Results - 2008

2008 State Games of Oregon

Pickleball Results

Held at Tualatin Hills Park & Rec Athletic Center

Beaverton Or.

July 12th and 13th 2008

 

 

Female Doubles 60+

Gold:: Jan Pomerenk, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:: Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Female’s Doubles 35’s

Gold:  Mitsu Clark, Vancouver, Wa.

Gold:  Linda Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

Silver:  Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Pam Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Or.

Bronze:  Jan Pomerenk, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze:  Debbie Jones, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Female’s Doubles 50’s

Gold:  Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

Gold:  Mitsu Clark, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Linda Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

Silver:  Pam Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Or.

Bronze:  Jan Pomerenk, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze:  Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Female’s Doubles Open

Gold:  Mitsu Clark, Vancouver, Wa.

Gold:  June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Silver:  Debbie Jones, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Linda Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

Bronze:  Pam Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Or.

Bronze:  Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Doubles 35’s

Gold:  Enrique Ruiz, Vancouver, Wa.

Gold:  Erne Perry, Mukilteo, Wa.

Silver:  Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa.

Silver:  Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze:  Randy Bither, Beaverton, Or.

Bronze:  Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or.

Craig Hoskins, Clackamas, Or.

Terry Wagner, Oregon City, Or.

 

Male Doubles 55’s A

Gold: Craig Hoskins

Gold: Terry Wagner

Silver: Stephane Cohen

Silver: Kent Campbell

 

Male Doubles 50’s

Gold:  Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa.

Gold:  Ronald Simcox, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Kirk Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Wa.

Silver:  Paul Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

Bronze:  Norbert Chartrey, Cornelius, Or.

 

Male Doubles 60+

Gold:  Ronald Simcox, Vancouver, Wa.

Gold:  Paul Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

Silver:  Norbert Chartrey, Cornelius, Or.

Silver: Jim Baggenstos, Norby Chartrey

 

Male Doubles A

Gold:  Kent Campbell, Hillsboro, Or.

Gold:  Stephane Cohen, Portland, Or.

Silver:  Ronald Simcox, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Kirk Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Wa.

Bronze:  Terry Wagner, Oregon City, Or.

Bronze:  Craig Hoskins, Clackamas, Or.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Doubles Open

Gold:  Enrique Ruiz, Vancouver, Wa.

Gold:  Erne Perry, Mukilteo, Wa.

Silver:  Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or.

Silver:  Randy Bither, Beaverton, Or.

Bronze:  Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa.

 

Male Singles 35’s

Gold:  Enrique Ruiz, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Craig Hoskins, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze:  Erne Perry, Mukilteo, Wa.

 

Male Singles 35’s A

Gold: Rick Griffee

Silver: Paul Haertel

Bronze: Randy Bither

 

Male Singles 50’s

Gold:  Ronald Simcox, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa.

 

Male Singles A

Gold:  Erne Perry, Mukilteo, Wa.

Silver:  Rick Griffee, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze:  Randy Bither, Beaverton, Or.

 

Male Singles Open

Gold:  Enrique Ruiz, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa.

Bronze: Jagen Subhas

 

Mixed Doubles 35’s

Gold:  June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Gold:  Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa.

Silver:  Mitsu Clark, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or.

Bronze:  Erne Perry, Mukilteo, Wa.

Bronze:  Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles 50’s

Gold:  Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

Gold:  Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Kirk Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Wa.

Silver:  Pam Dusenberry, Ridgefield, Or.

Bronze:  Linda Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

Bronze:  Paul Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

 

Mixed Doubles 50’s A

Gold:  Jan Pomerenk/ Ron Simcox

Silver:  Mary Borgen/ Jim Baggenstos

 

Mixed Doubles 60+

Gold:  Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa.

Gold:  Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

Silver:  Jan Pomerenk, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Ronald Simcox, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze:  Paul Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

Bronze:  Linda Hoggatt, Grants Pass, Or.

 

Mixed Doubles A

Gold:  Debbie Jones, Vancouver, Wa.

Gold:  Erne Perry, Mukilteo, Wa.

Silver:  Mary Borgen, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or.

 

Mixed Doubles Open

Gold:  June Crabb, Beaverton, Or.

Gold:  Enrique Ruiz, Vancouver, Wa.

Silver:  Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, Wa.

Silver:  Lela Reed, Seattle, Wa.

Bronze:  Mitsu Clark, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: Jim Cessna, Tigard, Or.