Results - 2008

2008 State Games of Oregon

Track and Field Results for Field Events

Held at Mount Hood Community College

Gresham Or.

June 12-13, 2008

 

Discus Female (15-18)

            Gold: Sharayah Kenady, Salem, Or.                                      109′ 2″

            Silver: Nicole Hedden, Oregon City, Or.                              101′ 1 1/2″

Bronze: Chelsea Whirledge, Mount Angel, Or.                      93′ 1″

 

Discus Female (19-29)

            Gold: Michelle Vance, Portland, Or.                                      81’ 5”

 

Discus Female (35-39)

            Gold: Janelle Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                                         56’ 4”

 

Discus Female (50-54)

            Gold: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                                  46’ 9”

 

Discus Male(13-14)

            Gold: Adair Clark, Portland, Or.                                            104′ 8 1/2″

           

Discus Male(15-18)

            Gold: Michael VanDoren, Albany, Or.                                  151′ 2″

            Silver: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                             117′ 7 1/2″

            Bronze: Erik Calhoon, Scappoose, Or.                                   117′ 2 1/2″

           

Discus Male (19-29)

            Gold: James Hill, Albany, Or.                                    132′ 7″

            Silver: Clint Moore, Moro, Or.                                               131′

Bronze: Derrick Gleason, Turner, Or.                         128′ 11″

           

Discus Male(30-34)

            Gold: Danny Barley, Halsey, Or.                                           102′ 3″

           

Discus Male(35-39)

            Gold: Jef Wood, Aumsville, Or.                                             130′ 2″

            Silver: Dean Barley, Saint Helens, Or.                                   105′ 4

            Bronze: Jason Palmer, Heppner, Or.                                       96′ 8″

Discus Male(40-44)

            Gold: Jeffrey Parrish, Beaverton, Or.                                     117’

            Silver: Richard Ward. Portland, Or.                                       116’11”

            Bronze: Rick Hebb, Boring, Or.                                             100’6”

 

Discus Male(45-49)

            Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                              93’11”

 

Discus Male(50-54)

            Gold:  Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                               170′ 8″             NMR

            Silver: Brian Valley, Beaverton, Or.                                       135′ 11″

           

Discus Male(55-59)

            Gold:  Patrick Ellsberg, Vancouver, Wa.                                117′ 7″

            Silver: Douglas Watson, Monument, Or.                                116′ 4″

           

Discus Male(60-64)

            Gold: Arnold Lane, Milwaukie, Or.                           114′ 0.5″

            Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                105′ 7.7″

            Bronze: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                     39′ 4.4″

           

Discus Male(65-69)

            Gold: Robert Ward, Portland, Or.                              131′ 3.5″

            Silver: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                    123′ 7.4″

            Bronze: Joe Meyers                                                     116 1.3″

           

Discus Male(70-74)

            Gold: Neil Saling, Portland, Or.                                 131′ 1.2″

            Silver: Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    115′ 7.4″

           

Discus Male(75-79)

            Gold: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                          94′ 8.2″

            Silver: John Greenlee, Troutdale, Or.                         74′ 6.8″

            Bronze: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                70′ 4.4″

           

Discus Male(80-84)

            Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             51′ 9.9″

 

Hammer Female (15-18)

            Gold: Nicole Hedden, Oregon City, Or.                    74′ 1″

 

Hammer Female (55-59)

            Gold: Joyce Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                114′ 10 1 1/2″              NMR

 

HammerMale (15-18)

            Gold: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                  127′ 9″

           

HammerMale (19-29)

            Gold:  Andy Munsey, Prineville, Or.                          150′ 1 1/2″

            Silver: Robert Barrett, Monmouth, Or.                       146′ 4 1/2″

           

HammerMale (30-34)

            Gold: Danny Barley, Halsey, Or.                               193′ 10″

           

HammerMale (35-39)

            Gold: Dean Barley, Saint Helens, Or.                        125′ 10″

 

HammerMale (50-54)

            Gold: Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                                171′ 5″                         NMR

 

HammerMale (55-59)

            Gold: Patrick Ellsberg, Vancouver, Wa.                     88′ 5 1/2

           

HammerMale (60-64)

            Gold: Todd Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                 170′ 3″                         NMR

            Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                88′ 2″

            Bronze: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                     42′ 10 1/2″

           

HammerMale (65-69)

            Gold: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                     95′ 11″

           

HammerMale (70-74)

            Gold: Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                     112′ 6″

            Silver: Jerry Jenson, Cave Junction, Or.                     72′ 5″

           

HammerMale (75-79)

            Gold:  Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                         92′ 10″

            Silver: John Greenlee, Troutdale, Or.                         69′ 7″

           

HammerMale (80-84)

            Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             61′ 3″

 

 

