Results - 2011

2011 State Games of Oregon

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

Portland, OR

July 9-10, 2011

Female – Field Events

            Place    Participant                                                                    Score

   DISCUS

        11-12

                Gold  Josette Red Thunder-White; Portland, OR                          57’1″

        15-18

                Gold  Sydney Leliefeld; Boring, OR                                            95’8″

        45-49

                Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                    46’8″

        55-59

                Gold  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                       42’9.5″

        65-69

                Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                  54’8″

        70-74

                Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                  34′

   HAMMER

        45-49

                Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                    35’1″

   HIGH JUMP

        13-14

                Gold  Leah Russell; Gresham, OR                                                1.31

        19-29

                Gold  Monica Barnhart; Wilsonville, OR                                         5’4″

        35-39

                Gold  Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR                                              1.66

        60-64

                Gold  Caroline Cooney; vancouver, WA                                        1.07

               Silver  Cherie Potsklan; Hillsboro, OR                                             .91

        65-69

                Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                     .91

   JAVELIN

        15-18

                Gold  Sydney Leliefeld; Boring, OR                                         108’11”

               Silver  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                              80’2″

        30-34

                Gold  Deborah Neighbors; Eugene, OR                                       61’4″

        45-49

                Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                    52’5″

        50-54

                Gold  Allison McCormick; Bend, OR                                          85’10”

        55-59

                Gold  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                         36’7″

  65-69

                Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                  45’3″

        70-74

                Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                               29’9″

   LONG JUMP

        10U

                Gold  Larisa Yermakov; Portland, OR                                             11′

               Silver  Annie Koenig; Damascus, OR                                          7’7.5″

                         Madison Pohrman; Gresham, OR

        45-49

                         Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                              10’5″

        60-64

                         Caroline Cooney; vancouver, WA

   POLE VAULT

        15-18

                Gold  Rebecca Hazel; hillsboro, OR                                              9’6″

               Silver  Lindi Burgeson; Happy Valley, OR                                       8’6″

             Bronze  Hayley Gooding; Portland, OR                                               7′

   SHOTPUT

        10U

                Gold  Annie Koenig; Damascus, OR                                           11.10

        11-12

                Gold  Josette Red Thunder-White; Portland, OR                           24.2

        15-18

                Gold  Sydney Leliefeld; Boring, OR                                            32.85

        30-34

                Gold  Deborah Neighbors; Eugene, OR                                      24.11

        45-49

                Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   23.65

        55-59

                Gold  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                         17.95

        65-69

                Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                   22.9

   WEIGHT THROW

        35-39

                Gold  Johanna Lawson; Vancouver, WA                                    36’11”

        45-49

            Gold     Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                  19’2.5″

 

 

 

2011 State Games of Oregon

 

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

 

Portland, OR

 

July 9-10, 2011

 

 

 

Male – Field Events

 

Place    Participant                                                                    Score

 

Discus

 

9-10

 

Gold  Trey Knight; Ridgefield, WA                                             65’11”

 

11-12

 

Gold  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                         33’5″

 

15-18

 

Gold  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                       131’8″

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         86’4″

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                        76’4″

 

35-39

 

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                               111’7″

 

Silver  Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                           104’11”

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                      120’5″

 

Silver  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                        106′

 

65-69

 

Gold  Owen Ward; Bend, OR                                                        130

 

Silver  Cornelius Mccormick; Bend, OR                                      114’1″

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         51’6″

 

70-74

 

Gold  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                           117’5.5″

 

Silver  John King; Portland, OR                                                     115′

 

Bronze  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                  111’4″

 

4  Norman Johnson; Salem, OR                                        102’8.5″

 

75-79

 

Gold  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                              128’3.5″

 

Silver  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                        115′

 

80-84

 

Gold  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                            62’7″

 

HAMMER

 

15-18

 

Gold  Jeremiah Woods; Boring, OR                                             109′

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         70’4″

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                      67’2.5″

 

35-39

 

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                               176’2″

 

Silver  Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                             131’4″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                       93’3″

 

Silver  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                           87′

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         51’2″

 

75-79

 

Gold  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                   105’11”

 

80-84

 

Gold  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                            75’3″

 

HIGH JUMP

 

40-44

 

Gold  Peter Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                               1.51

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                         1.31

 

Silver  Sig Jensen; Portland, OR                                                   1.19

