Results - 2012

Complete results for the 2012 State Games Track Meet are listed below.  We are still in the process of converting to the new website and formatting the results.  Thank you for your patience!

2012 State Games Of Oregon
Track & Field Results

Mt. Hood Community College
July 7-8, 2012

                                                                   

100M

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Gwyneth Roberson; Molalla, OR                                 16.80

          11-12

               Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      15.28

               Silver:  Larisa Yermakov; Portland, OR                                 15.31

               Bronze:  Jessica Consla; Damascus, OR                              15.66

          13-14

               Gold:  Sara Turner; Damascus, OR                                       13.40

               Silver:  Sarah Chilberg; Damascus, OR                                 14.55

               Bronze:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                              15.85

          15-18

               Gold:  Danelle Woodcock; Gresham, OR                              13.07

               Silver:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                           16.92

          40-44

               Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       16.90

          45-49

               Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            15.75

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           24.81

          55-59

               Gold:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                  22.41

          60-64

               Gold:  Mary Labs; Sherwood, OR                                         26.03

          70-74

               Gold:  Laura Stepan; Gresham, OR                                       22.54

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  19.40

          19-29

               Gold:  David Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                           13.28

               Silver:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                    14.91

          30-34

               Gold:  Eric Dahl; Eugene, OR                                               11.43

          35-39

               Gold:  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA                                           12.17

               Silver:  Lee Evans; Beaverton, OR                                        12.45

          40-44

               :  Mark Warren; Santa Rosa, CA

          45-49

               Gold:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR                              13.35

               Silver:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                         13.36

               :  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR

               :  Steve Sanders; Newberg, OR

          50-54

               Gold:  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                         12.68

               Silver:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                     12.78

               Bronze:  Steven Amato; Portland, OR                                   14.33

               4:  Gary Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                                  16.68

          55-59

               Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          13.51

          60-64

               Gold:  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                 14.86

               Silver:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                         15.18

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  15.91

               Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            16.04

               Bronze:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                           21.83

          70-74

               Gold:  Robert Gross; Beaverton, OR                                    16.57

               Silver:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                       17.86

               Bronze:  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                     17.87

               :  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                               NS

          75-79

               Gold:  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                      15.74

100M HH

     Female

          15-18

               Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      19.53

     Male

          50-54

               :  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  23.78

1500M

     Female

          13-14

               Gold:  Kelly Roth; Sherwood, OR                                         5:57.91

          19-29

               Gold:  Rachel Rizzo; Troutdale, OR                                       8:06.68

          50-54

               Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 9:11.78

               Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          11:03.06

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  8:58.96

          11-12

               Gold:  Philip Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      6:34.33

          13-14

               Gold:  Nate Gunesch; Sandy, OR                                         5:28.86

          15-18

               Gold:  Nathaniel Roberts; Salem, OR                                    4:34.66

               Silver:  Cody Thompson; Sherwood, OR                               4:35.50

               Bronze:  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                            4:39.71

          50-54

               Gold:  Gary Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                            7:09.46

          55-59

               Gold:  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                   5:46.21

               Silver:  Russell Jacquet-Acea; Seattle, WA                            6:15.37

          60-64

               Gold:  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                7:19.46

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  6:39.78

               Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             6:41.55

               :  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                           NT

          70-74

               Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        9:09.91

2000M STEEPLE CHASE

     Female

          50-54

               Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 13:49.99

               Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          16:08.36

          55-59

               :  Margo Arn; Woodland, WA

     Male

          60-64

               Gold:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                     8:41.13

               Silver:  Patrick Duffy; Beaverton, OR                                    10:35.96

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  9:45.19

               Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             9:53.52

          70-74

               Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        14:26.61

200M

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Gwyneth Roberson; Molalla, OR                                 37.71

               Silver:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                    43.22

               Bronze:  Melanie Labs; Sherwood, OR                                  45.44

          11-12

               Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      34.09

          13-14

               Gold:  Sara Turner; Damascus, OR                                       29.45

               Silver:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                33.97

          45-49

               Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            32.18

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           1:06.57

          55-59

               Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        47.98

               Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 53.19

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  49.08

          19-29

               Gold:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                     31.39

          35-39

               Gold:  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA                                           24.29

          40-44

               :  Mark Warren; Santa Rosa, CA

          45-49

               Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        27.16

               Silver:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR                             27.41

               :  Steve Sanders; Newberg, OR

          50-54

               Gold:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                      27.15

               Silver:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                 29.63