High Jump Female (11-12)

            Gold: Annika Holstrom, Sherwood, Or.                    3′ 6″

 

High Jump Female (40-44)

            Gold: Julie Toll, Keizer, Or.                                        4′ 3/4″                          NMR

 

High Jump Female (45-49)

            Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   4′ 4″                             NMR

 

High Jump Female (60-64)

            Gold: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Or.                    3′ 8″

 

High Jump Female (65-69)

            Gold: Becky Sisley, Eugene, Or.                                3′ 9 1/2″                       NMR

 

High JumpMale (15-18)

            Gold: Jon Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                           5′ 10″

           

High JumpMale (19-29)

            Gold:  Kyley Johnson, Portland, Or.                          7′ 1/4″

           

High JumpMale (30-34)

            Gold: Mack Sellers                                                     5′ 10″

           

High JumpMale (35-39)

            Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              5′ 1 1/4″

           

High JumpMale (40-44)

            Gold: Andrew Jannsen, Portland, Or.                                    5′ 7 3/4″

            Silver: Mike Toll, Keizer, Or.                                      5′ 4 1/2″

           

High JumpMale (45-49)

            Gold:  Michael Jaqua, Clackamas, Or.                        4′ 11 3/4″

           

High JumpMale (50-54)

            Gold: Billy McKinney, Portland, Or.                         4′ 10 1/4″

            Silver: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            3′ 11 1/4″

           

High JumpMale (60-64)

            Gold:  Jack Casey, Corvallis, Or.                                4′ 5 1/2″

            Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       3′ 9 1/2″

           

 

High JumpMale (65-69)

            Gold: Jack Kondrasuk, Portland, Or.                         3′ 9 1/2″

            Silver: Ora Banister, Mill City, Or.                             3′ 6 1/2″

           

High JumpMale (75-79)

            Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          4′ 4″                             NMR

            Silver: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                  3′ 11 1/4″

 

Javelin Female (15-18)           

            Gold: Julia Sheets, Portland, Or.                                107′ 3″

            Silver: Mariah Macauley, Eugene, Or.                       98′ 11″

Bronze: Allison Brown, Portland, Or.                        83′ 6″

 

Javelin Female (30-34)

            Gold: Laura Hanson, Wilsonville, Or.                        96′ 8″                           NMR

 

Javelin Female (45-49)

            Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   83′ 7″

 

Javelin Female (50-54)

            Gold:  Monica Kendall, Milwaukie, Or.                     123′ 9″

            Silver: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                     53′ 4″

 

Javelin Female (65-69)

            Gold: Becky Sisley, Eugene, Or.                                88′ 2″

 

Javelin Male (15-18)

            Gold: Trevor Harman, Beaverton, Or.                        165′ 5″

            Silver: Jacob Gianuzzi, West Linn, Or.                       162′ 6″

            Bronze: Austin Danielson, Portland, Or.                    156′ 8″

           

Javelin Male (19-29)

            Gold: Bryce Johnson, Gresham, Or.                           177′ 1″

 

Javelin Male (35-39)

            Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              105′ 1

           

Javelin Male (40-44)

            Gold: Rick Hebb, Boring, Or.                                    129′ 11″

            Silver: Chistian Sellers, Oregon City, Or.                   111′ 11″

           

 

Javelin Male (45-49)

            Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  130′ 11″

 

Javelin Male (50-54)

            Gold: Brian Valley, Beaverton, Or.                            158′

            Silver: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            90′ 7″

           

Javelin Male (55-59)

            Gold: Douglas Watson, Monument, Or.                     156′ 4″

           

Javelin Male (60-64)

            Gold:  Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                76′ 9″

            Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       32′ 5″

           

Javelin Male (65-69)

            Gold: Gary Stenlund, Battle Ground, Wa.                 168′ 8″

            Silver: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                    146′ 5″

            Bronze: Ora Banister, Mill City, Or.                           90′ 9″

           

Javelin Male (70-74)

            Gold:  Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    99′ 7″

           

Javelin Male (75-79)

Gold: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                   68′ 5″

            Silver: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                         65′ 6″

Bronze: John Nelson, Milwaukie, Or.             52′ 9″

 

Long Jump Female (10&U)

            Gold: Heaven-Ashley Shoun, Scappoose, Or.            8′ 4 1/2″

 

Long Jump Female(11-12)

            Gold: Alexandra Griffen, Beaverton, Or.                  13′ 7 1/2″

            Silver:  Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.               10′ 4 3/4″

 

Long Jump Female(13-14)

            Gold: Alexa Mull, Beaverton, Or.                              14′ 1 1/4″

            Silver: Ali Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.             12′ 7″

 

Long Jump Female (15-18)

