Results - 2005

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

  Boys 10&U 100M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Benjamin White; Tigard, OR                                                                                                             15.78

              2    Mathew Shoun; Scapoose, OR                                                                                                        16.18

              3    Hutu Spencer; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                           16.34

              4    Peirce Dunn; Camas, WA                                                                                                                17.61

              0    Mike Dixon; Vancouver, WA

                    Andrew Kirvin-Quamme; Portland, OR

  Boys 10&U 1500M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Peirce Dunn; Camas, WA                                                                                                             7:09.04

  Boys 10&U 200M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Benjamin White; Tigard, OR                                                                                                             32.82

              2    Hutu Spencer; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                           34.25

              3    Mathew Shoun; Scapoose, OR                                                                                                        34.72

              4    Cole Zink; Tygh Valley, OR                                                                                                              35.12

              5    Peirce Dunn; Camas, WA                                                                                                                38.52

                    Andrew Kirvin-Quamme; Portland, OR

                    Warren Edmondson; Vancouver, WA

  Boys 10&U 400M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Benjamin White; Tigard, OR                                                                                                          1:12.90

              2    Cole Zink; Tygh Valley, OR                                                                                                           1:17.97

              3    Peirce Dunn; Camas, WA                                                                                                             1:29.25

                    Warren Edmondson; Vancouver, WA

  Boys 10&U 800M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Cole Zink; Tygh Valley, OR                                                                                                           3:25.47

              2    Peirce Dunn; Camas, WA                                                                                                             3:36.01

                    Warren Edmondson; Vancouver, WA

  Boys 10&U Long Jump

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Andrew Kirvin-Quamme; Portland, OR                                                                                              11’8”

              2    Hutu Spencer; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                         11’3.5”

  Boys 10&U Shotput

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Elliot Bixby; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                           20’5.5”

                    Elliot Bixby; Milwaukie, OR

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 1 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

  Boys 11-12  200M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Adair Clark; Portland, OR                                                                                                                34.03

              2    Will Zink; Tygh Valley, OR                                                                                                               35.66

  Boys 11-12  400M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Adair Clark; Portland, OR                                                                                                             1:18.30

              2    Will Zink; Tygh Valley, OR                                                                                                            1:21.47

  Boys 11-12  Shotput

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Adair Clark; Portland, OR                                                                                                              22’9.5”

  Boys 13-14  100M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Evan Obrist; Mcminnville, OR                                                                                                          13.37

                    Adair Clark; Portland, OR

  Boys 13-14  1500M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Sean Reilly; Potland, OR                                                                                                              5:06.98

              2    Dylan Paulk; Potland, OR                                                                                                             5:46.26

  Boys 13-14  200M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Robbie Magill; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                    25.69

              2    Sean Reilly; Potland, OR                                                                                                                 27.99

  Boys 13-14  400M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Robbie Magill; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                 1:00.80

              2    Evan Obrist; Mcminnville, OR                                                                                                       1:02.38

              3    Sean Reilly; Potland, OR                                                                                                              1:03.11

  Boys 13-14  800M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Sean Reilly; Potland, OR                                                                                                              2:50.44

                    Dylan Paulk; Potland, OR

  Boys 13-14  Long Jump

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Robbie Magill; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                     16’5”

  Girls 10&U 100M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Kiri Guthridge; Portland, OR                                                                                                            16.21

              2    Ginalyn Bowlds; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                       16.25

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 2 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

              3    Cassidy Sommers-Rice; Portland, OR                                                                                              16.65

              4    Liana Bernard; Portland, OR                                                                                                            16.68

              5    Brooke Graham; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                         16.95

              6    Anna Graham; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                            17.78

              7    Sarah Swanson; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                  17.94

              8    Joanie Hoffmeister; Portland, OR                                                                                                    19.22

  Girls 10&U 200M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Brooke Graham; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                         36.09

              2    Anna Graham; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                            39.16

              3    Kara Jannsen; Portland, OR                                                                                                            46.03

              0    Liana Bernard; Portland, OR

  Girls 10&U 400M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Kara Jannsen; Portland, OR                                                                                                          1:35.30

              2    Sarah Swanson; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                               1:38.33

  Girls 10&U Long Jump

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Kiri Guthridge; Portland, OR                                                                                                             10’7”

              2    Chancy Burton; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                  11′

              2    Sarah Swanson; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                               9’3.25”

              3    Joanie Hoffmeister; Portland, OR                                                                                                          9′

  Girls 10&U Shotput

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Joanie Hoffmeister; Portland, OR                                                                                                     17’4”

              2    Sarah Swanson; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                               15’3.5”

  Girls 11-12  1500M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Silvie Andrews; Boring, OR                                                                                                           7:05.97

                    Ashley Walker; Vancouver, WA

  Girls 11-12  200M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Silvie Andrews; Boring, OR                                                                                                             41.76

  Girls 11-12  400M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Silvie Andrews; Boring, OR                                                                                                           1:25.26

                    Ashley Walker; Vancouver, WA

  Girls 11-12  800M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 3 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