               Bronze:  Steven Amato; Portland, OR                                   30.28

               4:  Mark Mausar; Portland, OR                                             32.20

          55-59

               Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          29.26

          60-64

               Gold:  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                 30.32

               Silver:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                         31.29

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  33.79

               Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            37.14

          70-74

               Gold:  Robert Gross; Beaverton, OR                                    35.62

               Silver:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                       38.14

               Bronze:  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                     38.66

               :  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR

          80-84

               :  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

3000M

     Female

          15-18

               Gold:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                            13:22.82

          45-49

               Gold:  Madelyn Naughton; Pendleton, OR                             14:20.81

          50-54

               Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 19:56.67

               Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          25:01.29

          55-59

               Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        18:46.06

     Male

          60-64

               Gold:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                     11:58.90

               Silver:  Patrick Duffy; Beaverton, OR                                    13:31.01

               Bronze:  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                             15:20.61

               4:  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                   15:59.65

          65-69

               Gold:  Alan Beck; Warrenton, OR                                         12:33.56

               Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             14:19.41

               Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               15:51.52

          70-74

               Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        22:06.38

3000M WALK

     Female

          19-29

               Gold:  Melissa Bosserman; Happy Valley, OR                       18:16.39

          45-49

               Gold:  Kathryn Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                  16:29.40

               Silver:  Carmen Jackinsky; Aloha, OR                                   17:16.98

          50-54

               Gold:  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                      18:49.87

               Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          25:54.67

          55-59

               Gold:  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                       20:57.32

               Silver:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                       23:55.52

          60-64

               Gold:  Maureen Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                19:45.90

               Silver:  Barbara Ports; Beaverton, OR                                   21:56.11

     Male

          15-18

               Gold:  Nathaniel Roberts; Salem, OR                                    13:55.51

          50-54

               Gold:  Kevin Hohnbaum; Keizer, OR                                     17:39.86

          55-59

               Gold:  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                               16:00.16

               Silver:  Les Shields; Portland, OR                                         20:45.97

          60-64

               Gold:  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                           18:38.01

          65-69

               Gold:  Dennis Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                  17:39.88

               Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 27:24.03

          70-74

               Gold:  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                             18:13.79

          75-79

               Gold:  Ron Macpike; Milwaukie, OR                                      22:05.69

          80-84

               Gold:  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                        23:23.91

300M IH

     Female

          15-18

               Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      56.70

          65-69

               Gold:  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                           1:43.23

     Male

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1:10.95

400M

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Hillary Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  1:49.19

          13-14

               Gold:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                 1:16.79

               Silver:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                     1:26.38

          15-18

               Gold:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                            1:19.06

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           2:29.73

          55-59

               Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        1:46.13

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  1:43.85

          15-18

               Gold:  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                               57.17

          35-39

               :  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA

          45-49

               Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        63.85

               :  Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR

          50-54

               Gold:  David Harding; Lake Oswego, OR                              64.93

               Silver:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                 72.12

          55-59

               Gold:  Michael Andrews; Damascus, OR                               60.29

               Silver:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                         76.01

          60-64

               Gold:  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                 1:13.48

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1:21.25

               Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             1:33.97

          70-74

               Gold:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                        1:32.18

               Silver:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       1:40.37

          80-84

               :  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

5000M

     Female

          35-39

               Gold:  Julie Markley; Portland, OR                                        22:48.93

          40-44

               Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       35:04.90

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           45:38.04

               :  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR

          55-59

               Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        34:35.44

     Male

          15-18

               Gold:  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                               18:43.43

          50-54

               Gold:  Robert Conradt; Portland, OR                                    18:38.75

               Silver:  David Harding; Lake Oswego, OR                             19:49.40

               Bronze:  Chris Roth; Sherwood, OR                                      26:46.97

          55-59

               :  Mark Huff; Yamhill, OR

          60-64

               Gold:  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                              33:29.42

          65-69

               Gold:  Alan Beck; Warrenton, OR                                         22:58.41

               Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             26:03.49

               Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               34:49.14

          70-74

               Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        43:03.33

5000M WALK

     Female

          19-29

               Gold:  Melissa Bosserman; Happy Valley, OR                       31:11.71

               Silver:  Irene Martin; Portland, OR                                         41:22.74

               :  Audrey Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                                DQ

          45-49

               Gold:  Kathryn Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                  28:30.31

               Silver:  Janet Kauffman; , OR                                               41:23.59

               :  Chris Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                                   DQ

          50-54

               Gold:  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                      34:18.96

               Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          45:30.94

          55-59

               Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        39:41.27

          60-64

               Gold:  Maureen Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                33:52.68

