Results - 2016

Women Special Abilities – 1A

All Around

Gold
Jillian Muntz

Silver
Aspasia Rossi-Vogt

Bronze
Helen Zavadlov

 

Vault

Gold
Jillian Muntz

Silver (tied)
Aspasia Rossi-Vogt
Helen Zavadlov

 

Uneven Bars

Gold (tied)
Jillian Muntz
Helen Zavadlov

Bronze
Aspasia Rossi-Vogt

 

Beam

Gold
Aspasia Rossi-Vogt

Silver
Helen Zavadlov

Bronze
Anaya Rajagopal

 

Floor Exercise

Gold
Jillian Muntz

Silver
Aspasia Rossi-Vogt

Bronze
Helen Zavadlov

 

 

Women Special Abilities – 1B

All Around

Gold
Kathryn Lavell

Silver
Samantha Zuelsdorff

 

Vault

Gold
Kathryn Lavell

Silver
Samantha Zuelsdorff

 

Uneven Bars

Gold
Kathryn Lavell

Silver
Samantha Zuelsdorff

 

Beam

Gold
Kathryn Lavell

Silver
Samantha Zuelsdorff

 

Floor Exercise

Gold
Kathryn Lavell

Silver
Samantha Zuelsdorff

 

Women Special Abilities – 2A

All Around

Gold
Olyvia Wade

Silver
Sydney Kirsch

Bronze
Marissa McCollum

 

Vault

Gold
Sydney Kirsch

Silver
Olyvia Wade

Bronze (tied)
Marissa McCollum
Melany Mathieu

 

Uneven Bars

Gold
Olyvia Wade

Silver
Marissa McCollum

Bronze
Sydney Kirsch

 

Beam

Gold
Sydney Kirsch

Silver
Olyvia Wade

Bronze
Marissa McCollum

 

Floor Exercise

Gold (tied)
Olyvia Wade
Sydney Kirsch

Bronze
Marissa McCollum

 

Women Special Abilities – 3A

All Around

Gold
Carissa Brown

Vault

Gold
Carissa Brown

Uneven Bars

Gold
Carissa Brown

Beam

Gold
Carissa Brown

Floor Exercise

Gold
Carissa Brown

 

Women XCEL Diamond

All Around

Gold
Genna Aldrich


Vault

Gold
Genna Aldrich

Uneven Bars

Gold
Genna Aldrich

Beam

Gold
Genna Aldrich

Floor Exercise

Gold
Genna Aldrich

 

Women XCEL Silver

All Around

Gold
Riley Staup

Silver
Aliyah Dougherty

Vault

Gold
Riley Staup

Silver
Aliyah Dougherty

Uneven Bars

Gold
Aliyah Dougherty

Silver
Riley Staup

Beam

Gold
Riley

Silver
Aliyah Dougherty

Floor Exercise

Gold
Riley

Silver
Aliyah Dougherty

 


Women XCEL Platinum

All Around

Gold
Ashlynn Rowton

Silver
Aurora Sandoz

 

Vault

Gold
Ashlynn Rowton

Silver
Aurora Sandoz

Uneven Bars

Gold
Ashlynn Rowton

Silver
Aurora Sandoz

 

Beam

Gold
Ashlynn Rowton

Silver
Aurora Sandoz

Floor Exercise

Gold
Aurora Sandoz

Silver
Ashlynn Rowton

 

Women Optional Masters 45+

All Around

Gold
Dina Guppy

Vault

Gold
Dina Guppy

Uneven Bars

Gold
Dina Guppy

Beam

Gold
Dina Guppy

 

Floor Exercise

Gold
Dina Guppy

 


Women Optional Masters 18-25

All Around

Gold
Britni Atwell

Silver
Nicole Ouchida

 

Vault

Gold
Nicole Ouchida

Silver
Britni Atwell

 

Uneven Bars

Gold
Britni Atwell

Silver
Nicole Ouchida

 

Beam

Gold
Britni Atwell

Silver
Nicole Ouchida

 

Floor Exercise

Gold
Britni Atwell

Silver
Nicole Ouchida

 

Women XCEL Bronze

All Around

Gold
Tessa Berger

Silver
Began Ruhland

Bronze
Gigi Gernhart

 

Vault

Gold
Tessa Berger

Silver
Began Ruhland

Bronze
Josie Zimmer

 

Uneven Bars

Gold (tied)
Began Ruhland
Gigi Gernhart

Silver
Josie Zimmer

 

Beam

Gold
Tessa Berger

Silver
Began Ruhland

Bronze
Gigi Gernhart

 

Floor Exercise

Gold
Gigi Gernhart

Silver (tied)
Tessa Berger
Began Ruhland

 

Women XCEL Gold

All Around

Gold
Makalya Wilbur

Silver 
Chasytie Harris

Bronze
Julieann Hauswald

 

Vault

Gold
Makalya Wilbur

Silver 
Chasytie Harris

Bronze
Julieann Hauswald

 

Uneven Bars

Gold
Chasytie Harris

Silver
Makalya Wilbur

Bronze
Julieann Hauswald

 

Beam

Gold
Makalya Wilbur

Silver 
Chasytie Harris

Bronze
Julieann Hauswald

 

Floor Exercise

Gold
Makalya Wilbur

Silver 
Chasytie Harris

Bronze
Julieann Hauswald

 

 

Women Optional Masters 26-35

All Around

Gold
Cassandra Jusino

 

Vault

Gold
Cassandra Jusino

 

Uneven Bars

Gold
Cassandra Jusino

 

Beam

Gold
Cassandra Jusino

 

Floor Exercise

Gold
Cassandra Jusino