              1    Silvie Andrews; Boring, OR                                                                                                           3:36.08

  Girls 11-12  Discus

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Caitlyn Curtis; Portland, OR                                                                                                            64’11”

              2    Sarah Hager; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              53’7”

  Girls 11-12  High Jump

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Caitlyn Curtis; Portland, OR                                                                                                              3’10”

              2    Danielle Baucom; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                 4’2″

  Girls 11-12  Shotput

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Stephanie Bixby; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                     28’11”

              2    Caitlyn Curtis; Portland, OR                                                                                                         28’8.75”

                    Steffany Bixby; Milwaukie, OR

  Girls 13-14  100M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Maddison Stapleson; Portland, OR                                                                                                  13.62

              2    Tabitha Guthridge; Portland, OR                                                                                                      14.22

              3    Hannah Trigg; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                    14.23

                    Tegan Clark; Portland, OR

  Girls 13-14  200M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Hannah Trigg; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                    29.21

              2    Maddison Stapleson; Portland, OR                                                                                                  29.91

                    Tegan Clark; Portland, OR

  Girls 13-14  400M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Tabitha Guthridge; Portland, OR                                                                                                   1:13.54

  Girls 13-14  Discus

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Tegan Clark; Portland, OR                                                                                                               87’5”

  Girls 13-14  Long Jump

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Hannah Trigg; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                     13’2″

              2    Chancy Burton; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                  11′

  Girls 13-14  Shotput

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Tegan Clark; Portland, OR                                                                                                                   36′

              2    Tabitha Guthridge; Portland, OR                                                                                                    29’8.5”

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 4 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

  Mens 15-18  100M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Doyle Griffin jr; Portland, OR                                                                                                           12.54

              2    Justin Longtain; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         12:58

                    Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR

  Mens 15-18  110M HH

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Doyle Griffin jr; Portland, OR                                                                                                           15.44

              2    Mike Dixon; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                            17.84

  Mens 15-18  1500M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Jared Swehostky; Stayton, OR                                                                                                     4:09.90

              2    Mitchell Fennimore; Aloha, OR                                                                                                      4:44.60

  Mens 15-18  2000M STEEPLE CHASE

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Bryce Madison; Colton, OR                                                                                                          9:48.42

  Mens 15-18  200M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Doyle Griffin jr; Portland, OR                                                                                                           24.92

              0    Justin Longtain; Gresham, OR

  Mens 15-18  3000M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    James Robinson; Coos Bay, OR                                                                                                  9:13.25

              0    Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, OR

  Mens 15-18  3000M STEEPLE CHASE

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Jared Swehostky; Stayton, OR                                                                                                   10:34.51

  Mens 15-18  3000M WALK

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR

  Mens 15-18  400M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Justin Longtain; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         58.02

  Mens 15-18  5000M

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              2    Jared Swehostky; Stayton, OR                                                                                                   17.27.51

  Mens 15-18  5000M WALK

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

              1    Jared Swehostky; Stayton, OR                                                                                                   23:01.86

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 5 of 29

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

0    Phil Kron; Portland, OR

Mens 15-18  800M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Bryce Madison; Colton, OR

Mens 15-18  DISCUS

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    McCullough Crawford; Portland, OR                                                                                               119’4″

2    Chase Burton; Aloha, OR                                                                                                               116’8″

3    Robert Tarr; Arch Cape, OR                                                                                                            116’6″

Luke Guthridge; Portland, OR                                                                                                         87’11’

Jordan Seitz; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                 102’5″

Adam Peulen; Salem, OR

Taylor Reiling; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                        111’2″

0    Steve Phillips; Beaverton, OR

0    Jeff Hunt; Boring, OR                                                                                                                    112’8″

Mens 15-18  HAMMER

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Mike Weiand; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                          104’1″

Adam Peulen; Salem, OR

Mens 15-18  HIGH JUMP

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Wesley Collett; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      6’4″

2    Kai Ojala; Portland, OR                                                                                                                      6’4″

3    Joseph Gobel; Banks, OR                                                                                                                    6′

4    Doyle Griffin jr; Portland, OR                                                                                                             5’8″

5    Mike Dixon; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                                 5′

6    Markus Ojala; Portland, OR                                                                                                                5’2″

7    Mitchell Fennimore; Aloha, OR                                                                                                           5’2″

Blaine Hoogenboam; Portland, OR                                                                                                       nh

Mens 15-18  JAVELIN

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Mark Adams; Portland, OR                                                                                                             175′”1

2    Andrew Bogrand; Portland, OR                                                                                                          157′

3    Jeff Hunt; Boring, OR                                                                                                                    156’9″

4    McCullough Crawford; Portland, OR                                                                                               139’4″

6    Taylor Reiling; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                      116’11”

7    Luke Guthridge; Portland, OR                                                                                                         107’8″

Adam Peulen; Salem, OR

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 6 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

Mens 15-18  LONG JUMP

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Emanuel Magana; Keizer, OR                                                                                                        19’4.5”