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                          1.27

 

JAVELIN

 

15-18

 

Gold  Henry Lilly; Portland, OR                                                 161’6″

 

Silver  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                       132’2″

 

Bronze  George Lilly; Portland, OR                                               102’9″

 

4  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         94’7″

 

5  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                       93’11”

 

50-54

 

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                             116’9″

 

55-59

 

Gold  Brian Valley; Beaverton, OR                                             147’2″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                      136’2″

 

Silver  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                    104’11”

 

65-69

 

Gold  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                                96’9″

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                            68’4″

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         34’2″

 

4  Robert Long; White Salmon, WA                                   Scratch

 

LONG JUMP

 

10U

 

Gold  Nathaniel Koenig; Damascus, OR                                        9’5″

 

11-12

 

Gold  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                        10’6.26″

 

13-14

 

Gold  Miles Douglas; Gresham, OR                                          17’1.5″

 

15-18

 

Gold  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                    17’10.5″

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         15’7″

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                      13’3.5″

 

30-34

 

Yuriy Yermakov; Portland, OR

 

45-49

 

Gold  Mike Toll; Keizer, OR                                                         10’2″

 

55-59

 

Gold  Bob Blackburn; Keizer, OR                                             17’5.5″

 

Silver  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                  15’7″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                        13’9″

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                       11’4.5″

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                           9’9.5″

 

POLE VAULT

 

15-18

 

Gold  Edward Lilly; Portland, OR                                                   12′

 

Silver  Broc Stiefel; Beaverton, OR                                              10’6″

 

19-29

 

Gold  Tim Lundy; Monmouth, OR                                                   14′

 

Silver  James Carr; Vancouver, WA                                                 13′

 

Bronze  Spencer Thomas; Troutdlae, OR                                        11’6″

 

30-34

 

Gold  Tom Sorenson; Bend, OR                                                 13’6″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                   8’6″

 

65-69

 

Gold  Dennis Phillips; Philomath, OR                                             11′

 

SHOTPUT

 

10U

 

Gold  Nathaniel Koenig; Damascus, OR                                     17.95

 

11-12

 

Gold  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                           23.85

 

Silver  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                          19.2

 

15-18

 

Gold  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                        41.75

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                        34.11

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jerry Ford; GRESHAM, OR                                              43.95

 

Silver  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                      35.75

 

Bronze  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                       34.15

 

65-69

 

Gold  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                                    47

 

Silver  Robert Long; White Salmon, WA                                           26

 

Bronze  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                           23.45

 

4  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         21.85

 

70-74

 

Gold  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                                 44.0

 

Silver  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                   32.55

 

75-79

 

Gold  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                                    36.6

 

80-84

 

Gold  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                                29.8

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

50-54

 

Gold  Michael Yeoman; Eugene, OR                                        35’6.5″

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         23’5″

 

WEIGHT THROW

 

35-39

 

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                                 53’1″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                        39’7″

 

Silver  Pat Elsburg; , OR                                                            36’10”

 

65-69

 

Gold  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                                   51′

 

Silver  John Gambill; Vancouver, WA                                        44’2.5″

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                       18’9.5″

 

70-74

 

Gold  John King; Portland, OR                                                   22’6″

 

80-84

 

Gold   John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                           18’5″

 

 

 

 

2011 State Games of Oregon

 

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

 

Portland, OR

 

July 9-10, 2011

 

 

 

Female – Running Events                     

 

            Place    Participant                                                                     Time

 

  

 

   100M

 

        10U

 

                Gold  Larisa Yermakov; Portland, OR                                         16.01

 

               Silver  Laura Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                             17.93

 

             Bronze  Zoe O’Brien; Grants Pass, OR                                          19.42

 

                        

 

        11-12

 

                Gold  Paige Jauregui; Federal Way, WA                                     18.81

 

        13-14

 

                Gold  Kishona Quinn; Portland, OR                                            14.55

 

        15-18

 

                 Gold Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                             20.29

 

45-49

 

                Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                              18.44

 

               Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   23.06

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                        30.98

 

        60-64

 

                Gold  Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA                                     18.09

 

        70-74

 

                Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                               24.98

 

  

 

           

 

   1500M

 

        13-14

 

                Gold  Leah Russell; Gresham, OR                                           9:53.88

 

        19-29

 

