Results - 2010

2010 State Games of Oregon

Pickleball held at Tualatin Hills Park and Rec Athletic Center – 158th & Walker

Beaverton, OR

July 10-11, 2010

Doubles

Female

Open

Gold:  Sheila Schoonover; Banks, OR

Gold:  June Crabb; Hillsboro, OR

Silver:  Wendy Garrido; Olympia, WA

Silver:  Che Cui; Kent, WA

Bronze:  Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Bronze:  Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR

35+

Gold: Sheila Schoonover; Banks, OR

Gold: Che Cui; Kent, WA

Silver: Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR

Silver: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Bronze: Paula Voborsky; Eugene, OR

Bronze: Lala Climaco; Beaverton, OR

50+

Gold: Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR

Gold: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Silver: Tawn Wolfe; Washougal, WA

Silver: Linda Hoggatt; Portland, OR

Bronze: Susan Weeks; Eugene, OR

Bronze: Paula Voborsky; Eugene, OR

 

Male

35+

Gold: Enrique Ruiz; Vancovuer, WA

Gold: Chris Miller; Kent, WA

Silver: Mark Friedenberg; Seattle, WA

Silver: Dan Gabanek; Puyallup, WA

Bronze: Marty Burns; Ashland, OR

Bronze: David Schieber; Ashland, OR

35+ A Flight

Gold: Bruce Bakhshai; Corvallis, OR

Gold: Jeff Megy;

Silver: David Martinez; Monmouth, OR

Silver: Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Bronze: Mike Brasch; Camas, WA

Bronze: Paul Haertel; Tualatin, OR

50+

Gold: Steve Paranto; Hillsboro, OR

Gold: Randy Bither; Beaverton

Silver: Marty Burns; Ashland, OR

Silver: David Schieber; Ashland, OR

Bronze: Mike Deaton; Eugene, OR

Bronze: Randy Johnson; Philomath, OR

50+ A Flight

Gold:  Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Gold:  James Schupp; Corvallis, OR

Silver:  David Martinez; Monmouth, OR

Silver:  Bruce Bakhshai; Corvallis, OR

Bronze:  Ronald Simcox; Vancouver, WA

Bronze:  Hunter Duvall; Vancouver, WA

 

50+ B Flight

Gold:  John Grasso; Snohomish, WA

Gold:  Mike Rains; Happy Valley, OR

Silver:  Norman Davis; Surprise, AZ

Silver:  Paul Porch; Vancouver, WA

Bronze:  A Alomran; Corvallis, OR

Bronze:  Don Cruise; Philomath, OR

60+

Gold:  Ronald Simcox; Vancouver, WA

Gold:  Paul Porch; Vancouver, WA

Silver:  Marty Burns; Ashland, OR

Silver:  Bob Sester; Sequim, WA

Bronze:  Lance Thiede; Vancouver, WA

Bronze:  Michael Wolfe; Washougal, WA

60+ A Flight

Gold:  Robert Cox; McMinnville, OR

Gold:  David Dailey; Newberg, OR

Silver:  Paul Hoggatt; Portland, OR

Silver:  Jim (James) Jackson; Hillsboro, OR

Bronze:  Fred Krasner; Ashland, OR

Bronze:  Paul Jones; Ashland, OR

Open

Gold:  Mark Friedenberg; Seattle, WA

Gold:  Daniel Gabanek; Puyallup, WA

Silver:  Jagan Subhas; Renton, WA

Silver: Steve Wong

Bronze: Enrique Ruiz; Vancouver, WA

Bronze: Chris Miller; Kent, WA

Open A Flight

Gold:  Randy Johnson; Philomath, OR

Gold:  Mike Deaton; Eugene, OR

Silver:  Jeff Megy;

Silver:  David Martinez; Monmouth, OR

Bronze:  Chris Powell; McMinnville, OR

Bronze:  Mathew Christie; Newberg, OR

Open B Flight

Gold:  A.M. Alomran; Corvallis, OR

Gold:  Parker Wood; Corvallis, OR

Silver:  Prem Carnot; Olympia, WA

Silver:  Paul Hoggatt; Portland, OR

Bronze:  Christopher Whitelock; Tigard, OR

Bronze:  Ian Mcgetrick; Tigard, OR

Mixed

35+

Gold: Jim Cessna; Tigard, OR

Gold: Che Cui; Kent, WA

Silver: Enrique Ruiz; Vancouver, WA

Silver: Sheila Schoonover; Banks, OR

Bronze: Prem Carnot; Olympia, WA

Bronze: Wendy Garrido; Olympia, WA

50+

Gold: Sheila Schoonover; Banks, OR

Gold: Lance Thiede; Vancouver, WA

Silver: David Martinez; Monmouth, OR

Silver: Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR

Bronze: Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Bronze: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR

50+ A Flight

Gold:  Steve Paranto; Hillsboro, OR

Gold:  Lala Climaco; Beaverton, OR

Silver:  Paula Voborsky; Eugene, OR

Silver:  Marty Burns; Ashland, OR

60+

Gold:  Judy Rosenthal; Corvallis, OR

Gold:  Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Silver:  Linda Hoggatt; Portland, OR

Silver:  Paul Hoggatt; Portland, OR

Bronze:  Tawn Wolfe; Washougal, WA

Bronze:  Michael Wolfe; Washougal, WA

Open

Gold:  Jim Cessna; Tigard, OR

Gold:  Sheila Schoonover; Banks, OR

Silver:  Steve Wong;

Silver:  Che Cui; Kent, WA

Bronze:  June Crabb; Hillsboro, OR

Bronze:  Enrique Ruiz; Vancouver, WA

Open A Flight

Gold: Bob Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Gold: Connie Anderson; Corvallis, OR

Silver: Linda Hoggatt; Portland, OR

Silver: Paul Hoggatt; Portland, OR

Bronze: Paula Voborsky; Eugene, OR

Bronze: Parker Wood; Corvallis, OR

Singles

Female

Open

Gold:  Sheila Schoonover; Banks, OR

Silver:  June Crabb; Hillsboro, OR

Bronze:  Michelle Graf-Martin; Aloha, OR

Male

Open

Gold: Chris Miller; Kent, WA

Silver: Enrique Ruiz; Vancouver, WA

Bronze: Jagan Subhas; Renton, WA

Open A Flight

Gold: Parker Wood; Corvallis, OR

Silver: Chris Powell; McMinnville, OR

Bronze: Randy Johnson; Philomath, OR

35+

Gold: Jim Cessna; Tigard, OR

Silver: Chris Powell; McMinnville, OR

Bronze: Randy Johnson, Philomath, OR

50+

Gold: Steve Paranto; Hillsboro, OR

Silver: Mike Deaton; Eugene, OR

Bronze: Randy Johnson; Philomath, OR

50+ A Flight

Gold: Tom Barton; McMinnville, OR

Silver:  Mike Rains; Happy Valley, OR

60+

Gold:  John Grasso; Snohomish, WA

Silver:  David Dailey; Newberg, OR

Bronze:  Paul Porch; Vancouver, WA

60+ A Flight

Gold: Lance Thiede; Vancouver, WA

Silver: Leonard Matz; Aloha, OR

Bronze: Ronald Simcox; Vancouver, WA