            Gold: Kim Tune, Troutdale, Or.                                 15′ 10″

            Silver: Abby Allena, Aloha, Or.                                 15′ 1″

Bronze: Lyndsay Toll, Keizer, Or.                              13′ 10-1/2″

Long Jump Female (35-39)

            Gold: Janelle Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                             8′ 5 1/2″

 

Long Jump Female (45-49)

            Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   13′ 10″                         NMR

 

Long Jump Female (50-54)

            Gold: Deann Shultz,                                                   13′ 11 1/2″                   NMR

            Silver: Kathy Aney, Pendleton, Or.                            10′ 9″

 

Long Jump Female (60-64)

            Gold: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Wa.                   10′

 

Long Jump Female (80-84)

            Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    6′ 6″                             NMR

 

Long JumpMale (10&U)

            Gold: Jack Grundmeyer, Gresham, Or.                      11’6-1/4″

            Silver: Nathan Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.      10’4″

           

Long JumpMale (11-12)

            Gold:  Matthew Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                     14′ 1/2″

           

Long JumpMale (15-18)

            Gold: Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                          22′ 1-1/2″

            Silver: Jordan Gray, Sandy, Or.                                  21′ 4-1/4

            Bronze: Nico Matthews, West Linn, Or.                    20′ 1-1/2″

           

Long JumpMale (19-29)

            Gold: Jeremy Wallace, Medford, Or.                         16′ 4″

            Silver: Keith Wery, Canby, Or.                                  14′ 3″

            Bronze: Austin Mansfield, Portland, Or.                    11′ 5″

           

Long JumpMale (30-34)

            Gold: Anouxa Vixathep, Gresham, Or.                      20′ 6″

           

Long JumpMale (35-39)

            Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              16′ 2″

           

 

 

 

Long JumpMale (40-44)

            Gold: Brian Coushay, Beaverton, Or.                        20′ 6.5                         TMR

            Silver: Christopher Bates, Portland, Or.                     19′ 7 1/2″

            Bronze: Mike Toll, Keizer, Or.                                   18′ 10″

 

Long JumpMale (45-49)

            Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  14′ 11″

           

Long JumpMale (50-54)

            Gold:  William Aney, Pendleton, Or.                         16′ 11″                        NMR

           

Long JumpMale (60-64)

            Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        11′ 1 1/2″

           

Long JumpMale (65-69)

             Gold: Jack Kondrasuk, Portland, Or.                                    11′

            Silver: Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford, Or.                 10′ 6 1/2″

           

Long JumpMale (70-74)

            Gold: Norman MacLeod, Vancouver, Wa.                13′ 1″

           

Long JumpMale (75-79)

            Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          14′ 2″                            NMR

 

Pole Vault Female (15-18)     

            Gold: Moriah Roberge, Coos Bay, Or.                       11’ 6”

            Silver: Samantha Clark, North Bend, Or.                   11’

Bronze: Chelsea Boone, Salem, Or.                            10’ 6”

 

Pole Vault Female (19-29)

            Gold: Terra Schumacher, Sublimity, Or.                    11’

 

Pole Vault Female (50-54)

            Gold: Donna Schultz, Portland, Or.                           10’                               NMR

 

Pole VaultMale (13-14)

Gold: Matthew Miyamoto, Redmond, Or.                 11′ 6″  

 

Pole VaultMale (15-18)

            Gold: Jonathan Ericksen, Tualatin, Or.                       12′

            Gold: Dylan Vandehey, Beaverton, Or.                     12′

            Bronze: Matt Hidalgo, Banks, Or.                              10’

Pole VaultMale (30-34)

            Gold:, Jesse Rudelitsch Bend, Or.                              12′ 6″

            Silver: Joshua Gold, Portland, Or.                              11′ 0″

            Bronze: Thomas Sorenson, Bend, Or.            11′ 0″

 

Pole VaultMale (35-39)

            Gold: Timothy Vandehey, Beaverton, Or.                 11′ 6″

           

Pole VaultMale (50-54)

            Gold: Louis Baucom, La Center, Wa.                                    12′ 6″

            Silver: Brad McCuaig, Portland, Or.                          8′ 6″

           

Pole VaultMale (60-64)

            Gold: Josef Pfister, Battle Ground, Wa.                    10′ 6″

           

Pole VaultMale (70-74)

            Gold: Allen Morris, Canby, Or.                                  7′ 0″    

 

Pole VaultMale (75-79)

            Gold: Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                           8′ 6″                             NMR

           

Pole VaultMale (80-84)

            Gold: John Cleveland, Bend, Or.                               7′ 0″

 

Shot Put Female (15-18)        

            Gold: Jessi Lamain, Portland, Or.                               34′ 1-1/4″

            Silver: Chelsea Whirledge, Mount Angel, Or.            33′ 11-3/4″

Bronze: Sharayah Kenady, Salem, Or.                       33′ 7-1/4″

 

