole Gorretta; Vancouver, WA                                                                         9.800

       Silver   Payton Coon; Portland, OR                                                                               9.250

     Bronze   Sophie Rubin; Portland, OR                                                                               8.700

             4   Heather Klug; Vancouver, WA                                                                            8.650

             5   Elayna Caron; Portland, OR                                                                               8.500

             6   Madaline Craig; Vancouver, WA                                                                         8.450

             7   Rylie Nance; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                           8.200

             8   Catherine Thompson; , OR                                                                                 0.000

     

Cmp Lev 5 Uneven Bars Female 9-11

        Gold   Nicole Gorretta; Vancouver, WA                                                                         9.550

       Silver   Payton Coon; Portland, OR                                                                               9.500

     Bronze   Madaline Craig; Vancouver, WA                                                                         8.300

             4   Heather Klug; Vancouver, WA                                                                            8.250

             5   Sophie Rubin; Portland, OR                                                                               8.200

             6   Elayna Caron; Portland, OR                                                                               7.700

             7   Rylie Nance; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                           7.400

             8   Catherine Thompson; , OR                                                                                 0.000

     

Cmp Lev 5 Vault Female 9-11

        Gold   Nicole Gorretta; Vancouver, WA                                                                         8.900

       Silver   Payton Coon; Portland, OR                                                                               8.800

     Bronze   Elayna Caron; Portland, OR                                                                               8.500

             4   Heather Klug; Vancouver, WA                                                                            8.400

             5   Rylie Nance; Brush Prairie, WA                                                                           8.300

             5   Sophie Rubin; Portland, OR                                                                               8.300

             7   Madaline Craig; Vancouver, WA                                                                         8.000

             8   Catherine Thompson; , OR                                                                                 0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 All Around Female 12-14

        Gold   Margaret Ylvisaker; Portland, OR                                                                       35.600

       Silver   Jane Wade; Portland, OR                                                                                  34.650

     Bronze   Siobhan Furnary; , OR                                                                                       27.600

             4   Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR                                                                         8.200

             5   Emily Kleckner; Portland, OR                                                                             0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 All Around Female 7-11

        Gold   Natalie Obradovich; Portland, OR                                                                       37.550

       Silver   Emily Packham; , OR                                                                                        37.250

     Bronze   Maria Carlsen; Portland, OR                                                                               34.500

     

Cmp Lev 6 Balance Beam Female 11 – 12 

        Gold   Siobhan Furnary; , OR                                                                                       9.500

       Silver   Margaret Ylvisaker; Portland, OR                                                                       8.700

     Bronze   Jane Wade; Portland, OR                                                                                  7.900

             4   Emily Kleckner; Portland, OR                                                                             0.000

             4   Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR                                                                         0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Balance Beam Female 12+

        Gold   Hannah Dodge; , OR                                                                                         9.550

       Silver   Thea Dilullo; Portland, OR                                                                                  9.250

       Silver   Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA                                                                    9.250

             4   Ellie Lezak; , OR                                                                                                9.200

             5   Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA                                                               9.100

             6   Melanie Anderson; Vancouver, WA                                                                     8.650

             7   Courtney Crockford; Battle Ground, WA                                                             7.450

     

Cmp Lev 6 Balance Beam Female 7-10

        Gold   Natalie Obradovich; Portland, OR                                                                       9.300

       Silver   Emily Packham; , OR                                                                                        9.200

     Bronze   Maria Carlsen; Portland, OR                                                                               9.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Floor Exercise Female 11 – 12

        Gold   Margaret Ylvisaker; Portland, OR                                                                       9.000

       Silver   Jane Wade; Portland, OR                                                                                  8.550

     Bronze   Emily Kleckner; Portland, OR                                                                             0.000

     Bronze   Siobhan Furnary; , OR                                                                                       0.000

     Bronze   Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR                                                                         0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Floor Exercise Female 12+

        Gold   Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA                                                               9.200

       Silver   Melanie Anderson; Vancouver, WA                                                                     8.800

     Bronze   Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA                                                                    8.600

             4   Ellie Lezak; , OR                                                                                                8.400

             5   Thea Dilullo; Portland, OR                                                                                  8.300

             5   Courtney Crockford; Battle Ground, WA                                                             8.300

             7   Hannah Dodge; , OR                                                                                         0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Floor Exercise Female 7-10