2    Doyle Griffin jr; Portland, OR                                                                                                           18’3”

3    Mike Dixon; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        17’10.5”

4    Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                         12′.25”

Mens 15-18  POLE VAULT

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Christopher Martin Garza; Banks, OR                                                                                                   13′

2    Michael Bishop; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                         12’6″

3    Curtis Houghton; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                    11′

4    Neale Teasdale; , OR                                                                                                                          11′

Mike Dixon; Vancouver, WA

Mens 15-18  SHOTPUT

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Taylor Reiling; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                          44’6”

2    Andy Munsey; Prineville, OR                                                                                                       44’1.25”

3    Jordan Seitz; Aloha, OR                                                                                                              39’8.75”

4    Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                         24’9.5”

Mens 15-18  TRIPLE JUMP

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Emanuel Magana; Keizer, OR                                                                                                           40’1″

2    Christopher Martin Garza; Banks, OR                                                                                         38-113/4″

3    Rick Freeman; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                35’3″

Mens 15-18  WEIGHT THROW

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Chase Burton; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                 41’9”

2    Adam Peulin; Salem,                                                                                                                    38’9.5”

3    Andy Munsey; Prineville, OR                                                                                                            38’6”

Adam Peulen; Salem, OR

Mens 19-29  100M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Bradley Benson; Hillsboro, OR

Mens 19-29  200M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Michael(Jeremy) Maly; Corbett, OR                                                                                                  22.02

2    Kathy Byrne; , OR                                                                                                                           23.22

Mens 19-29  3000M STEEPLE CHASE

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 7 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

1    John Golden; North Plains, OR                                                                                                   10:40.88

Mens 19-29  400M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Kathy Byrne; , OR                                                                                                                           51.24

Mens 19-29  5000M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Edward Fieberling; Beaverton, OR                                                                                               16:10.43

0    Shasta Little; , OR

Alejandro Dominguez-Morales; Portland, OR

Mens 19-29  5000M WALK

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    terran Swehosky; , OR                                                                                                                23;19.04

0    Shasta Little; , OR

Mens 19-29  800M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Terry Shaner; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                         2:27.60

2    Adrian Caputo; Portland, OR                                                                                                        2:44.39

Mens 19-29  DISCUS

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                                                                                             108’1/2

Mens 19-29  HAMMER

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                                                                                          192’41/2″

Mens 19-29  HIGH JUMP

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Virginia Bohlander; Portland, OR                                                                                                        6’4″

Wesley Collett; Lake Oswego, OR

Mens 19-29  JAVELIN

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Garrett Milojevich; Portland, OR

Mens 19-29  LONG JUMP

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Virginia Bohlander; Portland, OR                                                                                                      21’7”

Bradley Benson; Hillsboro, OR

Mens 19-29  SHOTPUT

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Garrett Milojevich; Portland, OR

Mens 19-29  TRIPLE JUMP

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 8 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

0    Virginia Bohlander; Portland, OR

Mens 30-34  100M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Keoni Mchone; Milwaukie, OR

Mens 30-34  1500M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    John Hlavacs; Potland, OR                                                                                                           4:44.80

Mens 30-34  200M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Keoni Mchone; Milwaukie, OR

Mens 30-34  400M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Cory Erickson; The Dalles, OR

Mens 30-34  800M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Russ Banton; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                          2:07.62

2    John Hlavacs; Potland, OR                                                                                                           2:13.96

Mens 30-34  DISCUS

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                                                                                               138’8″

2    Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                                                                                            106’6″

3    Kirby Gleason; Portland, OR                                                                                                        84’51/2″

Mens 30-34  HAMMER

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                                                                                      140’5 1/2″

Mens 30-34  POLE VAULT

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Allen Heinly; Bend, OR

Mens 30-34  SHOTPUT

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Kirby Gleason; Portland, OR                                                                                                          29’11”

Mens 35-39  100M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Art Anderson; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                          11.26

Mens 35-39  110M HH

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Andrew Jannsen; Portland, OR                                                                                                        16.01

Mens 35-39  200M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                    Page 9 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

1    Art Anderson; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                          22.51

Mens 35-39  400M IH

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Andrew Jannsen; Portland, OR                                                                                                     1:01.87

Mens 35-39  5000M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    John King; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                              15:59.19

Mens 35-39  DISCUS

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Jason Palmer; Heppner, OR                                                                                                             95’4″

Mens 35-39  HIGH JUMP

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Andrew Jannsen; Portland, OR                                                                                                          5’6”

Mens 35-39  SHOTPUT

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Jason Palmer; Heppner, OR

Mens 40-44  100M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Davis Hull; Portland, OR                                                                                                                 13.69

Mens 40-44  1500M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Kevin Paulk; Portland, OR                                                                                                            4:10.00

Joe Dudman; Portland, OR

Mens 40-44  200M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Robert Reed; , OR                                                                                                                          25.45

2    Byron Sweeney; Aloha, OR                                                                                                             26.65

Mark Phillips; Portland, OR

Mens 40-44  3000M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Sovijtj Pou; , OR                                                                                                                        10:51.74