Shot Put Female (19-29)

            Gold: Michelle Vance, Portland, Or.                          29′ 8-1/2″

 

Shot Put Female (30-34)

            Gold: Johanna Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                   38′ 1 1/4″                     NMR

            Silver: Tamara Grigsby, Portland, Or.             25′ 3/4″

 

Shot Put Female (45-49)

            Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   23′ 11 3/4″

 

Shot Put Female (50-54)

            Gold: Monica Kendal, Milwaukie, Or.                       44′ 10 1/4″

            Silver: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                     19’ 4″

Shot Put Female (80-84)

            Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    15′ 4″                          NMR

 

Shotput Male (13-14)

            Gold: Adair Clark, Portland, Or.                                34′ 3″

           

Shotput Male (15-18)

            Gold:  Michael VanDoren, Albany, Or.                     51′ 2″

            Silver: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                 47′ 4-1/2″

            Bronze: Scott Wagers, Aumsville, Or.                        44′ 6-1/2″

           

Shotput Male (19-29)

Gold: Robert Barrett, Monmouth, Or.                        46′ 11-1/2″

            Silver: Jason Mentzer, Aumsville, Or.            43′ 2-1/2″

Bronze: Andy Munsey, Prineville, Or.                       41′ 2-1/2″

           

Shotput Male (35-39)

            Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              23′ 1/2″

           

Shotput Male (40-44)

            Gold:  Rick Hebb, Boring, Or.                                   30′ 5-1/2″

           

Shotput Male (50-54)

Gold: Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                                47′ 10-1/2″

            Silver: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            27′ 9-1/4″

           

Shotput Male (55-59)

            Gold: Jan Grigsby, Milwaukie, Or.                             25′ 7″

           

Shotput Male (60-64)

            Gold: Jerry Ford, Gresham, Or.                                  45′ 10 1/2″                   NMR

            Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                40′ 3/4″

            Bronze: Robert Caudill, Portland, Or.                        37′ 5 1/4″

           

Shotput Male (65-69)

            Gold:  Robert Ward, Portland, Or.                             42′ 3″                          NMR

            Silver: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                    37′ 2″

            Bronze: Joe Meyers                                                     30′ 7″

 

 

 

 

Shotput Male (70-74)

 

Gold: Neil Saling, Portland, Or.                                 39′ 2″

 

Silver: Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    37′ 4 1/4″

 

Bronze: Jerry Jenson, Cave Junction, Or.                   35′ 1 1/2″

 

 

 

Shotput Male (75-79)

 

Gold: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                          35′ 2 1/2″

 

Silver: Ray Guimary, Portland, Or.                            26′ 2 1/4″

 

 

Shotput Male (80-84)

 

Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             21′ 11″

 

 

 

Triple Jump Female (15-18)

 

Gold: Kim Tune, Troutdale, Or.                                 32′ 4-1/2″

 

 

 

Triple Jump Female (40-44)

 

Gold: Julie Toll, Keizer, Or.                                        27′ 5 1/4″

 

 

 

Triple Jump Male (15-18)

 

Gold: Ethan Moore, Moro, Or.                                   44′ 2 1/2″

 

Silver: Jordan Gray, Sandy, Or.                                  41′ 11″

 

Bronze: Nicholas Fox, Sandy, Or.                              38′ 5-1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (19-29)

 

Gold: Cliff Winburn, Canby, Or.                               44′ 10-1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (40-44)

 

Gold: Brian Coushay, Beaverton, Or.                        43′ 6″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (50-54)

 

Gold: William Aney, Pendleton, Or.                          34′ 1″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (60-64)

 

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        23′ 3″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (65-69)

 

Gold: Jack Kondrasuk, Portland, Or.                         22′ 10″

 

Silver: Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford, Or.                 21′ 4 1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (70-74)

 

Gold: Norman MacLeod, Vancouver, Wa.                28′ 3 1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (75-79)

 

Gold: Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                           31′                                NMR

 

Silver: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                  22′ 1″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (15-18)

 

Gold: Sharayah Kenady, Salem, Or.                          40′ 1/2″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (30-34)

 

Gold: Johanna Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                   33′ 1″                           NMR

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (55-59)

 

Gold: Joyce Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                36′ 11″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (80-84)

 

Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    20′ 2″                           NMR

 

 

 

Weight Throw Male (15-18)

 

Gold: Jon Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                           45′ 6 1/2″

 

Silver: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                 40′ 2 1/2″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (19-29)

 

Gold:  Andy Munsey, Prineville, Or.                          41′ 4″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (50-54)

 

Gold:  Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                   63′                               NMR

 

 

Weight Throw Male (55-59)

 

