Results - 2007

2007 State Games of Oregon

Shooting Results

 

Air Pistol

(40-49)

Gold: David R. Jones, 708.5

Silver: Andre Petett, 663.4

 

Air Rifle

(Under 14)

Gold: Brendon Byers

Silver: Colton Byers

(15-17)

Gold: Michelle Boss

Silver: Cameron Harman

(60-69)

Gold: Nelson Shew

 

Cowboy Action

49’er

Gold: Will Shootem, 153.73

Silver: Johnny Jingos, 156.69

Bronze: Artemus Bad Penny, 265.29

4th: Driftwood Dan, 292.11

 

Buckaroo Boy

Gold: Darn Tootin’, 276.86

Silver: Dakota #7, 278.02

Bronze: The Kid Gunslinger, 398.70

 

B Western

Gold: Tule Spud, 130.85

 

Classic Cowboy

Gold: Buxton Lookout, 225.58

Silver: Holy Rider, 261.80

 

Elder Statesman

Gold: Palaver Pete, 173.07

Silver: Bloody Bill Anderson, 178.09

 

Frontiersman

Gold: Hellgate, 236.33

 

Frontier Cartridge

Gold: Long Jim Hancock, 233.48

Silver: Inside Streight, 306.71

 

 

F C Duelist

Gold: Lefty Lem, 263.56

Silver: Barry L. Plotz, 287.12

 

Gunfighter

Gold: Purgatory Smith, 143.56

Silver: Isaac Scrambler Day, 196.86

 

Ladies Traditional

Gold: Anita B. Faster, 423.11

 

Ladies 49’er

Gold: Yo Montana, 295.71

 

Ladies Duelist

Gold: Hoodoo, 265.98

Silver: Antety, 310.38

 

Ladies Modern

Gold: Leggs Balou, 235.39

Silver: Katie Kaboom, 241.73

 

Modern

Gold: Buffalo Wings Bryan, 141.12

Silver: Territorial Ryder, 148.75

Bronze: Reloader Fred, 209.12

 

Senior

Gold: Ramblin Dave, 143.90

Silver: Texas Jack Morales, 150.61

Bronze: Bear Bone Smith, 164.05

4th: Cherokee Clay, 357.66

5th: Zachariah Smith, 5,999.40

 

Senior Duelist

Gold: Mountain Rider, 186.89

Silver: Grizzly Wulff, 202.16

 

Silver Senior

Gold: Wilkes, 150.97

 

Traditional

Gold: Treacherous Jack, 189.51

Silver: Biffer Jones, 199.50

Bronze: Quick Draw McRob    221.16

4th: Pale Wolf Brunelle, 235.63

5th: Flint McCloud, 278.29

6th: Tangent Ranger, 587.71

 

Young Guns Boy

Gold: Last Chance Morales, 153.72

 

 

 

 

Prone Smallbore

Iron Sight

Under 12

Gold: Gerald McAllister, 439.00

Silver: Brendan Byers, 406.01

Bronze: Justin Davison, 401.00

4th: Colton Byers, 241.01

 

15-17

Gold: Richard Smith, 551.00

 

Womens 15-17

Gold: Heather Altermatt, 512.04

 

Women 18-20

Gold: Sarah Kupelian, 529.00

 

18-20

Gold: Abe Kamerman, 532.04

 

21-29

Gold: Robbie Katzberg, 577.17

 

31-39

Gold: Joacim Trybom, 575.21

Silver: Trent Herring, 567.12

 

41-49

Gold: Allen Spiker, 558.13

 

50-59

Gold: Gene Bonham, 520.06

Silver: Rod Collman, 506.03

Bronze: John Mueller, 496.04

4th: Steve Sprenger, 493.04

5th: Larry Katzberg, 363.01

 

60-69

Gold: Ken Keeling, 573.20

Silver: Chuck Spiker, 537.08

Bronze: Nelson Shew, 533.06

4th: Barbara Shew, 457.01

5th: James Masog, 332.01

 

70-79

Gold: Don Williams, 530.05

 

 

Scope Sight

50-59

Gold: Gene Bonham, 541.03

Silver: Carl Haggland, 539.05

Bronze: Steve Sprenger, 534.03

4th: Ron Huckaby, 432.03

 

60-69

Gold: Ken Keeling, 572.04

Silver: Larry Kirkhart, 411.00

 

70+

Gold: Larry Stopper, 552.09

 

 

3 Position Smallbore

 

Iron Sight

15-17

Gold: Richard Smith, 707.00

 

Womens 15-17

Gold: Heather Altermatt, 431.03

 

Womens 18-20

Gold: Sara Kupelian, 479.00

 

30-39

Gold: Joacim Trybom, 1124.28

 

40-49

Gold: Jay Reed, 1058.13

 

50-59

Gold: Gene Bonham, 815.03

Silver: Steve Sprenger, 735.03

 

60-69

Gold: Nelson Shew, 1017.07

Silver: Ken Keeling, 995.18

 

70+

Gold: Don Williams, 897.06

 

 

Pistol

21-29

Gold: Jordan McGovern, 521.07

 

30-39

Gold: Trent Hering, 519.10

 

41-49

Gold: Allen Spiker, 549.17

Silver: Lydia Cartwright, 508.08

Bronze: Steve Shupe, 497.07

 

60-69

Gold: Chuck Spiker, 537.07

Silver: Mike Vashaw, 527.05

Bronze: Nelson Shew, 507.04

4th: Larry Kirkhart, 437.03