Mens 40-44  3000M STEEPLE CHASE

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Tim Becken; Portland, OR

Mens 40-44  400M

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                        53.41

2    Robert Reed; , OR                                                                                                                          58.85

Mark Phillips; Portland, OR

Tuesday, July 12, 2005        Page 10 of 29

 

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Mens 40-44  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Kevin Paulk; Portland, OR                                                                                                            2:01.55

 

  Mens 40-44  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Rick Hebb; Boring, OR                                                                                                                   99’11”

 

  Mens 40-44  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Rick Hebb; Boring, OR                                                                                                                    85’5″

 

  Mens 40-44  HIGH JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Davis Hull; Portland, OR                                                                                                                    4’4”

 

  Mens 40-44  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Daniel Scott; Seattle, WA                                                                                                               148’5”

 

              2    Rick Hebb; Boring, OR                                                                                                                  120’3”

 

  Mens 40-44  LONG JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                         19’5″

 

  Mens 40-44  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Rick Hebb; Boring, OR                                                                                                                       32′

 

  Mens 45-49  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Doug Mathias; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                         13.66

 

              2    Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                                                                                            20.96

 

  Mens 45-49  110M HH

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                                                                                            19.05

 

  Mens 45-49  1500M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Chuck Coats; Forest Grove, OR                                                                                                    4:11.40

 

              2    Nikita Trofimov; , OR                                                                                                                    5:02.75

 

                    Russell Zornick; Vancouver, WA

 

  Mens 45-49  200M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Doug Mathias; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                         27.22

 

              0    Corleigh Stixrud; Portland, OR

 

              0    Ed boyle; Beaverton, OR

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 11 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Mens 45-49  3000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Chuck Coats; Forest Grove, OR                                                                                                    9:02.57

 

  Mens 45-49  3000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Dave Cook; Oak hills, CA                                                                                                           11:16.98

 

  Mens 45-49  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Pat Swehosky; Stayton, OR                                                                                                        24:30.27

 

  Mens 45-49  400M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Mike Andrews; Boring, OR

 

  Mens 45-49  5000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Jeff Kruse; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                          25:37.03

 

  Mens 45-49  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Grant Buehler; Monmouth, OR                                                                                                      2:23.80

 

                    Russell Zornick; Vancouver, WA

 

  Mens 45-49  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Ray Burton; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                   155’8″

 

              2    Corleigh Stixrud; Portland, OR                                                                                                         81’8″

 

              0    Ed boyle; Beaverton, OR

 

                    Joe Myers; Aloha, OR

 

  Mens 45-49  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Ray Burton; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                   148’4″

 

                    Joe Myers; Aloha, OR

 

  Mens 45-49  HIGH JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Louis Baucom; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                        5′

 

  Mens 45-49  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Corleigh Stixrud; Portland, OR                                                                                                       114’3”

 

  Mens 45-49  POLE VAULT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Louis Baucom; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                      13′

 

              2    Tom Rosenthal; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                           12′

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 12 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Mens 45-49  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Corleigh Stixrud; Portland, OR                                                                                                      32’4.5”

 

              2    Anthony Bardi; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        30’9.5”

 

              3    Terry Luchs; Portland, OR                                                                                                                   30′

 

  Mens 45-49  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Ray Burton; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                47’11.5”

 

  Mens 50-54  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Kenneth Templin; Waldport, OR                                                                                                       13.45

 

              2    Randy Rice; portland, OR                                                                                                                13.66

 

                    Marcus Irving; Portland, OR

 

  Mens 50-54  1500M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Keith Schramm; ,                                                                                                                         5:31.69

 

              2    Erik Ojala; Portland, OR                                                                                                               4:51.71

 

              3    Tim Goodman; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        5:31.69

 

                    James Stasiak; Lebanon, OR

 

  Mens 50-54  200M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Richard Douglas; Gresham, OR                                                                                                       25.02

 

              0    Jed Sele; Beaverton, OR

 

  Mens 50-54  3000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Jim Satterfield; Portland, OR                                                                                                      11:29.62

 

  Mens 50-54  3000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Scott Kessler; Portland, OR                                                                                                        13:01.25

 

                    Jim Satterfield; Portland, OR

 

  Mens 50-54  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Pat Detloff; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                      15:36.04

 

              2    Robert Frank; Banks, OR                                                                                                            16:01.13

 

  Mens 50-54  400M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Daniel Skorniak; Springfield, OR                                                                                                     59.95

 

              0    Jed Sele; Beaverton, OR

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 13 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Mens 50-54  5000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    James Stasiak; Lebanon, OR

 

  Mens 50-54  5000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Pat Detloff; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                      26:57.38

 

              2    Robert Frank; Banks, OR                                                                                                            27:17.37

 

              3    Annie Mackay; Portland, OR                                                                                                       28:14.57

 

  Mens 50-54  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    James Stasiak; Lebanon, OR                                                                                                        2:40.29

 

              2    Tim Goodman; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        2:42.23

 