Gold:  Jan Grigsby, Milwaukie, Or.                            27′ 11″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (60-64)

 

Gold: Todd Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                 60′ 1/2″                        NMR

 

Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                37′ 4″

 

Bronze: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                     21′ 8 1/2″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Male (65-69)

 

Gold: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                     40′ 9″

 

Silver: John King, Portland, Or.                                 22′ 10″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (70-74)

 

Gold:  Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    48′ 10″

 

Silver: Jerry Jenson, Cave Junction, Or.                     32′ 1″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (75-79)

 

Gold: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                          36′ 6″

 

Silver: John Greenlee, Troutdale, Or.                         30′ 7″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (80-84)

 

Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             28′ 1/2″

 

 

 

 

2008 State Games of Oregon

Track and Field Results for Running Events

Held at Mount Hood Community College

Gresham Or.

June 12-13, 2008

80M HH Female (45-49)

Gold:  Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  14.57                           NMR

 

80M HH Female (65-69)

          Gold:  Becky Sisley, Eugene, Or.                               17.24                           NMR

100M Female 12 and under

Gold: Olivia Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                       17.49

Silver: Heaven-Ashley Shoun, Scappoose, Or.           18.29

Bronze: Emma Weirschke, Portland, Or.                    19.84

 

100M Female (11-12)

Gold: Alexandra Griffen, Beaverton, Or.                  14.58

 

100M Female (15-18)

Gold:   Sarah Kathrein, Boring, Or.                            12.71

Silver: Jessica Mull, Beaverton, Or.                            14.00

Bronze: Taylor Wuerker, Portland, Or.                       14.24

 

100M Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   14.03

 

100M Female (50-54)

Gold: Kathy Aney, Pendleton, Or.                             17.42

Silver: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                     20.05

 

100M Female (60-64)

Gold: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Wa.                   17.38                           NMR

Silver: Alice Doyle, Portland, Or.                               24.94

 

100M Female (80-84)

Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    27.61                           NMR

 

 

100M Male (10&U)

Gold: Jamiah Shirley, Portland, Or.                            15.14

Silver: Jack Grundmeyer, Gresham, Or.                     16.94

Bronze: Nathan Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.    17.39

 

100M Male (11-12)

Gold:  Matthew Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                     13.52

Silver: Josiah Robinson, Portland, Or.                        14.51

Bronze: Kanyon Flynn, Troutdale, Or.                       14.82

100M Male (15-18)

Gold:  Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                         11.24

Silver: Zach Schlacter, Newberg, Or.                         11.60

Bronze: Vince Mull, Beaverton, Or.                           11.79

100M Male (19-29)

Gold:  Josh Cain, Tualatin, Or.                                   10.84

Silver: Eric Dahl, Eugene, Or.                        10.95

Bronze: Garrett Cartner, Sandy, Or.                           11.64

100M Male (40-44)

Gold:  Bill Chaussee, Troutdale, Or.                          14.42

100M Male (45-49)

Gold:  Mark Berry, Eugene, Or.                                 12.29

Silver: Daniel Poor, Beaverton, Or.                            12.59

Bronze: Glen Hunt, Eugene, Or.                                12.62

100M Male (50-54)

Gold:  Naim Hasan, Portland, Or.                              12.51

Silver:  Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                           14.38

100M Male (55-59)

Gold:  Randy Rice, Portland, Or.                               13.39

100M Male (60-64)

Gold:  Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       14.99

100M Male (65-69)

Gold:  Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford            , Or.                 15.66

100M Male (70-74)

Gold:  Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                           18.33

 

100M Male (75-79)

Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          14.56                           NMR

 

100M Female HH (15-18)

Gold:  Tiarra Pittman, Portland, Or.                           17.01

Silver: Lyndsay Toll, Keizer, Or.                                17.67

Bronze: Alexa Mull, Beaverton, Or.                           19.67

 

100M HH Male (15-18)

Gold: Josh Hickman, Portland, Or.                            16.30

Silver: Justin Johnson, Portland, Or.                           17.18

Bronze: Wade Norris, Portland, Or.                           20.08

 

100M HH Male (50-54)

Gold: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                             22.74

 

100M HH Male (60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        22.30

 

110M HHMale (15-18)

Gold:  Ian McGetrick, Tigard, Or.                              15.78

Silver: Joe Paxton, Portland, Or.                                16.23

Bronze: Jordan Gray, Sandy, Or.                               16.36

110M HHMale (35-39)

Gold:  John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                             19.35

110M HHMale (40-44)

Gold:  Bill Chaussee, Troutdale, Or.                          20.55

110M HHMale (45-49)

Gold:  Luis Huarcaya, Portland, Or.                           24.32

 

200M Female (10&U)

Gold: Olivia Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                       37.39

