Results - 2007

State Games of Oregon

Pickleball held at Tualatin Hills Recreation Center

Beaverton, Or.

July 7-8 2007

 

Open Mixed Doubles

Gold: Enrique Ruiz, Vancouver, Wa. / June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa. / Lela Olson, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: Bob and Connie Anderson, Corvallis, Or.

 

“A” Mixed Doubles

Gold: Roger and Judy Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

Silver: Kirk and Pam Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Wa.

Bronze: John and Cindy Graser, Oregon City, Or.

 

35’s Mixed Doubles

Gold: Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa. / June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Roger and Judy Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

Bronze: Rick Griffee, Vancouver, Wa. / Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

 

“A” 35’s Mixed Doubles

Gold: Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or. / Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver: Kirk and Pam Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Wa.

Bronze: Terry Wagner, Oregon City, Or. / Nancy Curfman, Bend, Or.

 

50’s Mixed Doubles

Gold: Wayne Myhre, Vancouver, Wa. / June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa. / Christi Lewis, Puyallup, Wa.

Bronze: Bob and Connie Anderson, Corvallis, Or.

 

60’s Mixed Doubles

Gold: Roger and Judy Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

Silver: Norman Davis, Surprise, Az. / Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

 

Open Women’s Doubles

Gold: June Crabb, Beaverton, Or. / Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

Silver: Connie Anderson, Corvallis, Or. / Judy Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

Bronze: Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa. / Pam Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Wa.

 

50’s Women’s Doubles

Gold: Connie Anderson, Corvallis, Or. / Judy Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

Silver: Christi Lewis, Puyallup, Wa. / Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

 

 

 

Open Men’s Doubles

Gold: Jeremy Nash, Vancouver, Wa. / Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver: Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa. / Rick Griffee, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or. / Kurt Wessenburg

 

“A” Men’s Doubles

Gold: Craig Hoskins, Clackamas, Or. / Terry Wagner, Oregon City, Or.

Silver: Paul Haertel, Tualatin, Or. / Gary Olson, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: Randy Johnson, Portland, Or. / Norman Davis, Surprise, Az.

 

35’s Men’s Doubles

Gold: Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa. / Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver: Wayne Myhre, Vancouver, Wa. / Rick Griffee, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or. / Paul Haertel, Tualatin, Or.

 

“A” 35’s Men’s Doubles

Gold: Bob Anderson, Corvallis, Or. / Roger Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

Silver: Daniel Hughson, Oregon City, Or. / Randy Johnson, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Gary Olson, Milwaukie, Or. / John Graser, Oregon City, Or.

 

50’s Men’s Doubles

Gold: Ron Simcox, Vancouver, Wa. / Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver: Wayne Myhre, Vancouver, Wa. / Randy Johnson, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Norman Davis, Surprise, Az. / Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa.

 

60’s Men’s Doubles

Gold: Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa. / Randy Johnson, Portland, Or.

Silver: Bob Anderson, Corvallis, Or. / Roger Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

Bronze: Ron Simcox, Vancouver, Wa. / Robert Cox, McMinnville, Or.

 

Open Women’s Singles

Gold: June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Nancy Curfman, Bend, Or.

 

35’s Women’s Singles

Gold: June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Silver: Nancy Curfman, Bend, Or.

 

50’s Women’s Singles

Gold: Connie Anderson, Corvallis, Or.

Silver: Christi Lewis, Puyallup, Wa.

 

Open Men’s Singles

Gold: Enrique Ruiz, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver: Jeremy Nash, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: Kurt Wessenberg, Beaverton, Or.

 

“A” Men’s Singles

Gold: Craig Hoskins, Clackamas, Or.

Silver: John Graser, Oregon City, Or.

Bronze: Nomer Dumanon, Portland, Or.

 

35’s Men’s Singles

Gold: Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Craig Hoskins, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze: Paul Haertel, Tualatin, Or.

 

50’s Men’s Singles

Gold: Ron Simcox, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver: Wayne Myhre, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: Robert Rosenthal, Corvallis, Or.

 

60’s Men’s Singles

Gold: Ron Simcox, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver: Randy Johnson, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Robert Cox, McMinnville, Or.