Results - 2011

2011 State Games of Oregon

                                                                        Shooting held at

Estacada Rod and Gun Club

Josephine County Sportsmen Association

Albany Rifle and Pistol Club

                                                                         July 9-10, 2011

50/100 yd Prone – Iron Sight

     Open

          14U

               Gold:  Sierra Chambers; Grants Pass, OR                             1524-40

          15-17

               Gold:  Jaime Smith; Grants Pass, OR                                   1562-68

               Silver:  Sean Cole; Wolf Creek, OR                                       1553-50

          21-29

               Gold:  Tyler Abel; Tigard, OR                                               1586-87

          40-49

               Gold:  Jay Reed; Eugene, OR                                              1571-69

               Silver:  Rick Chambers; Grants Pass, OR                              1433-27

          50-59

               Gold:  John Lane; Keizer, OR                                               1525-48

          60-69

               Gold:  Barbara Shew; Lebanon, OR                                      1394-18

50/100 yd Prone – Scope Sight

     Open

          50-59

               Gold:  Mike Myhrvold; Forest Grove, OR                              1372-11

          60-69

               Gold:  Nelson Shew; Lebanon, OR                                       1574-74

               Silver:  Ronald Steagall; Albany, OR                                     1546-57

          70+

               Gold:  Richard Burket; Grants Pass, OR                               1527-44

Outdoor 3 Position – Iron Sight

     Open

          50-59

               Gold:  Rod Collman; Boring, OR                                          370-0

               Silver:  Brian Hansen; Milwaukie, OR                                     260-1

               Bronze:  Jennie Hansen; Milwaukie, OR                                 104-0

Outdoor 3 Position – Scope Sight

     Open

          21-29

               Gold:  Brandon Duval; Oregon City, OR                                245-1

               Silver:  Steffany Hansen; Oregon City, OR                            126-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outdoor Prone – Iron Sight

     Open

          14U

               Gold:  Paige Pearson; Estacada, OR                                    239-1

               Silver:  Julien Comardelle; West Linn, OR                              109-1

          21-29

               Gold:  Brandon Duval; Oregon City, OR                                385-2

               Silver:  Steffany Hansen; Oregon City, OR                            182-1

          50-59

               Gold:  Larry Katzberg; Oregon City, OR                                515-4

               Silver:  Rod Collman; Boring, OR                                         441-2

               Bronze:  Brian Hansen; Milwaukie, OR                                   297-2

               4:  Jennie Hansen; Milwaukie, OR                                         137-1

 

Outdoor Prone – Scope Sight

     Open

          70+

               Gold:  Arthur Thompson; Hillsboro, OR                                 457-1

Pistol

     Open

          30-39

               Gold:  Michael Flowers; Portland, OR                                   545-11

               Silver:  Ben King; Portland, OR                                            506-6

          50-59

               Gold:  James Lett; Boring, OR                                             543-9

               Silver:  Sabrina Lett; Boring, OR                                           456-1

               Bronze:  Rod Collman; Boring, OR                                       406-1

Pistol (Estacada)

     Open

          60-69

               Gold:  Wendy Thompson; Hillsboro, OR                               446-3

Shotgun Trap

     Open

          14U

               Gold:  Ross Walther; Lebanon, OR                                       22

               Gold:  Nicolaus Walther; Lebanon, OR                                  9

          50-59

               :  Daniel Lavaty; Portland, OR

          60-69

               Gold:  Steve Culpepper; Harrisburg, OR                               14

          70+

               Gold:  Raymond Newby; Corvallis, OR                                 17