          65-69

               Gold:  Donna Lafayette; Portland, OR                                  34:53.76

     Male

          50-54

               Gold:  Kevin Hohnbaum; Keizer, OR                                     29:48.82

          55-59

               Gold:  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                               27:41.46

               :  Les Shields; Portland, OR

          60-64

               Gold:  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                           31:55.10

          65-69

               Gold:  Dennis Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                  30:12.01

          70-74

               Gold:  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                             30:55.06

          80-84

               Gold:  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                        39:49.28

50M

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Gwyneth Roberson; Molalla, OR                                 8.96

               Silver:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                    9.14

               Bronze:  Melanie Labs; Sherwood, OR                                  10.51

          19-29

               Gold:  Audrey Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                         7.82

          40-44

               Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       8.40

          45-49

               Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            8.37

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           10.79

          55-59

               Gold:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                  11.57

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  9.37

          13-14

               :  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR

          19-29

               Gold:  David Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                           7.05

          40-44

               :  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR

          45-49

               :  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR

               :  Steve Sanders; Newberg, OR

          50-54

               Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  7.42

          55-59

               Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          7.37

          60-64

               Gold:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                          7.83

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  8.35

               Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            8.99

          70-74

               Gold:  Paul Stephan; , OR                                                    9.47

               Silver:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                       9.95

          Open

               :  Thomas Barley; Saint Helens, OR

800M

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Melanie Labs; Sherwood, OR                                     4:01.81

          19-29

               :  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

          45-49

               :  Janet Coffman; Grants Pass, OR

          50-54

               Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 4:50.16

               Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          5:50.70

               :  Rhonda Richardson; Portland, OR

          55-59

               Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        4:22.56

     Male

          10&U

               :  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                         3:50.99

          13-14

               Gold:  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  3:23.14

          15-18

               Gold:  Cody Thompson; Sherwood, OR                                2:03.98

          30-34

               :  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR

          50-54

               Gold:  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                         2:30.99

          55-59

               Gold:  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                   2:38.66

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  3:05.54

               Silver:  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                  3:05.57

               Bronze:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                           3:47.06

          70-74

               Gold:  Don Mcmillan; Portland, OR                                       2:40.66

               Silver:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       4:37.98

          80-84

               :  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

80M HH

     Female

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           49.00

               :  Rhonda Richardson; Portland, OR                                     ND

DISCUS

     Female

          13-14

               Gold:  Josette Red Thunder; Portland, OR                            77′ 8″

               Silver:  Sarah Meyer; Gresham, OR                                       75′ 8 1/4″

          19-29

               Gold:  Chelsea Whirledge; Mt. Angel, OR                              90.1

               :  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

          40-44

               Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       52.7

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           34.8

          55-59

               Gold:  Barbara Gronvold-Sommer; Milwaukie, OR                 65.5

               Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 44.11

               Bronze:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                     41.7

               4:  Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                       28.10

          65-69

               Gold:  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                           54.3

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Trey Knight; Ridgefield, WA                                       76′ 1 3/4″

               Silver:  Thomas Barley; Saint Helens, OR                              37′ 4″

               Bronze:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                               22′ 7 3/4″

          11-12

               :  Thomas Barley; Saint Helens, OR

          13-14

               Gold:  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  42′ 9″

          15-18

               Gold:  Kaleb Crimp; Gresham, OR                                        129′ 7″

               Silver:  Miles Lewis; Gresham, OR                                        129′ 1″

               Bronze:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                    105′ 10″

          19-29

               Gold:  Michael Van Doren; Albany, OR                                 147.3

               Silver:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                    32.1

          30-34

               :  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR

          35-39

               Gold:  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                          116.7

          40-44

               Gold:  Dean Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                   116.7

               Silver:  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                        99.0

               Bronze:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                        95.10

          45-49

               Gold:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                          74.0

               :  Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR

          50-54

               Gold:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                      92.6

          55-59

               Gold:  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR                                       112.5

          60-64

               Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                108.0

               :  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR

               :  Chip Hicks; Seattle, WA

          65-69

               Gold:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                            123.6

               Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 51.6

               Bronze:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                           50.2

          70-74

               Gold:  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                        101.0

               Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           93.7

               Bronze:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                88.1

               :  Norman Johnson; Salem, OR

          75-79

               Gold:  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                           107.4

               Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     90.7

          80-84

               Gold:  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                    57.3

          85-89

               Gold:  Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                   45.4

          Open

               Gold:  Vincent Gould; Sherwood, OR                                   14.8

HAMMER

     Female

          40-44

               Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       58′ 11 1/2″

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           49′ 1″

     Male

          15-18

               Gold:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                       108′ 2 1/2″

