Results - 2011

2011 State Games of Oregon

Gymnastics Results

Held at Multnomah Athletic Club

July 10th, 2011

 

Optional Masters All Around Female 26-35

Gold: Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, Or.                                                35.0

Balance Beam Female 26-35

Gold: Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, Or.                                                8.2

Floor Exercise Female 26-35

Gold: Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, Or.                                                9.0

Uneven Bars Female 26-35

Gold: Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, Or.                                                8.9

Vault Female 26-35

Gold: Lauren Hubner; Beaverton, Or.                                                8.9

 

Optional Masters All Around Female 36-45

Gold: Judy Cunningham; Ridgefield, Wa.                                         37.6

Balance Beam Female 36-45

Gold: Judy Cunningham; Ridgefield, Wa.                                         9.6

Floor Exercise Female 36-45

Gold: Judy Cunningham; Ridgefield, Wa.                                         9.6

Uneven Bars Female 36-45

Gold: Judy Cunningham; Ridgefield, Wa.                                         9.4

Vault Female 36-45

Gold: Judy Cunningham; Ridgefield, Wa.                                         9.0

Optional Masters All Around Male 26-35

Gold: Colin Newbold; Portland, Or.                                                  68.8

Silver: Joel Richardson; Portland, Or.                                     24.2

Floor Exercise Male 26-35

Gold: Joel Richardson; Portland, Or.                                                 11.6

Silver: Colin Newbold; Portland, Or.                                                 10.8

High Bar Male 26-35

Gold: Colin Newbold; Portland, Or.                                                  11.6

Parallel Bars Male 26-35

Gold: Colin Newbold; Portland, Or.                                                  11.5

Pommel Horse Male 26-35

Gold: Colin Newbold; Portland, Or.                                                  10.4

Rings Male 26-35

Gold: Colin Newbold; Portland, Or.                                                  11.7

Vault Male 26-35

Gold: Colin Newbold; Portland, Or                                                   12.8

Silver: Joel Richardson; Portland, Or.                                     12.6

 

 

 

 

 

Optional Masters All Around Male 46+

Gold: Martin McBride; Vancouver, Wa.                                            24.4

Rings Male 46+

Gold: Martin McBride; Vancouver, Wa.                                            11.4

Vault Male 46+

Gold: Martin McBride; Vancouver, Wa.                                            13.0

 

Optional Open All Around Female 16-17

Gold: Britni Atwell; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 38.35

Balance Beam Female 16-17

Gold: Britni Atwell; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.6

Floor Exercise Female 16-17

Gold: Britni Atwell; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.85

Uneven Bars Female 16-17

Gold: Britni Atwell; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.3

Vault Female 16-17

Gold: Britni Atwell; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.6

 

Optional Open All Around Female 18 -25

Gold: Ashley Tran; Portland, Or.                                                       38.7

Bars Female 18 -25

Gold: Ashley Tran; Portland, Or.                                                       9.8

Beam Female 18 -25

Gold: Ashley Tran; Portland, Or.                                                       9.7

Floor Female 18 -25

Gold: Ashley Tran; Portland, Or.                                                       9.7

Vault Female 18 -25

Gold: Ashley Tran; Portland, Or.                                                       9.5

Special Abilities – Level One All Around Male Open

Gold: Andrew White; Vancouver, Wa.                                              55.3

Silver:  Sammy Dost; Vancouver, Wa.                                               53.0

Floor Exercise Male Open

Gold: Andrew White; Vancouver, Wa.                                              8.0

Silver: Sammy Dost; Vancouver, Wa.                                                7.5

High Bar Male Open

Gold: Andrew White; Vancouver, Wa.                                              9.5

Silver: Sammy Dost; Vancouver, Wa.                                                9.0

Parallel Bars Male Open

Gold: Andrew White; Vancouver, Wa.                                              9.5

Silver: Sammy Dost; Vancouver, Wa.                                                9.0

Pommel Horse Male Open

Gold: Andrew White; Vancouver, Wa.                                              9.5

Silver:  Sammy Dost; Vancouver, Wa.                                               9.0

Rings Male Open

Gold: Sammy Dost; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.5

Silver: Andrew White; Vancouver, Wa.                                             9.3

Vault Male Open

Gold: Andrew White; Vancouver, Wa.                                              9.5

Silver: Sammy Dost; Vancouver, Wa.                                                9.0

 

 

Special Abilities Level One All Around Female 18U

Gold: Maddy Siebert; Ridgefield, Wa.                                              37.15

Silver: Faith Moore; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 36.25

Balance Beam Female 18U

Gold: Faith Moore; Vancouver, Wa.                                                  9.0

