Results - 2005

2005 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, OR

July 10th, 2005

 

Dance Creative Standard

Gold: Dakota Brooks; Hillsboro, OR;

Silver: Courtney Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

Bronze: Christina Spry; Cornelius, OR;

Dance Solo 8 & Under

Gold: Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR;

Silver: Aura Hernandez Reed; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Kelsie Kershaw; Beaverton, OR;

Dance Solo Juv/Elem

Gold: Eleanor Siebert; Portland, OR;

Silver: Kathleen Garre; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Sabrina Hernandez-Reed; Portland, OR;

Dance Solo Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Debbie Goodrich; Tigard, OR;

Silver: Scott Swetnam; Gresham, OR;

Bronze: Lori Ross; Portland, OR;

Dance Team Qual

Gold: Bill Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Gold: Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Silver: David Warren; Troutdale, OR;

Silver: Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR;

Bronze: Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR;

Bronze: Sean McKinnon; Clackamas, OR;

Dance Tiny Tot Stroking

Gold: Brianna Gonnuscio; Aloha, OR;

Silver: Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

Elem/Soph C 13 and Under

Gold: Sabrina Hernandez-Reed; Portland, OR;

Figures Juv/Elem

Gold: Aura Hernandez Reed; Portland, OR;

Silver: Jennifer Cartwright; Salem, OR;

Bronze: Kelsie Kershaw; Beaverton, OR;

Figures Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Lori Ross; Portland, OR;

Silver: David Warren; Troutdale, OR;

Bronze: Kay Young; Portland, OR;

Figures Open Qualifier – Adult

Gold: Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Silver: Meagan Flier; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Erin Charbonneau; Portland, OR;

Figures Open Qualifier – Youth

Gold: Kelsey Kolibaba; Milwaukie, OR;

Silver: Eleanor Siebert; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Sean Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR;

 

Juvinile B 10 and Under

Gold: Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

Silver: Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Brianna Gonnuscio; Aloha, OR;

National Qualifier Solo Dance

Gold: Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Silver: Erin Charbonneau; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR;

National Qualifier Solo Dance 8

Gold: Jennifer Cartwright; Salem, OR;

Silver: Dakota Brooks; Hillsboro, OR;

Bronze: Christina Spry; Cornelius, OR;

Open Team Dance

Gold: Elaina Marrella; Gresham, OR;

Gold: Scott Swetnam; Gresham, OR;

Silver: Paul Miller; Sherwood, OR;

Silver: Isabel Miller; Sherwood, OR;

Bronze: Kay Young; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Tom Cowley; Portland, OR;

Singles Juv/Elem

Gold: Charles Hamblin; Portland, OR;

Silver: Ryan McKinnon; Milwaukie, OR;

Singles Tiny Tot

Gold: Brianna Gonnuscio; Aloha, OR;

Silver: Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

 

 

 

2005 State Games of Oregon

 

 Skating, Roller and Inline Results

 

Held at Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham Or. &

 

Powell Valley School, Gresham Or.

 

July 9th 2005

 

 

 

Road 1500 Pack Female Div. B (11+) – JO

 

Gold: Susan Smith; Salem, OR  7.53.4

 

 

 

Road 1500 Pack Male DivA(10&U) – JO                             

 

Gold: Joshua Hermans; Potland, OR  1.55.6

 

 

Stnd. 10000M Pack Male Div II (14+)                                 

 

Gold: Craig Smith; Salem, OR  25.37.9

 

Silver: Marcel Hermans; Portland, OR  25.40.8

 

 

 

Stnd. 3000M Pack Male Div. I (7-13)                                  

 

Gold: Tyler Smith; Salem, OR  7.25

 

 

Stnd. 300M Time Male Div. I (7-13)                        

 

Gold: Tyler Smith; Salem, OR  40.72

 

 

 

Stnd. 300M Time Male DivII(14+)                           

 

Gold: Marcel Hermans; Portland, OR  34.88

 

 

Stn.d. 5000M Pack Female Div II (14+)                              

 

Gold: Angela Officer; Portland, OR  35.21

 

Silver: Susan Smith; Salem, OR  52.63

 

 

Track 300 Timed Male Div. A (10&U) – JO                         

 

Gold: Joshua Hermans; Portland, OR  :55.5