          35-39

               Gold:  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                          176′ 11″

          40-44

               Gold:  Dean Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                   124′ 3″

               Silver:  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                        104′ 2″

               Bronze:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                        73′ 1″

          45-49

               Gold:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                          70′ 1 1/2″

          55-59

               Gold:  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR                                       103′ 9″

          60-64

               Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                97′ 1 1/2″

          65-69

               Gold:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                            114′ 2 1/4″

               Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             34′ 9 1/2″

               Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               28′ 4″

          75-79

               Gold:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                      87′ 11″

          80-84

               Gold:  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                    73′ 6″

HIGH JUMP

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Hillary Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  3′ 4″

          11-12

               Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      3′ 8″

               Silver:  Laura Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      3′ 6″

          15-18

               Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      4′ 6″

          19-29

               Gold:  Monica Barnhart; Wilsonville, OR                                5′ 4″

               Silver:  Kai Davidson; Seaside, OR                                      4′ 10″

               Bronze:  Irene Martin; Portland, OR                                       4′ 6″

               :  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

          65-69

               Gold:  Cherie Potsklan; Hillsboro, OR                                   2′ 10 1/4″

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  2′ 10″

          11-12

               Gold:  Philip Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      3′ 11″

          40-44

               :  Peter Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                              ND

          45-49

               Gold:  Michael Jaqua; Clackamas, OR                                  4′ 8″

          65-69

               Gold:  Jay Edwards; Salem, OR                                           4’7 1/2″

               :  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         4′

          70-74

               Gold:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                        3’10”

               Gold:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                   3’10”

JAVELIN

     Female

          15-18

               Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      27-35

          19-29

               Gold:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR                                  35.84

          35-39

               Gold:  Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR                                      23.07

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           11′ 39″

          55-59

               Gold:  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                  34.85

               Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 14.54

     Male

          15-18

               Gold:  Henry Lilly; Portland, OR                                            151′ 1″

               Silver:  Kaleb Crimp; Gresham, OR                                       151′ 0″

               Bronze:  Alexander Gleason; Gresham, OR                           131′ 6″

               4:  George Lilly; Portland, OR                                               124′ 1″

               5:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                             123′ 11″

               6:  Ely Crawford; Damascus, OR                                          113′ 7′

          19-29

               Gold:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                     50′ 5 1/2″

          30-34

               Gold:  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR                                      125′ 6″

          40-44

               Gold:  Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                          134′

               Silver:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                          82′ 10 1/4″

          50-54

               Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  120′ 4″

               Silver:  Gary Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                           88′ 2 1/4″

          55-59

               Gold:  Russell Jacquet-Acea; Seattle, WA                             112′ 10″

          60-64

               Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                132′ 6″

          65-69

               Gold:  Gary Nelson; Portland, OR                                         99′ 4″

 

               Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 29′ 11 1/4″

               :  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                   NS

          70-74

               Gold:  Jim Backstrand; Portland, OR                                    128′ 10″

               Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           82′ 9 1/2″

               Bronze:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                82′ 1″

               4:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                             69′ 2 3/4″

          75-79

               Gold:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                      57′ 0″

          80-84

               Gold:  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                        54′ 1″

          85-89

               Gold:  Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                   49′ 2 1/2″

LONG JUMP

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                     9-2 1/4

          13-14

               Gold:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                 11′ 2 1/2″

          15-18

               Gold:  Danelle Woodcock; Gresham, OR                              15′ 11″

          19-29

               Gold:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR                                  16′ 3 1/4″

               Silver:  Kai Davidson; Seaside, OR                                      14′ 13 1/4″

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           4′ 6 1/4″

          55-59

               Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        5-2 1/4

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  8-2

          15-18

               Gold:  Alex Roberts; Wilsonville, OR                                    20′ 7″

          19-29

               Gold:  Davis Martin; Portland, OR                                        17′ 9 1/4″

               Silver:  David Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                          16′ 10 1/4″

               Bronze:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                  13′ 2 1/4″

          30-34

               :  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR

          45-49

               Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        17′ 5 3/4″

          50-54

               Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  13′ 5 3/4″

          55-59

               Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          15′ 6 1/4″

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  10′ 6 1/4″

               Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            9′ 7 3/4″

          70-74

               Gold:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                   9′ 10 3/4″

          75-79

               Gold:  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                      12′ 8 1/4″