  Mens 50-54  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Jan Grigsby; Milwaukie , OR                                                                                                            86’3″

 

                    Vincent Gould; Sherwood, OR

 

                    Steve Banton; Bend, OR

 

  Mens 50-54  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Jan Grigsby; Milwaukie , OR                                                                                                        67’71/2″

 

  Mens 50-54  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Steve Banton; Bend, OR                                                                                                              136’10”

 

              2    Vincent Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                         31’5”

 

  Mens 50-54  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Vincent Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                         11’9”

 

              1    Steve Banton; Bend, OR                                                                                                                  44’3”

 

              2    Jan Grigsby; Milwaukie , OR                                                                                                         28’6.5”

 

  Mens 50-54  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Vincent Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       31’8.5”

 

              1    Jan Grigsby; Milwaukie , OR                                                                                                           7’8.5”

 

  Mens 55-59  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Mark Lesniak; Prairie City, OR                                                                                                         12.72

 

  Mens 55-59  1500M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                                                                                      5:12.43

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 14 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

              0    Keith Schramm; Lake oswego, OR

 

  Mens 55-59  200M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Mark Lesniak; Prairie City, OR                                                                                                         25.15

 

  Mens 55-59  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Dave Walter; woodburn, OR                                                                                                        25:38.92

 

  Mens 55-59  5000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Greg Jacob; Hillsboro, OR

 

  Mens 55-59  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                                                                                      2:38.16

 

  Mens 55-59  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Bruce Cathery; Portland, OR                                                                                                           116’4″

 

                    Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA

 

  Mens 55-59  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Todd Taylor; Molalla, OR                                                                                                                161’7″

 

              2    Rod Miller; Forest Grove, OR                                                                                                  102’11 1/2″

 

  Mens 55-59  HIGH JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Sig Jensen; Portland, OR                                                                                                                4’10”

 

              2    Mark Wysong; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      4’6”

 

  Mens 55-59  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Ray Milojevich; Portland, OR                                                                                                        119’11”

 

              2    Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                    108’8”

 

  Mens 55-59  LONG JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Steve Wennerlind; Troutdale, OR

 

  Mens 55-59  POLE VAULT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Brad Sunnes; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                                12′

 

                    Steve Wennerlind; Troutdale, OR

 

                    Dennis Phillips; Philomath, OR

 

                    Josef Pfister; Battle Ground, WA

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 15 of 29

 

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Mens 55-59  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Jerry Ford; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                40′.5”

 

              2    Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                 37’10.5”

 

              3    Ray Milojevich; Portland, OR                                                                                                         33’8.5”

 

  Mens 55-59  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Todd Taylor; Molalla, OR                                                                                                                58′.5”

 

              2    Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                      36’2”

 

  Mens 60-64  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Paul Edens; Silverton, OR                                                                                                               12.66

 

              2    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       15.73

 

  Mens 60-64  100M HH

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       21.13

 

  Mens 60-64  1500M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     6:36.32

 

  Mens 60-64  200M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Paul Edens; Silverton, OR                                                                                                               25.08

 

              2    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       30.39

 

              3    Dan Evers; Gaston, OR                                                                                                                   33.99

 

  Mens 60-64  3000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                   14:50.08

 

  Mens 60-64  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                              17:00.62

 

  Mens 60-64  300M IH

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       55.21

 

              2    Mackie Byrne; , OR                                                                                                                      1:05.52

 

  Mens 60-64  400M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     1;11.78

 

  Mens 60-64  5000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 16 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

              1    David Schmidlin; Forest Grove, OR                                                                                             23:39.58

 

              2    Mark Preston; Cornelius, OR                                                                                                       23:52.00

 

              3    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                   26:21.89

 

  Mens 60-64  5000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                              28:51.57

 

  Mens 60-64  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     2:49.16

 

              2    Ed Tanner; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              2:51.44

 

  Mens 60-64  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Norman Johnson; Salem, OR                                                                                                         107’6″

 

              2    Ora Banister; Paisley, OR                                                                                                                 95’7″

 

              3    Guy Storms; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                          95’41/2″

 

                    Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR

 

                    Don Mc Crea; Portland, OR

 

                    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR

 

  Mens 60-64  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Ora Banister; Paisley, OR                                                                                                                 68’9″

 

              2    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                    48’71/2″

 

  Mens 60-64  HIGH JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Jay Edwards; Salem, OR                                                                                                                   4’6”

 

              2    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                             4′

 

              3    Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                         3’10”

 

              3    Don Mc crea; Portland,                                                                                                                    3’10”

 

                    Don Mc Crea; Portland, OR

 

  Mens 60-64  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Gary Reddaway; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                152’5.5”

 

              2    Don Mc crea; Portland,                                                                                                                    99’4”

 

              3    Ora Banister; Paisley, OR                                                                                                                93’2”

 

              4    Ed Tanner; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                 89’1”

 

              5    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                      40’11”

 

                    Don Mc Crea; Portland, OR

 

  Mens 60-64  LONG JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 17 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

              1    Victor Chaney; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                     13’81/2″

 