Silver: Heaven-Ashley Shoun, Scappoose, Or.          41.53

Bronze: Emma Wierschke, Portland, Or.                    44.41

 

200M Female (13-14)

Gold: Effie Onyima, Gresham, Or.                            27.72

Silver: Ali Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.            31.68

200M Female (15-18)

Gold: Sarah Kathrein, Boring, Or.                              25.99

Silver: Jessica Mull, Beaverton, Or.                           28.85

Bronze: Taylor Wuerker, Portland, Or.                       30.55

 

200M Female (40-44)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   29.01

 

200M Female (50-54)

Gold: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                      37.37

 

200M Female (60-64)

Gold: Candy Puterbaugh, Portland, Or.                     33.23                           NMR

Silver: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Or.                   38.30

 

200MMale (10&U)

Gold: Jamiah Shirley, Portland, Or.                            32.03

Silver: Nathan Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.      36.40

Bronze: Colton Burnett, Portland, Or.                       38.75

200MMale (11-12)

Gold: Josiah Robinson, Portland, Or.                         29.76

Silver: Kanyon Flynn, Troutdale, Or.                         30.63

Bronze: Cole Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                      32.67

200MMale (15-18)

Gold: Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                          23.43

Silver: Zach Schlacter, Newberg, Or.                         23.60

Bronze: Chris Zeller, Portland, Or.                             23.91

200MMale (19-29)

Gold: Josh Cain, Tualatin, Or.                                    22.44

Silver: Eric Dahl, Eugene, Or.                         22.78

Bronze: Garrett Cartner, Sandy, Or.                           23.35

200MMale (45-49)

Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  27.65

Silver: Jan Bengston, Vancouver, Wa.                       29.38

200MMale (50-54)

Gold:  Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            30.36

200MMale (60-64)

Gold: David Williams, Banks, Or.                              29.35

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       33.27

200MMale (65-69)

Gold: Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford, Or.                  33.96

 

200MMale (70-74)

Gold:  Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                           38.59

200MMale (75-79)

Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          30.39                           NMR

 

300M IH Male(15-18)

Gold: Josh Hickman, Portland, Or.                           41.70

Silver: Justin Johnson, Portland, Or.                           43.50

Bronze: John Cornelius, West Linn, Or.                     45.92

300M IH Male(60-64)

Gold:  Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                      1:04.17

 

400M Female (10&U)

Gold: Anna MacDonald, Beaverton, Or.                   1:20.59

Silver: Olivia Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                     1:31.58

Bronze: Emma Wierschke, Portland, Or.                    1:44.11

 

400M Female (11-12)

Gold: Raina Haserot Johnson, Lake Oswego, Or.      1:33.28

 

400M Female (13-14)

Gold: Effie Onyima, Gresham, Or.                            1:05.96

Silver: Ali Gunesch, Goverment Camp, Or.               1:09.78

 

400M Female (15-18)

Gold: Arushi Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.                1:12.49

 

400M Female (45-49) 

Gold: Mary Johnson, Eugene, Or.                              1:06.69

Silver: Madelyn Naughton, Pendleton, Or.                1:15.46

 

 

400M Female (50-54)

Gold: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                      1:38.10

 

400M Female (60-64)

Gold: Candy Puterbaugh, Portland, Or.                     1:14.25                        NMR

 

400M Male(10&U)

Gold: Jamiah Shirley, Portland, Or.                           1:21.31

400M Male(11-12)

Gold: Matthew Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                     1:08.56

Silver: Josiah Robinson, Portland, Or.                       1:08.85

Bronze: Cole Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                     1:13.48

 

400M Male(13-14)

Gold: Adair Clark, Portland, Or.                               1:05.60

400M Male(15-18)

Gold: Jason Miller, Salem, Or.                                    52.69

Silver: John Akre, Gresham, Or.                                59.86

400M Male(19-29)

Gold: James Stevens, Tualatin, Or.                            1:06.84

400M Male(35-39)

Gold:  John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                             58.44

400M Male(40-44)

Gold:  Brian Coushay, Beaverton, Or.                       54.07

Silver: Joe Dudman, Portland, Or.                              1:02.24

Bronze: Grant Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.              1:28.82

400M Male(45-49)

Gold:  Jan Bengston, Vancouver, Wa.                       1:07.41

400M Male(50-54)

Gold:  Michael Andrews, Boring, Or.                                    58.17

Silver: Naim Hasan, Portland, Or.                              58.55

Bronze: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                         1:10.46

 

400M Male(60-64)

Gold: David Williams, Banks, Or.                              1:06.77

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       1:13.32

400M Male(65-69)

Gold:  Ora Banister, Mill City, Or.                             1:20.47

400M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            1:21.24

 

400M IH Female (15-18)

