Results - 2012

2012 State Games of Oregon

Pickleball Results

 

OPEN Events:

 

Men’s Open Singles

Gold – Enrique Ruiz

Silver – Glenn Griffin

Bronze – Wes Gabrielsen

 

Women’s Open Singles

Gold –  Sheila Schoonover

Silver –  Chris Barksdale

Bronze – DeAnne Davison

 

Men’s Doubles Open

Gold – Mark Friedenberg and Dan Gabanek

Silver –  Lavon Major and Tim Nelson

Bronze –  Steve Wong and Rick Young

 

Women’s Doubles Open

Gold – Gigi LeMaster and Caryn McComas

Silver –  Chris Barksdale and Trish Graham

Bronze – Che Cui and Tonja Major

 

Mixed Doubles Open

Gold – Don Paschal and Che Cui

Silver – Chris Barksdale and Wes Gabrielsen

Bronze – Trish Graham and Enrique Ruiz

 

AGE GROUP Events:

 

Men’s Singles 18+

Gold – Wes Garielsen

Silver –  Glenn Griffin

Bronze – Tim Nelson

 

Men’s Singles 35+

Gold –  Don Paschal

Silver – Enrique Ruiz

Bronze – Marty Butler

 

 

 

 

Men’s Singles 50+

Gold – Steve Paranto

Silver –  Tom Grubb

Bronze –  Glenn Rose

 

Men’s Singles 60+/70+

Gold –  Tom Barton

Silver – Randy Johnson

Bronze – Dave Dailey

 

Women’s Singles 35+/50+

Gold –  Sheila Schoonover

Silver –  Kathy Rambousek

Bronze – Loralee Campbell

 

Men’s Doubles 18+

Gold –  Tim Nelson and Lavon Major

Silver –  Glenn Griffin and Tom Wong

Bronze –  Rick Young and Steve Wong

 

Men’s Doubles 35+

Gold –  Mark Friedenberg and Don Paschal

Silver – Enrique Ruiz and Dan Gabanek

Bronze –  Jim Cessna and Troy Horton

 

Men’s Doubles 50+

Gold –  Steve Paranto and Randy Bither

Silver –  Hunter Duvall and Tom Grubb

Bronze –  Roy Ford and Paul Porch

 

Men’s Doubles 60+/70+

Gold – Ed Obermeyer and Lance Thiede

Silver – Wayne Myhre and Mike Wolfe

Bronze – Bob Anderson and Roger Rosenthal

 

Women’s Doubles 35+/50+/60+

Gold –  June Crabb and Sheila Schoonover

Silver –  Trish Graham and Che Cui

Bronze – Laurie Merca and Lala Climaco

 

Mixed Doubles 18+

Gold – Tonja Major and Tim Nelson 

Silver –  Trish Graham and Steve Wong

Bronze –  Cookie Drake and Glenn Griffin

 

 

Mixed Doubles 35+

Gold –  Don Paschal and Che Cui

Silver –  Enrique Ruiz and Laurie Merca

Bronze – Tom Wong and Gigi LeMaster

 

Mixed Doubles 50+

Gold –  Paul Porch and Caryn McComas

Silver – Tom Grubb and June Crabb

Bronze – Bob Anderson and Connie Anderson

 

Mixed Doubles 60+

Gold –  Mark Friedenberg and Lela Reed

Silver – Roger Rosenthal and Judy Rosenthal

Bronze – Mike Wolfe and Margie Boyce