              2    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                  10’111/2″

 

              3    Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                     10’61/4″

 

  Mens 60-64  POLE VAULT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Marco Lopez; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                              8’4′

 

                    Don Mc Crea; Portland, OR

 

  Mens 60-64  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Don Mc crea; Portland,                                                                                                                 33’9.5”

 

              2    Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                         29’1”

 

              3    Ora Banister; Paisley, OR                                                                                                                28’3”

 

              4    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                        23’3”

 

                    Don Mc Crea; Portland, OR

 

  Mens 60-64  TRIPLE JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Victor Chaney; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                     31’43/4″

 

              2    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                    22’91/2″

 

                    Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR

 

  Mens 60-64  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       19′.5”

 

  Mens 60-64 2000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     9:22.15

 

                    Ed Tanner; Gresham, OR

 

  Mens 65-69  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stanley Schmidt; Mcminnville, OR                                                                                                   14.23

 

              2    Michael Myles; Portland , OR                                                                                                          14.30

 

              3    Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              15.53

 

              4    Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                              18.50

 

  Mens 65-69  1500M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                           6:25.07

 

  Mens 65-69  200M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stanley Schmidt; Mcminnville, OR                                                                                                   28.92

 

              2    Michael Myles; Portland , OR                                                                                                          28.96

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 18 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

              3    Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              31.19

 

              4    Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                              38.16

 

  Mens 65-69  3000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                         12:56.20

 

              2    Jim Davis; Harrisburg, OR                                                                                                          13:15.25

 

  Mens 65-69  400M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                           1:15.92

 

              2    Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                           1:24.60

 

  Mens 65-69  5000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                         24:57.15

 

              2    Tom Hill; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                             22:57.18

 

  Mens 65-69  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                           3:07.65

 

  Mens 65-69  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                 140’6″

 

              2    Conrad Sundholm; West Linn, OR                                                                                                   136’2″

 

              3    Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                                                                                              134’10”

 

              4    John King; Portland, OR                                                                                                                100’7″

 

  Mens 65-69  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    John King; Portland, OR                                                                                                                  73’6”

 

  Mens 65-69  LONG JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Scott Swetnam; Gresham, OR                                                                                                             15′

 

              2    Norman MacLeod; Vancouver, WA                                                                                            14’10 1/2″

 

              3    Michael Myles; Portland , OR                                                                                                      14’4 3/4″

 

  Mens 65-69  POLE VAULT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Chuck Tompkins; , OR                                                                                                                       8’4″

 

  Mens 65-69  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                                                                                                 36’8”

 

              2    Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                   31’6”

 

              3    John King; Portland, OR                                                                                                                  25’5”

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 19 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Mens 65-69  TRIPLE JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Scott Swetnam; Gresham, OR                                                                                                    31’113/4″

 

              2    Norman MacLeod; Vancouver, WA                                                                                               30’91/2″

 

  Mens 65-69  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    John King; Portland, OR                                                                                                                  22’4”

 

  Mens 70-74  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Ronald Brown; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                           14.63

 

                    Jack Coy; Tillamook, OR

 

  Mens 70-74  200M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR

 

                    Jack Coy; Tillamook, OR

 

                    Ronald Brown; Corvallis, OR

 

                    Joe Hoffman; Salem, OR

 

  Mens 70-74  400M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Jack Coy; Tillamook, OR

 

                    Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

 

  Mens 70-74  5000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                                                                                         35:06.38

 

  Mens 70-74  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

 

  Mens 70-74  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                                                                                      135″

 

              2    C Gary Loosli; Warren, OR                                                                                                             103’4″

 

              3    Owen Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                              96’5″

 

  Mens 70-74  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                                                                                    121’9″

 

              2    Owen Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                              95’6″

 

  Mens 70-74  HIGH JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                 4′

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 20 of 29

 

 

 

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

Mens 70-74  JAVELIN

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    C Gary Loosli; Warren, OR                                                                                                             116’8”

 

2    Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                                                                                    113’8”

 

3    Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                            71’8”

 

Owen Sabin; Milwaukie, OR

 

Mens 70-74  LONG JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR

 

Mens 70-74  POLE VAULT

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Tom Cowley; Portland, OR                                                                                                                 8’4″

 

Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR

 

Mens 70-74  SHOTPUT

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                                                                                   40’7.5”

 

2    Owen Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                                 34′

 

3    C Gary Loosli; Warren, OR                                                                                                               32’6”

 

Mens 70-74  TRIPLE JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR

 

Mens 70-74  WEIGHT THROW

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                                                                                         52′

 

2    Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                            40’4”

 

Owen Sabin; Milwaukie, OR

 

Mens 75-79  100M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Dennis Sullivan; Bend, OR                                                                                                              17.55

 

Mens 75-79  80M HH

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR

 

Mens 75-79  HIGH JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Ray Propst; Astoria, OR                                                                                                                    4’2”

 

2    Dennis Sullivan; Bend, OR                                                                                                               3’10”

 

Mens 75-79  JAVELIN

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Dennis Sullivan; Bend, OR                                                                                                                  83′