Gold: Emily Funkhouser, Grass Valley, Or.               1:05.72                        NMR

 

400M IH Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   1:18.39                        NMR

 

400M IH Male(15-18)

Gold: Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                          59.82

Silver: Steven Coburn, Tigard, Or.                             1:01.50

Bronze: Joe Paxton, Portland, Or.                              1:02.75

400M IH Male(40-44)

Gold: Andrew Jannsen, Portland, Or.                                    1:06.62

 

800M Female (10&U)

Gold: Anna MacDonald, Beaverton, Or.                   3:01.79

Silver: Delaney Hartmann, Portland, Or.                    3:18.56

 

800M Female (11-12)

Gold: Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.                 3:29.73

 

800M Female (13-14)

Gold: Sadie Wierschke, Gresham, Or.                        2:49.74

 

800M Female (15-18)

Gold: Sydnie Johnson, Eugene, Or.                           2:26.31

Silver: Stephanie Arnold, Tigard, Or.                                    2:33.30

 

800M Female (19-29)

Gold: Emily McMahon, Eugene, Or.                          2:11.51                        NMR

Silver: Sheryl Page, Gresham, Or.                             2:22.50

800M Female (40-44)

Gold: Denise Vetterlein, Portland, Or.                       2:31.39                        NMR

Silver: Angela Weaver, Gresham, Or.             2:59.59

 

800M Female (45-49)

Gold: Mary Johnson, Eugene, Or.                              2:36.08

Silver: Deeann Dougherty, Portland, Or.                   2:51.78

Bronze: Madelyn Naughton, Pendleton, Or.              2:59.30

 

800M Female (60-64)

Gold: Candy Puterbaugh, Portland, Or.                     2:58.38

Silver: Eileen Holzman, Troutdale, Or.                       3:32.32

 

800M Male (10&U)

Gold: Ethan Boen, Portland, Or.                               3:46.05

 

800M Male (11-12)

Gold:  Michael Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                      3:32.89

800M Male (13-14)

Gold:  Christian Haserot, Lake Oswego, Or.             2:48.64

800M Male (15-18)

Gold: Anthony Burns, Portland, Or.                          2:17.48

Silver: Andrew Compton, Damascus, Or.                  2:29.84

800M Male (30-34)

Gold: Carl Patty, Portland, Or.                                   2:44.77

800M Male (40-44)

Gold: Robert Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                             2:31.83

800M Male (45-49)

Gold:  Kevin Paulk, Portland, Or.                              2:07.07

800M Male (50-54)

Gold: Scott Kessler, Portland, Or.                              2:37.69

Silver: Mark Mausar, Portland, Or.                            2:51.03

Bronze: Michael Lyon, Portland, Or.                         3:42.90


800M Male (60-64)

Gold: David Gonzales, Portland, Or.                         2:40.19

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       3:09.75

800M Male (70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            3:10.85

 

1500M Female (10&U)

Gold: Anna MacDonald, Beaverton, Or.                   6:14.99

Silver: Delaney Hartmann, Portland, Or.                    6:33.07

 

1500M Female (11-12)

Gold: Annika Holstrom, Sherwood, Or.                    6:02.99

Silver: Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.               6:46.15

 

1500M Female (13-14)

Gold: Sadie Wierschke, Gresham, Or.                        6:11.67

 

1500M Female (15-18)

Gold: Stephanie Arnold, Tigard, Or.                          5:21.86

Silver: Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.                5:59.26

Bronze: Stevie Sherman, Jefferson, Or.                      6:04.32

 

1500M Female (19-29)

Gold: Rachel Rizzo, Troutdale, Or.                            7:28.55

 

1500M Female (40-44)

Gold: Angela Weaver, Gresham, Or.                          6:16.05

 

1500M Female (45-49)

Gold: Deeann Dougherty, Portland, Or.                    5:50.02

 

1500M Male(10&U)

Gold: Ethan Boen, Portland, Or.                                7:31.06

1500M Male(11-12)

Gold: Michael Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                        6:27.92

Silver: Josiah Simon, Milwaukie, Or.                          6:28.84


1500M Male(13-14)

Gold: Andy Holstrom,                                                5:01.62

Silver: Christian Haserot, Lake Oswego, Or.             5:32.66

1500M Male(15-18)

Gold: Anthony Burns, Portland, Or.                          4:52.22

1500M Male(19-29)

Gold: Vyascheslav Ishenin, Lebanon, Or.                  4:20.94

1500M Male(35-39)

Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              4:57.17

1500M Male(40-44)

Gold: Joe Dudman, Portland, Or.                               4:31.07

Silver: Robert Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                           5:28.43

1500M Male(50-54)

Gold: Kevin Cowley, Hillsboro, Or.                          5:17.95

 