Silver: Maddy Siebert; Ridgefield, Wa.                                             8.5

Floor Exercise Female 18U

Gold: Maddy Siebert; Ridgefield, Wa.                                              9.75

Silver: Faith Moore; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.0

Uneven Bars Female 18U

Gold: Maddy Siebert; Ridgefield, Wa.                                              9.0

Silver: Faith Moore; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 8.7

Vault Female 18U

Gold: Maddy Siebert; Ridgefield, Wa.                                              9.9

Silver: Faith Moore; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.55

 

Special Abilities Level One All Around Female 19-29

Gold: Marissa McCullum; Vancouver, Wa.                                        37.9

Silver: Christina Bruce; Vancouver, Wa.                                            37.35

Balance Beam Female 19-29

Gold: Christina Bruce; Vancouver, Wa.                                             9.6

Silver: Marissa McCullum; Vancouver, Wa.                                       9.5

Floor Exercise Female 19-29

Gold: Marissa McCullum; Vancouver, Wa.                                        9.6

Silver: Christina Bruce; Vancouver, Wa.                                            9.1

Uneven Bars Female 19-29

Gold: Marissa McCullum; Vancouver, Wa.                                        9.15

Silver: Christina Bruce; Vancouver, Wa.                                            9.05

Vault Female 19-29

Gold: Marissa McCullum; Vancouver, Wa.                                        9.65

Silver: Christina Bruce; Vancouver, Wa.                                            9.6

 

Special Abilities Level One All Around Female 46+

Gold: Nicole LeBouef; , Or.                                                               35.95

Balance Beam Female 46+

Gold: Nicole LeBouef; , Or.                                                               9.2

Floor Exercise Female 46+

Gold: Nicole LeBouef; , Or.                                                               8.55

Uneven Bars Female 46+

Gold: Nicole LeBouef; , Or.                                                               8.9

Vault Female 46+

Gold: Nicole LeBouef; , Or.                                                               9.3

 

 

Special Abilities Level Two All Around Female 19-24

Gold: Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, Wa.                                                38.4

Silver: Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, Wa.                                          37.45

Bronze: Erin Casey; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 27.4

Balance Beam Female 19-24

Gold: Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, Wa.                                           9.75

Silver: Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, Wa.                                               9.7

Bronze: Erin Casey; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 8.8

Floor Exercise Female 19-24

Gold: Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, Wa.                                                9.7

Silver: Erin Casey; Vancouver, Wa.                                                   9.3

Bronze : Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, Wa.                                       9.1

Uneven Bars Female 19-24

Gold: Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, Wa.                                                9.2

Silver: Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, Wa.                                          9.0

Bronze: Erin Casey; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 0

Vault Female 19-24

Gold: Gigi Gernhart; Vancouver, Wa.                                                9.8

Silver: Kay Heilbronner; Vancouver, Wa.                                          9.6

Bronze: Erin Casey; Vancouver, Wa.                                                 9.3

 

Special Abilities Level Two All Around Female 26-35

Gold: Hadley Park; Vancouver, Wa.                                                  38.95

Silver: Meghan Ehlers; Vancouver, Wa.                                             38.1

Bronze: Carissa Brown; Vancouver, Wa.                                           37.85

Balance Beam Female 26-35

Gold: Hadley Park; Vancouver, Wa.                                                  9.85

Silver:  Meghan Ehlers; Vancouver, Wa.                                            9.8

Bronze: Carissa Brown; Vancouver, Wa.                                           9.35

Floor Exercise Female 26-35

Gold: Hadley Park; Vancouver, Wa.                                                  9.8

Silver: Meghan Ehlers; Vancouver, Wa.                                             9.65

Bronze: Carissa Brown; Vancouver, Wa.                                           9.6

Uneven Bars Female 26-35

Gold: Hadley Park; Vancouver, Wa.                                                  9.6

Silver: Carissa Brown; Vancouver, Wa.                                             9.4

Bronze: Meghan Ehlers; Vancouver, Wa.                                           9.25

Vault Female 26-35

Gold: Hadley Park; Vancouver, Wa.                                                  9.7

Silver: Carissa Brown; Vancouver, Wa.                                             9.5

Bronze: Meghan Ehlers; Vancouver, Wa.                                           9.4

Special Abilities Level Two All Around Female 40-44

Gold: Laurie Thorp; Portland, Or.                                                      29.05

Balance Beam Female 40-44

Gold: Laurie Thorp; Portland, Or.                                                      9.45

Floor Exercise Female 40-44

Gold: Laurie Thorp; Portland, Or.                                                      9.8

Uneven Bars Female 40-44

Gold: Laurie Thorp; Portland, Or.                                                      9.8