 

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 21 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

Ray Propst; Astoria, OR

 

Mens 75-79  LONG JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Dennis Sullivan; Bend, OR                                                                                                          11’5 1/2″

 

2    Ray Propst; Astoria, OR                                                                                                                   11’4′

 

Mens 75-79  POLE VAULT

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Dennis Sullivan; Bend, OR                                                                                                                 6’6″

 

Mens 75-79  TRIPLE JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Dennis Sullivan; Bend, OR                                                                                                             24’10”

 

Ray Propst; Astoria, OR

 

Mens 80-84  HIGH JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Gilbert Young; ,                                                                                                                                3’6”

 

Gilbert Young; Portland, OR

 

Mens 80-84  JAVELIN

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                                                                                        59’10”

 

2    Joe Mallon; ,                                                                                                                                      41′

 

Mens 80-84  POLE VAULT

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    John Cleveland; Bend, OR                                                                                                              7’1/2″

 

Mens 80-84  SHOTPUT

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                                                                                             21′

 

Mens 85-89  300M IH

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR

 

Mens 85-89  400M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR

 

Mens 85-89  800M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR

 

Mens 85-89  JAVELIN

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Joseph Mallon; Portland, OR

 

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 22 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

Mens 90-94  DISCUS

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    John Besson; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      35’7″

 

Womens 15-18  100M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Jennifer Kruse; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                         14.88

 

Womens 15-18  100M HH

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Becca Urbany; Damascus, OR

 

Womens 15-18  400M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Becca Urbany; Damascus, OR

 

Womens 15-18  DISCUS

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Lucy Cridland; Portland, OR                                                                                                              116′

 

2    Kristen Ellsberg; Vancouver, OR                                                                                                     114’4″

 

3    Ayla Tyson; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                               112′

 

4    Holly Reynolds; Portland, OR                                                                                                       108’10”

 

5    Jamie Coggins; Astoria, OR                                                                                                              108′

 

6    Kelsey Strot; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                 96′

 

Rebecca Rafferty; Scappoose, OR

 

Womens 15-18  HAMMER

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Kristen Ellsberg; Vancouver, OR                                                                                                 104’31/2

 

2    Ayla Tyson; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                             66’4″

 

Womens 15-18  JAVELIN

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Holly Reynolds; Portland, OR                                                                                                         108’8”

 

2    Kristen Ellsberg; Vancouver, OR                                                                                                    103’3”

 

3    Lucy Cridland; Portland, OR                                                                                                           80’11”

 

4    Jamie Coggins; Astoria, OR                                                                                                          77’9.5”

 

5    Tegan Clark; Portland, OR                                                                                                               76’2”

 

6    Caitlyn Curtis; Portland, OR                                                                                                           68’1.5”

 

Womens 15-18  LONG JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Becca Urbany; Damascus, OR                                                                                                    17’7.75”

 

Womens 15-18  POLE VAULT

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Sydney Blankinship; Portland, OR                                                                                                         9′

 

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 23 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

1    Jeff Mosley; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                               6’6″

 

2    Grant Mills; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                                    8′

 

2    Jason Gradner; Aloha, OR                                                                                                                    6′

 

3    Jennifer Kruse; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                           6’6″

 

Hannah Trigg; Battle Ground, WA

 

Womens 15-18  SHOTPUT

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Kristen Ellsberg; Vancouver, OR                                                                                                     37′.5”

 

2    Jamie Coggins; Astoria, OR                                                                                                        35’9.25”

 

3    Kelsey Strot; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              33’5”

 

4    Rebeccca Rafferty; ,                                                                                                                   31’2.25”

 

5    Jeff clark; Portland, OR                                                                                                              29’7.75”

 

6    Katrina Agarycheua; ,                                                                                                                  28’7.75”

 

7    Ayla Tyson; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                             28’2”

 

Rebecca Rafferty; Scappoose, OR

 

Katrina Agarycheva; Vancouver, WA

 

Womens 15-18  TRIPLE JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Becca Urbany; Damascus, OR

 

Womens 15-18  WEIGHT THROW

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Kristen Ellsberg; Vancouver, OR                                                                                                     41′.5”

 

2    Jamie Coggins; Astoria, OR                                                                                                                28′

 

3    Ayla Tyson; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                                24′

 

Womens 19-29  1500M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Maria Martel; ,                                                                                                                              5:52.31

 

2    Rachael Rizzo; ,                                                                                                                           6:56.47

 

0    Michel Wilson; Portland, OR

 

Rachel Rizzo; Troutdale, OR

 

Womens 19-29  2000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Michel Wilson; Portland, OR                                                                                                         8:38.53

 

Womens 19-29  200M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

0    Michel Wilson; Portland, OR

 

Womens 19-29  3000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Maria Markley; Portland, OR                                                                                                       15:23.58

 

Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 24 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

Womens 19-29  400M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

0    Michel Wilson; Portland, OR

 

Womens 19-29  5000M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

0    Tom Hartenstein; , OR

 

