Results - 2009

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Mt. Hood Community College

Gresham, Oregon

July 12th, 2009

  10K Female Div II (14+) – Criterium

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR

  10K Female Div III (40&U) – Criterium

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Teddie Matteson; Portland, OR

          Silver  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR

        Bronze  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR

  10K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

  5K Female Div II (14&U) – Criterium

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR

  5K Female Div III (40&U) – Criterium

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Teddie Matteson; Portland, OR

          Silver  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR

        Bronze  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR

  5K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

  5K Male Div III (40&U) – Criterium

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR

Powell Valley Elementary

Gresham, Oregon

July 11th, 2009

  Banked Track 10000M Male Div II (14+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

          Silver  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR

  Banked Track 1500M Time Trial Female Div III (40+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                         4:16.46

          Silver  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR                                                                                                  4:38.59

  Banked Track 1500M Time Trial Male (7&U)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Jason Pierce; , OR

  Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 1 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

  Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div I (13&U)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Faith Offerman; Boring, OR                                                                                                             39.95

          Silver  Teneah Rushen; Portland, OR                                                                                                          41.22

  Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div II (14+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR                                                                                                           37.54

  Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div III (40+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                            47.73

          Silver  Teddie Matteson; Portland, OR                                                                                                        48.13

        Bronze  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR                                                                                                     49.05

  Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male (7&U)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Jason Pierce; , OR                                                                                                                          56.59

  Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male Div I (13&U)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Devin Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                           35.04

          Silver  Dante Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                           35.24

  Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male Div II (14+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Dominique Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                    32.52

          Silver  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR                                                                                                       33.65

  Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male Div III (40+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                           35.25

  Banked Track 3000M Female Div I (13&U)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Faith Offerman; Boring, OR                                                                                                          9:18.34

          Silver  Teneah Rushen; Portland, OR

  Banked Track 3000M Male Div I (13&U)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Dominique Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                 6:19.08

          Silver  Dante Meade; Milwaukie, OR

        Bronze  Devin Meade; Milwaukie, OR

  Banked Track 3000M Male Div II (14+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

          Silver  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR

  Banked Track 5000M Male Div II (14+)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR

  Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 2 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Oaks Amusement Park

Portland, Oregon

July 11-12, 2009

  26 – 45 Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                               135

  46 & Up Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  David Warren; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                              133

          Silver  Sheri Peterson; Portland, OR                                                                                                             123

  8 & Under Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Annie Mackay; PORTLAND, OR                                                                                                         114

  8 & Under Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                     128

          Silver  Cecilia Welsh; Portland, OR                                                                                                               136

  9 – 25 Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR                                                                                                            101

          Silver  Sean Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         117

        Bronze  Kelsey Kolibaba; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                         111

  B & C 11 and Up Singles

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Tasha Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                              2

          Silver  Mckenzie Leclair; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           3

        Bronze  Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                1

  B & C 12 & Under Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Adelaide Holenstein; happy valley, OR                                                                                               110

          Silver  Ryan Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         116

  B & C 13 & Up Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Fred Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         115

  B & C Standard Qualifiers Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR                                                                                                            101

          Silver  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                               135

  B 10 & Under Singles

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Emily Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                               3

          Silver  Sophia Gilbert; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                   4

        Bronze  Katie Pierce; Springfield, OR                                                                                                                 5

                4  Annie Christofferson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                         2

                5  Franziska Buchsteiner; Eugene, OR                                                                                                        1

  Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 3 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

  Creative Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                        1

  Elem/Soph C 13 & Under Figures

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Tasha Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           106

          Silver  Mckenzie Leclair; Springfield, OR                                                                                                       112

        Bronze  Brooke Moriarty; Oakridge, OR                                                                                                          119

  Juv B 11 & Under Figures

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Alyx Mowder; Springfield, OR                                                                                                            120

          Silver  Sophia Gilbert; Eugene, OR                                                                                                               107

        Bronze  Mckenzie Stuart; Springfield, OR                                                                                                        130

                4  Megan Meier; Springfield, OR                                                                                                            118

                5  Katie Pierce; Springfield, OR                                                                                                              124

                6  Annie Mackay; PORTLAND, OR                                                                                                         114

                6  Emily Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           105

                8  Franziska Buchsteiner; Eugene, OR                                                                                                    103

                9  Mikayla Weiszbrod; Springfield, OR                                                                                                   134

               10  Annie Christofferson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                      104

               11  Dazie Poindexter; Junction City, OR                                                                                                   125

  Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet Figures

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Sheri Peterson; Portland, OR                                                                                                             123

          Silver  Arianne MacDougall; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                    113

        Bronze  Mary Ellen Reed; Portland, OR                                                                                                           127

  Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet Solo Dance

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Jeanne Neale; Portland, OR                                                                                                               121

          Silver  Douglas Bechtel; Cornelius, OR                                                                                                         102

  Prim/Juv/Elem Singles

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Tasha Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                              2

          Silver  Mckenzie Leclair; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           4

        Bronze  Sophia Gilbert; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                   3

                4  Franziska Buchsteiner; Eugene, OR                                                                                                        1

                5  Anne McKay; , OR                                                                                                                                6

  Rink Rats Jam Skate 10 & Under (Boys and Girls)

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Kai Newcomb; , OR

          Silver  Lukas Bernardes; Gresham, OR

        Bronze  Jason Pierce; , OR

  Rink Rats Jam Skate 11-15

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Charlie Bernardes; Gresham, OR

        Bronze  Noah Bowers; Beaverton, OR

  Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 4 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

  Rink Rats Jam Skate 16-20

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Spencer Hunt; Portland, OR

          Silver  Amy Davis; , OR

  Rink Rats Jam Skate 21 and Over

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Nickolas Roberts; Milwaukie, OR

          Silver  Adam Evans; , OR

        Bronze  Cody Doughtery; , OR

  Standard Qualifier 10 & Under Figures

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Ryan Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         116

          Silver  Cecilia Welsh; Portland, OR                                                                                                               136

        Bronze  Chloe Toney; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                  132

                4  Adelaide Holenstein; happy valley, OR                                                                                               110

                5  Michaela Opdyke; Springfield, OR                                                                                                      122

                5  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                     128

  Standard Qualifier 10 & Under Singles

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Mckenzie Stuart; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           3

          Silver  Cecilia Welsh; Portland, OR                                                                                                                   6

        Bronze  Michaela Opdyke; Springfield, OR                                                                                                         2

                4  Alyx Mowder; Springfield, OR                                                                                                                1

                5  Chloe Toney; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                     4

                6  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                        5

  Standard Qualifier 11 & Over Singles

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Jennifer Hall; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                    1

          Silver  Quincy Summerlin; Eugene, OR                                                                                                             2

  Standard Qualifier 11 & Up No Turns Figures

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Kathy Reed; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                 126

          Silver  David Warren; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                              133

        Bronze  Fred Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         115

                4  Douglas Bechtel; Cornelius, OR                                                                                                         102

  Standard Qualifier 11 & Up With Turns Figures

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Jennifer Hall; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                108

          Silver  Kelsey Kolibaba; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                         111

  Standard Qualifier B & C Figures

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  Quincy Summerlin; Eugene, OR                                                                                                          131

          Silver  Aura Hernandez Reed; Gresham, OR                                                                                                  109

        Bronze  Sean Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         117

  Team Dance Qualifiers

          Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

           Gold  David Warren; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                              133

  Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 4 of 5