                Gold  Rachel Rizzo; Troutdale, OR                                           8:50.97

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                           8:24.99

 

               Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                9:53.81

 

 

 

   2000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

        50-54

 

                Gold  Ann Margo; Washington, OR                                        15:22.69

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            200M

 

        13-14

 

                Gold  Kishona Quinn; Portland, OR                                              30.4

 

        45-49

 

               Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   51.95

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                               48.43

 

  

 

   3000M

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                         17:23.65

 

               Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                42:11.0

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           19:31.61

 

  

 

   3000M WALK

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                               26:54.61

 

        50-54

 

                Gold  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                        17:56.27

 

               Silver  Jill Bolm; Ridgefield, WA                                             20:05.13

 

             Bronze  Linda Sullivan; Vancouver, WA                                     22:09.71

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                         20:11.81

 

               Silver  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           27:07.27

 

        60-64

 

                Gold  Maureen Robeson; Eugene, OR                                   19:57.34

 

  

 

   300M IH

 

        65-69

 

                Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                               1:40.07

 

  

 

   400M

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                           1:32.49

 

               Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                2:04.06

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                            1:42.81

 

  

 

   5000M

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                         35:00.11

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           31:13.89

 

  

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   5000M WALK

 

        19-29

 

                Gold  Katie Burnett; Bellevue, WA                                          23:58.44

 

               Silver  Melissa Bosserman; Happy Valley, OR                         35:24.55

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                               42:11.04

 

        50-54

 

                Gold  Jill Bolm; Ridgefield, WA                                                  34:49

 

               Silver  Lynette Hawkins; Portland, OR                                     35:11.33

 

             Bronze  Linda Sullivan; Vancouver, WA                                     36:31.35

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                              35:03

 

               Silver  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           44:13.01

 

        60-64

 

                Gold  Maureen Robeson; Eugene, OR                                   34:20.27

 

  

 

   50M

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   12.97

 

        55-59

 

                Gold  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                        16.76

 

  

 

   800M

 

        19-29

 

                Gold  Katie Burnett; Bellevue, WA                                           2:40.14

 

        45-49

 

                Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                           4:22.31

 

               Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                5:10.81

 

        55-59

 

                Gold Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                               4:04.7

 

 

2011 State Games of Oregon

 

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

 

Portland, OR

 

July 9-10, 2011

 

 

 

Male – Running Events

 

Place    Participant                                                                    Score

 

100M

 

11-12

 

Gold  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                           15.98

 

Silver  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                         17.18

 

13-14

 

Gold  Miles Douglas; Gresham, OR                                            13.47

 

Silver  Jeremy Ferguson; Gresham, OR                                       13.83

 

15-18

 

Gold  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                        12.61

 

Silver  Dan McDermid; Wasco, OR                                              12.48

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                        13.34

 

4  Miguel Simon; Battle Ground, WA                                     14.10

 

19-29

 

Gold  Eric Dahl; Eugene, OR                                                     11.35

 

Silver  John Simon; Battle Ground, WA                                       12.89

 

Bronze  Komivi Akengue; Battleground, WA                                       13

 

30-34

 

Gold  Terry Guthrie; Grants Pass, OR                                         11.48

 

Silver  Yuriy Yermakov; Portland, OR                                          12.13

 

45-49

 

Gold  Jeff Rhinevault; Gresham, OR                                           14.31

 

Silver  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                           19.26

 

50-54

 

Gold  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                                12.55

 

55-59

 

Gold  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                 13.32

 

60-64

 

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                        14.56

 

Silver  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                14.58

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                             17

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                           18.22

 

Bronze  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                     21.41

 

70-74

 

Gold  Paul Edens; Portland, OR                                                 14.45

 

Silver  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                 17.6

 

Bronze  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                               18.99

 

4  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                              20.84

 

100M HH

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         21.45

 

1500M

 

11-12

 

Gold  Jacob Mueller; Gresham, OR                                         6:52.11

 

Silver  Philip Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                          7:00.38

 

55-59

 

Gold  Scott Kessler; Portland, OR                                           5:14.49

 

Silver  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                         5:19.22

 

Bronze  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                       6:19.79

 

4  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                    6:48.08

 

60-64

 

Gold  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                       5:34.41

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      6:14.70

 

Silver  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                  6:29.21

 

Bronze  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                        7:09.29