1500M Male(55-59)

Gold: Donald Cook, Wood Village, Or.                    6:22.53

1500M Male(60-64)

Gold:  David Gonzales, Portland, Or.                                   5:31.46

 

1500M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                           6:15.34

 

2000M Steeple Chase Female (19-29)

Gold: Sheryl Page, Gresham, Or.                               9:16.65

 

2000M Steeple Chase Female (30-34)

Gold: Andi Camp, Portland, Or.                                7:40.05                        NMR

 

2000M Steeple Chase Female (50-54)

Gold: Margo Arn, Woodland, Wa.                             12:05.54                      NMR

 

2000M Steeple Chase Male(15-18)

Gold: Andy Holstrom, Sherwood, Or.                       7:30.63                        NMR


2000M Steeple Chase Male(60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        9:59.74

Silver: Edward Tanner, Gresham, Or.                        10:46.12

2000M Steeple Chase Male(70-74)

Gold:  Ken Ogden, Salem, Or.                                   10:31.73                      NMR

 

3000M Female (15-18)

Gold: Morgan Cain, Portland, Or.                              15:05.70

 

3000M Female (40-44)

Gold: Angela Weaver, Gresham, Or.                          13:35.81

 

3000M Female (60-64)

Gold: Eileen Holzman, Troutdale, Or.                        14:30.45

 

3000M Male(40-44)

Gold: Joe Dudman, Portland, Or.                              10:20.24

3000M Male(45-49)

Gold:  David Harding, Lake Oswego, Or.                11:03.45

3000M Male(50-54)

Gold:  Scott Kessler, Portland, Or.                            11:36.61

3000M Male(55-59)

Gold: Donald Cook, Wood Village, Or.                   14:28.60

3000M Male(60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        16:17.91

3000M Male(65-69)

Gold: Robert Ryan, Vancouver, Wa.                         18:54.20

3000M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            13:41.20

 

3000M Steeple Chase Male(19-29)

Gold: Matt Romey, Sandy, Or.                                  11:59.32

 

3000M Steeple Chase Male(30-34)

Gold: Josh Davis, Bend, Or.                                       10:42.76

3000M Steeple Chase Male(40-44)

Gold: Eric Hartmann, Portland, Or.                           10:52.81

 

3000M Steeple Chase Male(45-49)

Gold: Rick Sherman, Jefferson, Or.                           11:29.71

 

3000M Walk Female (40-44)

Gold: Kathryn Grimes, Sherwood, Or.                      16:07.72

 

3000M Walk Female (45-49)

Gold: Nana Bellerud, Gresham, Or.                           19:25.32

Silver:  Tamira Clark, Portland, Or.                            26:17.00

 

3000M Walk Female (55-59)

Gold: Bertie August, Portland, Or.                            21:14.61

Silver: Fenny Roberts, Salem, Or.                              23:59.41

 

3000M Walk Male(19-29)

Gold: Keith Wery, Canby, Or.                                   22:14.79

3000M Walk  Male(55-59)

Gold: Robert Frank, Banks, Or.                                 16:09.72                      NMR

 

3000M Walk Male(65-69)

Gold: George Opsahl, Lake Oswego, Or.                  17:21.40

3000M Walk Male(75-79)

Gold:  Dick Vaughn, Portland, Or.                            21:01.01                      NMR

 

5000M Female (35-39)

Gold: Wendy Jennsen, Beaverton, Or.                       19:54.53

 

5000M Male(50-54)

Gold: Alan Knoop, Oregon City, Or.                         17:54.93

Silver: Tom Manning, Lake Oswego, Or.                   18:38.81

5000M Male(60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        34:16.91

5000M Male(65-69)

Gold: Robert Ryan, Vancouver, Wa.                         35:31.85

5000M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            24:23.90

 

5000M Walk Female (35-39)

Gold: Janelle Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                             51:37.20

 

5000M Walk Female (40-44)

Gold: Kathryn Grimes, Sherwood, Or.                      28:23.01                      NMR

 

5000M Walk Female (45-49)

Gold: Nana Bellerud, Gresham, Or.                           33:58.15

Silver:  Karen Karavanic, Portland, Or.                      35:10.22

 

5000M Walk Female (55-59)

Gold: Fenny Roberts, Salem, Or.                               40:57.50

 

5000M Walk Male(50-54)

Gold: Douglas Vermeer, Portland, Or.                       31:14.75

5000M Walk Male(55-59)

Gold:  Robert Frank, Banks, Or.                                27:45.91                      NMR

 

5000M Walk Male(65-69)

Gold: George Opsahl, Lake Oswego, Or.                  29:20.82

5000M Walk Male(75-79)

Gold:  Dick Vaughn, Portland, Or.                            37:43.65