POLE VAULT

     Male

          15-18

               Gold:  Daniel Fauss; Salem, OR                                           14′ 6″

               Silver:  Jackson Handkins; Portland, OR                               11′

               Bronze:  Alexander Bolton; Portland, OR                              10′

               4:  Justin Heller; Portland, OR                                              10′

               5:  Matt Zweber; Portland, OR                                              8′ 6″

               :  Gabriel Manske; Vancouver, WA

          19-29

               Gold:  Spencer Thomas; Troutdlae, OR                                 13′ 6″

          40-44

               Gold:  Timothy Vandehey; Beaverton, OR                             11′

          45-49

               :  Michael Jaqua; Clackamas, OR

               :  Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR

          55-59

               Gold:  Louis Baucom; Vancouver, WA                                  10′ 6″

          60-64

               Gold:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                          9′ 0″

               Silver:  Terry Creamer; Rainier, OR                                        7′ 0″

          65-69

               Gold:  Dennis Phillips; Philomath, OR                                   11′ 6″

SHOTPUT

     Female

          10&U

               Gold:  Hillary Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  41-10 3/4

               Silver:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                    44-11 1/2

          13-14

               Gold:  Sarah Meyer; Gresham, OR                                        30′ 2″

               Silver:  Josette Red Thunder; Portland, OR                           24′ 2 1/2″

          15-18

               Gold:  Taya Mick; Gresham, OR                                           28′ 1 1/2″

          19-29

               Gold:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR                                  35′ 3″

               Silver:  Chelsea Whirledge; Mt. Angel, OR                             30′ 10″

          35-39

               Silver:  Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR                                     31′ 5 3/4″

          40-44

               Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       22′ 10″

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           22′ 3/4″

          55-59

               Gold:  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                  42′ 4″

               Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 17′ 1″

     Male

          10&U

               Gold:  Trey Knight; Ridgefield, WA                                       87-7 1/4

               Silver:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                 35-1 1/4

          13-14

               Gold:  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  22′ 2 3/4″

          15-18

               Gold:  Brian Salgado; Gresham, OR                                     45′ 0 1/2″

               Silver:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                      36′ 5″

          19-29

               Gold:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                     26′ 1 1/2″

          30-34

               Gold:  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR                                      29′ 9 1/2″

          40-44

               Gold:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                           35′ 9″

               Silver:  Dean Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  35′ 1 1/2″

               Bronze:  Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                       35′ 0″

          45-49

               Gold:  Michael Jaqua; Clackamas, OR                                  26′ 0″

          50-54

               Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  32′ 3 1/2″

               :  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                             ND

          55-59

               Gold:  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR                                       33′ 9 1/2″

          60-64

               Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                36′ 4″

               Silver:  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                               34′ 3 1/4″

          65-69

               Gold:  Jerry Ford; GRESHAM, OR                                        39′ 5 1/2″

               Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 22′ 1 1/2″

               :  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                   ND

          70-74

               Gold:  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                        41′ 7″

               Silver:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                       37′ 4″

               Bronze:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                29′ 0″

               4:  John King; Portland, OR                                                 27′ 1/2″

          75-79

               Gold:  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                           33′ 9″

               Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     29′ 9″

          80-84

               Gold:  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                        29′ 1″

          85-89

               Gold:  Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                   19′ 10″

TRIPLE JUMP

     Female

          15-18

               Gold:  Danelle Woodcock; Gresham, OR                              35′ 3 1/4″

               Silver:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                     27-2 3/4

          19-29

               :  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

     Male

          15-18

               :  Alex Roberts; Wilsonville, OR                                            38-6 3/4

               :  Kyle Roberts; Wilsonville, OR                                            37-9 1/2

          45-49

               Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        32-10 1/4

          55-59

               Gold:  Michael Yeoman; Eugene, OR                                    37-6 3/4

               Silver:  Mike Lariza; Troutdale, OR                                        33-11 1/4

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  21-11

               Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            20-1 1/2

          70-74

               Gold:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                   21-6 1/4

          75-79

               Gold:  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                      26-11

WEIGHT THROW

     Female

          40-44

               Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       27.0

          50-54

               Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           20.8

          55-59

               Gold:  Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                  18.6 1/2

     Male

          40-44

               Gold:  Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                          40.3

               Silver:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                          35.11

          45-49

               Gold:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                          28.2

          55-59

               :  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR

          60-64

               Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                38.0

          65-69

               Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  19.5

               :  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                   ND

          70-74

               Gold:  John Gambill; Vancouver, WA                                    48.5

               Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           21.3

          75-79

               Gold:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                      35.3

          80-84

               Gold:  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                    29.6