        Gold   Natalie Obradovich; Portland, OR                                                                       9.300

        Gold   Emily Packham; , OR                                                                                        9.300

     Bronze   Maria Carlsen; Portland, OR                                                                               8.150

     

Cmp Lev 6 Uneven Bars Female 11 – 12

        Gold   Jane Wade; Portland, OR                                                                                  9.100

       Silver   Margaret Ylvisaker; Portland, OR                                                                       9.000

       Silver   Siobhan Furnary; , OR                                                                                       9.000

             4   Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR                                                                         8.200

             5   Emily Kleckner; Portland, OR                                                                             0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Uneven Bars Female 12+

        Gold   Ellie Lezak; , OR                                                                                                9.250

       Silver   Courtney Crockford; Battle Ground, WA                                                             8.350

     Bronze   Thea Dilullo; Portland, OR                                                                                  8.050

             4   Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA                                                               8.000

             5   Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA                                                                    7.950

             6   Melanie Anderson; Vancouver, WA                                                                     7.500

             7   Hannah Dodge; , OR                                                                                         0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Uneven Bars Female 7-10

        Gold   Natalie Obradovich; Portland, OR                                                                       9.650

       Silver   Emily Packham; , OR                                                                                        9.250

     Bronze   Maria Carlsen; Portland, OR                                                                               8.350

     

Cmp Lev 6 Vault Female 11 – 12

        Gold   Jane Wade; Portland, OR                                                                                  9.100

      Gold Siobhan Furnary; , OR                                                                                                  9.100

     Bronze   Margaret Ylvisaker; Portland, OR                                                                       8.900

             4   Niki Yasumiishi; Vancouver, OR                                                                         0.000

             4   Emily Kleckner; Portland, OR                                                                             0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Vault Female 12+

        Gold   Ellie Lezak; , OR                                                                                                9.200

       Silver   Alexandra Bridgeforth; Vancouver, WA                                                               9.000

     Bronze   Grace Mammarella; Vancouver, WA                                                                    8.900

             4   Courtney Crockford; Battle Ground, WA                                                             8.800

             5   Thea Dilullo; Portland, OR                                                                                  8.600

             6   Melanie Anderson; Vancouver, WA                                                                     8.500

             7   Hannah Dodge; , OR                                                                                         0.000

     

Cmp Lev 6 Vault Female 7-10

        Gold   Emily Packham; , OR                                                                                        9.500

       Silver   Natalie Obradovich; Portland, OR                                                                       9.300

     Bronze   Maria Carlsen; Portland, OR                                                                               9.000

     

Opt Open  High Bar 36 – 45

        Gold   Michael Cook; Portland, OR                                                                               14.5

     

Opt Open All Around Female 17 And Under

        Gold   Brooke Harris; Portland, OR                                                                               56.9

       Silver   Heather Salzer; Portland, OR                                                                              56.8

       Silver   Lisa Frueh; Portland, OR                                                                                    56.8

             4   Hollynd Boyden; Portland, OR                                                                           56.2

             5   Zari Goldmann; Portland, OR                                                                             56

             6   Annelisa Dietrich; , OR                                                                                       55

     

Opt Open All Around Female 18 -25

        Gold   Kara Schendel; Portland, OR                                                                             58.7

       Silver   Haley Mccormick; Portland, OR                                                                         55.9

     Bronze   Lindsay Gruber; Hillsboro, OR                                                                            55

     

Opt Open All Around Female 26-35

        Gold   Hillory Hawley; Beaverton, OR                                                                            41.9

       Silver   Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, OR                                                                           27.6

     

Opt Open All Around Female 46+

        Gold   Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA                                                                  57.5

     

Opt Open All Around Male 36 – 45

        Gold   Michael Cook; Portland, OR                                                                               86.1

     

Opt Open All Around Male 46+

        Gold   Martin Mcbride; Happy Valley, OR                                                                      28.6

       Silver   Doc Roland; Portland, OR                                                                                 12.7

     

Opt Open Bars Female 17 And Under

        Gold   Zari Goldmann; Portland, OR                                                                             14

       Silver   Brooke Harris; Portland, OR                                                                               13.9

     Bronze   Lisa Frueh; Portland, OR                                                                                    13.8

             4   Hollynd Boyden; Portland, OR                                                                           13.7

             5   Annelisa Dietrich; , OR                                                                                       13.6

             6   Heather Salzer; Portland, OR                                                                              13.5

     

