Results - 2007

2007 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Artistic

Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, Or.

July 8, 2007

 

 

Figures Juv B 10 and Under

Gold: Chloe Toney, Eugene, Or.

Silver: Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze: McKenzie Stuart, Springfield, Or.

4th: Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

5th: Emily Flippen, Springfield, Or.

 

Figures Elem/Soph C 13 and Under

Gold: Wendy Haag, Junction City, Or.

Silver: Sionna Stevens, Creswell, Or.

Bronze: Jazmin Burkett, Springfield, Or.

4th: Tasha Flippen, Springfield, Or.

 

Figures Fr/Soph/Class A

Gold: Jennifer Hall, Happy Valley, Or.

 

Figures Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Kathy Reed, Gresham, Or.

Silver: Mary Ellen Reed, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Douglas Bechtel, Cornelius, Or.

 

Figures Open Standard Qualifier – 11 & Over

Gold: Cynthia Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Emily Mackay, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Polly Smith, Vancouver, Wa.

4th: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

5th: Kit Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

6th: Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

7th: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

8th: Tiffani Burson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Singles Juv/Elem/Prm

Gold: Chloe Toney, Eugene, Or.

Silver: Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

 

Singles Open Qual 11 & Over

Gold: Jennifer Hall, Happy Valley, Or.

 

 

Dance Team Qual

Gold: Paul McElhiney, Beaverton, Or.

Gold: Cynthia Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

Silver: Hannah Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Bronze: Kit Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

 

 

Dance Solo Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

Silver: Douglas Bechtel, Cornelius, Or.

 

 

Dance Creative Standard

Gold: Christina Spry, Cornelius, Or.

Silver: Courtney Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze: Hannah Armstead, Tigard, Or.

4th: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

 

Open Team Dance JO Level 1

Gold: Agnes Stevenson, Aloha, Or.

Gold: Robert Marrella, Gresham, Or.

 

Open Qualifier B & C Solo Dance

Gold: Hannah Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: Kathleen Garre, Portland, Or.

 

Open Qualifier 21+

Gold: Emily Mackay, Portland, Or.

Silver: Tiffani Burson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qual Open 9 – 14

Gold: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

Silver: Christina Spry, Cornelius, Or.

Bronze: Courtney Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qual Open 15+

Gold: Cynthia Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Susie McElhiney, Beaverton, Or.

Bronze: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

4th: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

5th: Robert Sitton, Portland, Or.

 

Open Qualifier B & C

Gold: Kathleen Garre, Portland, Or.

Silver: Courtney Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze: Christina Spry, Cornelius, Or.

4th: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

 

 

Co-ed Jam 14 & Under

Gold: Mitch Hall, Milwaukie, Or.

Silver: Brandon Moyer,

 

Speed Banked Track

Powell Valley School

Gresham, Or.

July 7, 2007

 

 

Standard 300M Time Male Div I (7-13)

Gold: Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:37.37

Silver: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:38.59

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:41.24

4th: Brandon Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 0:46.22

5th: Jonathon Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 0:46.23

6th: Westin Martine, Milwaukie, Or. 0:53.71

7th: Mitchell Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 1:01.63

 

Standard 300M Time Male Div II (14+)

Gold: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 0:33.62

Silver: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 0:34.08

Bronze: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or. 0:35.16

4th: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:35.91

5th: Tyler Smith, Salem, Or. 0:38.25

 

Standard 300M Time Female Div II (14+)

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 00:37.92

 

Standard 300 Time Trial Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold: Bonita Seubert, Vancouver, Wa. 0:48.32

 

Standard 300M Time Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 0:38.84

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 0:43.96

 

Standard 300M Time Female Div III (40 & Over) – Citizens

Gold: Marti Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 1:05.78

 

Standard 1500M Pack Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold: Bonita Seubert, Vancouver, Wa. 4:45.95

 

Standard 3000M Pack Male Div I (7-13)

Gold: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 8:59.57

Silver: Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 9:02.00

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 9:56.80

 

Standard 5000M Pack Female Div II (14+)

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 13:50.31

 

Standard 5000M Pack Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 13:52.14

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 14:00.59

 

Standard 10000M Pack Male Div II (14+)

Gold: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 26:38.39

Silver: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 26:39.84

Bronze: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 26:51.39

4th: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or. 26:56.94

5th Tyler Smith, Salem, Or. 28:30.49

 

 

 

 

 

Speed Road

Mt. Hood Community College Parking Lot Z

Gresham, Or.

July 7, 2007

 

5K Male Div I (13&U) – Criterium

Gold: Brandon Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 15:59.49

Silver: Jonathan Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 16:00.25

Bronze: Mitchell Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 19:01:00

 

5K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Gold: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 9:52.50

Silver: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 9:55.35

Bronze: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 10:05.62

4th: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or.

5th: Tyler Smith, Salem, Or.

 

5K Female Div II (14&U) – Criterium

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 11:49.40

 

5K Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold: Bonita Seubert, Vancouver, Wa. 13:15.20

 

5K Male Div III – Standard

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 11:49.39

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 12:42.00

 

5K Female Div III (40 & Up) – Citizens

Gold: Marti Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 14:10.84

 

10K Female Div I (14&U) – Criterium

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 25:13.00

 

10K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Gold: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 21:31.37

Silver: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 21:31.38

Bronze: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 21:32.34

4th: Tyler Smith, Salem, Or. 23:37.63

5th: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or. 23:40.37

 

10K Male Div III – Standard

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 25:14.00

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 25:20.00