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                         8:59.45

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                            6:37.94

 

2000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      9:31.89

 

Silver  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                10:39.34

 

Bronze  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                      11:06.85

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       13:54.11

 

200M

 

13-14

 

Gold  Miles Douglas; Gresham, OR                                            28.34

 

Silver  Jeremy Ferguson; Gresham, OR                                       28.94

 

15-18

 

Gold  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                        26.87

 

Silver  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                        27.81

 

19-29

 

Gold  Eric Dahl; Eugene, OR                                                     23.04

 

Silver  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                   30.61

 

30-34

 

Terry Guthrie; Grants Pass, OR

 

45-49

 

Gold  Jeff Rhinevault; Gresham, OR                                           30.06

 

50-54

 

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                              29.82

 

55-59

 

Gold  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                 28.12

 

60-64

 

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                        30.34

 

Silver  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                30.95

 

Bronze  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                                    41.96

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         37.62

 

70-74

 

Gold  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                               36.81

 

Silver  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                               38.76

 

Bronze  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                              39.07

 

3000M

 

19-29

 

Gold  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                               11:21.29

 

55-59

 

Gold  Scott Kessler; Portland, OR                                         11:24.77

 

Silver  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                       11:43.52

 

Bronze  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                  15:12.58

 

60-64

 

Gold  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                15:47.00

 

Silver  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                               16:13.10

 

65-69

 

Gold  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                14:16.81

 

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                    14:35.29

 

Bronze  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       21:13.20

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                           14:17.10

 

3000M WALK

 

15-18

 

Gold  Nathaniel Roberts; Salem, OR                                      14:22.94

 

19-29

 

Gold  Dan Serianni; Portland, OR                                          14:19.47

 

55-59

 

Gold  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                                 15:43.57

 

60-64

 

Gold  Charles Robeson; Eugene, OR                                     16:55.21

 

Silver  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                             18:48.37

 

65-69

 

Gold  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                               17:54.27

 

80-84

 

Gold  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                          23:09.65

 

300M IH

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      1:06.94

 

400M

 

15-18

 

Gold  Dan McDermid; Wasco, OR                                              56.82

 

19-29

 

Gold  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                 1:04.08

 

45-49

 

Gold  Jeff Rhinevault; Gresham, OR                                        1:08.08

 

55-59

 

Gold  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                                57.79

 

Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                              1:11.01

 

60-64

 

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                     1:13.62

 

Silver  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                                 1:34.83

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      1:17.90

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                        1:21.33

 

Bronze  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                  1:33.91

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                         1:40.53

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                            1:28.42

 

Silver  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                            1:32.41

 

400M IH

 

19-29

 

Gold  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                 1:27.73

 

5000M

 

50-54

 

Gold  Robert Conradt; Portland, OR                                      18:54.69

 

60-64

 

Gold  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                28:18.09

 

65-69

 

Gold  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                25:34.11

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                      29:19.49

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                    33:48.34

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       41:28.20

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                           26:34.02

 

75-79

 

Gold  Ed Raymaker; Portland, OR                                         37:08.14

 

5000M WALK

 

19-29

 

Gold  Dan Serianni; Portland, OR                                          23:27.51

 

55-59

 

Gold  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                                 27:08.62

 

60-64

 

Gold  Charles Robeson; Eugene, OR                                     29:04.28

 

Silver  Bob Greybell; , OR                                                      31:32.36

 

Bronze  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                               44:15.73

 

65-69

 

Gold  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                               31:16.58

 

80-84

 

Gold  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                               38:06

 

50M

 

30-34

 

Gold  Terry Guthrie; Grants Pass, OR                                           6.43

 

55-59

 

Gold  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                   7.18

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                          8.88

 

70-74

 

Gold  Paul Edens; Portland, OR                                                  7.91

 

Silver  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                 9.17

 

Bronze  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                 9.82

 

4  Hugh Bennett; Vancouver, WA                                          12.24

 

800M

 

19-29

 

Gold  Dan Serianni; Portland, OR                                            2:07.30

 

Silver  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                 2:36.78

 

55-59

 

Gold  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                       2:58.32

 

60-64

 

Gold  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                       2:42.49

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      3:13.49

 

Silver  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                  3:51.46

 

Bronze  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                         4:39.26

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                            3:19.78

 

80M HH

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         18.22