Opt Open Bars Female 18 -25

        Gold   Kara Schendel; Portland, OR                                                                             14.1

       Silver   Haley Mccormick; Portland, OR                                                                         13.1

     Bronze   Lindsay Gruber; Hillsboro, OR                                                                            12.2

     

Opt Open Bars Female 26-35

        Gold   Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, OR                                                                           13.4

        Gold   Hillory Hawley; Beaverton, OR                                                                            13.4

     

Opt Open Bars Female 46+

        Gold   Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA                                                                  13.5

     

Opt Open Beam Female 17 And Under

        Gold   Zari Goldmann; Portland, OR                                                                             14

       Silver   Lisa Frueh; Portland, OR                                                                                    13.9

     Bronze   Heather Salzer; Portland, OR                                                                              13.8

             4   Brooke Harris; Portland, OR                                                                               13.7

             5   Annelisa Dietrich; , OR                                                                                       13.4

             6   Hollynd Boyden; Portland, OR                                                                           13.3

     

Opt Open Beam Female 18 -25

        Gold   Kara Schendel; Portland, OR                                                                             15

       Silver   Lindsay Gruber; Hillsboro, OR                                                                            14.8

     Bronze   Haley Mccormick; Portland, OR                                                                         13.2

     

Opt Open Beam Female 46+

        Gold   Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA                                                                  15.1

     

Opt Open Floor Female 17 And Under

        Gold   Heather Salzer; Portland, OR                                                                              14.7

       Silver   Brooke Harris; Portland, OR                                                                               14.5

       Silver   Hollynd Boyden; Portland, OR                                                                           14.5

       Silver   Lisa Frueh; Portland, OR                                                                                    14.5

             5   Annelisa Dietrich; , OR                                                                                       14

             5   Zari Goldmann; Portland, OR                                                                             14

     

Opt Open Floor Female 18 -25

        Gold   Haley Mccormick; Portland, OR                                                                         15

       Silver   Kara Schendel; Portland, OR                                                                             14.9

     Bronze   Lindsay Gruber; Hillsboro, OR                                                                            14.5

     

Opt Open Floor Female 26-35

        Gold   Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, OR                                                                           14.2

       Silver   Hillory Hawley; Beaverton, OR                                                                            14.1

     

Opt Open Floor Female 46+

        Gold   Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA                                                                  14.5

     

Opt Open Floor Male 36 – 45

        Gold   Michael Cook; Portland, OR                                                                               14.3

     

Opt Open High Bar Male 46+

        Gold   Doc Roland; Portland, OR                                                                                 12.7

     

Opt Open Parallel Bars Male 36 – 45

        Gold   Michael Cook; Portland, OR                                                                               14.

     

Opt Open Pommel Horse Male 36 – 45

        Gold   Michael Cook; Portland, OR                                                                               14.1

     

Opt Open Rings Male 36 – 45

        Gold   Michael Cook; Portland, OR                                                                               14.4

     

Opt Open Rings Male 46+

        Gold   Martin Mcbride; Happy Valley, OR                                                                      14.1

     

Opt Open Vault Female 17 And Under

        Gold   Heather Salzer; Portland, OR                                                                              14.8

        Gold   Brooke Harris; Portland, OR                                                                               14.8

     Bronze   Hollynd Boyden; Portland, OR                                                                           14.7

             4   Lisa Frueh; Portland, OR                                                                                    14.6

             5   Zari Goldmann; Portland, OR                                                                             14

             5   Annelisa Dietrich; , OR                                                                                       14

     

Opt Open Vault Female 18 -25

        Gold   Kara Schendel; Portland, OR                                                                             14.7

       Silver   Haley Mccormick; Portland, OR                                                                         14.6

     Bronze   Lindsay Gruber; Hillsboro, OR                                                                            13.5

     

Opt Open Vault Female 26-35

      Gold   Hillory Hawley; Beaverton, OR                                                                            14.4

     

Opt Open Vault Female 46+

        Gold   Patricia Steele-Smith; Edmonds, WA                                                                  14.4

     

Opt Open Vault Male 36 – 45

        Gold   Michael Cook; Portland, OR                                                                               14.8

     

Opt Open Vault Male 46+

        Gold   Martin Mcbride; Happy Valley, OR                                                                      14.5

                  Doc Roland; Portland, OR