Results - 2008

2008 State Games of Oregon

Skating: Roller and Inline

Figures, Dance, Freestyle, and Jam held at Oaks Park

Portland, Or.

July 13, 2008

 

Figures – Elem/Soph C 13 & Under

   Gold:  Kelsie Kershaw, Oregon City, Or.

    Silver: Jazmin Burkett, Springfield, Or.

 

Figures –Juv B 10 & Under

   Gold:  Mckenzie Stuart, Springfield, Or.

  Silver: Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

  Bronze: Katie Pierce, Springfield, Or.

 

Figures – Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

   Gold:  Renee Koch, Portland, Or.

  Silver: Mary Ellen Reed, Portland, Or.

 

Figures Open Stnd Qualifier – 10 & Under

   Gold:  Ryan Mckinnon, Clackamas, Or.

  Silver: Adelaide Holenstein, Happy Valley, Or.

Bronze: Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

 

Figures – Open Qualifiers 11 & Under (turn figures)

   Gold:  Emily MacKay, Portland, Or.

  Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Figures – Open Qualifiers 11 & Under (no turn figures)

   Gold:  Debbie Goodrich, Lake Oswego, Or.

  Silver: Bonny Smith, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

              Robert Marrella

              Kathy Reed, Gresham, Or.

              Sean McKinnon, Clackamas, Or.

              Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

              Mark Imhoff

             Douglas Betchel, Cornelius, Or.

 

Open Turn Dance Qualifiers

   Gold:  Emily MacKay, Portland, Or.

  Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Dance Tiny Tot Stroking

   Gold: Annie Mackay, Portland, Or.

 Silver: Susie Mackay, Portland, Or.

 

Dance Solo 9 & Under

   Gold:  Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

  Silver: Adelaide Holenstein, Happy Valley, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qualifiers 8 & Under

   Gold:  Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qualifiers 45+

   Gold:  Leslie Robinson, Portland, Or.

  Silver: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

              Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

              Mark Imhoff

              Agnes Stevenson, Aloha, Or.

             Douglas Bechtel, Cornelius, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qualifiers 9-30

   Gold:  Emily MacKay, Portland, Or.

  Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Dance Team Qual

   Gold:  Debbie Goodrich, Lake Oswego, Or.

   Gold:  Robert Marrella, Gresham, Or.

  Silver: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

  Silver: Kit Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Singles Tiny Tot

   Gold:  Alyx Mowder, Springfield, Or.

  Silver: Annie Mackay, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Susie Mackay, Portland, Or.

 

Singles Open B & C 10 & Under

   Gold:  McKenzie Stuart, Springfield, Or.

  Silver: Allyssa Burkett, Springfield, Or.

Bronze: Katie Pierce, Springfield, Or.

 

Singles Juv/Elem/Prm

   Gold:  Jazmin Burkett, Springfield, Or.

  Silver: Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Singles Open Qualifiers 10 & Under

   Gold:  Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

 

Singles Open Qualifiers 11 & Over

     Gold:  Quincy Summerlin, Eugene, Or.

 

Co-ed Jam 14 & Under

   Gold:  Mitch Hall, Milwaukie, Or.

  Silver: Brandon Mowyer, Portland, Or.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

 

 

 

2008 State Games of Oregon

Skating: Roller and Inline

Speed held at Powell Valley Elementary

Gresham, Or.

July 12, 2008

 

10K Female Div I (13&U) – Criterium

Gold:  Angela Officer, Portland, Or.                                                  13:01:00

 

10K Female Div I (40&U) – Criterium

Gold:  Shelley Starkey, Corvallis, Or.                                                19:33:73

 

10K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Gold:  Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or.                                              25:07:25

 

10K Male Div III – Standard

Gold:    Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                          6:38:00

Silver:    Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or.                                               6:38:02

 

5K Male Div III – Standard

Gold:    Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                          6:38:00

Silver:    Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or.                                               6:38:02

 

Banked Track 1500 Pack Male Div II (14+) – Quad

Gold:    Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or.                                           3:41:40

 

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div III (40 & Up) – Citizens

Gold:    Suzette Agan, Portland, Or.                                                 0:05:85

Silver:    Marti Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                              0:55:11

 

Stnd 10000M Pack Male Div II (14+)

Gold:    Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or.                                           0:32:60

 

Stnd 10000M Pack Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold:  Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                             26:45:33

 

Stnd 3000M Pack Female Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Teneah Rushen, Portland, Or.                                                   7:47:19

Silver: Jade Bouthillier, Portland, Or.                                                    7:50:48

Bronze: Esther Agan, Portland, Or.                                                         8:51:62

 

 

 

 

Stnd 3000M Pack Male Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                           7:48:19

Silver: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    8:00:27

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    8:11:68

 

Stnd 300M Time Female Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Teneah Rushen, Portland, Or.                                                   0:38:14

Silver: Jade Bouthillier, Portland, Or.                                                    0:43:78

Bronze: Esther Agan, Portland, Or.                                                         0:46:83

 

Stnd 300M Time Male Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                           0:34:07

Silver: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    0:34:41

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    0:38:05

Mitchell Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                                0:54:98

 

Stnd 300M Time Male Div II (14+) 

Gold: Tj Lomac, Portland, Or.                                                              0:41:34

Silver: Curtis Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    1:34:15

 

Stnd 300M Time Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold:  Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                               0:38:46

 

Stnd 5000M Pack Female Div II (14+)

Gold:  Angela Officer, Portland, Or.                                                  13:25:45

Silver: Naomi Agan, Portland, Or.                                                      14:20:00

 

Stnd 5000M Pack Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                              11:58:00

 

Track 300 Time Trial Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold:  Angela Officer, Portland, Or.                                                    0:37:74

Silver: Naomi Agan, Portland, Or.                                                        0:43:00