Womens 19-29  800M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

0    Michel Wilson; Portland, OR

 

Womens 19-29  JAVELIN

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Kate Buehler; Mcminnville, OR                                                                                                           131′

 

Womens 30-34  HIGH JUMP

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Peter Jazowick; Tigard, OR                                                                                                         4’10 1/2″

 

Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR

 

Womens 35-39  400M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Paula Leslie; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                            1:07.91

 

Womens 35-39  WEIGHT THROW

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Debbie Coggins; Astoria, OR                                                                                                         27’11”

 

Womens 40-44  100M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Linda Butler; Portland, OR                                                                                                               14.40

 

Womens 40-44  200M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Connie Graham; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                         28.77

 

2    Linda Butler; Portland, OR                                                                                                               28.81

 

Womens 40-44  3000M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Erin O’Halloran; , OR                                                                                                                  16:46.98

 

Womens 40-44  400M

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

1    Linda Butler; Portland, OR                                                                                                            1:08.34

 

Womens 40-44  400M IH

 

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

Linda Butler; Portland, OR

Tuesday, July 12, 2005        Page 25 of 29

 

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Womens 40-44  80M HH

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Linda Butler; Portland, OR                                                                                                               15.51

 

  Womens 45-49  3000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       32.13

 

  Womens 45-49  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Brian O’Halloran; , OR                                                                                                                 24:30.27

 

                    Irene Walter; Woodburn, OR

 

  Womens 50-54  3000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stefana Berceanu; Portland, OR                                                                                                  14:27.56

 

  Womens 50-54  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR

 

  Womens 50-54  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Stefana Berceanu; Portland, OR                                                                                                   3:31.08

 

  Womens 50-54  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR

 

  Womens 50-54  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                   28’10.5”

 

  Womens 50-54  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                        17’1”

 

  Womens 50-54  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                      19’10”

 

  Womens 55-59  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                    16.99

 

  Womens 55-59  1500M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                               9:32.26

 

  Womens 55-59  200M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 26 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

              1    Candy Puterbaugh; Portland, OR                                                                                                     30.81

 

                    Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA

 

  Womens 55-59  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Cyndy Goodman; Gresham, OR                                                                                                  24:22.39

 

  Womens 55-59  400M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Candy Puterbaugh; Portland, OR

 

  Womens 55-59  5000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR

 

  Womens 55-59  5000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Cyndy Goodman; Gresham, OR

 

  Womens 55-59  800M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Candy Puterbaugh; Portland, OR                                                                                                  2:43.99

 

  Womens 55-59  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Joyce Taylor; Molalla, OR                                                                                                              113’1″

 

  Womens 55-59  HIGH JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Cherie Potsklan; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                           2’8″

 

              1    Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                      3’6”

 

  Womens 55-59  LONG JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA                                                                                               11’7 1/2″

 

  Womens 55-59  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Joyce Taylor; Molalla, OR                                                                                                                41’3”

 

              2    Mary Knotts; Salem, OR                                                                                                                  20’3”

 

  Womens 65-69  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Marilyn Rickson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                          20.96

 

                    Becky Sisley; Eugene, OR

 

  Womens 65-69  3000M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Laura Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        16:46.97

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 27 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

  Womens 65-69  3000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Kaye Duncan; Portland, OR

 

  Womens 65-69  300M IH

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Becky Sisley; Eugene, OR

 

  Womens 65-69  5000M WALK

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Kaye Duncan; Portland, OR

 

  Womens 65-69  HIGH JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Becky Sisley; Eugene, OR

 

  Womens 65-69  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Becky Sisley; Eugene, OR                                                                                                            90’6.5”

 

              2    Laura Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                             47’9”

 

  Womens 65-69  POLE VAULT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Becky Sisley; Eugene, OR                                                                                                           6’9 3/4″

 

  Womens 70-74  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Sabra Cleveland; Bend, OR                                                                                                              44’7″

 

  Womens 75-79  100M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Melicent Whinston; Portland, OR                                                                                                     24.06

 

  Womens 75-79  DISCUS

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Patricia Osmon; Junction City, OR

 

  Womens 75-79  HAMMER

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Patricia Osmon; Junction City, OR

 

  Womens 75-79  JAVELIN

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Patricia Osmon; Junction City, OR                                                                                                 40’7.5”

 

  Womens 75-79  LONG JUMP

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Melicent Whinston; Portland, OR                                                                                                   7’43/4″

 

  Womens 75-79  SHOTPUT

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 28 of 29

 

2005 State Games of Oregon Track & Field Results

 

              1    Melicent Whinston; Portland, OR                                                                                                      16’5”

 

                    Patricia Osmon; Junction City, OR

 

  Womens 75-79  WEIGHT THROW

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

              1    Patricia Osmon; Junction City, OR                                                                                                   20’3”

 

              2    Melicent Whinston; Portland, OR                                                                                                      19’5”

 

  Womens 80-84  1500M

 

       Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

 

                    Helen Lachman; Portland, OR

 

  Tuesday, July 12, 2005                                                                                                                                   Page 29 of 29